High school swimming

Women

Brooke 101, Catholic Central 69

Men

Brooke 98, Catholic Central 49

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 STCC-OH A 2:14.11 8

2 BRK-WV A 2:21.32 4

3 STCC-OH B 2:35.78 2

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 STCC-OH A 2:16.77 8

2 BRK-WV A 2:25.14 4

3 BRK-WV B 3:44.50

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Cebula, Hannah SR BRK-WV 2:15.46

2 Wayne, Jessie SO BRK-WV 2:18.64

3 Gulan, Maddie JR STCC-OH 2:25.51

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Ansell, Devon JR BRK-WV 2:32.63

2 Heilman, Jakob SO BRK-WV 2:44.41

3 Flores, Noah FR STCC-OH 2:48.28

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Woodstuff, Michelle JR BRK-WV 2:47.72

2 Kelly, Maria FR STCC-OH 2:56.76

3 Milewsky, Alexandrra JR STCC-OH 3:29.94

Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Rosso, Dante SO BRK-WV 2:27.50

2 Harrick, James JR BRK-WV 2:33.33

3 Barnette, Zach SO BRK-WV 2:40.16

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Zopp, Morgan FR BRK-WV 29.01

2 Woodstuff, Michelle JR BRK-WV 32.81

3 Daniel, Carla FR STCC-OH 36.96

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Harlan, Jordan SR BRK-WV 24.91

2 Heilman, Jakob SO BRK-WV 30.30

3 Gupta, Paraag FR BRK-WV 31.40

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Riggs, Sara SR BRK-WV 1:10.73

2 Czesztilcki, Emiley JR BRK-WV 1:14.23

3 Pergi, Elise SR STCC-OH 1:22.30

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Arai, Jacob JR STCC-OH 1:09.44

2 Parrish, Brett JR BRK-WV 1:33.77

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Vosteen, Moriah JR STCC-OH 1:05.73

2 Zopp, Morgan FR BRK-WV 1:08.07

3 Mulrooney, Erin SR STCC-OH 1:09.25

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Harlan, Jordan SR BRK-WV 56.78

2 Schlich, Timmy SO STCC-OH 1:05.73

3 Gupta, Paraag FR BRK-WV 1:15.34

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Wayne, Jessie SO BRK-WV 6:02.12

2 Cebula, Hannah SR BRK-WV 6:16.76

3 Derda, Sarah JR STCC-OH 6:55.94

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Thompson, Brien JR STCC-OH 5:59.66

2 Rosso, Dante SO BRK-WV 6:04.72

3 Wilson, Alex JR BRK-WV 7:10.86

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BRK-WV A 1:59.36

2 STCC-OH A 2:04.20

3 BRK-WV B 2:17.23

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BRK-WV A 1:45.56

2 BRK-WV B 2:05.01

3 STCC-OH A 2:12.07

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Riggs, Sara SR BRK-WV 1:12.89

2 Brezney, Jennifer SO BRK-WV 1:24.95

3 Pauls, Hannah JR BRK-WV 1:34.73

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Arai, Jacob JR STCC-OH 1:10.19 6

2 Harrick, James JR BRK-WV 1:12.58

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Beaulieu, Madeleine JR STCC-OH 1:26.19

2 Czesztilcki, Emiley JR BRK-WV 1:26.88

3 Ward, Hannah SO STCC-OH 1:31.75

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Barnette, Zach SO BRK-WV 1:18.29

2 Milewsky, Andrew FR STCC-OH 1:45.66

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BRK-WV A 4:23.98

2 STCC-OH A 4:34.81

3 STCC-OH B 5:05.91

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 BRK-WV A 4:05.01 8

2 STCC-OH A 4:27.79 4

3 BRK-WV B 4:38.27

High school swimming

Girls

Martins Ferry 91, Steubenville 69

Martins Ferry 108, East Richland Christian 12

Steubenville 105, Bellaire 30

Martins Ferry 112, Bellaire 29

Bellaire 64, East Richland Christian 12

Boys

Steubenville 91, Martins Ferry 51

Steubenville 102, Bellaire 30

Martins Ferry 65, Bellaire 60

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Martins Ferry A 2:13.07

2 STE A 2:17.67

3 STE B 2:36.76

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Martins Ferry A 2:18.14

2 Big Reds-OH A 2:38.24

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Knight, Haley SR STE 2:19.20

2 Poludniak, Shelby JR Martins Ferry 2:20.89

3 Duffy, Talia SO Big Reds-OH 2:38.49

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Isla, Alex SO STE 2:33.52

2 Ledakis, Ryan SR STE 2:41.57

3 Pendergast, Deshea SO STE 2:59.03

Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Albert, Katie SR ERCS 2:30.99

2 Fogle, Tara FR Martins Ferry 2:44.05

3 Smith, Alyssa SR Martins Ferry 2:47.57

Boys 200 Yard IM

1 DiCarlo, Dominic JR STE 2:31.63

2 Bliss, Brandon FR Martins Ferry 2:39.57

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Allen, Tyesha FR Martins Ferry 29.38

2 Lewis, Shannon SR Martins Ferry 30.91

3 Vodvarka, Mary FR STE 32.12

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Levy, Leon SR STE 26.23

2 Pinkerton, Dylan SO STE 28.77

3 Messenger, Luc SO Big Reds-OH 30.18

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Fogle, Tara FR Martins Ferry 1:13.79

2 Lattimer, Christina SR Martins Ferry 1:22.16

3 Robertson, Jaqueline FR STE 1:29.67

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 DiCarlo, Dominic JR STE 1:12.90

2 Alston, Albert JR STE 1:32.62

3 Buehner, David SO Martins Ferry 1:32.70

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Allen, Tyesha FR Martins Ferry 1:05.90

2 Zimish, Allie JR STE 1:07.49

3 Vodvarka, Mary FR STE 1:12.02

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Levy, Leon SR STE 1:01.41

2 Ross, Brendon JR Big Reds-OH 1:07.12

3 Meigh, Alex FR Martins Ferry 1:07.36

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Poludniak, Shelby JR Martins Ferry 6:27.00

2 Slivka, Katie SR STE 6:43.24

3 Lattimer, Christina SR Martins Ferry 7:21.23

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 Buehner, David SO Martins Ferry 7:17.78

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STE A 2:03.84

2 Martins Ferry A 2:05.94

3 Big Reds-OH A 2:26.12

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 STE A 1:53.85

2 STE B 2:06.30

3 STE C x2:07.02

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Knight, Haley SR STE 1:14.57

2 Smith, Alyssa SR Martins Ferry 1:18.49

3 Nehrbas, Annie SO STE 1:20.97

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Pinkerton, Dylan SO STE 1:14.96

2 Strawn, Jonathan SO Martins Ferry 1:16.29

3 Boyle, John JR STE 1:30.14

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Slivka, Katie SR STE 1:21.68

2 Albert, Katie SR ERCS 1:22.03

3 Lewis, Shannon SR Martins Ferry 1:25.14

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Bliss, Brandon FR Martins Ferry 1:18.06

2 Isla, Alex SO STE 1:22.00

3 Mullen, Blake JR STE 1:22.49

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Martins Ferry A 4:40.33

2 Martins Ferry B 5:13.54

3 STE A 5:17.39

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Martins Ferry A 4:27.37

2 STE A 4:52.83

3 STE B 5:00.43