Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

William R. and Sue Kirkpatrick Jr. to William J. and Amy Kirkpatrick, 1 acre, Wayne Township (survivorship).

Jacqueline Strovilas to Paul Strovilas, part lot 4, James Myers First.

James Wzeborowski (deceased) to Nancy Bednarek and others, 184.85 acres, Cross Creek Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Bickerstaff Property Management, lots 16, 101, 110 and 109, Morris First; part lots 84-85, Manley & Garrett Third; part lot 10, Wells & Wells; part lot 455, Dickinson; part outlots 16 and 20, Original Steubenville; metes, metes, metes, metes, metes and metes, Steubenville Township; lots 15 and 68, Manley & Garrett Third; lot 38, Henry Second; part lot 35, Mary Hills Addition; 0.068 acre, Steubenville Township; part lots 42-43, Henry Second; lot 19, Valley View; part lot 18, Wells & Wells; lots 80, 91 and 111, and part lots 97-98 and 106, Morris First; lot 67 and part lots 102-103 and 57, Manley & Garrett Third; part lot 3, Wells & Wells First; lot 18, MS Smith; part lot 2, Buchan; part lot 17, Ambrose Shaw Heirs; lot 24, Manley & Garrett Third; part lot 39, Henry Second; part lots 76-77, Manley & Garrett’s Third; part lot 28, Rickey & Urrguhart; and part lot 2 and lot 19, Manley & Garrett Third; lot

Oberholtzer Keystone Trust to Gary Glover, lot 26, Maplewood Estates Second.

Bill and Pauline Campbell to Michael Berry, lot 494, Labelleview.

Edward Abdalla 2002 Living Trust to REBA LLC, 0.066, 0.111 and 0.047 acre, Knox Township.

Edward Abdalla 2002 Living Trust to Edward Abdalla and Genevieve Abdalla, 0.329 acre, Knox Township (survivorship).

Mary Jo Petrella (deceased) to Mary E. Petrella and Kim Ross, lot 79, Altamont.

Donald and Donna Carnahan to Donald Carnahan, metes, Knox Township.

Donna and Donald Carnahan to Donna Carnahan, 0.4082 acre, Saline Township.

Elliot Faldowski (deceased0 to Sharon Faldowski, metes, Smithfield Township.

Teresa Bowers to David Clarke, part lot 2 and lot 3, Haynes First.

Katherine Kromalic to David Lalich, part lots 60-61, Ross Park Realty.

Louis and Katherine Vella to Phyllis Geiger, part lot 30, Ross Second.

Julia Cosentino Family Irrevocable Trust to Deborah Valuska, lot 96, Ross Park Realty.

Dawn and Mark Liggett to Dawn Liggett and Allen Taylor, lot 56, McConnell.

Marjorie Thompson to Marjorie Moore and others, lots 78-79, McLaughlin’s Fifth (survivorship).

Richard Warrick (deceased) to Linda Warrick, lot 40, Rogers Second.

Matrix Financial Services Corp. to Housing & Urban Development, lot 1, Lincoln Terrace.

Otilia Asuncion to United Group Realties Inc., metes, Cross Creek Township; metes, Ross Township.

Jack and Betty Neale to Jack Neale and others, metes, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Michael Chapman to John and Marianne Clouston, 3.9707 acres, Smithfield Township (survivorship).

Rosebud Mining Co. to Earl Potts, 11.598 acres, Ross Township.

Kathleen McCuen to Nancy Null, lot 116, Ross Park Realty.

Jamie Zundel to Keith and Carrie Patrick, 0.675 acre, Steubenville Township (survivorship).

Andrews and Pamela Smith Jr. to Hugh and Tamara Sutherin Jr., lots 82-83, Original Richmond (survivorship).

Elizabeth and George Huscroft (both deceased) to Cheryl Bartholomew, 214 acres, Island Creek Township.

Cheryl Bartholomew to David and Shelley Grafton, 25.9 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Real estate transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Dorothy Tretow (deceased) to Catherine Vag, part lots 8-9, Longview Park.

Paul and Sarah Barnette to Robert and Debra Petros, 0.176 acre, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Paul and Sarah Barnette to Abram and Sheryl Newfeld, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Sheldon Carmachan to Shawn and Michelle Libetti, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Thomas Jordan (deceased) to Carlotta Jordan, lot 22, Ross Park Realty.

Patrick Davis (deceased) to Barbara Davis, 13.372 acres, Salem Township.

Barbara Davis to Nickolas and Beth Bressler, 13.372 acres, Salem Township (survivorship).

Charles Morse Sr. (deceased) to Leona Morse, 6.28 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Febo Revocable Living Trust to Elaine Giannamore, lot 126, Manhattan.

Eric Stoutz (deceased) to Monica Stoutz, lots 38-39, John Spahns First; and lot 497, Labelleview.

Barry Moore (deceased) to Mary Moore, lot 16 and part lot 17, Park Dale.

Bonnie Deffenbaugh (deceased) to Howard Deffenbaugh, lot 138, Spauldings Second.

Robert Landis Jr. to Michael Kelly, metes, Island Creek Township.

Jason and Natalie Dibenedetto to Denise Bright and Brett Hall, lot 27, Tera Manor (survivorship).

Fannie Mae to Edward Featheringham, 10.5 acres, Brush Creek Township.

Fannie Mae to Nicholas Deblasis, part lots 10-11, Empire.

Judith Flornton (deceased) to Douglas Flornton, metes, Steubenville Township.

Harry Daugherty to James Monigold, 1.996 acres, Island Creek Township.

Doug M. Wenzowski and Douglas R. Wenzowski to Justin Minor, lot 77, Buena Vista Heights.

Nancy Hague to Scott Steele, 4.854 acres, Wells Township.

Janet Kiaski to Terry and Kelly Zelek, lots 127, 129 and 131, Original Mount Pleasant (survivorship).

Andrew Howard (deceased) to Mark and Michele Blazy, lots 19 and 21, Original Mount Pleasant (survivorship).

Valerie Mitchell to Lawrence Shade, 0.72 acre, Cross Creek Township.

Gary Bell to Michael Bell and Matthew Bell, lot 31, William Myers Second.

Can-Mor LLC to Morelli Investments LLC, lots 60-61, Brentwood Estates.

Susan and Rex White to Susan and Rex White, lot 27, Belvedere (survivorship).

Anthony Blancato to Dionee Jones, part lot 5, William McLaughlin First.

Matthew McCann to Donald and Christine Carter, lot 642, Labelleview (survivorship).

Cathers Family Trust to John Myers, lots 136-140, Helmickes Addition.

Shirley and Richard Downard to Danny and Carol Leonard, 6.94 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

John Jeffrey (deceased) to Nancy Jeffrey, 49.3 acres, Island Creek Township.

Kevin Moffo to Bridget Bork, 6,000 square feet, Steubenville Township.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Bickerstaff Property Management, part lot 11 and lots 43-44, Wells Addition; lot 18, Steubenville Coal & Mining; lot 96, 99, Morris First; part lots 2-3, Hills; lot 336-367, Wells; part lot 9, Wells & Wells; lot 22 and part lot 25, Wells & Wells First; part lot 466, Dickinson; part outlot 7, Original Steubenville; lot 10, Mary Mean Hills Addition; lot 95, Morris First; lot 69, Morris First; lot 14, Turnbull; part lots 19-21, Wells & Wells; part lots 3-4, Mary Hills; lot 112, Morris First; lot 70, Morris First; lot 2, Wells & Wells; part lots 9-10, Mary Hills Addition; part lot 15, Wells & Wells; part lots 22-23, Steubenville Coal & Mining First; part lot 16, Wells & Wells; lot 6, Steubenville Coal & Mining; lot 81, Morris First; lot 30, Brown Addition; part lot 12, Steubenville Coal & Mining; part outlot 16, Original Steubenville; part lot 17, Ambrose Shaw Addition; lots 10 and 12, Wells & Wells; metes, Steubenville Township; lot 31, Brown Addition; 0.25 acre, Steubenville Township; and 0.11 acre, Steubenville Township.

George and Stefanie Lindsay IV to Richard O’Neill, lot 34, Original Bloomingdale.

Robert Owen to Eddie Henderson Properties LLC, metes, Island Creek Township; part lots 75-76, Saltsman Fourth; part lot 166, Clarks Third; lot 11, William Myers; lots 11-12, Myers Second; lot 6, Banfield Improvement; part lot 5, Hanna Ollums; part lots 36-37, Myers First; part outlot 6, Saltsman Sixth; part lots 4-5, McFerren’s Addition; and lot 2, Banfield Improvement.

Myra Ronevich and Rosemary Bayliss to Terry Worrell, lots 165-167, Carothers Addition (survivorship).

John Cantalomessa (deceased) to Carmena Orsini, part lot 1, Wells & Wells; and part lot 72, Manley & Garrett Third.

Jason and Kristy Miles to Eric Shields, 3.0297 acres, Mount Pleasant Township.

Isabelle Lemay (deceased) to Carol and Chaun Miller, 1.42 acres, Island Creek Township.

Terry Baughman and others to Terry Baughman and others, 2.0863 acres, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

John Winland and others to Walter and Marlene Winland, 2.4099 acres, Wells-Warren Township (survivorship).

Otis Morgan (deceased) to Marie Morgan (deceased), lot 1-3, 6-7, 15-16, Lawrence Heils First; lots 86 and 104, McLaughlin First; and lots 45-47, McLaughlin Third.

Eleanor Garren Revocable Trust to H-R Developments LLC, metes, Knox Township.

Alfons Galownia (deceased) to Antoinette Galownia, lots 46-48, Beverly Hills Seventh.

EH Pooled Investments LP to Rafael Smith, part lot 4, Henry Carl’s First.

HSBC Bank to James Rice, lot 73, Silver Stream Knolls.

Real Estate Transfers

The following real estate transactions were filed in Jefferson County:

Judith Minto to Robert and Vivian Minto II, lot 426, Labelleview (survivorship).

Edwin Hosey (deceased) to Darlene Hosey, 15.4061 acres and 39.0148 acres, Knox Township; 0.49 acre, Island Creek Township; and lot 5, Sinclair & Goucher Addition.

Annette Fowler (deceased) to Gerald Fowler Sr., metes, Knox Township.

Glenn Murray (deceased) to Myra Ronvich and Rosemary Bayliss, lots 163-167, Carothers Addition.

Thomas Sullivan (decased) to Patricia Sullivan, lot 43, Ross Park Realty.

Leroy and Patricia Hayman Sr. to Scott and Tatiana McDaniel, part lot 29, Watson & Thomasson First (survivorship).

Bernard Baker (deceased) to Judith Baker, 4.787 acres, Island Creek Township.

Eleanor Liberatore to John Liberatore, lot 7, Eastview.

James Whalen to Mary Whalen, part lot 136 and lot 137, Walton Acres No. 2.

Donna Smarrella (deceased) to Nicholas Smarrella, lot 21, Lawson Estates.

Margaret Smallwood (deceased) to Barbara Ford and Richard Wallace, 9.3161 acres, Knox Township.

EH Pooled 1112 LP to Wendell Reese, lot 9, Wilkinson & Stewart.

Ida DeFrank (deceased) to John DeFrank, lot 5, Cooperative Transit Co.

Michael Julian (deceased) to Richard Julian, lots 21-22, William Novak’s Subdivision.

Laure and Richard Rawson to Matthew and Hannah Boggs, 0.237 acre, Springfield Township (survivorship).

James Pieniazek and others to Mark Ferrell, lot 83, Walton Acres No. 2.

Scott and Melanie LaRue to John Puorro, lot 41, Overlook Hills.

Beneficial Financial Inc. to Trevor Leas, 0.801 acre, Knox Township.

Edward and Deanna Bauer to John and Kimberly Mollick, part lot 4, Dawson.

Jeffrey and Rebekah Aulet to 633 Jeanette Avenue Land Trust, lot 317, Manhattan.

Jeffrey and Rebekah Aulet to 132 Floyd Street Land Trust, lot 34, Silver Stream Knolls.

Jeffrey and Rebekah Aulet to 1509 Madison Avenue Land Trust, lots 7-8, Banfield Improvement.

Jeffrey and Rebekah Aulet to 2727 Cleveland Avenue Land Trust, lot 96, Beverly Hills.

Emily Smith to William and Jodi Welsh, lot 11, Banfield Improvement (survivorship).

Dorothy Flowers Trust to Janice Frymyer, metes, Mount Pleasant Township.

Michael Boone (deceased) to Michael and Rhonda Boone, 1 acre and 2.365 acres, Island Creek Township.

Mary Azallion (deceased) to Donald Azallion Sr. and Donald Azallion Jr., 0.34 acre, Smithfield Township.

Donald Azallion Sr. (deceased) to Donald Azallion Jr., 0.34 acre, Smithfield Township.

Marilyn Shutak (deceased) to Michael Shutak, lot 67, Wallace Heights No. 2.

Anthony Mining Co. to Gilbert and Barbara Thermes, metes, Island Creek Township (survivorship).

Michael Carapellotti (deceased) to Rita Carapellotti, lots 49 and 78, Country Club Hills.

Harry Thompson (deceased) to Marjorie Thompson, lots 78-79, McLaughlin Fifth.

Joyce and Carl Lacascio to Robert and Sharon Chapman, part lot 252, Country Club Estates (survivorship).

Jacqueline Strovilas to Valena Husted, part lots 5-6, Banfield Improvement.

Jacqueline Strovilas to Christopher Strovilas, part lot 6, Stewart Heirs Third.

Douglas Creamer to Jason and Natalie DiBenedetto, lot 100, Sunset Gardens No. 2 (survivorship).

Kathryn Bettineschi and others to James and Karen Harkins, metes, Mount Pleasant Township (survivorship).

John and Anita Kackley to Patsy and Staci Aria Jr., lots 29-30 and part lot 31, State Park Manor (survivorship).

Bradley and Kerri Simpson to Kimberlee Hammond, lot 214, AC Jones.

Auditor of Jefferson County to Patrick and Kathleen Milewsky, lot 17, Martin Andrew’s Trustee (survivorship).

Marica and Greg Williamson to Jason Lewis, lot 6, Glendwell.

Debra and Lorne Green to Augustine Homes Ltd., lot 64, John Spahn’s First.