Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

April 2, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Madonna

Brooke at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Toronto

East Liverpool at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Harrison Central

Softball

Weir at Madonna, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville Central at Toronto

Edison at Brooke

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Linsly

Track and Field

OVTL at Shadyside, 3:20 p.m.

Brooke, Oak Glen at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central, Toronto at Steubenville Central, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Edison at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Weir

St. John at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Madonna at Oak Glen

Brooke at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Edison

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Weir

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Madonna at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Toronto, 5:45 p.m.

Tennis

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna

Weir at Wheeling Central

Track and Field

Union Local, Edison, Shenandoah, Meadowbrook at Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Brooke at Toronto

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Softball

Edison at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Bridgeport at Madonna

Steubenville Central at Weir

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 5:45 p.m.

Track and Field

Early Bird Relays

(at East Liverpool)

with Edison, Madonna

Tweedlie Invitational

(at John Marshall)

with Weir, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

University at Brooke, 9:30 a.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (B), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Monroe Central at Steubenville Central (DH), 10 a.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Lakewood, 11 a.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Edison vs. United at Carrollton, 1 p.m.

Steubenville at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at John Glenn, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Madonna at Bishop Donahue (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Frontier at Paden City (2), noon

Edison vs. Parkersburg South at John Glenn, 1 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Linsly at Bethany, 9 a.m.

Linsly vs. Oak Glen at Bethany, 10 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Madonna vs. Ritchie County (B) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Ravenswood (G) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Track and Field

Gloria Dawes Invitational

(at Union Local)

with Harrison Central, Steubenville Central, 9 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: