Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

OVAC wrestling

January 16, 2014
Weirton Daily Times

Ron Mauck OVAC Wrestling Tournament Top 8 Seeds

106

1. Greg Quinn (Shady), 22-0; 2. Alex Potts (EL), 27-1; 3. Tommy Curtin (Lins), 14-1; 4. Thomas Campbell (MF), 14-3; 5. Ryan Debee (OG), 20-2; 6. Logan Ball (PS), 26-6; 7. Cody Holmes (JM), 16-5; 8. Quinton Bookman (Beaver), 16-9.

113

1. Tariq Wilson (Steub), 24-1; 2. Logan Ball (PS), 17-2; 3. Danny Wyke (OG), 14-3; 4. Jack Dawson (Brk), 20-5; 5. Daniel Hague (IC), 11-3; 6. Alex Timko (StC), 19-3; 7. Brandon Bertrand (JM), 17-4; 8. Riley Nice (Mag), 15-1.

120

1. Dallas Baciak (WP), 20-2; 2. Dalton Wood (Cam), 18-1; 3. Dakotah Goff (Steub), 21-4; 4. Josh Kahl (Shady), 18-3; 5. Donnie Starkey (Tor), 22-4; 6. Tyler Wiley (Cald), 21-3; 7. Rodney Richter (Monroe), 15-3; 8. Colten Nagle (PS), 14-6.

126

1. Tyler Jenkins (Meadow), 20-2; 2. Jason Keyes (Beav), 17-6; 3. David Forrester (HC), 16-4; 4. Josh Cornell (OG), 0-0; 5. Austin Harris (PS), 16-8; 6. Austin Singleton (Barnes), 16-3; 7. Cody Oiler (EL), 17-6; 8. Mike Jones (U), 18-4.

132

1. Isiaih Hood (U), 25-5; 2. Hunter Pizzino (HC), 15-3; 3. Bobby Stewart (UL), 27-5; 4. Jesse Hubbard (Steub), 18-6; 5. Kolby Rayner (Cald), 18-2; 6. Blake Kiedrowski (SCC), 20-4; 7. T.J. Lambiotte (PS), 22-6; 8. Avery Flowers (OG), 16-8.

138

1. Kameron Rayner (Cald), 25-1; 2. Daniel Hasson (Beav), 25-1; 3. Cody Hamlin (U), 24-4; 4. Dylan Hall (JM), 17-4; 5. Hobie Howiler (Barnes), 9-3; 6. Tyer Winland (PS), 15-7; 7. Nick Tice (OG), 17-3; 8. Austin Digiadomenico (WP), 8-3.

145

1. Dylan Taylor (WP), 19-2; 2. Bailey Jenkins (Meadow), 18-3; 3. Shawn Livingston (Steub), 19-6; 4. Logan Hickenbottom (Camb), 25-6; 5. Hunter DeLong (PS), 14-10; 6. Brett Kahl (Shady), 17-5; 7. Bruce Sefert (Bealls), 15-2; 8. Zac Sowers (UL), 21-5.

152

1. Jonny Davis (WP), 19-3; 2. Ryan Lopes (U), 26-3; 34. Kevin Scrudders (Camb), 19-3; 4. Dylan Alexander (PS), 17-5; 5. Bryce Coleman (MF), 18-3; 6. Mike Crosby (SCC), 18-5; 7. Nico Moray (Steub), 17-7; 8. Mack Lawrence (Morg), 21-6.

160

1. Eric Banks (WP), 11-0; 2. Myliek Green (Bell), 17-2; 3. Eric Fox (Camb), 15-4; 4. Cole Skaggs (StC), 16-1; 5. Damon Gandee (PS), 14-7; 6. Austin Deffenbaugh (Steub), 17-7; 7. Liam Bal (U), 18-4; 8. Josh Barber (Beav), 22-5.

170

1. Brandon Jones (Steub), 21-4; 2. Leo Hermann (SCC), 23-1; 3. Josh Sokolowski (BL), 18-3; 4. Brad Tomolonis (Bpt), 16-2; 5. Matthew Dixon (PS), 18-7; 6. Kole Smith (Riv), 12-1; 7. Garrett Wotring (Morg), 19-2; 8. Matt McFarland (UL), 23-7.

