Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Ricky and Tracy Kutzler to John Christian Jr., 1.329 acres, Island Creek Township.

Kenneth and Amanda Becker to Raeann and Sean Daly, lot 241, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Christine and David Zatta to Kevin and Adrien Lee, metes, Steubenville Township.

Caleb Clark and others to Jeffrey Clark, 0.505 acre, Knox Township.

Nicola Group LLC to Steven and Chelsea Sentich, 0.57 acre, Wells-Warren Township; and 0.08 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Jason Long to Cory Gooch, 1.20973 acres, Island Creek Township; and part lot 14 and lot 15, Banfield Improvement proposed.

John and Rita Riley to Ridge Machine & Welding Co., 0.105 acre, Island Creek Township.

Michael and Tina Witers to Jefferson County Land Reuitilization Corp., metes, Steubenville Township.

Soundra Palmer to Jefferson County Land Reuitilization Corp., metes, Steubenville Township.

George Zrinyi to Martin Zrinyi and others, Unit 4325, Steeple Chase.

Ralph and Sherry Kimble to Harvey and Anna Miller, metes, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Donna McCarney to Diocese of Steubenville, 1.373 acres, Salem Township.

Cody McCoy to Nicholas DeMartin, 3.165 acres, Salem Township.

Rene Smith, trustee, to Nick and Linda Tate Jr., lot 7, Daugherty’s No. 1 (survivorship).

David Osborne, trustee, to Andrew Rector, lot 70, Green Acre.

Bruce and Rita Rayner to Allan Moore and Mary Carlin, lots 24-25, Brentwood Estates Second.

Daniel and Fannie Cernansky to Andrew Mick, lot 4, Banfield Improvement.

Dino Magazzeri to Thomas DeFalbo, 0.396 acre, Island Creek Township.

William Mackinaw (deceased) to Peter Lamantia, 0.265 acre, Steubenville Township.

Bruce and Marie Harris to Larry and Amanda Kutay, part lot 28, AC Jones Subdivision.

Timothy Granatir, trustee, to John Geddis III and Jim Elia, part lot 3, Annie Carlyle Subdivision.

Michael Styer to John Geddis III and Jim Elia, lot 10 and part lot 11, Banfield Improvement unrecorded.

Michael Styer, trustee, to John Geddis III and Jim Elia, lot 10 and part lot 11, Banfield Improvement unrecorded.

Christina and Ronald Greer to Rachel Stillwagon, 0.08 acre, Steubenville Township.

Theresa and Peter Warenski to Rachel Stillwagon, 0.08 acre, Steubenville Township.

James and Janet Johnson II to Jason Grimm, lot 9, Sunset Gardens.

Jeffrey and Toni Shane to Lance Wargo, 0.178 acre, Island Creek Township.

PNC Bank to Matthew Lahr, 0.78 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

James Rice to Daniel Randolph, 0.304 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Michelle Ray to Nadine Hager and Cody McCoy, 15.2741 acres, Ross Township.

David Farnsworth to Joseph Brokaw, lot 30, William McLaughlin Second.

Joseph Armstrong (deceased) to Vicki Armstrong, lot 3, HT Duff’s Subdivision (survivorship).

Harris Hawkins (deceased) to Curtis Hawkins, 3.92 acres, Island Creek Township.

Julie Ravasio to Decesare Properties LLC, lot 117, Country Club Estates.

Rick Burnworth to Cindi Gratchen, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Joseph Hanle to Kayla Hanle, lots 21 and 46, Original Smithfield.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to US Bank, metes, Knox Township.

Steven and Twila VanHorn to Lucas Powell, 17.34 acres, Salem Township.

Judy Rohn to Terry and Brenda Spencer, 2.903 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

COMMENTS