Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

February 7, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

(All times 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys' Basketball

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Valley

Girls' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

John Marshall at Indian Creek, 7 p.m. (V)

Class 4A

Unon Local at Oak?Glen

Class 3A

Shenandoah at Monroe Central

Class 2A

Bridgeport at Clay-Battelle

Class 1A

Trinity Christian at Madonna

Consolation Pool

Toronto at Valley

Caldwell at Steubenville Central

Barnesville at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

East Liverpool at Brooke

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual

Meet Championships

Class 4A

(at Steubenville)

Harrison Central vs. Oak Glen

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 2A/1A

Steubenville Central vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. Toronto

Championship and consolation will follow

Friday

Boys' Basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Edison

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

Wrestling

Indian Creek, St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Boys' Basketball

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall

Girls' Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Finals

(at OUE)

Class 2A

Wheeling Central vs. Shadyside, 10 a.m.

Class 3A

River vs. Fort Frye, 12:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

University vs. Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A

St. John Central vs. Conotton Valley, 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brooke at Edison, noon

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 12:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, noon

Indian Creek, East Liverpool at Shadyside, noon

Swimming

W.Va. Region One Meet

(at Brooke)

with Wheeling Park, Brooke, John Marshall, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, Weir, University, Wheleing Central, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio District Meet

Division II

(at Steubenville)

with (Division II) Barnesville, Beaver Local, Bellaire, Cambridge, Steubenville Central, East Liverpool, Edison, Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville, Steubenville, St. John (G), East Richland Christian (G), 10 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: