The Lineup

Today

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

District Semifinal

at Zanesville High School

Indian Creek vs. West Holmes, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 3 p.m.

Friday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

Carrollton vs. Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Final

Wheeling Park at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division IV

at New Philadelphia High School

Malvern vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 1 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

St. Clairsville vs. Steubenville, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

St. Clairsville vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division IV

at New Philadelphia High School

Toronto vs. Malvern, 6 p.m.

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

District Semifinal

at Zanesville High School

Indian Creek vs. West Holmes, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 3 p.m.

Friday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

Carrollton vs. Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Final

Wheeling Park-Brooke winner vs. Parkersburg-Parkersburg South winner, 7 p.m. (at higher seed)

Saturday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division IV

at New Philadelphia High School

Toronto-Malvern winner vs. Steubenville Catholic Central-Strasburg winner, 1 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

St. Clairsville-Edison winner vs. Steubenville-Minerva winner, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Harrison Central, 8 p.m.

West Virginia Class A

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Madonna at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Class AA

Oak Glen at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Wednsday

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

St. Clairsville vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division IV

at New Philadelphia High School

Toronto vs. Malvern, 6 p.m.

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

District Semifinal

at Zanesville High School

Indian Creek vs. West Holmes, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Tuesday

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Harrison Central, 8 p.m.

West Virginia Class A

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Madonna at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Class AA

Oak Glen at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Wednsday

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

at Ohio University-Eastern

St. Clairsville vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division IV

at New Philadelphia High School

Toronto vs. Malvern, 6 p.m.

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

District Semifinal

at Zanesville High School

Indian Creek vs. West Holmes, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships

(at Columbus)

With district qualifiers, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Oak Glen at Wellsville, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Meadowbrook vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Final

Wednesday’s winners (at higher seed)

W.Va. Class A

Region One Section One

Final

(at Brooke)

Wheeling Central at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Quarterfinals and consolations, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinals and consolations

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Wellsville at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Final

(at Cambridge)

TBD, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Consolations, 10:30 a.m.

Finals, 6 p.m.

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio

Division III Sectional

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

First round, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Oak Glen at Wellsville, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Meadowbrook vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Final

Wednesday’s winners (at higher seed)

W.Va. Class A

Region One Section One

Final

(at Brooke)

Wheeling Central at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Quarterfinals and consolations, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinals and consolations

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Wellsville at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Final

(at Cambridge)

TBD, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Consolations, 10:30 a.m.

Finals, 6 p.m.

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Magnolia at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Weir at Fairmont Senior, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio

Division III Sectional

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

First round, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Oak Glen at Wellsville, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Meadowbrook vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Final

Wednesday’s winners (at higher seed)

W.Va. Class A

Region One Section One

Final

(at Brooke)

Wheeling Central at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Quarterfinals and consolations, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinals and consolations

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Wellsville at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Final

(at Cambridge)

TBD, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Consolations, 10:30 a.m.

Finals, 6 p.m.

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Steubenville Central at Bridgeport, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio

Division II Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Carrollton vs. Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Indian Creek, 8 p.m.

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Bishop Donahue at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Region One, Section Two

Semifinals

(at Doddridge Co.)

Tyler Consolidated vs. St. Marys, 6 p.m.

Trinity vs. Clay-Battelle, 30 minutes following

Wednesday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Magnolia at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Weir-East Fairmont winner at Fairmont Senior, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section Two

Final

TBD (at higher seed)

Ohio

Division III Sectional

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

First round, 6:30 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys’ Basketball

John Marshall at Weir, 6 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

First Round

Weir at East Fairmont, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Steubenville Central at Bridgeport, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio

Division II Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Carrollton vs. Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Indian Creek, 8 p.m.

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Bishop Donahue at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Region One, Section Two

Semifinals

(at Doddridge Co.)

Tyler Consolidated vs. St. Marys, 6 p.m.

Trinity vs. Clay-Battelle, 30 minutes following

Wednesday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Magnolia at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Semifinals

Weir-East Fairmont winner at Fairmont Senior, 7:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at North Marion, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section Two

Final

TBD (at higher seed)

Ohio

Division III Sectional

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

First round, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Oak Glen at Wellsville, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Meadowbrook vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Final

Wednesday’s winners, 7 p.m. (at higher seed)

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Final

Wednesday’s winners (at higher seed)

W.Va. Class A

Region One Section One

Final

(at Brooke)

Tuesday’s winners, 7 p.m.

Region One, Section Two

Final

(at Doddridge Co.)

Tuesday’s winners, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Quarterfinals and consolations, 11:30 a.m.

Semifinals and consolations

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Regular Season

Wellsville at Toronto, 6 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at OUE)

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Final

(at Cambridge)

TBD, 1 p.m.

Wrestling

W.Va. State Championships

(at Huntington)

Consolations, 10:30 a.m.

Finals, 6 p.m.

