Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

John and Joan Reda to David Roth, lot 126, Butte’s Beverly Subdivision.

Carol Lovrak and others to Ryan Kourim, 7,800 square feet, Warren Township.

Kevin and Adrien Lee to Samantha McCoy, part lots 170 and 172 and lot 171, Labelle Land Co.

Kathleen Bayne to Judith Dunburg, lot 17, McCoy & McMillen.

Charles Higgins (deceased) to Jennifer Martin and others, metes, Springfield Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., lot 53, Labelle View Land Co.

Edward and Gina Bengier to Orion Bengier, 1.6172 acres, Island Creek Township.

US Bank to Nicholas Robinson, lots 9-10, Saltsmans & Goucher.

Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp. to George Lollathin Jr., part lot 22, Watson & Thomasson First.

Maria and Terry Bickerstaff to Jeffrey Walker, part lot 17, Ambrose & Shaw’s.

Alice Walker-Newell to Krysta Millhorn, 2.22 acres, Smithfield Township.

Carol Kreps to Deborah Delozier, 4.0127 acres, Springfield Township.

William Weith (deceased) to Glenna Weith, lot 33, Grandview Estate.

Viateur Pelletier to Criswell Furniture LLC, 69.809721 acres, Springfield Township; and 0.156 acre, Salem Township.

Edwin Cusick, trustee, to James Potenzini, lot 50, Alexander Manor.

Darren Jackson to Valentino and Deborah Jackson, part lots 16-17, Henrietta Mear’s.

Karen and Donald Hall to Justin and Jessica Hall, 0.38 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Richard and Virginia Bailey to Scott and Cynthia Phillis, 0.61 acre, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Stephen and Sandra Houchin to William Houchin, part lots 14-15, Pleasant Heights.

USE Construction LLC to Quincy Ventures LLC, part lot 199, Labelle View.

Toni and Jeffrey Shane to Michelle and Sean Eitel, 5.49 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Eric and Leslie Hart to Matthew and Amanda Hanzel, lots 183-184, Country Club Estate (survivorship).

Nicholas and Nicole Vana to Joseph and Louis Heisler, lot 18, Simmons & Foster (survivorship).

Bruner Land Co. to James Dilley Jr., 12.0613 acres, Knox Township.

Donald and Selina Phillips to Peggy Pizer and others, lots 17-18, Original Richmond (survivorship).

Weirton Geriatric Center Inc. to John Kanopsic, 0.1546 acre, Smithfield Township.

Thomas Montgomery to RD Land Holdings LLC, 123.69 acres, Wayne Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Todd and Joni Greene, 0.253 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Adele Properties LLC to Crown Business Solutions LLC, lot 238, Manhattan,

Crow Rental Properties LLC to Tammy Wallin, 0.165 acre, Springfield Township.

Ettor and Theresa Canestraro to Thomas and Tanya Goffoli, 0.3545 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Deborah Moore to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., lot 37, Steubenville Coal & Mining.

Sandra Teater to Michael Teater, lots 13-14, Plummer Haynes Addition.

Mabel Applegarth to Thomas Applegarth, lot 14, Village of Tiltonsville.

Matthew Barnes and Nancy Reynolds to David Martin, metes, Brush Creek Township.

Charles Williams to Cynthia Hilins and Michael Mahoney, lot 3, Henry Carl’s Subdivision (survivorship).

Susette Hannan to Andrew Prager, lot 5, Banfield Improvement Co.

Greater Zion Temple Family Worship Center Inc. to Larry and Carrie Campbell, lot 6, Orr’s.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Jefferson County Land Reutilization Corp., part lot 3, Pleasant Heights Improvement; part lot 5, Barkhurst & Craven First; 0.39 acre, Smithfield Township; lot 1, Kithcart & Cole Third; lots 5-6, Brooks Place proposed; lot 40, Barkhurst First; metes and metes, Springfield Township; lot 12 and part lot 13, McNeal Second; 0.242 acre, Steubenville Township; and part lot 59, Original Smithfield.

Andrew Granatir Trust to Debra Aldana, lot 614, Labelleview.

Paul and Susan Ruberto to Susan Ruberto, part lot 134, Jefferson Saltsman’s Fifth.

Karen Blake to Kaitlin Blake and Ezekial Blake, lots 7-9, Porter Estates (survivorship).

Roger Davis (deceased) to Sherry Davis, 0.145 acre, Knox Township.

COMMENTS