BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were recorded in Jefferson County:

Robert Cattrell (deceased) to Janet Cattrell, Unit 4321, Steeple Chase.

Eldora Simpson (deceased) to Louis Simpson, 0.308 acre, Steubenville Township.

John Cernansky (deceased) to Eileen Cernansky, part lot 13, RB Stewart Heirs Third.

Clara Snyder and Evelyn Bushman to Dorothy Dalton, lots 50-51 and 91, Silver Stream Subdivision.

Mary Canestraro (deceased) to Richard Canestraro, 4.98 acres, Island Creek Township.

Shellie Waggoner to Jeffrey and Alisa Paice, 1 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Jonathan and Jonanna Mears to Jennifer Jones and Matthew Hughes, 0.7412 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Grace Spencer to NLM Inc., lot 50, Swickard’s Second.

Housing & Urban Development to Mickey Nest, lots 186-189, Riverview Terrace proposed.

Michael Homol and others to David Haines, lot 21, Parr Second.

Robert Kuhn to Jason and Wendy Gorney, 0.7749 acre, Knox Township.

Bernard and Tami Cashioli to Jefferson Behavioral Health System Inc., lot 2, L&WC Anderson Addition.

Mazzareno Alessi to Mario Alessi and Adam Alessi, lot 52, Buena Vista Heights.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Oma and Jeffrey Wszeborowski, lot 56, Ridgeland.

Stacie and Lucas Fabry to Preston and Luann Smith Jr., part lot 9 and lot 10, JP Mills Subdivision (survivorship).

Thomas Hare (deceased) to Michael and Alicia Hernon, 3.667 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Rick Mellott Sr. to Nancy Hickle, lot 46, Edwards proposed.

Preston Smith and others, to Erika Williams and Cory Patton, metes, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Gregory Andrzejzyk to Joseph and Sadra Homol, 1.424 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Joseph and Sandra Homol to Gregory Andrzejzyk, lots 1-4, Logan Second; and 0.528 acre, Smithfield Township.

Ohio American Energy Inc. to Ohio Power Co., 49.134 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Betty Mazur to Matthew and Holly Inman, 28.066 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

W. David Welsh and Candice Kamody to Timothy and Isabelle Gallione, lot 22, Sunset Hills (survivorship).

Thomas Lachendro and others to Philip Gilfert, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Randy Ewing and others to Paul and Carol Gross, lot 11 and part lots 12, 13 and 26, Unionport (survivorship).

Scott and Rebecca Lewis Jr. to Jason and Toni Hendricks, lot 32, Hillcrest (survivorship).

Ruth Gallo to Patricia Vargo and others, metes, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Neal Kernen to William Monroe, lot 1, McKee proposed.

Annabelle Cochran to Dorothy Dalton, lots 50-51 and 91, Silver Stream Subdivision.

Thomas Thompson (deceased) to Beth Cooper, metes, Island Creek Township.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Querino Dalbenzio (deceased) to Mary Dalbenzio, lot 44, Riviera Tract Beverly Hills.

Housing & Urban Development to Steven Richardson, 0.81 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Alfredda and William Lollini to James Merkel, lot 36, Original Tiltonsville.

Marian Pastre to Michael and Evelyn Kanoski, 1 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Richard Lashhorn (deceased) to Richard Lashhorn II, 2 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Village of Amsterdam to James and Carol Sabatino, part lot 10, Catrrell’s Third.

Suzanne Smurda to John and Suzanne Smurda, lot 2, Oak Crest (survivorship).

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Petrella Enterprises LLC, lot 176, Ross Park Realty.

Robert Furka and others to John and Deanna Borsch, lot 5, St. John Heights (survivorship).

Erma Homol (deceased) to George Homol and others, lot 21, James Parr’s Second.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, metes, Knox Township.

Harold Vandruff (deceased) to Viola Vandruff, lots 10-11, Askowitz Subdivision.

Viola Vandruff to Harold Vandruff Jr., lots 10-11, Askowitz.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Petrella Enterprises LLC, lot 142, Country Club Estates.

Stanley Cain (deceased) to Marcia Hemsley, 1.232 acres, Knox Township.

Roosevelt Andrews Sr. (deceased) to Sharon Young and others, lot 34, McCook’s.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Todd Henry, lots 130-131, Riverview Terrace.

Barbara and John Jones Jr. to Rhyan Cochrane, lot 1, Alexander Manor.

Leroy and Sandra Saxton Jr. to Kimberly and Caleb Pyle, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Housing & Urban Development to John and Joyce Grodhaus, 1.57 acres, Island Creek Township.

William and Marian Carman to Corey and Jamie Zahniser, 1.113 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Clara Pyles (deceased) to Roger Pyles, lot 146, Country Club Estates.

Paul Swearingen (deceased) to Esther Swearingen, metes, Springfield Township.

Ralph Freshwater to Dianna and Donald Vandeborne, 44.696 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Stewart Cole and others to Dorothy Cole and Paul O’Brien, lot 93, Joshua Moore.

Precision Capital LP to Anacapa Holdings LLC, 43.8798 acres, Ross Township.

John Barnett and others to Scott Horsburg, 0.526 acre, Island Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Joseph and Susan Pierro Jr., lot 32, Belmont Heights.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Derek and Ronald Ferguson, 7,500 square feet, Cross Creek Township.

Christopher Gagin and Kathy Gagin to Randall and Kellie Canter, 21.9202 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Jennifer Sarlo to James Sarlo, 120.461 acres, Island Creek Township.

David and Dorothy Panetta Sr. to Thomas Hazlett, trustee, 1.68 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Thomas Hazlett, trustee, to Frederick and Susan Schoppe, 1.68 acres, Cross Creek Township.

William Croskey (deceased) to Melvin Lilly, 0.424 acre, Knox Township.

Erla Allison (deceased) to Deborah Mousourakis, lot 120, Saltsman Fifth.

Marsha Shute and others to Daniel Shute, lot 1 and part lot 2, David Downer Subdivision.

Federal National Mortgage Association to Harbour Portfolio VII LP, part lot 51, Labelleview.

Brock Hopkins to Jerry and Lynda Tapp, lots 31-32, McCook’s (survivorship).

Joseph Cusick (deceased) to Vera Cusick, lot 17, Original Tiltonsville.

Patricia Simons and others to Cynthia Murphy, 5.555 acres, Island Creek Township.

Joseph Brooks to Paul and Julie Kahley, lots 61-64, Lake Austin No. 1.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

John Cich to Steven and Allison Girone, lot 3, Park Dale (survivorship).

Margaret Easton (deceased) to Harold Easton, 0.975 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Charles and Sandra Kemmer to Ronald and Margaret Gower.

Louella Larson and others to Mary Emery, lot 9, HH Smith First.

Pamela and Scott Allen to Edward Herrick, lots 2-4, Frazier Addition.

Joseph Herrick II to Edward Herrick, lots 2-4, Frazier Addition.

Ralph Spencer (deceased) to Grace Spencer, lot 50, Swickard Second.

Melinda Kuntz to Anna Barnes, lot 77, Hollywood.

Samuel and Ann Shorac Jr. to Jeffrey Schuetz, lot 21, Murphy’s First; and 0.283 acre, Steubenville Township.

Sara Gardner (deceased) to Bobby and Sandra Wells, lot 24, Riverview Terrace proposed.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to Douglas Freshwater, lot 7, Woodland Park.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Timothy and Marla Yeager, 0.6854 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Amie Lemasters to David Lemasters, part lot 29, Valley View.

Vicki and Richard Hurkala to Larry Lipan, lot 1, Brentwood Estates.

Elwood Lazear to Rocky Commisso, 0.285 acre, Island Creek Township.

Janet Westling (deceased) to Marian and Richard Pratko, tracts 22-24, Lake Park.

Charles Antinone (deceased) to Roberta Antinone, lot 6, Eastview.

Joan Pate to Annettee Anticole, Unit 4360, Steeple Chase.

Edward and Linda Hennen to Stacey Williamson, lot 19, Broadview.

Housing & Urban Development to Gary Beebe, lot 8, Green’s Second.

Judy Starkey to Marc Bernhart, 2.25 acres, Ross Township.

Edna Riffle to Lynette Pearce and Joseph Mickey Sr., 2.757 acres, Knox Township.

John and Emal Westling to Charles and Linda Bennett, lots 118, 120, 122 and 124, J. Allen Rogers Second.

Lilllian Zundel (deceased) to Jamie Zundel, 0.675 acre, Steubenville Township.

Bank of America to Housing & Urban Development, metes, Salem Township.

Edward and Brenda Dahlem to Chad Miser and Vanessa Jackson, lot 44, Murphy’s (survivorship).

Bank of New York Mellon to Hogar Community Reinvestment LLC, lot 139, Irondale Original.

Vincent Dalanno (deceased) to Barbara Dalanno, part lot 10, Simmons & Foster.

William and Leanne Moorman to Ricki Fulton, 5.1153 acres, Wayne Township.

Kyron Reynard to Reynard, lot 5, Zoe Day Subdivision.

Jodi Ettringham to Albert Ettringham, 2.749 acres, Island Creek Township.

Tora Enterprises to Anthony Longo, lot 4, John Fisher Addition.

Carl Nelson (deceased) to Ethel Nelson, lots 33-34, Irondale Original; lots 3,5, 7 and 10, Lacy’s Third; and 1 acre, Brush Creek Township.

Kathryn Pflug to Pflug Warehouse Properties LLC, part lot 143, Original Steubenville.

Richard Pflug to Pflug Warehouse Properties LLC, part lot 143, Original Steubenville.

Richard Pflug and Heidi Pflug to RSP Properties LLC, part lots 143-146, Original Steubenville.

Betty Isaly and others to Paige Samovski, part lot 19 and lot 20, Eastview.

Sandra Knight (deceased) to Thomas Knight, 0.841 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Thomas Knight to James Knight, 0.841 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Ralph Ford Jr. to Kyria and Michael Howard, 0.098 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Betsy and Ralph Ford to Kyria and Michael Howard, 0.305 acre, Smithfield Township.

Harriett McElroy (deceased) to Albert McElroy, lot 10, Stuart Manor.

Virginia Spillan to Jo Grimm and Jean Alban, lot 145, Country Club Estates.

Marcel and Margery Lollini to William and Alfredda Lollini, lot 125, Highland City (survivorship).

Patricia Plymire to Patrick and Lisa Speegle, lot 17, Green’s Second (survivorship).

Ron and Patty Retzer to Timothy and Daphne Corona, 0.1976 acre, Wells Township.

Karen Pusateri to Ashley Pusateri, lot 5, Meadowbrook Manor.