High school lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Girls’ Basketball

Steubenville Central at Oak Glen, 7 p.m. (V)

John Marshall at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Union Local

New Philadelphia at Steubenville

Toronto at Madonna

Tuesday

Boys’ Basketball

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Weir at Steubenville

Buckeye Local at Edison

Toronto at Madonna

Conotton Valley at Steubenville Central

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Wednesday

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Girls’ Basketball

Edison at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Cambridge at Indian Creek

Wrestling

Barnesville, Magnolia at Shenandoah, 5:30 p.m.

Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Duals

Division II

(at Steubenville)

Region 12 Quarterfinals

Beaver Local vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)

Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)

Region 12 Semifinal

Two winners, 20 min. following

Division III

(at Shadyside)

Region 21 Quarterfinals

Martins Ferry vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m. (Mat 1)

Shadyside vs. Belpre, 6 p.m. (Mat 2)

Region 21 Semifinal

Two winners, 20 min. following

Swimming

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Boys’ Basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Girls’ Basketball

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 6 p.m. (V)

Wheeling Park at Indian Creek, 7 p.m. (V)

Dover at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Wrestling

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

University at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Madonna at Steubenville Central

East Richland Christian at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Girls’ Basketball

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 7 p.m. (V)

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

North Marion at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

East Fairmont at Oak Glen

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Girls’ Basketball

Cleveland East Tech at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Weir at North Marion, 1:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at St. Ed’s

Panther Classic

(at Buckeye Local)

with Buckeley Local, Brooke, Oak Glen, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Indian Creek, Edison, Weir, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Small School Invitational

(at East Liverpool)

with Edison, 2 p.m.

Cheering

OVAC Championships

(at WesBanco Arena)

TBD, 9:30 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Girls’ Basketball

East Fairmont at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto

Steubenville at Edison

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Tuesday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Brooke at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

St. Clairsville at Edison

Toronto at Southern

Girls’ Basketball

Weir at Magnolia

Brooke at Linsly

Swimming

OVAC Qualifying Meets

(at Wheeling Park, Linsly, Brooke)

Boys and girls, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys’ Basketball

Steubenville at Linsly

Girls’ Basketball

Southern at Toronto

Wrestling

Toronto, United at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.

Mason-Dixon Tournament

(at Clay-Battelle)

with Madonna, Cameron, Bishop Donahue, Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Boys’ Basketball

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Girls’ Basketball

Madonna at Linsly

Oak Glen at Weir

Edison at Bellaire

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at John Marshall

Madonna at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Bellaire at Indian Creek

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

St. John at Toronto

Union Local at Edison

Wrestling

W.Va. Duals

(at Parkersburg High)

with Brooke, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Strasburg at Steubenville Catholic

Class A Region One Shootout

(at Magnolia-TBD)

Williamstown vs. Bishop Donahue, 2 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated

Wheeling Central vs. Magnolia

Trinity vs. Paden City

Girls’ Basketball

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 2:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna

Wrestling

Oak Glen, John Marshall and Marion at Point Pleasant, noon

Steubenville at Claymont, 7 p.m.

W.Va. Duals

(at Parkersburg High)

with Brooke, 10 a.m.

Buck Bailey Tournament

(at Wellsville)

with Toronto, Steubenville Central, Edison, Weir, 10 a.m.

Swimming

OVAC Championships

(at Steubenville)

Boys and girls, 11 a.m.

High school lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at East Fairmont

Girls’ Basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 1:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Steubenville Central at Beallsville

East Liverpool at Edison

Wrestling

Harrison Central, Martins Ferry at Edison, noon

Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, noon

Beallsville Invitational

with Toronto, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Parkersburg South Invitational

with Weir, noon

High school lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Boys’ Basketball

Madonna at St. John

Girls’ Basketball

Toronto at East Richland Christian (V)

Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m. (V)

Steubenville Central Catholic at Bridgeport

Brooke at Madonna

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Swimming

St. Clairsville, Weir at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry, Bellaire, East Richland Christian at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys’ Basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Beallsville at Madonna

Steubenville Central at Toronto

Weir at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Dover

Malvern at Conotton Valley

Wrestling

Brooke at Ringgold, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys’ Basketball

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

Girls’ Basketball

St. John at Toronto (V)

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Wrestling

Toronto, Bridgeport at Beallsville, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Steubenville Central, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central, Bellaire at Union Local, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Steubenville Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Brooke at Oak Glen

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Madonna at Steubenville Central

Weir at Steubenville

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Edison at Union Local

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Edison, 6 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Steubenville Central at Barnesville

Edison at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Madonna at Toronto

Brooke at University

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Bridgeport at Steubenville Central

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at East Fairmont

Girls’ Basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 1:30 p.m.

Barnesville at Harrison Central, 2 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Steubenville Central at Beallsville

East Liverpool at Edison

Wrestling

Harrison Central, Martins Ferry at Edison, noon

Bellaire, Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, noon

Beallsville Invitational

with Toronto, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Parkersburg South Invitational

with Weir, noon