Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Sarah Berdine of Scio, a girl, April 21.

Kelsey Heath and Joseph Fuller of Weirton, a boy, April 22.

Ciarra Cox of Steubenville, a girl, April 22.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Sarah Berdine of Scio, a girl, April 21.

Kelsey Heath and Joseph Fuller of Weirton, a boy, April 22.

Ciarra Cox of Steubenville, a girl, April 22.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Holland Hellyer of Wintersville, a boy, April 17.

Precious Turner and Drake Burton of Steubenville, a boy, April 18.

Amber Hardee and Gary Buckel Jr. of Wellsville, a boy, April 19.

Anisha Manson of Steubenville, a boy, April 19.

Tiffany Prolago and Alan Eltringham of Steubenville, a girl, April 20.

Annette and Derek Powell of Wintersville, a boy, April 20.

Ariel Carpenter of Toronto and Anthony Barnett of Purdy, Mo., a girl, April 17.

Ciera Hilderbrand and Matthew Shannon of Toronto, a boy, April 16.

Sharay Jeter and Keiland Williams of Steubenville, a boy, April 17.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Jay and Rachel Brown, New Cumberland, twins, a boy and a girl, April 10.

Births

Trinity Medical

Center West

Ashly Tharp of Jewett, a boy, April 15.

Diana and Scott Tygett Jr. of Steubenville, a boy, April 13.

Births

Trinity Medical

Center West

Ashly Tharp of Jewett, a boy, April 15.

Diana and Scott Tygett Jr. of Steubenville, a boy, April 13.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Dana and James Stillwagon of Steubenville, a girl, April 10.

Tina and Robert Davis of Mingo Junction, a boy, April 7.

Christin and Mark Dunlap of Weirton, a girl, April 8.

LaShanda Shackleford and Joseph Jones III of Steubenville, a girl, April 13.

Ngoc Le and Truong Neuyen of Steubenville, a boy, April 11.

Rachel and Jay Brown of New Cumberland, a boy, April 10.

Morgan McCloud of Steubenville and Joseph Sark of Wintersville, a boy, April 13.

Noelle and Jared Koos of Wintersville, a boy, April 12.

Amanda Randolph of Steubenville, a boy, April 12.

Norah Collier of Cadiz and David Blackwell of New Philadelphia, a boy, April 10.

Births

Dana and James Stillwagon of Steubenville, a girl, April 10.

Tina and Robert Davis of Mingo Junction, a boy, April 7.

Christin and Mark Dunlap of Weirton, a girl, April 8.

LaShanda Shackleford and Joseph Jones III of Steubenville, a girl, April 13.

Ngoc Le and Truong Neuyen of Steubenville, a boy, April 11.

Rachel and Jay Brown of New Cumberland, a boy, April 10.

Morgan McCloud of Steubenville and Joseph Sark of Wintersville, a boy, April 13.

Noelle and Jared Koos of Wintersville, a boy, April 12.

Amanda Randolph of Steubenville, a boy, April 12.

Norah Collier of Cadiz and David Blackwell of New Philadelphia, a boy, April 10.

Births

Trinity Medical

Center West

Cassandra Ann Sanko and Patrick William Bilderback Jr. of Weirton, boy, March 27.

Kristin and John R. Koniski III of Steubenville, boy, March 29.

Tonya Kimble and Harry Parrish of Weirton, girl, March 29.

Kimberly Chaney and Gordon Bilderback of Wintersville, boy, April 1.

LaTausha Hubbard and William Jackson of Steubenville, girl, April 3.

Michelle Lynn Kirkbride and Joseph Martin Valerio III of Mingo Junction, boy, April 4.

Shannon E. and Travis K. Weaver of Empire, boy, April 5.

Christine and Joshua Taylor of Toronto, girl, April 4.

Births

Trinity Medical

Center West

Cassandra Ann Sanko and Patrick William Bilderback Jr. of Weirton, boy, March 27.

Kristin and John R. Koniski III of Steubenville, boy, March 29.

Tonya Kimble and Harry Parrish of Weirton, girl, March 29.

Kimberly Chaney and Gordon Bilderback of Wintersville, boy, April 1.

LaTausha Hubbard and William Jackson of Steubenville, girl, April 3.

Michelle Lynn Kirkbride and Joseph Martin Valerio III of Mingo Junction, boy, April 4.

Shannon E. and Travis K. Weaver of Empire, boy, April 5.

Christine and Joshua Taylor of Toronto, girl, April 4.

Births

Weirton Medical Center

Krista Williams and Jonathan Ruger, Wintersville, girl, March 2

James and Darcie Wetzel, Weirton, girl, March 3

Scott and Amy Roach, Follansbee, boy, March 4

Cierra McAdams and Brady Cooper, Weirton, boy, March 4

Michele Wardle and Michael Brown, Toronto, girl, March 4

Amanda Haspel and Michael Rood, Wintersville, boy, March 5

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Delaney, Steubenville, boy, March 5

Nicole and Gary Eddy, Chester, boy, March 8

Nikki and Steve Mitchell, Wellsburg, girl, March 8

Charity Martin and Kristopher Grimes, Wintersville, boy, March 9

Tiffany Grimm and Paul Toth, Steubenville, girl, March 10

Kayla Monski and Kyle Harbert, Weirton, boy, March 10

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Cherepko, Weirton, girl, March 11

Nicole Long and Ricky Grishkevich, Colliers, boy, March 12

Danielle VanCamp, Follansbee, boy, March 14

Lisa Stanley and Josh Williams, Follansbee, boy, March 16

Elizabeth Keener and John VanHorne, Scio, boy, March 18

Alex and Emily Medina, Burgettstown, boy, March 19

Brandy West and Jon Davis, Steubenville, girl, March 21

Luann Moore and James Gamble, New Cumberland, girl, March 23

Nichole and Brenton Batchelor, Weirton, boy, March 25

Jadon and Mary Liston, Wellsburg, girl, March 26

Brittany Bennett and Rusty Stevens, Weirton, girl, March 26

Carrie West and Jason Kness, Georgetown, Pa., girl, March 29

Ashley Latimer and Dennis Six, Weirton, boy, March 31

Births

Weirton Medical Center

Krista Williams and Jonathan Ruger, Wintersville, girl, March 2

James and Darcie Wetzel, Weirton, girl, March 3

Scott and Amy Roach, Follansbee, boy, March 4

Cierra McAdams and Brady Cooper, Weirton, boy, March 4

Michele Wardle and Michael Brown, Toronto, girl, March 4

Amanda Haspel and Michael Rood, Wintersville, boy, March 5

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Delaney, Steubenville, boy, March 5

Nicole and Gary Eddy, Chester, boy, March 8

Nikki and Steve Mitchell, Wellsburg, girl, March 8

Charity Martin and Kristopher Grimes, Wintersville, boy, March 9

Tiffany Grimm and Paul Toth, Steubenville, girl, March 10

Kayla Monski and Kyle Harbert, Weirton, boy, March 10

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Cherepko, Weirton, girl, March 11

Nicole Long and Ricky Grishkevich, Colliers, boy, March 12

Danielle VanCamp, Follansbee, boy, March 14

Lisa Stanley and Josh Williams, Follansbee, boy, March 16

Elizabeth Keener and John VanHorne, Scio, boy, March 18

Alex and Emily Medina, Burgettstown, boy, March 19

Brandy West and Jon Davis, Steubenville, girl, March 21

Luann Moore and James Gamble, New Cumberland, girl, March 23

Nichole and Brenton Batchelor, Weirton, boy, March 25

Jadon and Mary Liston, Wellsburg, girl, March 26

Brittany Bennett and Rusty Stevens, Weirton, girl, March 26

Carrie West and Jason Kness, Georgetown, Pa., girl, March 29

Ashley Latimer and Dennis Six, Weirton, boy, March 31