182

1. Mitchell Wells (Ed), 22-2; 2. Tristan Jones (BL), 23-3; Justin Allman (PS), 23-3; 4. Caleb Nice (Mag), 17-0; 5. Logan Wotring (Morg), 20-2; 6. Waylon Miller (Cam), 13-6; 7. John Mercer (Camb), 25-7; 8. Cole Howes (HC), 14-8.

195

1. John Miscuk (EL), 17-6; 2. Isaac Sanford (SCC), 19-1; 3. Brett Rosen (Riv), 13-1; 4. Tim Albertson (Steub), 18-7; 5. Isaiah Myers (WP), 12-5; 6. Cameron Fisher (JM), 15-5; 7. Anthony Frisco (U), 16-11; 8. Nick Antalis (Camb), 18-7.

220

1. Geremy Paige (WP), 11-1; 2. Cullen Ebbert (JM), 20-1; 3. Seth Bloor (Wells), 15-1; 4. Michael Furbee (StC), 19-1; 5. Chimechi Oparanozie (Lins), 13-1; 6. Tanner Potts (MC), 16-2; 7. Logan Dilliner (PS), 21-5; 8. Cody Maurin (Morg), 17-6.

285

1. Thomas Hall (PS), 20-5; 2. Preston Wise (Brk), 19-2; 3. Jonathan Bodkin (MF), 18-1; 4. Cody Martsolf (Beav), 21-4; 5. Chukwudi Chukwu (Lins), 14-1; 6. William Poplowski (Steub), 9-6; 7. Brenton Stull (HC), 13-6; Noah Mills (OG), 13-8.

First-Round Pairings

106

Greg Quinn (Shady) vs. Jason Miles (Bpt); Bye vs. Austin Vanderborne (IC); Bye vs. Timmy Young (SCC); Adam Schockling (Cald) vs. Quinton Bookman (Beav); Ryan Debee (OG) vs. Josh Kleiner (Ed); Bye vs. Jeremy Brown (Bealls); Cole Harris (Tor) vs. Brandon Kaiser (Steub); Ben Pratt (Tyler) vs. Thomas Campbell (MF); Tommy Curtin (Lins) vs. Chase Whitely (UL); Trinton Jett (Mag) vs. Chase Stephens (Meadow); Hunter Cline (PS) vs. Bye; Damen Pucci (Wells) vs. Logan Ball (Camb); Cody Holmes (JM) vs. Jake Miller (BL); Jamey Creer (StC) vs. Bye ; Michael Reiordan (Brk) vs. Bye; Jacob Sypolt (U) vs. Alex Potts (EL).

113

Tariq Wilson (Steub) vs. Thomas Mosman (Lins); Bye vs. Kohl Campbell (Barnes); Bye vs. Collin Hunter (Shady); Bye vs. Riley Nice (Mag); Daniel Hague (IC) vs. Dylan Marling (Bell); Bye vs. Alex Anderson (Tor); Isaac Kierdowski (SCC) vs. Bye; Anthony Blankenship (MF) vs. Jack Dawson (Beav); Danny Wyke (OG) vs. Matt Gorby (Morg); Bye vs. Mark Jones (Ed); Dakota Ice (EL) vs. Bye; James Parsons (WP) vs. Alex Timko (StC); Brandon Bertant (JM) vs. Bye; Brandon White (HC) vs. Bye; Devon Clark (Shen) vs. Bye; Mateo Biatore (U) vs. Logan Ball (PS).

120

Dallas Baciak (WP) vs. Trent Snyder (BD); Evan Snook (Shen) vs. Donte Vincenzo (StC); Bye vs. Chase Schultheis (Riv); Jeff Henrich (U) vs. Colten Nangle (PS); Donald Starkey (Tor) vs. Tyler Johnson (Tyler); Collin Wilson (Barnes) vs. Jordan Ball (Camb); Zach Ray (Morg) vs. Robert Bozek (OG); Michael Max (Brk) vs. Josh Kahl (Shady); Dakotah Goff (Steub) vs. Brandon Grow (CB); Brandon Logan (Ed) vs. Luke Coniker (SCC); Dustin McAtee (IC) vs. Doug Riter (Mag); Tanner Strain (UL) vs. Tyler Wiley (Cald); Rodney Richter (MC) vs. Kove Richardson (Meadow); Tim Sarge (EL) vs. Bye; Theodore Zoumpolidus (MF) vs. Dustin Martsolf (Beav); Maurice Satterwhite (Lins) vs. Dalton Wood (Cam).

126

Tyler Jenkins (Meadow) vs. Nick Spalla (Cam); Brady Nanners (Lins) vs. Jason Allen (Cald); Bye vs. Josh Stewart (Riv); Josh Rine (JM) vs. Mike Jones (U); Austin Harris (PS) vs. Marc Porter (Steub); Bye vs. Derek Patterson (Camb); Wyatt Skapik (Shady) vs. Maury Gamble (Brk); Tyler Gaydosh (IC) vs. Josh Cornell (OG); David Forrester (HC) vs. Jayson Jones (Mad); Robert Daley (Ed) vs. John Howell (UL); Kirk Moore (Morg) vs. Brandon Mitchell (Tor); Jonathan Skeens (WP) vs. Austin Singleton (Barnes); Cody Otter (EL) vs. Shamus Thompson (StC); Zac Daugherty (Bealls) vs. Bye; Clay Adams (Mag) vs. Danny Callarik (BL); Brody Watson (CB) vs. Jason Keyes (Beav).

132

Isiah Hood (U) vs. Tristan Sanders (Morg); Skyler Yoho (Mag) vs. Ian Hammer (Bpt); Bye vs. Phillip Thrasher (Wells); Nick Addy (Beav) vs. Avery Flowers (OG); Kolby Rayner (Cald) vs. Nathan Wilhelm (Bell); Colton Stevens (StC) vs. Lane Weaver (Ed); Billy Johnson (Shady) vs. Loren Thomas (Riv); Miles Mazik (IC) vs. Jake Hubbard (Steub); Bobby Stewart (UL) vs. Ralph Dunlap (JM); Kyle Schlieper (Cam) vs. Phillip Good (Mad); Joey Eaton (Brk) vs. Evan Reed (Camb); Stanley Czaharoski (WP) vs. Blake Kiedrowski (SCC); T.J. Lambiotte (PS) vs. Eric McMillan (Barnes); Chase Cooper (Tyler) vs. David Anderson (BL); Brady Bower (Lins) vs. Kris Bailey (EL); Jerry Savage (Tor) vs. Hunter Pizzino (HC).

138

Kameron Rayner (Clad) vs. Dustin Dayton (Ed); Chase Street (Mag) vs. Brian Ferguson (Steub); Bye vs. Cedro Parise (SCC); William Chapman (Tyler) vs. Austin Digiandomenico (WP); Hobie Howiler (Barnes) vs. Daniel Monte (Wells); Nick Wright (UL) vs. Cody Hawthorne (Shady); Chase Carothers (MC) vs. Anthony Risley (HC); Luke Craig (Bealls) vs. Dylan Hall (JM); Cody Hamlin (U) vs. Zach Lowman (Morg); Billy Law (Camb) vs. Bailey Reusser (Riv); Emilio Saldana (Bpt) vs. Cody King (Tor); Josh Chandler (Brk) vs. Tyler Winland (PS); Nick Tice (OG) vs. Jameson Mascara (Lins); Crawford Hall (StC) vs. Nick Utt (IC); Michael Starcher (Cam) vs. Timothy Hall (CB); Trevor Neavin (MF) vs. Daniel Hasson (Beav).

145

Dylan Taylor (WP) vs. Hunt/West; Logan Thompson (StC) vs. Joseph Layman (Mag); Jason Binkiewicz (BL) vs. Zack Myers (U); Tyler Knox (TC) vs. Zac Sowers (UL); Hunter DeLong (PS) vs. Blake Pickenpaugh (Cald); Colton Kirby (CB) vs. James Wise (MF); Tristan Gross (Morg) vs. Cyle Riedel (HC); Joseph Laipply (Shen) vs. Logan Hickenbottom (Camb); Shawn Livingston (Steub) vs. Derrick Martin (Cam); Tyler McAtee (IC) vs. Jonathan Ekey (Mad); Nick Fisher (Ed) vs. Chase Young (Riv); Patrick Craig (MC) vs. Brett Kahl (Shady); Bruce Sefert (Bealls) vs. Hunter Brown (Lins); Patrick Arneault (OG) vs. Max Tice (Tor); Clay Davis (Beav) vs. Jordan Starr (Beav); Dashawn Golding (EL) vs. Bailey Jenkins (Meadow).

152

Jonny Davis (WP) vs. Devore/Thomas; Michael Taylor (Riv) vs. William Law (Brk); Joey Kelly (Mag) vs. Dylan Alwine (StC); Tyler Forquer (CB) vs. Mack Lawrence (Morg); Bryce Coleman (MF) vs. Laine Cade (Ed); Nate Ketchum (EL) vs. Devin Crum (UL); Charles Ross (Tor) vs. Jonathan Wood (Shen); Levi Phillips (Bealls) vs. Dylan Alexander (PS); Kevin Scrudders (Camb) vs. Benton Nanners (Lins); Austin Adams (Beav) vs. Trevor Stevens (Meadow); Eric Williams (BL) vs. Cody Davis (Cald); Austin Allen (Shady) vs. Mike Crosby (SCC); Niko Moray (Steub) vs. Wyatt Mackey (Cam); Alex Shuman (OG) vs. Austin McConville (Bell); Dustin Shramko (Wells) vs. Kyle Dodds (HC); Fields/Holskey vs. Ryan Lopez (U).

160

Eric Bank (WP) vs. Ronald Gray (Tor); Chris Zonker (Brk) vs. Ryan Morrow (BL); Michael Wells (Ed) vs. Jordan Sapp (Riv); Jacob Parr (Weir) vs. Josh Barber (Beav); Damon Gandee (PS) vs. Pat Hernon (SCC); Brad Zerkle (Shen) vs. Mike Paynter (UL); Will Andrews (Morg) vs. Josh Ruble (Tyler); Andrew Wanat (JM) vs. Cole Skaggs (StC); Eric Fox (Camb) vs. Andrew Hython (MF); Jake Duvall (Shady) vs. Paden McConaughey (Mag); Hunter Haines (Cam) vs. Richard Ramage (Meadow); Blake Johnston (Wells) vs. Austin Deffenbaugh (Steub); Liam Bat (U) vs. Jim Lisk (EL); Gage Giovengo (Lins) vs. Will Hogan (OG); Seth Williams (IC) vs. Hammer VanScyoc (CB); Joao Erlo (HC) vs. Myliek Green (Bell).

170

Brandon Jones (Steub) vs. Preston Miller (Cam); Stephen Webster (U) vs. Devon Chadwick (OG); Bye vs. Joe Abdalla (Wells); Josh Schnegg (Barnes) vs. Matt McFarland (UL); Matthew Dixon (PS) vs. Michael Millhorn (Ed); Brandon Laughman (Bell) vs. Jake Wensyel (WP); Matt Carnes (StC) vs. Drew Lowery (Tor); Garrett Finsley (Brk) vs. Brad Tomolonis (Bpt); Josh Sokolowski (BL) vs. Jacob Wounaris (IC); T.J. Love (Meadow) vs. George Pahoundis (Camb); Van Wooding (Lins) vs. Chad Reed (EL); Drake Rice (MF) vs. Kole Smith (Riv); Garrett Wotring (Morg) vs. Malcomb Boyer (IC); Mark Parr (Weir) vs. Bye; Tyler Kelly (Beav) vs. David Freeman (Shen); Joel Hatfeld (Mag) vs. Leo Hermann (SCC).

182

Mitchell Wells (Ed) vs. Cole Beckett (Bealls); Trey West (Meadow) vs. Mario Harvey (Steub); Bye vs. Devin Sills (Shen); Dakota Dunn (Riv) vs. Cole Howes (HC); Logan Wotring (Morg) vs. Ify Chima (Lins); Cade Leasure (Barnes) vs. Morley Marsden (Beav); Tommy Ricker (WP) vs. Devon Losee (Tor); Tyler Kelly (Wells) vs. Caleb Nice (Mag); Justin Altman (PS) vs. Ja'Vaughn Wade (MF); Sheldon Archer (Cald) vs. Noah Flowers (OG); Lucas Borden (SCC) vs. Matthew Dell (Brk); Josh Taylor (UL) vs. Waylon Miller (Cam); John Mercer (Camb) vs. Gabe Clegg (Tyler); Austin Mayfield (EL) vs. Bye; Carlos Kusic (Bpt) vs. Sam Robinson (IC); Patrick McCoy (Weir) vs. Tristan Jones (BL).

195

John Miscuk (EL) vs. Jared Neehouse (Cam); Will McClure (Lins) vs. Austin Mossor (BL); Bye vs. Jevin Leggett (Ed); Casey Munger (Brk) vs. Nick Antalis (Camb); Isiah Myers (WP) vs. Brian Wilson (Mag); Bye vs. Tyler Newhart-Koreski (PS); Clay Poling (Cald) vs. Nico Williams (HC); Brandon Keys (TC) vs. Tim Albertson (Steub); Brett Rosen (Riv) vs. Nick Cummings (MF); Joven Householder (Tor) vs. Dylan Anderson (Morg); Shain Livada (Mad) vs. Bye; Caide Bunfill (Barne) vs. Cameron Fisher (JM); Anthony Frisco (U) vs. Preston Bier (Bealls); Hunter Conner (MC) vs. Bye; Cody Riddle (Beav) vs. Dakota Price (OG); Austin Warford (Meadow) vs. Isaac Sanford (SCC).

220

Geremy Paige (WP) vs. Owen Moore (Shen); Isaac Rosohac (OG) vs. David Reed (UL); Bye vs. Phillip Yannacey (Meadow); Tyler Anscough (Brk) vs. Cody Maurin (Morg); Chimechi Oparanozie (Lins) vs. Dennis Merritt (IC); Nathan Eddy (Tyler) vs. Matt Miller (BL); Alec Haynes (Tor) vs. Ronnie Perdue (Barnes); Jacob Rabel (Mag) vs. Michael Furbee (StC); Seth Bloor (Wells) vs. Collin Huffman (Riv); Tyson Cartell (Cald) vs. Brennen Heath (Weir); Harold Rogers (SCC) vs. Drone Moore (Steub); Tommy Moore (Camb) vs. Tanner Potts (MC); Logan Dillner (PS) vs. Chris Vani (BD); Westin Fogle (HC) vs. Bye; John Exline (EL) vs. Jerald Jarmin (MF); Dante DeFelice (Shady) vs. Cullen Ebbert (JM).

285

Thomas Hall (PS) vs. Wyatt Arie (Shen); Robert Burch (BL) vs. David Taylor (Bealls); Bye vs. Michael Portis (Camb); Gary Tidwell (Meadow) vs. Noah Mills (OG); Chukwudi Chuckwu (Lins) vs. Broc Miracle (Riv); Tyler Gray (WP) vs. Carson Ernest (StC); Chance Rucker (Cald) vs. Cole Davidson (Weir); Brandon Neville (IC) vs. Cody Martsoff (Beav); Jonathan Bodkin (MF) vs. Nathan Simmons (JM); Cody King (UL) vs. Nathan Martin (Mad); Mitchell Powers (Morg) vs. Philip Harlan (Mag); Matt Goodwin (U) vs. William Popkowski (Steub); Brenton Stull (HC) vs. Austyn Dozier (EL); Tim West (Tor) vs. Mark Dettore (SCC); Colton Robinson (MC) vs. Hunter Six (CB); Donnie Meadows (Shady) vs. Preston Wise (Brk).

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: