Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Ohio boys basketball tournaments

February 17, 2014
Weirton Daily Times

Ohio Division II

Boys basketball

Sectionals

at OUE

Friday

Meadowbrook vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. River View, 8 p.m.

Feb. 25

Dover vs. Morgan, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Mead/IV winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 26

Philo vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Tusky Valley vs. Steub/RV winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 28

Feb. 25 winners, 7 p.m.

March 1

Feb. 26 winners, 1 p.m.

March 6

Feb. 28 winner vs. March 1 winner, 7 p.m.

at Zanesville

Feb. 19

Indian Creek vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

Feb. 21

John Glenn vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. IC/Carr winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 25

West Holmes vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Ed/Cam winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 28

Feb. 21 winners, 7 p.m.

March 1

Feb. 25 winners, 2 p.m.

March 5

Feb. 28 winner vs. March 1 winner, 7 p.m.

Division III

at Meadowbrook

Feb. 19

Fort Frye vs. West Muskingum, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Barnesville, 8 p.m.

Feb. 21

Monroe Central vs. Martins Ferry, 6 p.m.

Buckeye Trail vs. Newcomerstown, 8 p.m.

Feb. 26

Feb. 19 winners, 7 p.m.

Feb. 28

Feb. 21 winners, 7 p.m.

at Claymont

Feb. 25

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m.

Garaway vs. Shenandoah, 8 p.m.

Feb. 26

Union Local vs. Coshocton, 6 p.m.

Bellaire vs. Sandy Valley, 8 p.m.

Feb. 28

Feb. 25 winners, 7 p.m.

March 1

Feb. 26 winners, 1 p.m.

at OUE

March 4

Feb. 26 winner at Meadowbrook vs. Feb. 28 winner at Claymont, 6 p.m.

Feb. 28 winner at Meadowbrook vs. March 1 winner at Claymont, 8 p.m.

March 7

March 4 winners, 7 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Feb. 21

Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 7 p.m.

Feb. 25

Malvern vs. Beallsville, 6 p.m.

Caldwell vs. River, 8 p.m.

Feb. 28

Rosecrans vs. CCHS/Stras winner, 7 p.m.

March 1

Feb. 5 winners, 1 p.m.

March 5

at Meadowbrook

Feb. 28 winner vs. March 1 winner, 7 p.m.

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 21

Hiland vs. St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Toronto, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22

Tusky Central vs. Conotton Valley, 6 p.m.

Shadyside vs. Bridgeport, 8 p.m.

Feb. 28

Feb. 21 winners, 6 p.m.

Feb. 22 winners, 8 p.m.

March 4

Feb. 28 winners, 7 p.m.

March 8

March 4 winner vs. March 5 winner, 1 p.m.

 
 

EZToUse.com

I am looking for: