Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Romano and Donna Cionni Sr. to Cionni Properties LLC, 2.283 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

John Brockway to Donald Brockway Sr. and others, metes, Island Creek Township.

Francisco and Jamie Rodriquez to J Dub Ink LLC, part lot 100, Labelleview.

Thomas Zielinski to City of Steubenville, part lot 36, Ross Second.

James O’Connell Jr. to James and Cora O’Connell, lot 32, Glendwell (survivorship).

Doris Molinaro (deceased) to Frank Molinaro, part lot 10, McCoy & McMillian Addition.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Louis Vandeborne II, lots 233, 235-237, Silver Stream Knolls.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to William and Regina Speaker, 0.849 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Joyce Amos, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Joyce and David Amos to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Rose Woods to Rose Woods and Kolby Burwell, lot 178, Glenn Robbins Upper Allotment (survivorship).

Elmer Barton (deceased) to Barbara Bellville and others, 0.69 acre, Warren Township.

Joseph Quattrone III to David and Debra Charlier, lot 65, Lawson Estates (survivorship).

Richard Nixon and Gregory Nixon to Doug Wenzowski, lot 77, Buena Vista Heights.

Rhonda Porter to John and Emal Westling, part lot 9 and lot 10, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Lucille Kerr (deceased) to William Kerr, metes, Steubenville Township.

Joan Aubrey to Jane Biggie, part lot 83, Jefferson Saltsman Fourth.

Fred Martin (deceased) to Mildred Martin, part lot 5, Mary Hagans Addition.

Paulette Postalakis and others to Leanne Sliva, metes, Smithfield Township.

DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc. to Housing & Urban Development, 6.2392 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Edward and Linda Hennen to Shane Black and Madison Miller, 0.346 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Captor Family Revocable Trust to Jeremy Vittek, 0.081 acre, Warren Township.

Steve and Jennifer DiPasquale to Matthew Snyder, lot 6, Morgan & Hunters.

Rose Napoli Revocable Trust to Domenic Napoli, lot 46, Dixon Heights.

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Martha Burles, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Martha Burles to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Martin and June McKim to Matthew and Alysha Wilson, lots 4-5 and 8, Ralph Haynes Addition; lot 76, Heils First; and 2.415 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

James Petrella to J Dub Ink LLC, part lot 41, Labelle.

Paul Swinsinski and Betty Zelkowski to Mika Swinsinski and Neil O’Brien, 0.8457 acre, Steubenville Township.

Karen Wright to Ronald Albright, lot 141, Glenn Robbins Upper Allotment.

Ronald Klinesmith to Amanda Bird, 1.409 acres, Knox Township.

Robert and Gail Thompson to George Lollathin, lot 32, Original Tiltonsville.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Christa Dunfee, 4.3938 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Frank Saus and others to Courtney Smith, lot 4, Medilla Second.

Dr. John Kuruc and Sally Kuruc to Peter Parikakis, lot 96, Dixon Heights.

William Means Jr. and others to Shaun Strupe, 0.19 acre, Steubenville Township.

Robert Porter (deceased) to Amanda White, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Jason and Kelly Mayberry to Harold and Kelley Willett, lot 54, Skyview (survivorship).

Margaret Kettlewell (deceased) to Amber Kanoskie, lot 6, Meadowbrook Manor.

Bernice Crawford to James Crawford, part lot 22, Original Irondale.

James and Bernice Crawford to Charles Crawford and Connie Brown, part lot 22, Original Irondale.

Rose Karas (deceased) to John Karas and Jeffrey Karas, lot 20 and part lot 21, Eastview.

Alfred and Theresa Bonaventura to John and Monica DiCarlantonio, lot 27, Beall & Steele (survivorship).

GE Capital Franchise Corp. to ARC Cafeusa 001 LLC, 0.945 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Shane Naughton to Jessica Naughton, 0.070 acre, Steubenville Township.

Gabriel Family Revocable Trust to Jane Burkett, 0.496 acre, Knox Township.

Captor Family Revocable Trust to Jeremy Vittek, lots 25-26, Stringer Addition.

Marcel and Margery Lollini to Gina and Paul Lukas, lot 127, Highland City vacated (survivorship).

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

David and Janet Angelo to Ryan Angelo, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Korena and Aaron Glover to Thomas and Jessica Powell, 1.3855 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Gregory and Mary Tandarich to Kenneth and Maria Baldwin, part lots 243-245, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Armand and Sue DiPaolo to H. Elie Manneh, lot 78, Ross Park Realty.

Mary Thompson (deceased) to Katherine Kaplan and Susan Thompson, 40 acres, Island Creek Township.

Housing and Urban Development to GMAC Mortgage LLC, lot 95, Overlook Hills.

Thomas Pytash to Thomas and Susan Pytash, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Charles and Julia Castellucci to Carole Scheerbaum, 0.087 acre, Steubenville Township.

Francis Homes LLC to Prakash and Darshana Marniyar, lot 26, Walton Acres (survivorship).

PNC Bank to Jeffrey Hensler, metes, Salem Township.

Walter Jackson to Frank’s House LLC, metes, Island Creek Township.

Emma Casteel to Keith Casteel, 0.186 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Allen Briggs (deceased) to Destiny Mullins and Allen Briggs II, part lot 13, Carr’s New Addition.

Barbara Green to Richard Miller Jr. and Michelle Miller, part lot 23, Original Brilliant.

Bank of New York Mellon to Hogar Community Reinvestment LLC, lot 1, Lincoln Heights No. 2.

William Ashbrook and others to William and Anna Ashbrook, part lot 3, Pleasant Heights (survivorship).

Teresa Phillips to George and Patricia Greer Sr., 1.017 acres, Warren Township.

George Johnson (deceased) to Paulette Johnson, lot 10, Frank Murphy Second Subdivision.

Beverly Gogul (deceased) to Walter Gogul Jr., part lot 10 and lot 11, Country Club Estates.

Walter and Rose Gogul to Walter and Beverly Gogul Jr., part lot 10 and lot 11, Country Club Estates.

Rose Gogul and others to Walter Gogul Jr., part lot 10 and part 11, Country Club Estates.

EH Pooled LP to Hai Huynh, lot 207, Labelleview.

Michael and Alberta Treadway to Barry and Courtney Vargo, lot 39, Green Acres (survivorship).

Franklin Sawko (deceased) to Erma Sawko and others, part lots 34-35, William McLaughlin’s Third.

Janet Petrella to James Webb, part lot 1, John Risher.

Ferdinand and Mary Tulencik (both deceased) to Ferdinand and Rosemary Tulencik Jr., 28 acres, Knox Township.

Rosemary Tulencik to Ferdinand and Jacqueline Tulenick Jr., metes, Springfield Township (survivorship).

Donna Pilati to Raymond and Leigh Johnson, metes, Springfield Township.

William and Mariann Carman to Justin Hammer and Jesse Hammer, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Russell Hathaway (deceased) to Mary Hathaway, lot 116, Country Club Hills.

Mary Hathaway to Robert and Gina Doyle, lot 116, Country Club Hills (survivorship).

Equitable Savings & Loan Co. to Keith Pierce, part lot 7 and lot 8, Standard Clay Co.

Arthur and Constance Thomaselli to G. Gary and M. Melissa Flato, lot 138, Westwood Estates (survivorship).

Robert Pinti (deceased) to Robert Lucas, part lots 40-41, Beverly Hills.

Jamie Kuester to John and Katherine Ault, lot 4, Virginia Place.

Theola Walters (deceased) to Robert Blackwell and Vinnie Blackwell, lot 321, Silver Stream Knolls Second Addition.

Anne Mosti (deceased) to Wendell and Ellen Barner, lot 24, Country Club Village (survivorship).

Robert and Marissa Gump to Marissa Gump, 4.8085 acres, Island Creek Township.

Sharon Mack to Paul Duggan, lot 93, Country Club Hills.

James and Michelle Hayden to Benjamin Bowers, lot 14, Laurel Hills Estates No. 1.

Amelia Musitelli (deceased) to Catherine Kochman, part lot 26 and lot 27, Salmon & Mooney’s First.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to J&S Rental Properties Inc., lots 138-139, Beverly Hills.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Vic Pelletier to Siltstone Resources LLC, metes, Salem Township.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Krystina Stewart, 1.847 acres, Saline Township.

Craig Polen to Susan Polen, lot 5, Maplewood Estates No. 1.

Ronald Nixon (deceased) to Richard Nixon and Gregory Nixon, lot 77, Buena Vista.

Appalachian Resource Holdings LLC to Vickie Markey Irrevocable Trust, 4.528 acres, Warren Township.

Harry Sigesmund Revocable Trust to Michael White, part lot 261, Carroll & Kell Addition.

George Ossio (deceased) to Norma Ossio, 0.195 acre, Steubenville Township.

Shelly Irvine to Diane Irvine, lot 5, Grandview Estates.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Robbie Ewing, lot 56, Belvedere.

Cynthia and Brent King to Shari Haynes-Davis, lot 124, Jefferson Saltsman’s Fifth.

Donald and Louann Abraham to David and Gina Waggoner, lot 157, Overlook Hills (survivorship).

John Larue to Daniel and Clare McBane, lot 7 and part lot 8, John Spahn First (survivorship).

Paul Pashke (deceased) to Joann Pashke, lot 33, Meadowbrook Manor.

Jackie Crites (deceased) to Barbara Crites, 5.14 acres, Salem Township.

Billy Anderson Sr. (deceased) to Roxann Tharp, 1 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

David and Kimberly Larue to Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, lot 25, Sunny Acres; and metes, Cross Creek Township.

David Larue to Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, lot 25, Sunny Acres; and metes, Cross Creek Township.

Kimberly Larue to Bayview Loan Servicing LLC, lot 25, Sunny Acres; and metes, Cross Creek Township.

William and Velma Smith to Rae Ogden, part lots 13-14, Buena Vista Heights.

Michael and Ruth Mularcik to Michael Strean, part lots 221-222, Original Steubenville.

Frank and Deborah Sekeres to Fldas LLC, metes, Springfield Township.

Matthew Yocum to Brilliant Water and Sewer District, lots 145-146, Spaulding Second.

Georgianna Kurtz (deceased) to Wendy Lovell and Bradford Kurtz, 2.079 acres, Smithfield Township.

Helen Straus to Julius and Jodee Verhovec, 21.3337 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Rick and Robin Beall to Jack Neale and others, 1.069 acres, Wells-Warren Township.

Terry Coulter and others to Terrie Coulter, part lot 92, Robert Clark Second.

Andrew Taravella Sr. (deceased) to Rose Taravella, part lots 296-297, Labelleview.

Michael Tennant (deceased) to Cheryl Tennant, metes, Steubenville Township.

Gabriel Rozsa (deceased) to Irene Rozsa, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Donald and Betsy Hamann Jr. to Pennymac Mortgage Investment Trust Holdings, 14.8503 acres, Steubenville Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Augustine Homes Ltd., lot 25, Lincoln Heights.

John and Sandra Cilli to Dustin and Amanda Coffman, lot 325, Buena Vista (survivorship).

Fannie Mae to Dino Magazzeni, lot 11, Brentwood Estates.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Citimortgage Inc., 0.281 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, lot 219, Silver Stream Knolls Addition No. 2.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Lance Wargo, lot 2, Shady Glenn.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to JP Morgan Chase Bank, part lot 61, Original Smithfield; and part lot 110, Carr’s First.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Duetsche Bank, part lots 4-5, Pleasant Heights.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Federal National Mortgage Association, 3.625 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Fanne Mae, lot 8, Banfield Improvement.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Beneficial Finance, 0.801 acre, Knox Township.

Ronald And Melissa Rath to Julie Zamana and Mia Zamana, lot 224, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Thomas Fankhouser to Michael and Valerie Hayden Jr., lot 119, Manhattan (survivorship).

Joseph and Judith DeCesare to Laurence and Patricia Coppa, 0.574 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Lewis Staib Living Revocable Trust to Robert Staib, 0.42 acre, Cross Creek Township; and 5.551 acres, Steubenville Township.

Mario Gaudio (deceased) to Laura Gaudio and Ronald Gaudio, lot 167, Altamont.

Gary and Shelby Camptella Jr. to Ronald and Patricia Hinerman, lot 61, St. John Heights.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

June Patrick (deceased) to David Henderson and others, lot 109, Bergholz First Addition.

Delshawn Byron to Chrystal McGraw, part lots 71-72, Morris First.

Frederick Hayes to David Brenat, lot 52, Steubenville Pottery Co. First.

Christopher Walker to John and Barbara Walker Jr., 1.14 acres and 0.681 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Mitchell Bass to Christ’s Community Church of Steubenville, lot 453 and part lots 454 and 452, Labelleview.

Ethel Bass to Christ’s Community Church of Steubenville, lot 453 and part lots 454 and 452, Labelleview.

Robert Beebout (deceased) to Margaret Beebout, 5.002 acres, Salem Township.

Dolores Yanda (deceased) to Robert Yanda, 1.853 acres, Smithfield Township.

Thomas Ripley to Rhena Jeros (deceased), 0.03 acre, Springfield Township; and lot 2, John Cunningham Addition.

Rhena Jeros (deceased) to Katherine Jeros, 0.03 acre, Springfield Township; and lot 2, John Cunningham Addition.

Helen Moore (deceased) to Scott and Jill Greve, lot 68, Lawson Estates (survivorship).

Sheriff of Jefferson County to LNV Corp., metes, Warren Township.

Shirley Carpenter (deceased) to Fifth Third Bank, lot 11, Drennen Subdivision.

Richard and Jerri Roshak to Jack Fowler LLC, lot 3, Schneider Addition.

Kenneth and Penny Paterson to Michael McManus, lot 245, Dixon Heights No. 2.

Fannie Mae to Robert Zedaker Jr., lot 44, Newtown unrecorded.

Catherine and Donald Cline Jr. to Phillip and Della Rognon, 0.115 acre, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Joni Baker and others to Joseph and Jessica Keller, 1.329 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

William and Dorothy Harr Jr. to Shirley Kokiko, 0.722 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Carol and Vince Ceroli to Shirley Kokiko, 0.722 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Shirley and Charles Kokiko Jr. to Shirley Kokiko, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Kristopher and Jennifer Dight to Scott and Rebecca Lewis Jr., lot 1, Kay Place.

Norma Zelek (deceased) to Stanley Zelek and others, 0.427 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Connie and Joe Matkovich to Terry Zelek, 0.427 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Sharon and Leo Tobasco to Terry Zelek, 0.427 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Stanley and Linda Zelek to Terry Zelek, 0.427 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Mary Jo Petrella (deceased) to Springleaf Financial Services of Ohio, lot 1, replat lots 77-78, Altamont.

Robert and Rose Moodie to Jon Snyder, lot 251, Manhattan.

Mary Salanci to Scott and Jill Greve, lot 69, Lawson Estates (survivorship).

Kenneth and Raeann Ralston to Gerald and Christine Nesbitt, 0.978 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Nuview IRA Inc. to Charles and Winnifred Robbins, lots 11-12, Brady Estates No. 1.

Mary O’Brien to Anita Keenan, 0.33 acre, Island Creek Township.

Adam and Josephine Kornetti to Lisa Crook, lot 7, Newell.

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Frank Jackson, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Frank Jackson to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Ella Wetherell to Joyce Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Joyce Wetherell to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Ruth James, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Ruth James to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Larry McAtee, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Larry McAtee to John and Rozie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Wendell Dalrymple, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Wendell Dalrymple to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Lesley Yarbrough (deceased) to Sheila Yarbrough, lots 51-52, Walkers Second.

Betty Maley to Margaret Maley, lot 178, Becker Highlands.

Stephen and Carlo Virtue to Walter and Stacie Virtue, 2.38 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

William Pearce (deceased) to Jean Pearce, lot 30, Becker Highlands Eighth.

Virgil and Luanne Russell to Craig Russell, 79,43 acres, Salem Township.

Gary Griffith and others to Ruth Kirkman, 0.026 acre, Springfield Township.

Fannie Mae to Adam Wade, 1.97 acres, Knox Township.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Grandison Properties to Brenton and Valerie Whitman, 5.8714 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Florine Stewart to Florine Stewart and Heather Bright, part lot 39, Simmons & Foster (survivorship).

Lisa and Robert Goodrich to Jessica Sears, part lot 15, Parr’s Second.

Kristina and Timothy O’Mara to Valerie Doan and Stephen Kurec, lot 19, Hiddenwood Estates (survivorship).

JP Morgan Bank to Steven Markis, metes, Salem Township.

Dual and Janice Channels to Melissa Keyser, metes, Salem Township.

CF Bank to Mei Tian and Xio Rao, 0.517 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Paul Quinlan (deceased) to Grace Quinlan, lot 1, Banfield Improvement.

Grace Quinlan to Clyde and Patricia Loshbaugh, lot 1, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Guy and Ann Roach to James and Melanie Cunningham III, 7.078 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

James and Billie Henry to Billie Henry, lot 11, Bartock Subdivision.

John Wootchie (deceased) to Delores Wootchie, lot 67, McLaughlin Fourth.

Victor Frangopoulos (deceased) to Claudette Frangopoulos, 2.401 acres, Island Creek Township.

Charles and Martha Govey to Marlena Featner, lot 24, Dixon Heights.

John and Katherine Ault to Ault Properties LLC, lots 37-38, Joshua Moore Subdivision.

James and Mary Sprouse to Jason Sprouse, 0.756 acre, Brush Creek Township.

Bank of America to Housing & Urban Development, 2.167 acres, Springfield Township.

US Bank to Troung Nguyen, metes, Steubenville Township.

George Starliper (deceased) to Jobita Starliper, lot 62 and part lot 63, David Maxwell.

Anthony DiMichele (deceased) to Barbara DiMichele, lot 79, Forestview.

Michael Grecula Jr. (deceased) to Dorothy Grecula, lots 10-11, Langfitts.

Mario Alessi and others to Tina Pham, lot 52, Buena Vista Heights.

William and Cathy England to Brian Hughes, part lot 137 and lot 138, Walton Acres No. 3.

Rade Milosevich Jr. (deceased) to Tandon Enterprises LLC, lots 32-33, Simmons & Foster.

James Mousadis and others to Mark Yocum, 2.401 acres, Island Creek Township.

David Roe to Richard Penebaker, lot 33, Beall & Steele.

Robert Wilson Jr. and Donald Wilson to Yvonne Coman and Armenta Truitt, lot 8, Lucas Walters.

James and Terry Mantos to Curtis Vandyke Jr. and Cynthia Vandyke, 1.933 acres, Wayne Township.

Scott Kent to Gary Dulaney, 3.324665 acres, Knox Township.

Darlene and Scott Pasco to Ashlie Pasco, lot 4, Samuel Speaker’s Subdivision.

Beverly Pethtel and others to Kurt Bright, 23.76 acres, Springfield Township.

Betty Roberts and others to Margaret Dowdell and others, metes, Springfield Township.

William Mackinaw to G&M Family LP, metes, Steubenville Township.

Guy Cortez (deceased) to Richard and John Cortez, lot 159, Manhattan Subdivision.

Richard Cortez and others to Donovan Shuppas, lot 159, Manhattan Subdivision.