Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Carl Penetta (deceased) to Donna Penetta, part lot 31 and lot 30, Vukelic No. 1.

William Tharp (deceased) to Sandra Tharp, 3.69 acres, Salem Township.

Jacob Reeves (deceased) to Sherry Wilson, lots 4-5, James Vance proposed subdivision.

Helen Saccoccia (deceased) to Rinaldo Saccoccia, 0.278 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Terry and Carol Long to James and Sharon Kinemond, 0.27 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Martha Cecelones (deceased) to Robert Cecelones II and others, Unit 4362, Steeple Chase.

Robert Cecelones II and others to Mary and Russell Hathaway Jr., Unit 4362, Steeple Chase.

David and Sally D’Anniballe to Thomas D’Anniballe, lot 2, John Spahn’s First.

Walter Mason Jr. (deceased) to Catherine Mason, 4,620 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Randy Habig Sr. (deceased) to Luann Habig, 0.94 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Taylor Lapinski and Charles Perkins to Bobbie Everhart, 0.9988 acre, Knox Township.

Frank Yopa to Richard Klempa Jr., lot 9, Co-Op Transit.

Phillip and Mary Flenniken to Paul Andreozzi, lot 319, Labelleview.

Derek and Lisa Ferguson to Unlimited Enterprises LLC, 59.008 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Derek and Lisa Ferguson to D&L Ohio Rentals LLC, 6.305 acres, Island Creek Township; metes, Cross Creek Township; and lots 23 and 31-32, Original Wintersville.

Jemi and Craig Frye to David Holsinger, part lot 53, Dorian Heights.

Yorkville Investments LLC to Daniel and Sherri Carpenter, lot 56, Watson & Thomasson’s Fifth (survivorship).

Lawrence Mayle to Property Guys LLC, lot 53, Ridgeland.

Louis Berkman Co. to Evan Scurti, lot 10, Dixon Heights.

Cathy and Michael Groves to Frank Schuetz, lots 6-7, Walkers Second.

Charles and Janice Steel to Robert Kuester, lot 7 and part lot 6, Swickard Third.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Gary and Phyllis Bickerstaff, part lot 237-239, Pleasant Heights (survivorship).

Barbara Hanlin to Barbara and Glenn Hanlin, part lot 20 and lots 21-23, Brookvale (survivorship).

Judith and Frank DiGeorge Jr. to Alan DiGeorge, 0.24 acre, Steubenville Township.

James Winland and Walter Tverbut (both deceased) to Daniel Winland, lots 131-133, Marie Dale.

William Mitchell and others to Innovative Groceries Corp., metes, Island Creek Township.

Donald Smith to Terry Fuchs, 3,000 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Reese Development Inc. to Byron and Tisha Reese, metes, Saline Township (survivorship).

Wendell Reese Living Trust to HR Developments LLC, 116.07 acres, Knox Township.

David Siburt to Suellen Siburt, lot 14, Crestview Manor.

Gary Slates Jr. to Elizabeth Slates, lot 27, Speakers Estates.

Auditor of Jefferson County to John and Diana Ware, lot 3, McNeal; and 0.049 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Thomas and Samantha Vincent, lots 11 and 15-19, Brondos proposed (survivorship).

Sudka Doshi and Mahendra Gupta to 215 Main Street LLC, lot 7, Ekey’s No. 2.

James Rice to Kevin and Christy Trippanti, lots 273-275, Silvers Stream Knolls (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Timothy and Gina Pestian, lot 9, McMurray’s Addition (survivorship).

Auditor of Jefferson County to Solid Rock Realty, part lots 23-24, Ambrose Shaw Heirs; and part lot 10, George Yurjevic Subdivision.

Auditor of Jefferson County to David Vukelic, metes, 0.12 acre and 0.093 acre, Steubenville Township; lot 6, Beverly Hills; and part lots 82-83, Original Steubenville.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Auditor of Jefferson County to Samuel and Lois Pate, 0.331 acre, Steubenville Township; 0.2226 acres, Cross Creek Township; part lot 5, Matthew Nicholson Addition (survivorship).

Melody Kelly to Michael Kelly, metes, Island Creek Township.

Donald Price (deceased) to Susan Franke, 8,490 square feet, Island Creek Township.

Daniel and Kathleen Henry to Myles Henry, 27.0007 acres, Island Creek Township.

John Staskey Jr. (deceased) to Jason Staskey, 0.691 acre, Mount Pleasant Township; lot 37, David & AD Garden First.

David and Kathleen Hindman to Property Guys LLC, part lot 11, Linduff.

Gary Armentrout and others to Darren and Eve Pinkerton, lot 63, Altamont (survivorship).

Sherry Chappano to Daren Chappano, metes, Steubenville Township.

Cryogenic Construction Inc. to Jay and Roseann Mossor, 0.0516 acre, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Ronald and Betty Dye to David Howell, metes, Saline Township.

Danielle and Christopher Catlett to Fannie Mae, 0.09364 acre, Steubenville Township.

Indian Creek Local School District to Jeffco Resources Inc., 2.4059 acres, Wayne Township.

Josephine Grantonic to Robert Splenda, metes, Salem Township; part lots 1-2 and lot 3, Hillsdale.

Kathy Lawrence to Sami Hasan and Samir Hassan, part lots 4-5, Pleasant Heights.

Jennifer Harris and others to Property Guys LLC, lot 240, Buena Vista Heights.

James and Patricia Ault to Lee and Tracee DeCesare, lot 14, Winterdale (survivorship).

Mount Zion Baptist Church to James Wilding Jr., part lot 2, Rickey & Urguhart.

Roger and Lisa Gaughan to Raymond Carbin, lot 524, Labelleview.

Hershal Herring (deceased) to Patricia Herring, lot 8, Beverly Hills.

Renee Callahan (deceased) to Dale Callahan, part lot 53 and lot 54, Ross Park Realty.

Seleka Pickana and others to Zitterich Equipment LLC, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Timothy and Jessia Pickana II to Zitterich Equipment LLC, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Tynae and William Cermak Jr. to Zitterich Equipment LLC, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Kayla Pickana to Zitterich Equipment LLC, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Aubrey and Brian Flinchbaugh to Joseph Decesare, 1.2218 acres, Island Creek Township.

Emiliano Benitez to Mikel Gubanez Jr., 0.277 acre, Springfield Township.

Mikel Gubanez Jr. to Wanda McClelland, metes, Springfield Township.

James and Emily Midcap to Chalmers and Rozanne Barnes III, lot 18, Updegraff Addition (survivorship).

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Nancy Vancuren and Jerry Nichols, lot 34, McLaughlin’s Third (survivorship).

Mary Miller (deceased) to Joyce Wiley and others, lot 46 and 49, Original Knoxville.

Fifth Third Bank to George Lollathin Jr., lot 11, Drennen’s.

Lynne Schramm to Daniel Lee, lot 34, Century Hills.

Judy Groch to Johnny Groch, 0.84 acre, Knox Township.

J. Rockne and Linda Wilson to Christopher Pleise and Rita Howell, lot 39, Riviera Tract (survivorship).

Dorothy Oxier to John and Jacqueline Plott, part lot 1, Hanna Ollum’s First; and metes, Knox Township (survivorship).

Robert and Patricia Cramblett to Patricia Cramblett, lot 20 and part lot 21, Frazier Subdivision.

Benjamin and Leslie Hill to Larry Wildon, lot 85, Spaulding First.

Edwin Palmer Jr. to Crow Rental Properties, 0.165 acre, Springfield Township.

Richard T. Granatir (deceased) to Richard J. Granatir, metes, Island Creek Township.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Manna Investments LLC, lot 27, Green Acres.

Patricia Glasgow (deceased) to Robert Glasgow, 0.914 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

John Savage (deceased) to Mary Savage, 800 square feet, Steubenville Township; lots 32-33, Highland View McCory McMillen; and part lot 11 and lot 12, Langfitt Fairview Subdivision.

Patrick Pahl to Harry Wigginton, 15,000 square feet, Island Creek Township.

James Rodgers (deceased) to Norma Rodgers, metes, Knox Township.

Gilbert Oxley (deceased) to Jeff Oxley, 7.948 acres, Smithfield Township.

Dennis Robinson to Ambrose and Virginia Bolling, lot 380, Wright Addition (survivorship).

Harry Pantell Sr. (deceased) to Judith Pantell, lot 28, Parr’s Second.

CR Capital Group LLC to Mary Rice, lots 66-68, Sexton Addition.

Marsha Fetty to Brian and Farrah Afek, lots 10-11, Crestview Manor Second (survivorship).

Mary and Edward Fiala to Wayne and Stacey Fiala, lot 8, Morgan & McBanes (survivorship).

Kevin Matthews (deceased) to Anna Matthews, 0.505 acre, Smithfield Township.

Anna Matthews to Cionni Properties LLC, 0.505 acre, Smithfield Township.

Wayne and Pennie Everhart to Todd Marcino, metes, Island Creek Township.

Matthew and Alissa Nardone to Keith and Doreen Westlake, lot 35, Swickard’s Second (survivorship).

Marjorie Uselton (deceased) to Kristina Hare, lot 19, Overlook Hills.

Marjorie Uselton (deceased) to Virgil Uselton, lot 142, Overlook Hills.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Triple P Properties LLC, lots 21-22, JW Gray’s Subdivision.

Edward and Nancy Jagela to Jefferson Metropolitan Housing Authority, lot 11, Andrew Second.

John and Jacqueline Plott to Jason and Fanny Jaworski, part lot 1, Hannah Ollom’s Subdivision (survivorship).

Richard Panebaker (deceased) to Barbara Panebaker, lot 15, Swickard Third; and lot 33, Beall & Steele Addition.

Kathy Howard and others to Darlene Clark, 0.0819 acre, Steubenville Township.

Nagaraj and Jaysalakshmi Kotekal to Matthew Shepherd and Colleen Shultz, lot 3, Kay Place Subdivision (survivorship).

Craig and Anita Petrella to Michael Petrella, 0.269 acre, Knox Township.

Fannie Mae to Kathryn Easterday, lot 53, Riviera.

Georgia Norris (deceased) to Victoria Tubaugh and others, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Barbara DiMichael (deceased) to Stephanie Kindsvatter and Jon DiMichele, lot 79, Forestview.

Adella Morris to Betty Scott, 1 acre and 13.2794 acres, Cross Creek Township; and 2.3855 acres, Island Creek Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Samuel and Lisa Pate, lots 80, 94 and 83-85, JW Gray Subdivision (survivorship).

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Terry Thompson Sr. to Myron Jones, part lot 295, Labelleview.

Margaret Spence to Brenda and John Gilleran III, metes, Cross Creek Township; part outlot 2, Linduff.

Kathryn Wilson (deceased) to Kim Ziegler and Shelly Paven, 27.01 acres, Knox Township.

Amelia Hagerty (deceased) to Angelina Popp, lot 24, Potter & Sherrad First.

Christopher and Tambi Mazar to Brian and Sara Wyatt, 1.3 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Geneva Wright and others to William and Ronda Springer, 2.075 acres, Saline Township (survivorship).

Lori Taylor to Jerome Taylor, lot 19, RB Stewart Heirs Second.

Barbara Wilson to Rolland Owens and Charlynn Wade, 0.73 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Marie and Timothy Barker to Tracy Miller, 1.04 acres, Knox Township.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Deborah Blue, metes, Knox Township.

Danielle and Christopher Catlett to Fannie Mae, lot 33, Wilson McKee’s First.

Evelyn Omaits (deceased) to Alanna Mallery and others, lot 8, Carr First New Addition.

Anita Gosselin to Kevin and Shawndel McCain, 81.26 acres, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

David and Tammy Bechtel to Lawrence Swiger Jr., part lot 155, Grandview Heights.

Tim and Patricia Yeager to James Rice, lot 273, Silver Stream Knolls.

Amy Marcino, trustee, to Clarence and Kathleen Anderson, lots 105, 107, 109 and part lot 110, Helmicks Addition; and part outlot 36, Wells & Helmicks Addition (survivorship).

Milton Kostelnik (deceased) to Daniel and Loretta Miller, 2.863 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Dorothy Castner (deceased) to Dawn Terry, lot 147, Manhattan.

Sheriff of Jefferson County to Donald Kranek, lots 4 and 6, William Seaton’s Second.

Anna Myers (deceased) to Franklin Myers, lot 102, Helmick Addition.

Clinton and Kelly Tanley to Bryan and Susan Dalrymple, lot 101, Original Irondale (survivorship).

Catherine Johnson to Bryan and Regina Leas II, lot 9, Westview (survivorship).

Bennie Paszko Jr., (deceased) to Carol Weber, 0.5 acre, Springfield Township.

Richard Blackburn (deceased) to Patricia Blackburn, lot 18, Pleasant Heights.

Anna Myers (deceased) to Franklin Myers, lots 104 and 106, Helmicks Addition.

Dorothea Vargo to Robert Vargo, lot 120 Beechwood No. 2.

Housing & Urban Development to GMAC Mortgage LLC, lots 8-9, Monroeville; and 0.268 acre, Brush Creek Township.

Dorothy Benko to John Benko, lot 2, Brentwood Estates Second.

Larry DeLuca Sr. and others, doing business as Main Street Development, to Larry and Barbara DeLuca, 0.179 acre, Warren Township.

Franklin Myers to Sharon Hall, lots 102, 104 and 106, Helmicks Addition.

David Roscoe to Velma Winland, lot 40, Simmon & Foster.

William Jackson and others to Linda Deptula, part lots 23-24, Walton Acres.

Robert Anderson to Judith Anderson, part lot 52, Saltsman Third.

Robert and Nancy Bowman to Robert Bowman, lot 16, Brentwood Estates.

Earl Kirkland (deceased) to Judith Kirkland, 1.682 acres, Salem Township.

LNV Corp. to Scott Steele, metes, Warren Township.

Pamela and Benjamin Wade II to Eric and Angela Yoho, lot 7, Grandview Estates (survivorship).

Roy McDannels (deceased) to Thomas McDannels and others, metes, Salem Township.

Sandra Stover (deceased) to Eric Stover, lots 80-81, LT Heils First.

Michael Tedeschi Jr. and others to Robert and Glenna Kinkus Sr., 0.8271 acre, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Sami and Meighan Sabahi to James and Katherine Freiling, metes, Steubenville Township.

Stella Tomaszewski (deceased) to Heln Pokrzywa, lot 26, Starkdale Manor.

Helen Smuck (deceased) to Jonathan Smuck, 99.87 acres, Salem Township; and part lot 57, Simmons & Foster.

Marguerita Chrisagis (deceased) to John Chrisagis, lot 13, Lucas Walters Subdivision; and lots 88-89 and 117, William Medilla.

Robert and Jamie Slatniske Jr. to Franco Carapellotti, part lots 243-245, Country Club Estates.

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Mitchell Zapor to Margaret Zapor, lot 66, Dixon Heights.

Percy Hubbard (deceased) to Toni Hubbard, part lot 2, Rickey & Urguhart Addition.

Terry and Shirley Noble to Terry and Nickole Noble Jr., lot 14 and part lot 13, George Henry First.

Albert Zambon (deceased) to John Phillips and Stephen Phillips, metes, Wayne Township.

Ruthann Afek (deceased) to Renee Afek and Lisa Garber, lot 58, Sunrise Terrace Addition No. 1.

Frances Galownia (deceased) to Stanley Galownia, metes, Steubenville Township.

Patricia Kropka (deceased) to Teresa Kropka, lot 25, Brentwood Estates Second Addition,

Annamaye Solter (deceased) to Meta Solter and Joy Solter, 14.4 acres, Cross Creek Township (survivorship).

Sharon Farmer and others to Victoria Kubicz and Shirley Kubicz, lot 8, Westwood Estates (survivorship).

Mark Longo and others to Petrella Enterprises LLC, lot 5, John Fisher’s Addition.

Carolyn Resser (deceased) to Patrick Resser, lots 18-19, Banfield Improvement; lots 29-30, Carnegie Court; and lot 9, Robertson’s First.

JP Morgan Chase Bank to Cionni Properties LLC, lot 10, Carr’s New Addition.

John and Terry Myler to Clinton and Janice Buchanan, 7.002 acres, Knox Township (survivorship).

Anna Hanlin (deceased) to David Hanlin, metes, Cross Creek Township.

People National Bank of Mount Pleasant to Kurt Bolock, part lot 66, Highland City.

Martha Romanda (deceased) to John Romanda, lot 7, Eastview.

Kris Kelly (deceased) to Melody Kelly, 0.795 acre, Island Creek Township.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Ryan Lulla, lot 6, Riviera Tract.

Evelyn Valuska and others to Stephen Petrella, lot 20, James Parr Second.

Delores Finley and others to Quanita Turner, lot 22, Charlestown.

Anna Claypool to Joseph Prosperi and Leslie Terpenning, 0.4972 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Ralph Pasco (deceased) to Dora Pasco, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Jesse and Judy Bonar to Jason Bonar, metes, Wells-Warren Township.

Terry Starr Revocable Trust to James Reynolds, lot 1-2, McFerren’s Second; and lot 27, Freeman’s Addition.

Jon Zinni to Jack Fowler LLC, lot 34, Walker Addition.

Olga Bado (deceased) to Sally Mayle, 3.499 acres, Smithfield Township.

David Carke to Ronald Engel, outlot 1, DJ Clark’s Addition.

Austin Morris to James and Carlo Robinson, 2.994 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Donna and Dual Mallarnee to Thomas Diley Jr. and Lee Ann Hendershot, lot 10, East Springfield (survivorship).

Chad Belon to John Belon Jr., lot 24, B Frank Murphy Subdivision.

Ronald and Christine Kowalski to Robin Milner, 0.5983 acre, Mount Pleasant Township.

Romano and Donna Cionni Sr. to Cionni Properties LLC, 8.16 acres, Smithfield Township.

Romano Cionni Jr. and others to Cionni Properties LLC, 0.481 acre, Wells-Warren Township.

Norma Ossio to Michael McCann, 0.068 acre, Steubenville Township.

Norma Ossio to George Ferguson Jr., 0.042 acre, Steubenville Township.

Norma Ossio to Joseph and Jennie Gabrielli, 0.023 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Norma Ossio to John and Phillis Bohrer, 0.23 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Norma Ossio to Matthew Shepherd, metes, Steubenville Township.

W. Keith Saltsman (deceased) to Elaine Saltsman, metes, Island Creek Township; and lots 8-10, Highland Park.

Carol Reeves to Jacob Reeves, lots 4-5, James Vance Subdivision.

Stephen Tucker (deceased) to Derrick Tucker, lots 4-7, Allen Robert First.

Edward and Susan Targoss to Edward Targoss, lot 77, Clark’s Second.

Michelle & Randy’s Rentals LLC to Everett and Teresa Black, lot 4, Alexander Long and Ellen Cunningham Addition (survivorship).

Randall and Michelle Thompson to Everett and Teresa Black, lot 4, Alexander Long and Ellen Cunningham Addition (survivorship).