Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

October 1, 2012
Weirton Daily Times

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

OVAC Cup

(at Wheeling Island)

BOYS

Wheeling Park vs. Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS

Morgantown vs. Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Linsly at Weirton Madonna

Brooke at Buckeye Local

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys' Soccer

Edison at Brooke

Steubenville at Weir

Steubenville Central at Wheeling Central

Girls' Soccer

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Steubenville Central at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Morgantown at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central, Bellaire at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Clay-Battelle at Weirton Madonna, 6 p.m.

Golf

West Virginia State Tournament

(at Oglebay)

Regional qualifiers, 9 a.m.

Ohio Division III

District Tournament

(at Pataskala)

with sectional qualifiers

Wednesday

Volleyball

Cambridge at Indian Creek

Steubenville at Union Local

Edison at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

West Virginia State Tournament

(at Oglebay)

Regional qualifiers, 9 a.m.

Ohio Division II

District Tournament

(at Granville)

with sectional qualifiers

Thursday

Boys' Soccer

Edison at Linsly

Steubenville Central at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

Weirton Madonna at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Edison

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Indian Creek

Friday

Football

Ursuline at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Beallsville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 7 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Weirton Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 7:30 p.m.

Bellaire at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Barnesville at Steubenville Central, 7 p.m.

Boys' Soccer

Minerva at Edison, Noon

Indian Creek at Minerva, 1 p.m.

Ravenswood at Weir, 1:30 p.m.

Jefferson County Christian at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Girls' Soccer

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at New Philadelphia, Noon

Tyler Consolidated at Weir, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Fall Brawl

(at Parkersburg South)

with Tyler Consolidated, Oak Glen, Parkersburg South, Morgantown, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

OVAC Championships

(at Meadowbrook)

Boys, 10 a.m.; Girls, to follow

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: