Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school swimming

December 18, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

Girls

Brooke 147, Beaver Local 101, Bellaire 36

Boys

Brooke 136, Beaver Local 88, Bellaire 27

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 BRK-WV A 2:15.45 14

1) Brezney, Jennifer JR 2) Lombardi, Maria FR 3) Czesztyicki, Emiley SR 4) Zopp, Morgan SO

2 LBE-OH A 2:20.11 10

1) Shemasek, Emma SO 2) Meredith, Claire SO 3) Ammon, Ali SO 4) Meredith, Laurel FR

3 BRK-WV B 2:34.05 8

1) Pauls, Hannah SR 2) Barnhart, Eve JR 3) Caparros, Leah FR 4) Irey, Natalie JR

4 LBE-OH B 2:40.31 6

1) Hayes, Kayla JR 2) Fryman, Reilly SO 3) Turner, Brooke SR 4) Uram, Liz FR

5 BELR-OH A 2:49.80 4

1) Hoepfner, Riley FR 2) Tranovich, Olivia SO 3) Shaffer, Caroline JR 4) Sims, Savana JR

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 BRK-WV A 2:01.95 14

1) Harrick, James SR 2) Wilson, Alex SR 3) Rosso, Dante JR 4) Walker, Aaron JR

2 LBE-OH A 2:16.61 10

1) Houk, Joe SR 2) Chafins, Chandler SO 3) Lorah, David JR 4) Malcolm, Caleb SR

3 LBE-OH B 2:44.39 8

1) Hall II, Steven SR 2) Jackson, Caleb SR 3) McClellan, Marcus SR 4) Erritouni, Tarick SO

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Wayne, Jessie JR BRK-WV 2:19.84 7

2 Woodstuff, Michelle SR BRK-WV 2:32.66 5

3 Duffy, Talia JR BELR-OH 2:41.80 4

4 Uram, Liz FR LBE-OH 2:49.32 3

5 Hissam, Alissa JR LBE-OH 3:01.73 2

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Ansell, Devon SR BRK-WV 2:32.84 7

2 Gupta, Paraag JR BRK-WV 2:38.70 5

3 Ross, Brendon SR BELR-OH 2:40.67 4

4 Messenger, Luc JR BELR-OH 2:57.32 3

5 McClellan, Marcus SR LBE-OH 2:58.00 2

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Caparros, Leah FR BRK-WV 2:47.61 7

2 Ammon, Ali SO LBE-OH 2:48.35 5

3 Barnhart, Eve JR BRK-WV 2:55.78 4

4 Braham, Cassidy SR LBE-OH 4:39.44 3

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Harrick, James SR BRK-WV 2:24.06 7

2 Rosso, Dante JR BRK-WV 2:25.64 5

3 Erritouni, Tarick SO LBE-OH 3:26.53 4

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Meredith, Laurel FR LBE-OH 29.72 7

2 Zopp, Morgan SO BRK-WV 30.28 5

3 Duffy, Talia JR BELR-OH 31.90 4

4 Irey, Natalie JR BRK-WV 32.57 3

5 Tranovich, Olivia SO BELR-OH 39.23 2

6 Muzard, Mathilde JR BELR-OH x40.82

7 Plunkett, Taylor JR LBE-OH 42.45 1

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Malcolm, Caleb SR LBE-OH 27.05 7

2 Heilman, Jakob JR BRK-WV 28.39 5

3 Walker, Aaron JR BRK-WV 28.54 4

4 Nolan, Collin SR BELR-OH 30.87 3

5 Hall II, Steven SR LBE-OH 38.86 2

6 Parker, Mitch SO BELR-OH 48.52 1

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Czesztyicki, Emiley SR BRK-WV 1:09.75 7

2 Barnhart, Eve JR BRK-WV 1:21.65 5

3 Braham, Cassidy SR LBE-OH 2:08.95 4

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Rosso, Dante JR BRK-WV 1:07.27 7

2 Lorah, David JR LBE-OH 1:13.79 5

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Brezney, Jennifer JR BRK-WV 1:06.40 7

2 Shemasek, Emma SO LBE-OH 1:07.95 5

3 Zopp, Morgan SO BRK-WV 1:08.74 4

4 Shaffer, Caroline JR BELR-OH 1:21.07 3

5 Bellville, Jenna SR BELR-OH 1:28.61 2

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Ross, Brendon SR BELR-OH 1:06.26 7

2 Heilman, Jakob JR BRK-WV 1:08.05 5

3 Gupta, Paraag JR BRK-WV 1:08.62 4

4 Jackson, Caleb SR LBE-OH 1:12.75 3

5 Messenger, Luc JR BELR-OH 1:16.20 2

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Wayne, Jessie JR BRK-WV 6:10.25 7

2 Woodstuff, Michelle SR BRK-WV 6:47.74 5

3 Turner, Brooke SR LBE-OH 7:23.57 4

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Ansell, Devon SR BRK-WV 6:50.72 7

2 Wilson, Alex SR BRK-WV 7:03.36 5

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 LBE-OH A 2:03.33 14

1) Shemasek, Emma SO 2) Meredith, Claire SO 3) Ammon, Ali SO 4) Meredith, Laurel FR

2 BRK-WV A 2:04.21 10

1) Zopp, Morgan SO 2) Czesztyicki, Emiley SR 3) Barnhart, Eve JR 4) Wayne, Jessie JR

3 BRK-WV B 2:15.99 8

1) McAllister, Mya SO 2) Lombardi, Maria FR 3) Caparros, Leah FR 4) Irey, Natalie JR

4 LBE-OH B 2:17.08 6

1) Hissam, Alissa JR 2) Hayes, Kayla JR 3) Uram, Liz FR 4) Turner, Brooke SR

5 BELR-OH A 2:35.26 4

1) Duffy, Talia JR 2) Bellville, Jenna SR 3) Muzard, Mathilde JR 4) Tantillo, Kaycee SO

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BRK-WV A 1:49.15 14

1) Harrick, James SR 2) Ansell, Devon SR 3) Walker, Aaron JR 4) Rosso, Dante JR

2 LBE-OH A 1:54.76 10

1) Moore, Hayden SR 2) Chafins, Chandler SO 3) Lorah, David JR 4) Malcolm, Caleb SR

3 BRK-WV B 2:04.66 8

1) Gupta, Paraag JR 2) Gilham, Trey SR 3) Beaman, Chris JR 4) Heilman, Jakob JR

4 LBE-OH B 2:15.92 6

1) Erritouni, Tarick SO 2) McClellan, Marcus SR 3) Houk, Joe SR 4) Jackson, Caleb SR

5 BELR-OH A 2:22.74 4

1) Parker, Mitch SO 2) Nolan, Collin SR 3) Messenger, Luc JR 4) Ross, Brendon SR

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Brezney, Jennifer JR BRK-WV 1:17.75 7

2 Hoepfner, Riley FR BELR-OH 1:31.07 5

3 Hayes, Kayla JR LBE-OH 1:31.11 4

4 Pauls, Hannah SR BRK-WV 1:32.71 3

5 Sims, Savana JR BELR-OH 1:42.12 2

6 Landsberger, Kacie SR LBE-OH 2:03.87 1

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Harrick, James SR BRK-WV 1:08.43 7

2 Slavik, Kristian SO BRK-WV 1:24.87 5

3 Houk, Joe SR LBE-OH 1:28.56 4

4 Parker, Mitch SO BELR-OH 2:16.04 3

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Meredith, Claire SO LBE-OH 1:22.99 7

2 Czesztyicki, Emiley SR BRK-WV 1:25.98 5

3 Lombardi, Maria FR BRK-WV 1:27.46 4

4 Fryman, Reilly SO LBE-OH 1:44.31 3

5 Tranovich, Olivia SO BELR-OH 1:47.76 2

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Wilson, Alex SR BRK-WV 1:13.21 7

2 Chafins, Chandler SO LBE-OH 1:26.25 5

3 Lombardi, Mario JR BRK-WV 1:32.90 4

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BRK-WV A 4:43.76 14

1) Woodstuff, Michelle SR 2) Caparros, Leah FR 3) Brezney, Jennifer JR 4) Wayne, Jessie JR

2 LBE-OH A 4:45.62 10

1) Shemasek, Emma SO 2) Meredith, Laurel FR 3) Meredith, Claire SO 4) Ammon, Ali SO

3 BRK-WV B 5:07.24 8

1) McAllister, Mya SO 2) Lombardi, Maria FR 3) Brown, Jasmyn SO 4) Irey, Natalie JR

4 LBE-OH B 5:18.62 6

1) Hissam, Alissa JR 2) Hayes, Kayla JR 3) Turner, Brooke SR 4) Uram, Liz FR

5 BELR-OH A 5:48.16 4

1) Duffy, Talia JR 2) Shaffer, Caroline JR 3) Sims, Savana JR 4) Hoepfner, Riley FR

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 LBE-OH A 4:21.30 14

1) Malcolm, Caleb SR 2) Chafins, Chandler SO 3) Lorah, David JR 4) Moore, Hayden SR

2 BRK-WV A 4:41.93 10

1) Gupta, Paraag JR 2) Beaman, Chris JR 3) Wilson, Alex SR 4) Walker, Aaron JR

3 LBE-OH B 5:28.58 8

1) McClellan, Marcus SR 2) Houk, Joe SR 3) Jackson, Caleb SR 4) Erritouni, Tarick SO

4 BRK-WV B 5:31.71 6

1) Slavik, Kristian SO 2) Lombardi, Mario JR 3) Hardisty, David SR 4) Gilham, Trey SR

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: