Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

High school wrestling

December 30, 2013
Weirton Daily Times

Best Value Inn

at St. Clairsville

Team scores

1. Oak Glen 350.5

2. Tallmadge 282

3. Buck. Upshur 268

4. Dover 225

5. Toronto 214

6. Harrison Central 208.5

7. Martins Ferry 183

8. Philo 180

9. St. Clairsville 163

10. Williamstown 161

MVP "Delande Brothers Award" Bailey Jenkins Meadowbrook 145 lbs.

Top 6 Place Finishers

106

1. Terrel Grant, Tallmadge Pin Gannon Petrollo, Dover

3. Thomas Campbell, Martins Ferry dec. Ryan Debee, Oak Glen 6-5

5. James Kirkland Philo, dec. Shane Logston, O.G X.

113

1. Cory Marshal,l Dover dec. Danny Wyke, Oak Glen 9-8

3. Alex Timko, St. Clairsville dec. Alex Anderson, Toronto 5-3

5. Brandon White, Harrison Central dec. Cody Underwood, Buck. Upshur 9-0

120

1. Joey Shreves, Buck. Upshur Pin Donnie, Starkey Toronto

3. Robert Bozek, Oak Glen dec. Colin Wilson, Barnesville 6-2

5. Nick Young, Philo dec. Theodore Zoumpolidis, Martins Ferry 11-5

126

1. Tyler Jenkins, Meadowbrook Pin David Forrester, Harrison Central

3. Austin Singleton, Barnesville dec. Brandon Mitchell, Toronto 11-1

5. Dalton Smith, Williamstown Pin Nate Baker, Philo

132

1.Dalton George, Williamstown dec. Tyler Demastes, Buck Upshur 6-2

3. Avery Flowers, Oak Glen Pin Ian Hammer, Bridgeport

5. Dustin McGraw, Tallmadge Inj. Default Chris Cross, Tallmadge X.

138

1. Dakota Linger, Buck. Upshur dec. Nick Tice, Oak Glen 7-2

3. Charlie Bartz, Dover dec. Anthony Risle,y Harrison Central 10-8

5. Josh Potok, Tallmadge Pin Emilio Saldana, Bridgeport

145

1. Bailey Jenkins, Meadowbrook dec. Dan Amato, Tallmadge 9-4

3. Matt Fair, Buck. Upshur pin Hobie Howiler, Barnesville

5. James Wise, Martins Ferry dec. Patrick Arneault, Oak Glen 8-5

152

1. Alex Shuman, Oak Glen dec. Alex Arbogast, Dover 9-2

3. Bryce Coleman, Martins Ferry pin Charles Ross, Martins Ferry

5. Logan Lindsey, Williamstown dec. Cyle Riedel, Harrison Central 8-4

160

1. Seth Cutright, Buck. Upshur pin Myliek Green, Bellaire

3. Cole Skaggs, St. Clairsville dec. Louis Hutras, Dover 9-5

5. Will Hogan, Oak Glen dec. Cailen Jackson, Tallmadge 5-2

170

1. Steven Frazier, Philo dec. Brad Tomolonis Bridgeport 12-4

3. Drew Lowery, Toronto dec. Jared Torch, Do er 7-1

5. Justin Paonessa, Tallmadge dec. David Freeman, Shenendoah 5-1

182

1. Dan Pastorious, Newark dec. Cole Howes, Harrison Central 8-4

3. Carlos Kusick, Bridgeport dec. Noah Flowers, Oak Glen 3-1

5. Devin Sills, Shenendoah dec. Lakota Grimes, Oak Glen 10-9

195

1. David Hastings, WIlliamstown dec. Dakota Price, Oak Glen 7-2

3. Cade Bunfill, Barnesville dec. Nico Williams, Harrison Central 3-1

5. Ja'Vaughn Wade, Martins Ferry dec. Malik Hodges Newark X 8-0

220

1. Michael Furbee Tech. Fall Jacob Lahtonen, Tallmadge 16-1

3. Will Kinsey Philo X. dec. Jacob Skinner, Philo X. 5-4

5. Westin Fogle, Harrison Central pin Issac Rosohac, Oak Glen

285

1. Daniel Nolte, Buck. Upshur Dec. Jon Bodkin, Martins Ferry 3OT

3. Ben Cipa, Tallmadge pin Noah Mills, Oak Glen

5. Tim West, Toronto pin Brenton Stull, Harrison Central

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: