Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Lyle and Beth Kirk to Dianne Orban, 10 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Anne Moyer and others to Daniel and Susan Dimmick, lot 8 and part lot 9, Walker’s Addition (survivorship).

Theresa Jurasko to David and Alicia Jo Long, part lot 22, McKees First (survivorship).

George and Carolyn Seamon Sr. to Heidi Kustrin, metes, Salem Township.

Virginia Vandine to Harry and Patty Sturch, lot 56, Lincoln Heights Development.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Reutilization Corp., 1.046 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Ora and Barbara Babel to Steven and Sarah Ferguson, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Sally Wehr and others to C. Williams Industries Limited, part lots 2-3 and lot 1, Carnegie Steel Co. North Hill.

Donald Hersko to Kenneth and Amanda Becker, lot 241, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

George and Marjorie Allan to Mark Fleming, 1.006 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Christinia Trust to Timothy and Cynthia Rohal, metes, Knox Township.

Fannie Mae to Castle 2016 LLC, part lot 81, Labelle View.

Bernard Horvath (deceased) to Kimberly Nemitt, 0.39 acre, Knox Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Hill Avenue Holdings LLC, lots 66-67, JW Gray’s.

G.R.A.C.E. Properties Inc. to James and Billie Gary, part lot 131, Labelle View Land Co.

Richmond Mill Inc. to PRC Legacy LLC, 108.8215 acres, Knox Township.

Roger Williams (deceased) to Joyce Williams, metes, Steubenville Township.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to DK Property Holdings LLC, lot 2, Ekey’s Third.

Michele and Anthony Giampolo Jr. to Anthony Giampolo, 1.063 acres, Steubenville Township.

Brian and Tamara Wilson to Matthew Rainer, 1.515 acres, Wayne Township.

Karen Sommers to Jeffroy Sommers, 0.3251 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Amy Pham and Demean Du to Steven and Connie Bell, lot 14, Forest View (survivorship).

Tammy and James Brookins to Heather Kuri and Derek Cobb, lot 82, Medilla.

Teann King to Ethan Kleineke and Jennifer Kourim, lots 24 and 26 and part lot 22, Luptons.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Todd and Joni Greene, 1.55 acres, Ross Township; and 2 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Manuel Iurtado, lot 39, Charlestown.

Thomas Costantini to Susan Costantini, metes, Cross Creek Township.

William Dunlevy to Ronald and Desiree Martin, 0.22011 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Charles and Ruth Ross to Donald Ross and Charles Ross Jr., part lot 116-117, Robert Clark’s Second (survivorship).

Peggy Zende to Peggy Zende and Michael Ruthem, 7.09 acres, Wayne Township.

Nelson Puch (deceased) to Shelley Puch, metes, Smithfield Township.

Rose Gawloski (deceased) to Rita Carubia, lots 10-11, Sunrise Terrace No. 2; and lot 12, Ralph Barone’s No. 2.

Robert and Wendel Roth to Roger and Tammy Roth, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

COMMENTS