Births

Out-of-town birth

Kara and Brian Welch of Fairborn, Ohio, a daughter, June 16.

Maternal great-grandparents are Raymond K and Clara Adams of Steubenville.

Births

Trinity Medical

Center West

Lacy Neeley of Weirton and Timothy Greaver of New Cumberland, a boy, July 15.

Julie and Thomas Daley of Steubenville, a girl, July 16.

Births

Trinity Medical

Center West

Lacy Neeley of Weirton and Timothy Greaver of New Cumberland, boy, July 15.

Julie and Thomas Daley of Steubenville, girl, July 16.

Births

Trinity Medical Center

Veronica Murphy and Elijah Foldi of Adena, a girl, July 13.

Tiffany and Corey Miller of Steubenville, a girl, July 10.

Terrah and Joshua Hughes of Toronto, a boy, July 11.

Chrystal and William Duke of Chester, a girl, July 10.

Births

Trinity Medical Center West

Nicole and Michael Hurst of Weirton, a girl, July 8.

Sharelle Wise of Steubenville, a girl, July 6.

Amber and James Bayless of Weirton, a girl, July 8.

Andrea and Marlon Jackson of Steubenville, a girl, July 9.

Weirton Medical

Center

Tina Quinn and Joseph Rethtel of Weirton, a girl, June 2.

Maliesha Brown and Aaron Byrant of Burgettstown, a girl, June 3.

Robin and Mark Brookes of Chester, a boy, June 3.

Hannah Payne and Timothy Morris of Toronto, a girl, June 3.

Robert and Amanda Esarey of Wintersville, a girl, June 3.

Bethany A. Barhart and Andrew T. Englehart of New Cumberland, a girl, June 5.

Russell and Shelley Walsh of Toronto, a girl, June 10.

Katie Beckholt and Nathan Ali of Brilliant, a girl, June 11.

Ron and Dawnel Dayton of Wintersville, a boy, June 11.

James and Tracie Hardee of Follansbee, a boy, June 13.

Amanda Bernardi and Jack Elliott of Weirton, a boy, June 14.

Lea Temple and Cody Chambers of Wellsburg, a girl, June 16.

Amber Fahner and Seth Teeters of East Springfield, a girl, June 16.

Courtney Hickman and Greg Carmichael of Brilliant, a girl, June 18.

Shannon and Fred Reddinger of Burgettstown, a girl, June 19.

Eric Meeneley and Sarah Smith of Chester, a boy, June 19.

John and Amy Rusnak of Mingo Junction, a boy, June 22.

Tara and Stuart Heavilin of Cadiz, a girl, June 23.

Brittney Kittle and Robert Brosko of Follansbee, a girl, June 24.

Jason and Tammy Jaworski of Toronto, a girl, June 27.

Births

Out of town

Michael and Diana Abel of Lenexa, Kansas, a girl, June 25, at St. Luke’s South Hospital in Overland Park, Kan. Maternal grandparents are Duane and Betty Anne Jackson of Steubenville.

Duayne and Monica Wetherell of New Alexandria, a girl, June 30 at Wheeling Medical Park.

Births

Trinity Medical Center

Debra and Richard Burns of Bloomingdale, girl, June 30.

Kacey and Steve Moore of Steubenville, girl, June 30.

Kara Galiano of Colliers and Dustin Geary of Follansbee, boy, July 1.

Chaundra Sterling and Alex Stubbs of Brilliant, boy, July 2.

Taylor and Tommy Rice Jr. of Mingo Junction, boy, July 2.

Dawna Mills and Glenn Miller of Mingo Junction, girl, July 2.

Keli and Clay Henderson of Weirton, boy, July 3.

Melissa and Christopher Thomas of Weirton, boy, July 3,

Kylee and Anthony Travers of East Liverpool, girl, July 4.

Amanda and Carl Shirer of Wintersville, boy, July 5.

Ashley and Jared Kempton of Dillonvale, boy, July 5.

Births

Out of town

Jeff and Melanie Schofield Rybicki of Upper Arlington, Ohio, a girl, June 11 at Riverside Methodist Hospital in Columbus.

Maternal grandparents are Vern and Jorja Schofield of Wintersville.

Rob and Valerie Schofield Moore of Moon Township, Pa., a boy, March 13 at Heritage Valley Sewickley Hospital, Sewickley, Pa.

Maternal grandparents are Vern and Jorja Schofield of Wintersville. Paternal grandparents are Steve and Mary Ann Moore of Richmond.

Births

Trinity Medical Center

Kellie Miller and Bradley Lease of Toronto, girl, June 25.

Hailey and John Mitchell of Weirton, girl, June 26.

Toni and Donald Price of Wintersville, girl, June 27.

Tasha and Fred Bay IV of Toronto, girl, June 27.

Dana and Joshua Troski of Toronto, boy, June 28.

Martha Keller and George Kokos Jr. of Mingo Junction, boy, June 28.