Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 25, 2012
Weirton Daily Times

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

Quarterfinals

(at St. Clairsville)

Morgantown vs. East Liverpool

Linsly vs. Steubenville Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Edison

Brooke at John Marshall

Weirton Madonna, Notre Dame at Trinity

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Steubenville Central, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

West Virginia Regional

Class AA

(at Ravenswood)

with Weir, Oak Glen, 9 a.m.

Ohio Sectional

Division II

(at Surgarcreek)

Barnesville, Beallsville, Bellaire, Bridgeport, Buckeye Trail, Steubenville Central, Conotton Valley, Fort Frye, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Toronto

Wednesday

Boys Soccer

OVAC Cup

Quarterfinals

(at Brooke)

University vs. Parkersburg South

St. Clairsville vs. Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at Weir

Thursday

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

Quarterfinals

(at St. Clairsville)

Wheeling Central vs. St. Clairsville

Wheeling Park vs. Brooke, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek at Weir

Conotton Valley at Steubenville Central

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Newcomerstown at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Cameron at Weirton Madonna, 6 p.m.

University at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Westinghouse at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Union Local at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Weir, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Brooke at Point Pleasant, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Toronto at St. John, Noon

Conotton Valley at Steubenville Central, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Weirton Madonna, 7 p.m.

Boys' Soccer

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Cup

Semifinals

(at Wheeling Island)

Monday's winners, 1 p.m.

Wednesday's winners, 3 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

Weir at Magnolia, 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, Noon p.m.

OVAC Cup

Semifinals

(at Wheeling Island)

Tuesday's winners, 9 a.m.

Thursday's winners, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen, Edison at Wellsville, 10 a.m.

Cross Country

Cambridge Invitational

with Cambridge, Barnesville, Harrison Central, Buckeye Local, Union Local, 11 a.m.

John Marshall Invitational

(at Grand Vue Park)

with John Marshall, Weir, Wheeling Central, River, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: