Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Ohio Sectionals

October 13, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

Monday

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

Cambridge vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at West Muskingum

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local, 7:30 p.m.

Division IV Sectional

at Dover High School

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Malvern vs. Hiland, 30 minutes after

Tuesday

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

Beaver Local vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Edison, 8 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at Maysville

Caldwell vs. Monroe Central, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Edison vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at West Muskingum

Coshocton vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Rosecrans vs. Hiland, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Carrollton vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Steubenville-Cambridge winner, 7:30 p.m.

Division IV Sectional

at Dover High School

Tusky Central Catholic vs. Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Conotton Valley, 30 minutes after

Wednesday

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

St. Clairsville vs. Cambridge-HC winner, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. IC-EL winner, 8 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at Maysville

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Steubenville vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Indian Creek-Cambridge winner

Volleyball

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Indian Creek vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Meadowbrook vs. EL-BL winner, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Boys soccer

Division III Sectional

at Maysville

Hiland vs. Oct. 15 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Division III Sectional

at West Muskingum

West Muskingum vs. Oct. 14 winner, 5 p.m.

Oct. 15 winners, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Division IV Sectional

at Dover High School

Oct. 14 winners, 6 p.m. (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Lower)

Oct. 15 winners, 30 minutes after (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Upper)

Saturday

Boys soccer

Division III Sectional

at Maysville

Hiland vs. CCHS-Rosecrans winner, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Tuesday's winners, noon

Wednesday's winners, 2 p.m.

Oct. 22

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

Minerva-Edison winner vs. St. C/Cambridge/HC winner, 6 p.m.

BL-Carrollton winner vs. Steubenville/IC/EL winner, 8 p.m.

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 19 winners, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 24

Volleyball

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 19 winners, 6 p.m.

Oct. 26

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

Oct. 22 winners, 2 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: