Campus news

Fairmont State University

The following area students were named to the fall semester president’s list at Fairmont State University:

Madeline Gulan, Steubenville; Brandon Davis and Kirsten Minger, Colliers; Anna Wastfall, Follansbee; Allison Click, Justin Stivason and Tyler Virtue, New Cumberland; Amanda Lively, Chester; and Samantha Tate, Weirton.

The following area students were named to the fall dean’s list:

Jessica Furda, Wintersville; Kaylee Johnson and Logan Urban, Wellsburg; Isabella Perrone, Weirton; Alorah Beighey and Vanessa Hissam, Chester; Alexandria Bruno and Brianna Evans, New Cumberland; and Matthew Cessna, Jonathon Fedoush and Cheyenne Johnson, Weirton.

Ohio Dominican University

Matthew Petrella of Steubenville has been named to the fall dean’s list at Ohio Dominican University.

Shepherd University

McKenzie J. Jones of Chester was named to the fall dean’s list at Shepherd University.

Trinity School of Nursing

Fall semester 2017, Class of 2018

Hannah Bargar, Weirton; Morgan Burnette, Steubenville; and Alexis Gill, Wintersville.

Fall semester 2017, Class of 2019

Chelsea Baker, Alaina Leasure and Brittan Yanik, Toronto; Ruby Blasinsky, Elizabeth Easterday, Patrick Hammer and Ngan Pham, Steubenville; Jacob Cox, Bloomingdale; Mara Dixon, Brilliant; Jenna Mason, New Cumberland; Jessica Rosohac, Weirton; and Ryan Vojvodich, Mingo Junction.

West Liberty University

The following area students were named to the fall dean’s list at West Liberty University:

West Virginia — Rachel Krems, Bethany; Clayton Flowers, Rachel Halstead, Jeremy Monroe, Caitlyn Moore, Chester; Hunter Dulaney, Aaron Hudson, Jamie Meneely, Shyla Stroud, Cindy Wells, Colliers; Gabrielle Bennett, Breona Brown, Kayla Bryant, Brent Kimball, Ash Leigh Negri, Jamie Pepe, Sasha Phillips, Christopher Rees, Lindsay Six, Travis Strader, Noah Teaff, Johanna Weiler, Chelsea Williams, Follansbee; Michelle Campbell, Mackenzie Jacobs, Natasha Jobe, Gabrielle Lemley, Ty Logston, MaClay Moore, Emilee Phillips, Ashley Pryor, Breydi Shenton, William Waggoner, Joshua Weltner, New Cumberland; Ashley Alleman, Francesca Altomare, Ronald Bane, Sayde Beagle, Monica Bragg, James Cassiadoro, Christina Conforti, Tyler Conrad, Adam Davis, Micah DiBacco, Cody Enrietti, Ericka Fonner, Dominique Gilbert, Tricia Guglielmo, Alexis Hardrow, John Heiserman, Kayla Hinchee, Kendall Hukill, Elaine Klar, Taylor Long, Amy Marosz, Michael Mudrick, Aaron Nard, Mackenzie Rossi, Jenna Simon, Brenna Smith, Clarissa Tournay, Alexis Turner-Davis, Anthony Veltri, Mitchell Viakley, Tina Viakley, Noah Woods, Michelle Yadrick, Weirton; Janette Adkins, Olivia Best, Haley Bowman, Destiny Brown, Alexandra Burdick, Delaynie Campinelli, Erin Conaway, Christopher Cronin, Carlotta Cross, Rebecca Goedert, Kaleigh Hendrickson, Tristan Kowcheck, Megan Lees, Amanda McGary, Hannah Mozingo, Ryan Mozingo, Jennifer Myers, Ryan Smurthwaite, Ethan Sole, Destiny Walsh, Wellsburg;

Ohio — Joshua DeLong, Adena; Skylar Fankhauser, Amsterdam; Cheyenne Matta, Bergholz; Sheila Caniff, Ryan Stackhouse, Bloomingdale; Lindsay Dowdle, Nicholas Freese, Cadiz; Mingo Junction: Preslie Renforth, Mingo Junction; Boyd Walker, Mount Pleasant; Anthony Barsch, Melissa Kovalsky, Kylee Panepucci, Rayland; Charli McConnell, Paige Winland, Richmond; Logan Colabella, Kayla Collier, Anthony Craig, Glory Dami, Robert DeVaul, Alexandria Foremaster, Benjamin Hlivko, Emily Ighnat, Ashley Martin, Alexis Mastroianni, Michael Pierro, Patrick Spiess, Mallorie Sullivan, Steubenville; Kaitlyn Brown, Taylor Jones, Tiltonsville; Cari Horne, Hayley Mumaw, Kalie Yasho, Toronto; Lydia Betancourt, Cody Durbin, John Engle, Brenda Hilson, Chloe Pieniazek, Emily Todoroff, Amber Travis, Skylyn Wright, Wintersville;

Pennsylvania — Amber Clingenpeel, Patricia Conn, Abigail Dobbin, Avella.

COMMENTS