Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 9, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

Today

Golf

Weir at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at Weir

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

John Marshall at Brooke

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at John Marshall

Tuesday

Golf

OVAC Class 1A, 2A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 4A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Catholic Central at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison at Steubenville

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Bishop Donahue

Girls soccer

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Brooke at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross country

Brooke at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at John Marshall, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

OVAC Class 3A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 5A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Toronto, Steubenville, Oak Glen at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Wheeling Central, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Brooke at John Marshall

Harrison Central at Union Local

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna, Notre Dame at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Dover

Indian Creek at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Morgantown, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Canada Prep at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Edison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

University at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

Burgettstown Invitational with Madonna, Brooke, Weir, Oak Glen, Edison at Williams CC, 8 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Fairport Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Brooke at Wheeling Park Classic, 9 a.m.

Weir at Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Meadowbrook

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local at Spartan Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at quad at Philip Barbour, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Edison, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown, 2:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Edison, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge at Catholic Central, 12:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 1 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: