Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Steven Dickson and others to Robert Landis Jr., metes, Island Creek Township.

Hannah Gilcrest (deceased) Kenneth Gilcrest and others, metes, Island Creek Township.

Robert Hyde (deceased) to Tammy Boka, lot 42, Sunrise Terrace Addition; and 5.0222 acres, Wells Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Kaja Holding 2 LLC, part lots 1-3, Pleasant Heights.

Deutsche Bank to Kathy Lawrence, part lots 4-5, Pleasant Heights.

Fannie Mae to Jon Snyder, lot 8, Banfield.

Terry Welling to Terry Welling and Andrew Jankowski, lot 60, Parr’s Second.

Julia Hughes (deceased) to Pamela Ventrone, 0.34 acre, Island Creek Township.

Jaynelle Moore to Dustin and Breanne Keyoski, 2.0018 acres, Smithfield Township.

Robert and Cassandra Cornelius Jr. to Michael Macakanja, lot 31, St. John Heights.

Michael and Terry Costantini to Alayna Heilman, lot 293, Dixon Heights.

Vivian Reynard to Christopher and Nancy Poludniak, 3.54 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Larry and Susan Weldon to Myrl Letusick, 0.531 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

James Masters II to Jeffrey and Brenda Holmes, 3.728 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Willard Harris to Robert Milhorn Sr., lot 54, Vine Cliff Place.

Michael and Kathy Lander to Gregory and Karrie Glover, 2.384 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Gia and David McGinnis to David DeChristopher, lot 180, Buena Vista Heights.

Shirley Ogden to Diana Eakle, part lot 15, Carr’s New Addition.

Gregory Bevilacqua (deceased) to Wallace Lash and Carole Bell, 0.275 acre, Knox Township.

Gregory Bevilacqua (deceased) to Gregory Lash, lot 24, Brady Estates No. 1.

Arden and John Wimer to Eugene and Darlene Slason, metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Brittany Cefus to Ashley Renforth, lot 8, Brentwood Estates.

Jeremy and Ashley Owings to William and Trudy Phillips II, lots 44-46, Mellwood Acres.

Jodi Eltringham to Kristina Pehanich, 1.638 acres, Wayne Township.

Fannie Mae to Hai Huynh, lot 132, Ross Park.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to John and Peggy Orban Jr., 0.4163 acres, Warren Township.

Rocco D’Amico (deceased) to Betty D’Amico, 0.15 acre, Steubenville Township; and part lots 61-62 and 65-66, Henry’s Second.

Charles Hiam to Wilma Hiam, 1.001 acres, Warren Township.

Jeffrey Runnion to Melissa Runnion, part lots 4-6, Highland City; and lot 46 and part lot 47, Vine Cliff Addition.

Charles and E. Ruth Campbell to Joshua Richardson, metes, Island Creek Township.

Henry and Linda Vandeborne to Equity Trust Co., lot 44, Belvedere.

JoAnn and Robert Gottke to Andrew and Debra Parry, 0.22 acre, Mount Pleasant Township,

Hilda Benton (deceased) to Finley Miller, 0.474, Salem Township.

Bertha Edgar (deceased) to Sally Burkhart and John Edgar, lots 254-255, Buena Vista Heights.

Ronald and Rayelene McElroy to Kenneth and Sandra Dorsey Sr., 1.4792 acres, Salem Township.

Patricia Hartford and others to Patricia Hartford and others, 10 acres, Smithfield Township.

Housing & Urban Development to Corey Keenan and Katelyn Perry, metes, Salem Township.

Fannie Mae Federal National Mortgage to Kevin Brown, lots 83-84, Joshua Morris Subdivision.

Gary and Jenny Bell to Alex Duncan and Sara Erwin, part lot 134, Carothers Addition (survivorship).

James Ludewig to Bruce Clark Jr., lot 2, Original Mount Pleasant.

Nancy Davis to Daniel Wilson and Dawn McClurg, 1.04 acres, Knox Township.

Donnie Jones to Paul Symington, 8.692 acres, Island Creek Township.

Robert Corabi to Phillip Flenniken and Kathryn Mathews, metes, Steubenville Township.

Richard Burch (deceased) Edwinna Burch, 2.54 acres, Island Creek Township.

Alison Huber (deceased) to David Huber, lot 19, Crestview Manor Second.

Richard Scaffidi (deceased) to Anita Scaffidi, metes, Salem Township.

William Costantini (deceased) to Mary Costantini, lots 27-28, John Spahn’s Subdivision.

Randall and Mary Milks to Terry and Kelly Zelek, 3.14 acres, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

Brian and Barbara Swingle to Ronald and Erin Delatore, lot 63, Stuart Manor (survivorship).

Harold Coulter Jr. (deceased) to Terrie Coulter, part lot 92, Robert Clark Second.

Alexander Ksiazek (deceased) to Margaret Ksiazek, lot 4, Martin Andrews Trustee.

Wayne Dunlevy (deceased) to Deborah Dunlevy, metes, Knox Township.

Ella Wetherell (deceased) to Jennie Heiser, metes, Cross Creek Township.

Jeannie Heiser to John and Roxie Wetherell, metes, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Violet Andress to William Andress Sr., 0.12 acre, Smithfield Township.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Ruth Frampton to Ruth Frampton and others, 1 acre, 1 acre and 1.5 acres, Brush Creek Township (survivorship).

Robert and Sandra Scott to Georgia and Paul Jarman, 0.316 acre, Wells Township (survivorship).

Pete Pevich to Thomas and Traci Tiffany, 0.843 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Margaret Jablonski to Payano & Sons LLC, part lots 257-258, Labelleview.

Clifford and Patricia Scheel to Robert Scheel, lot 11, Banfield Improvement.

James Cable II to Nikki Cable, metes, Knox Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Becky Czapski, 0.75 acre, Knox Township.

Fannie Mae to CR Capital Group LLC, lot 101, David Spaulding Subdivision.

Lillian Gossett (deceased) to Susan Gossett, metes, Island Creek Township.

Teresa and Clarence Green to Kimberly Maguire and others, lot 136, Lincoln Heights.

Karen and Henry Babel to Thomas Frankhouser, metes, Island Creek Township.

Iona Prive Revocable Trust to Timothy Fisher, lot 5, Brentwood Estates Second.

Gary Fletcher (deceased) to First Choice America Federal Credit Union, lot 113, Westwood Estates.

Roy Miles (deceased) to Laura Miles, 1 acre, Wells Township; and metes, Steubenville Township.

Harbour Portfolio VII LP to CC REO Group LLC, part lot 19, Martin Andrew Trustee Addition.

Federal National Mortgage Association to RV Holdings Three LLC, part lots 10-11, Henrietta Mears Addition.

Mary Acher and Myrna Anderson to Raymond Recznik, 0.6 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Samuel and Deanna Polen to Adam and Kirsten Sutherin, lot 28, LH Hilsinger (survivorship).

Carol Schmidt to Jeffrey Manley, lot 40, Swickard’s Third.

Neighborhood Development Services Inc. to Jefferson Metropolitan Housing Authority, 0.0082 acre, Steubenville Township; lots 433-434, Ward Second; part lot 10 and lot 11, Turnbull & Kilgore First.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Hai Huynh, part lots 42-43, Simmons & Foster.

Kellum Pauley Revocable Trust to Negoce LLC, metes, Island Creek Township.

Tina Weldon and others to David and Kathryn Winland, lot 1, George Green Second (survivorship).

Richard King Revocable Living Trust to Robert King and Richard King Jr., lot 218, Dixon Heights; metes and metes, Island Creek Township.

Robert McCartney to Carole Jester and Frederick Schoppe Jr., lot 41, Belvedere.

Dvaid Reninger (deceased) to Mary Rensinger, lot 35, Brentwood Estates.

Ronald and Genevie Crossley, metes, Steubenville Township.

Darlene Warrick and others to Albert Nicholson and others, 3.0866 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Ona Wallace (deceased) to Martha Wallace and others, lot 2, Vollmer’s Addition.