Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

May 6, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

(at Weirton)

Madonna vs. Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Region One, Section Two

Paden City at Cameron, 5:30 p.m.

Region One, Section Four

St. Marys at Tyler Consolidated

Regular Season

Edison at East Liverpool

Toronto at Indian Creek

Shadyside at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Steubenville Central

St. John at JCC

Softball

Shadyside at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

Indian Creek at Carrollton

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

(at Weirton)

Wheeling Central vs. Monday winner, 6 p.m.

Region One, Section Two

(at Cameron)

Magnolia vs. Monday winner, 5:30 p.m.

Region One, Section Four

(at Tyler Consolidated)

St. Marys vs. Monday loser

Regular Season

JCC at Beallsville, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Union Local

Harrison Central at Strasburg

Bridgeport at Martins Ferry

Bellaire at Steub. Catholic

Cambridge at Indian Creek

Softball

Bridgeport at Toronto

Indian Creek at John Glenn

Wednesday

Baseball

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Oak Glen at Weir, 4 p.m.

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

(at Weirton)

Monday loser vs. Tuesday loser, 6 p.m.

Region One, Section Two

(at Cameron)

Monday loser vs. Tuesday loser, 5:30 p.m.

Region One, Section Four

(at Tyler Consolidated)

Monday winner vs. Tuesday winner

Regular Season

Carrollton at Edison

Shadyside at Harrison Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Buckeye Local at Steubenville

Steub. Catholic at Beaver Local

Softball

Shadyside at Harrison Central

St. John at Steub. Catholic

Buckeye Local at Steubenville

Cardinal Mooney at Edison, 5:15 p.m.

Track and Field

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One Meet

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, Brooke, John Marshall

Thursday

Baseball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Region One, Section Four

John Marshall at Morgantown (If necessary)

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Oak Glen at Weir, 4 p.m.

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

(at Weirton)

Tuesday winner vs. Wednesday winner, 7 p.m.

Region One, Section Two

(at Cameron)

TBD, 5:30 p.m.

Region One, Section Four

(at Tyler Consolidated)

TBD

Regular Season

Bridgeport at JCC

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Buckeye Local at Shadyside

Barnesville at Edison, 5:15 p.m.

Softball

W.Va. Class AA

Region One Semifinals

Ritchie County at Oak Glen

Regular Season

Claymont at Edison

St. John at Toronto

Buckeye Local at Shadyside

Tennis

W.Va. State Tournament

(at Charleston)

TBD, 8 a.m.

Track and Field

W.Va. Class A

Region One Meet

(at Lewis County)

with Wheeling Central, Madonna, Bishop Donahue, Magnolia, Cameron, Hundred, Paden City, Tyler Consolidated, Valley

Friday

Baseball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Wheeling Park at Brooke

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Oak Glen at Weir, 4 p.m. (If necessary)

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

(at Weirton)

TBD, TBD (If necessary)

Region One, Section Two

(at Cameron)

TBD, 5:30 p.m. (If necessary)

Regular Season

Steubenville at Edison

Softball

JCC at St. John

Tennis

W.Va. State Tournament

(at Charleston)

TBD, 8 a.m.

Track and Field

W.Va. Class AA

Region One Meet

(at Ritchie County)

with Weir, Oak Glen

Saturday

Baseball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 11 a.m. (If necessary)

Regular Season

St. John at Wellsville (DH), noon

Tennis

W.Va. State Tournament

(at Charleston)

TBD, 8 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: