Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

The Lineup

February 3, 2014
Weirton Daily Times

Today

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Saturday, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Madonna

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Cambridge at Steubenville

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 7 p.m. (V)

Edison at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Girls basketball

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 5:45 p.m. (V)

Wednesday

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

East Liverpool at Edison

Boys basketball

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Wrestling

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Thursday

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at Steubenville

Class 1A/2A, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. River

Class 4A, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Steubenville

Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville

Championship matches to follow

at John Marshall

Class 3A, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Monroe Central

Barnesville vs. Linsly

Class 5A, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall

Parkersburg South vs. Edison

Championship matches to follow

Friday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A, 10 a.m.

Class 4A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 5A, 3 p.m.

Class 1A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 8 p.m

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: