Marriage applications

The following marriage applications were filed in Jefferson County:

Seth Ryan Fluharty and Merideth Marie Sanders, both of Steubenville.

Paul David Baker and Lauren Renee Flood, both of Toronto.

Ryan Matthew Daniels of Weirton and Jessica Venus Gajtka of Wintersville.

Marshall J. Morris and Shiann Marie Thorne, both of Richmond.

Benjamin J. Delvecchio of Rayland and Shari L. Caruth of Lansing.

Marriage applications

The following marriage applications were filed in Jefferson County:

Robert E. Flaharty Jr. and Terri Lynn Hendershot, both of Dillonvale.

Justin M. Myslinsky and Alicia M. Hale, both of Toronto.

Joseph Paul Margaria of Avella and Eden Elizabeth DiBiase of Wintersville.

William A. Millard Sr. of Glen Dale, W.Va., and Sandra K. Cameron of Adena.

Lewis F. Hopkins and Judith Lynne Grant, both of Steubenville.

Jonathan J. Smith and Devonne R. Kirkland, both of Rayland.

Thomas Earl Darr and Tammy Sue Rawson, both of Wintersville.

John Michael Ray and Lorraine C. Dallas-Slate, both of Dillonvale.

Marriage applications

The following marriage applications were filed in Jefferson County:

Paul Ronald Toth Jr. and Tiffany Marie Grimm, both of Bloomingdale.

Fred Joseph Walker III and Rhiannon Sioux Faulkner, both of Dillonvale.

Marriage applications

The following marriage applications were filed in Jefferson County:

John Robert Larkins and Sheila Marie Brooks, both of Toronto.

Jeffrey S. Curtiss and Christina M. Riggs, both of Mingo Junction.

Jeffrey Lynn Thomas and Sherry Lynn Thomas, both of Rayland.

Cory Michael Fish and Jodi Lynn Hook, both of Blommingdale.

Herbert C. Blocker or Irondale and Monica Ann Meyers of Georgetown, Pa.

Matthew C. Williams and Aubrey E. Zeigler, both of Mount Pleasant, S.C.

William Clifton Byers II and Nicole Ann Lewis, both of Mingo Junction.

Patrick J. Culp and Christy L. Treglia, both of Steubenville.

Marriage applications

The following marriage applications were filed in Jefferson County:

Andrew Vincent Weymes and Holly Ann McKinnon, both of Wintersville.

Robert Wayne Carpenter Jr. and Willa Mae Dunn, both of Wintersville.

Richard Allen Bell and Amber Nicole Cebula, both of Wintersville.

Russell James Walsh and Shelley Sue Starr, both of Toronto.

Paul Gregory King and Ashley Nicole Spence, both of Rayland.

Michael S. Romey and Michelle L. Marshall, both of Toronto.

Darrin W. Whitehurst and Aurelia Giovanna Diamond, both of Irondale.

Eric Allen Timmons of Steubenville and Katie Ann Hall of Beallsville.

Anthony S. Berardinelli of Bergholz and Deanna Rae Bach of Hammondsville.

Jean-Luke Williams of Weirton and Angela L. Cosentino of Steubenville.

Wayne Allen Strother and Thresa J. West, both of Steubenville.

James L. Ramsey and Man Wang, both of Richmond.

Joshua A. Troski and Dana Marie Phillips, both of Toronto.

Marriage applications

The following marriage applications were filed in Jefferson County:

Robert Allen Cooper and Jeanette Ann Wise, both of Wintersville.

William F. Canterbury and Darlene Marie Perkins, both of Follansbee.

Justin S. McClure and Erica E. Hosterman, both of Wintersville.

Marriage applications

The following marriage applications were filed in Jefferson County:

Michael Everett Rood and Amanda Leigh Haspel, both of Wintersville.

Mark Joseph Schreck of Steubenville and Maria Rose Beigel of Wintersville.

James Monroe Wilt and Jessica Lynn Ash, both of Steubenville.

David Dean Powell and Brittany Nicole Henderson, both of Rayland.

David Charles Moore and Iesha Latoya Abbott, both of Steubenville.

Jeremy Michael Bell and Nicole Marie Headmond, both of Steubenville.

Michael Rene Espinoza of Irondale and Keisha Bickerstaff of Toronto.

John Howard Harris and Lori Anne Peach, both of Steubenville.

Shamus Nicholas Nixon and Kasey Merie Anthony, both of Tiltonsville.

Alan J. Gorby of Steubenville and Grace Jane McGowan of Richmond.

Jeffery S. Anderson and Sarah M. Anderson, both of Steubenville