Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school swimming

February 1, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

At the Steubenville High?School Natatorium

Boys

Steubenville 97, Catholic Central 46

Steubenville 110, Bellaire 18

Catholic Central 72, Bellaire 30

Women

Catholic Central 91, Steubenville 79

Steubenville 118, Bellaire 19

Catholic Central 130, Bellaire 17

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 STCC-OH A 2:17.26

2 STE A 2:18.42

3 STE B 2:29.21

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 STE A 2:07.09

2 STCC-OH A 2:15.82

3 STE B 2:20.39

4 BELR-OH A 2:31.55

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Knight, Haley SR STE 2:20.79

2 Wood, Jordan FR STCC-OH 2:43.07

3 Wickham, Justine SO STE 2:46.38

4 Beaulieu, Madeleine JR STCC-OH 2:50.51

5 Barnhouse, Erin SO STE 2:50.83

6 Chronister, Alaina JR STCC-OH 3:02.40

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Schlich, Timmy SO STCC-OH 2:22.85

2 Isla, Alex SO STE 2:35.40

3 Boyle, John JR STE 2:37.93

4 Ledakis, Ryan SR STE 2:38.45

5 Nolan, Collin JR BELR-OH 3:01.78

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Gulan, Maddie JR STCC-OH 2:47.45

2 Kelly, Maria FR STCC-OH 2:55.85

3 Zimish, Allie JR STE 2:56.82

4 McCalister, Madison SO STE 3:16.14

5 Young, Maurkesha FR STCC-OH 3:28.82

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Alston, Albert JR STE 2:52.18

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Gulan, Maddie JR STCC-OH 30.09

2 Vitale, Dani SR BELR-OH 31.98

3 Lewis, Serena SO STE 32.08

4 Vodvarka, Mary FR STE 32.09

5 McGinness, Georgi FR STCC-OH 35.73

6 Mamula, Emma FR STE 37.52

7 Young, Maurkesha FR STCC-OH 38.78

8 Sims, Savana SO BELR-OH 41.40

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Levy, Leon SR STE 25.69

2 Pinkerton, Dylan SO STE 27.31

3 Thompson, Brien JR STCC-OH 27.90

4 Ross, Brendon JR BELR-OH 28.36

5 Jackson, Josh SO STE 29.05

6 Messenger, Luc SO BELR-OH 29.44

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Pergi, Elise SR STCC-OH 1:24.10

2 Robertson, Jaqueline FR STE 1:25.71

3 Milewsky, Alexandrra JR STCC-OH 1:35.05

4 Shaffer, Caroline SO BELR-OH 1:37.23

5 Mamula, Emma FR STE 1:43.03

6 Fouts, Rachel JR STCC-OH 1:46.88

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Arai, Jacob JR STCC-OH 1:09.02

2 Schlich, Timmy SO STCC-OH 1:13.86

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Vosteen, Moriah JR STCC-OH 1:05.67

2 Zimish, Allie JR STE 1:08.43

3 Vodvarka, Mary FR STE 1:10.90

4 Vitale, Dani SR BELR-OH 1:14.25

5 Barnhouse, Erin SO STE 1:19.89

6 Chronister, Kylie FR STCC-OH 1:27.32

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Levy, Leon SR STE 1:01.09

2 Jackson, Josh SO STE 1:06.27

3 Banks, Cameron SO STE 1:12.37

4 Flores, Noah FR STCC-OH 1:15.32

5 Rest, Mark FR STCC-OH 1:18.91

6 Nolan, Collin JR BELR-OH 1:19.50

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Slivka, Katie SR STE 6:35.52

2 Derda, Sarah JR STCC-OH 6:50.55

3 Antonelli, Rachel SR STCC-OH 7:30.23

4 Robertson, Jaqueline FR STE 8:04.01

5 McGinness, Georgi FR STCC-OH 8:18.45

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Thompson, Brien JR STCC-OH 6:25.17

2 Alston, Albert JR STE 7:14.75

3 Ledakis, Ryan SR STE 7:16.43

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STCC-OH A 2:00.40

2 STE A 2:01.19

3 STE B 2:19.60

4 STCC-OH B 2:43.52

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STE A 1:52.05

2 STCC-OH A 2:00.50

3 BELR-OH A 2:02.33

4 STE B 2:06.70

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Knight, Haley SR STE 1:11.63

2 Vosteen, Moriah JR STCC-OH 1:13.39

3 Pergi, Elise SR STCC-OH 1:21.48

4 Nehrbas, Annie SO STE 1:23.33

5 Wickham, Justine SO STE 1:35.26

6 Sims, Savana SO BELR-OH 1:43.31

7 Koehnlein, Michaliah SR STCC-OH 1:50.05

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Arai, Jacob JR STCC-OH 1:11.11

2 Pinkerton, Dylan SO STE 1:13.51

3 Boyle, John JR STE 1:28.57

4 Pendergast, Deshea SO STE 1:32.78

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Slivka, Katie SR STE 1:22.56

2 Beaulieu, Madeleine JR STCC-OH 1:26.37

3 Ward, Hannah SO STCC-OH 1:30.98

4 McCalister, Madison SO STE 1:32.24

5 Daniel, Carla FR STCC-OH 1:44.76

6 Shaffer, Caroline SO BELR-OH 1:58.83

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Mullen, Blake JR STE 1:18.31

2 Isla, Alex SO STE 1:24.13

3 Gault, Michael SO STE 1:28.61

4 Milewsky, Andrew FR STCC-OH 1:39.63

5 Messenger, Luc SO BELR-OH 1:41.00

6 Rest, Mark FR STCC-OH 1:41.74

7 Gabel, Dakota JR BELR-OH 2:06.86

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STCC-OH A 4:50.04

2 STE A 5:09.77

3 STCC-OH B 5:49.96

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STE A 4:54.10

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: