Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

September 19, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

(At 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Golf

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Edison, Toronto at Turkana GC, 3:45 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison, Wellsville at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Linsly, Neighborhood Academy at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Grafton at Weir

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Catholic Ce(At 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Golf

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Edison, Toronto at Turkana GC, 3:45 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison, Wellsville at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Linsly, Neighborhood Academy at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Grafton at Weir

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

ntral, 11 a.m.

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: