REAL ESTATE TRANSFERS

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Timothy and Charity Yohman to Trena and Jeffery Moyer, metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Daniel Karas to Martin Karas, lots 9-10, Circle Park Eastview.

Kirk and Nicole Nickolaides to Frederick Huff Sr. and Frederick Huff Jr., 1 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Housing and Urban Development to Drayven Garey and Shandra Titus, 0.944 acre, Salem Township.

Daniel J. Carney (deceased) to Daniel P. Carney, lot 59, Altamont.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to Jess and Alice Pugh, lot 3, Watson & Thomason’s Second (survivorship).

Sandra Herman to Larry and Sandra Herman, lot 136, Becker Highlands (survivorship).

Elver Lee Jr. and others to Hardin Martin Jr. and Karla Martin, lots 39-40, St. John Hill (survivorship).

Richard Gavorcik to Ernest Jamin III, lot 46, McLaughlin’s Third.

William and Joanne Kovalchik to William and Melissa Kovalchik, metes, and 80 acres, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Martha and Jerome Emley to Vincent and Sandra Talarico, Unit 4306, Steeple Chase (survivorship).

Jessica and Mitchell McKelvey to Gary and Kim Beebe, 0.396 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Diana Yanok, trustee, to Jonathan Leroy, 1.326 acres, Wayne Township.

Sondra Knutsen to Josh Black, lot 17, Frazier’s.

Debra and Robert Edwards to Antonio and Dawn Scaffidi, lot 84, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Gerald Beadnell to Jacqulyne Mays, lot 70, Original Bergholz.

David Charvat and Sarah Webb to John and Joann Welshans Jr., part lots 5-6, Barkhurst & Craven First.

Shirley Stout to Teresa O’Brien, lot 39, Brentwood.

Christine Hicks to James and Marcille Hess, 2.586 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Youth Bee Works to Ohio Power Co., lot 41, Ridgeland.

Paul Homol to Robert Devaul, lot 171, Overlook Hills.

Housing & Urban Development to Midfirst Bank, 1.26 acres, Ross Township.

Kimberly Coppage and others to Harold and Kathleen Fish, 2.3303 acres, Wayne Township.

Robert and Cindy Novak to Edward and Teresa Kliner, 0.109 acre, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Tina and Michael Merrell to James and Sharon Zurek, 1.068 acres, Smithfield Township.

James H. and Lisa Zurek to James E. and Sharon Zurek, 1.068 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Joseph Vincent Jr. and others to Seth Schoenfeld, 0.1375 acre, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Wilmington Savings Fund Society, 0.459 acre, Springfield Township.

Dorothy McCluskey to Janine Bowers and Jenna Pugh, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Edward and Christina Chambers to Kenneth Smith, part lots 174-176, Original Steubenville.

Stella Kowick to David and Kristin Colvin Sr., lot 7, Henry Myers First (survivorship).

Dorothy Berardi to Barbara Scugoza, lot 62, Country Club Hills.

Randall Profitt to Patricia Profitt, 1.5 acres, Island Creek Township.

Lillian Humes (deceased) to Harry Humes and others, 6,000 square feet, Steubenville Township; lot 1, Parr Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Cyprus Amax Minerals Co., 5.65 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Bobbi DiArdo to Lake Front Properties LLC, 0.22 acre, Cross Creek Township.

William Hukill to Roger and Sharon Wells, 0.983 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Carolyn Devore to Lucas Devore, lot 143, JA Langfitt’s Amended Fairview Subdivision.

COMMENTS