Property transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Mark and Penny Yocum to William and Lori Yaskanich, 2.3708 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Mark McFarland (deceased) to Aimee Starcher, 1.823 acres, Warren Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Marcus Johnson, lot 4, Pleasant Heights Improvement.

Nicholas and Mary Ellen Trausch to Douglas and Heather Perry, lot 50, Hillcrest (survivorship).

Marlene McKee (deceased) to Charles McKee, part lots 6-7, Lake Park.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Brian Beadnell, lot 34, Original Amsterdam.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Paul and Cynthia Jones, lot 37, Green Acres (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Lonestar 742 Enterprises, 1.15 acres, Steubenville Township.

John and Bonnie Ratti to Dawn Powell, lot 33, Eva Marie Estates and Lot A, Orlando Manor.

Betty Scott (deceased) to Cynthia Morris, metes, metes, metes and 1.0048 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Evelyn Bryan (deceased) to Charles Bryan and Timothy Bryan, 0.486 acre, Salem Township.

Donna Grimm to Ruth Ann Blackburn, lots 2-3 and 10-11, Minor & McLaughlin Second.

Auditor of Jefferson County to William Kruel Jr., lot 13, Morgan & Hunters Fourth.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Shawn and Beth Dougherty, 0.322 acre, Island Creek Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Rockys Auto Wrecking Inc., 0.009 acre and 0.048 acre, Steubenville Township.

Dawn Powell to Brian and Doris Mavromatis, lot 63, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Albert Baldwin Jr. to Shaun Hatcher, 3.6037 acres, Salem Township.

Christina Werkin to Thomas McGaughey III, 0.14 acre, Steubenville Township.

Glenn and Rebecca Swearingen Jr. to Matthew and Jennifer Karaffa, lots 3-4, JW Myers Second; and 2.208 acres, Knox Township.

Patsy Spina Jr. (deceased) to Anna Spina, lots 168-169, Medilla unrecorded.

Connie Kasica to Roger and Connie Carpenter, metes, Saline Township (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Stephanie Swiger, lot 222, William Jackson’s Subdivision.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Ronald Tosti, 0.09 acre, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Lewis Adams, lots 1-5, Paxton’s First.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Darcie Beal, lot 14, Lewis & William Anderson’s Addition.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Jessica Bigsby, lots 18-19, George McNeal’s Heirs.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Land of Jefferson LLC, 0.825 acre, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Katone Sims, lot 14, Amended Plan of Pugs Sunrise Manor.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Lewis Adams, 0.1146 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Wilcourt Premier Properties Group Inc. to Brian and Courtney Steckley, lots 54-56, Waggoners & McEldowney’s.

Roger Hatcher to Denise Hatcher, part lots 105-106 and 108 and lot 107, Brookvale.

Auditor of Jefferson County to NIVRAM LLC, 1 acre, Knox Township; 0.515 acre, Springfield Township; tract 50, Lake Park; part lot 63 and lot 62, Murphy’s Second.

Sylvia Aperfine and others to Michael and Eleanore Welday, Unit 4310, Steeple Chase (survivorship).

Dennis Walker (deceased) to Deborah Walker, lots 14 and 16, Lupton’s First.

Emily Smerick (deceased) to Darlene Chenault and others, lot 164, Country Club Estates.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Douglas Owen, lot 9, Banfield Improvement.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Lambert & Associates LLC, lots 13-15, Original Wintersville.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Alfredo Delaluz, lot 336, Labelleview Land.

John Hans to John and Elizabeth Hans, 30.21 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

John Yost (deceased) to Jeffrey Poludniak, 13.5477 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

George and Jane Harris Jr. to Steven Holl, 1 acre, Ross Township.

Robert Maus (deceased) to Carolyn Maus, 1.7418 acres, Knox Township.

Carolyn Maus to Marie Fabian, 1.7418 acres, Knox Township.

Ercel R. Mullins to Ercel R. Mullins and Ercel M. Mullins, lot 5, Cleaview; and 0.85 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Eddie Fidler (deceased) to Michael Gibson, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Larry and Cheryl Sako to Matthew Schaefer, lot 37, Simmons & Foster.

Carey and Mary Jo Canella to Mary Canella, lot 286, Dixon Heights No. 2.

Frances Clark (deceased) to James and Kathy Clark, part lot 24, Toronto.

James Clark and others to Michael Clark, part lot 24, Toronto.

Megan and Travis Bennett to Tucker Shannon, 5.0297 acres, Wayne Township.

Benjamin and Jaime Ramsey to Dalton Smith, 0.579 acre, Island Creek Township.

Raymond and Mary Kovalski to Brandi Rutan, 1 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Thelma Morgan (deceased) to Heath Morgan, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Frank Kovach Jr. (deceased) to Frank Kovach III, lot 16, Mary Ann Place.

Matthew Shepherd and others to Cheryl Sheperd, lot 52, John Spahn’s Third.

Toronto Manor Limited to Fannie Mae, lots 12-17, Dawson & Thomas; and lots 21-22, Freeman’s First.

COMMENTS