Ohio District Tournaments

Division II

(at Heath)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

Division III

(at Philo)

with sectional qualifiers, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

Morgantown at Indian Creek

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at Harrison?Central

Class 3A

Monroe Central at River

Class 2A

Clay-Battelle at Cameron

Class 1A

Paden City at Beallsville

Consolation Pool

Weir at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Toronto

Oak Glen at Bellaire

East Liverpool at Brooke

Madonna at Edison

Girls’ Basketball

Oak Glen at North Marion

Wrestling

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Finals

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Ohio Districts

Division II

(at Ohio State)

with boys and girls sectional qualifiers

Saturday

Girls’ Basketball

West Virginia Region 1, Section 1

Hundred at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Class 2A

Steubenville Central vs. Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Class 3A

Buckeye Trail vs. Magnolia, 12:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Steubenville vs. St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

University vs. Parkersburg South, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A

Conotton Valley vs. Bishop Donahue, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Cambridge)

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville Central, 4 p.m.

Bellaire vs. Fort Frye

Wrestling

W.Va. Regionals

Class AAA

(at Brooke)

with Brooke, Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Parkersburg South, University, Morgantown, Parkersburg, Preston, 10 a.m.

W.Va. Regionals

Class AA-A

(at Fairmont Senior)

with Bishop Donahue, Cameron, Clay-Battelle, East Fairmont, Fairmont Senior, Madonna, Magnolia, North Marion, Oak Glen, Ritchie County, St. Marys, Tyler Consolidated, Weir, Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls’ Basketball

Regular Season

Brooke at Weir

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Indian Creek vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Buckeye Local-Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Prelims

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

Morgantown at Indian Creek

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at Harrison?Central

Class 3A

Monroe Central at River

Class 2A

Clay-Battelle at Cameron

Class 1A

Paden City at Beallsville

Consolation Pool

Weir at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Toronto

Oak Glen at Bellaire

East Liverpool at Brooke

Madonna at Edison

Girls’ Basketball

Oak Glen at North Marion

Wrestling

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Finals

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Ohio Districts

Division II

(at Ohio State)

with boys and girls sectional qualifiers

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Class 2A

Steubenville Central vs. Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Class 3A

Buckeye Trail vs. Magnolia, 12:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Steubenville vs. St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

University vs. Parkersburg South, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A

Conotton Valley vs. Bishop Donahue, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Cambridge)

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville Central, 4 p.m.

Bellaire vs. Fort Frye

Wrestling

W.Va. Regionals

Class AAA

(at Brooke)

with Brooke, Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Parkersburg South, University, Morgantown, Parkersburg, Preston, 10 a.m.

W.Va. Regionals

Class AA-A

(at Fairmont Senior)

with Bishop Donahue, Cameron, Clay-Battelle, East Fairmont, Fairmont Senior, Madonna, Magnolia, North Marion, Oak Glen, Ritchie County, St. Marys, Tyler Consolidated, Weir, Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Local at Barnesville

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Carrollton vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Regular Season

Brooke at Weir

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Indian Creek vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Buckeye Local-Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Prelims

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

Morgantown at Indian Creek

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at Harrison?Central

Class 3A

Monroe Central at River

Class 2A

Clay-Battelle at Cameron

Class 1A

Paden City at Beallsville

Consolation Pool

Weir at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Toronto

Oak Glen at Bellaire

East Liverpool at Brooke

Madonna at Edison

Girls’ Basketball

Oak Glen at North Marion

Wrestling

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Finals

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Ohio Districts

Division II

(at Ohio State)

with boys and girls sectional qualifiers

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Class 2A

Steubenville Central vs. Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Class 3A

Buckeye Trail vs. Magnolia, 12:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Steubenville vs. St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

University vs. Parkersburg South, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A

Conotton Valley vs. Bishop Donahue, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Cambridge)

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville Central, 4 p.m.

Bellaire vs. Fort Frye

Wrestling

W.Va. Regionals

Class AAA

(at Brooke)

with Brooke, Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Parkersburg South, University, Morgantown, Parkersburg, Preston, 10 a.m.

W.Va. Regionals

Class AA-A

(at Fairmont Senior)

with Bishop Donahue, Cameron, Clay-Battelle, East Fairmont, Fairmont Senior, Madonna, Magnolia, North Marion, Oak Glen, Ritchie County, St. Marys, Tyler Consolidated, Weir, Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

University at Morgantown

Indian Creek at Parkersburg South

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Steubenville

Class 3A

Monroe Central at Buckeye Trail

River at Magnolia

Class 2A

Cameron at Steubenville Central

Wheeling Central at Clay-Battelle

Class 1A

Paden City at Conotton Valley

Beallsville at Bishop Donahue

Consolation Pool

Brooke at Linsly

Valley at Madonna

Toronto at Oak Glen

Shenandoah at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Wednesday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Local at Barnesville

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Carrollton vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Regular Season

Brooke at Weir

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Indian Creek vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Buckeye Local-Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Prelims

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

TBD

Class 4A

TBD

Class 3A

TBD

Class 2A

TBD

Class 1A

TBD

Consolation Pool

Weir at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Toronto

Oak Glen at Bellaire

East Liverpool at Brooke

Madonna at Edison

Girls’ Basketball

Oak Glen at North Marion

Wrestling

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Finals

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls’ Basketball

Regular Season

Oak Glen at Brooke

Madonna at Weir

Boys’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional First Round

(at Union Local)

Buckeye Local vs. Edison, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Tuesday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

University at Morgantown

Indian Creek at Parkersburg South

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Steubenville

Class 3A

Monroe Central at Buckeye Trail

River at Magnolia

Class 2A

Cameron at Steubenville Central

Wheeling Central at Clay-Battelle

Class 1A

Paden City at Conotton Valley

Beallsville at Bishop Donahue

Consolation Pool

Brooke at Linsly

Valley at Madonna

Toronto at Oak Glen

Shenandoah at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Wednesday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Local at Barnesville

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Carrollton vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Dover)

Harrison Central vs. Sandy Valley, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls’ Basketball

Regular Season

Brooke at Weir

Ohio Division II

Sectional Semifinals

(at Union Local)

Indian Creek vs. Tri-Valley, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Buckeye Local-Edison winner, 8 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Prelims

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

TBD

Class 4A

TBD

Class 3A

TBD

Class 2A

TBD

Class 1A

TBD

Consolation Pool

Weir at Bridgeport

John Marshall at Toronto

Oak Glen at Bellaire

East Liverpool at Brooke

Madonna at Edison

Girls’ Basketball

Oak Glen at North Marion

Wrestling

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

W.Va. State Meet

Finals

(at WVU Natatorium)

Boys, 8:30 a.m.

Girls, 4:30 p.m.

Ohio Districts

Division II

(at Ohio State)

with boys and girls sectional qualifiers

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Class 5A

TBD, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A

TBD, 3 p.m.

Class 3A

TBD, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A

TBD, 10 a.m.

Class 1A

TBD, 8 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Ohio Division III

Sectional Semifinals

(at Cambridge)

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville Central, 4 p.m.

Bellaire vs. Fort Frye

Wrestling

W.Va. Regionals

Class AAA

(at Brooke)

with Brooke, Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Parkersburg South, University, Morgantown, Parkersburg, Preston, 10 a.m.

W.Va. Regionals

Class AA-A

(at Fairmont Senior)

with Bishop Donahue, Cameron, Clay-Battelle, East Fairmont, Fairmont Senior, Madonna, Magnolia, North Marion, Oak Glen, Ritchie County, St. Marys, Tyler Consolidated, Weir, Wheeling Central, 10 a.m.

Ohio Sectionals

Division II

(at Buckeye Local)

with Beaver Local, Buckeye Local, East Liverpool, Edison, Harrison Central, Indian Creek, Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Division III

(at Barnesville)

with Barnesville, Bellaire, Beallsville, Bridgeport, Caldwell, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, River, Shadyside, Shenandoah, St. Clairsville, Toronto, Union Local, 5 p.m.

The Lineup

(All times 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Edison

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

Wrestling

Indian Creek, St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Finals

(at OUE)

Class 2A

Wheeling Central vs. Shadyside, 10 a.m.

Class 3A

River vs. Fort Frye, 12:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

University vs. Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A

St. John Central vs. Conotton Valley, 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brooke at Edison, noon

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 12:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, noon

Indian Creek, East Liverpool at Shadyside, noon

Swimming

W.Va. Region One Meet

(at Brooke)

with Wheeling Park, Brooke, John Marshall, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, Weir, University, Wheleing Central, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio District Meet

Division II

(at Steubenville)

with (Division II) Barnesville, Beaver Local, Bellaire, Cambridge, Steubenville Central, East Liverpool, Edison, Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville, Steubenville, St. John (G), East Richland Christian (G), 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Valley

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

John Marshall at Indian Creek, 7 p.m. (V)

Class 4A

Unon Local at Oak?Glen

Class 3A

Shenandoah at Monroe Central

Class 2A

Bridgeport at Clay-Battelle

Class 1A

Trinity Christian at Madonna

Consolation Pool

Toronto at Valley

Caldwell at Steubenville Central

Barnesville at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

East Liverpool at Brooke

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual

Meet Championships

Class 4A

(at Steubenville)

Harrison Central vs. Oak Glen

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 2A/1A

Steubenville Central vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. Toronto

Championship and consolation will follow

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Edison

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

Wrestling

Indian Creek, St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Finals

(at OUE)

Class 2A

Wheeling Central vs. Shadyside, 10 a.m.

Class 3A

River vs. Fort Frye, 12:30 p.m.

Class 4A

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

University vs. Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A

St. John Central vs. Conotton Valley, 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brooke at Edison, noon

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 12:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, noon

Indian Creek, East Liverpool at Shadyside, noon

Swimming

W.Va. Region One Meet

(at Brooke)

with Wheeling Park, Brooke, John Marshall, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, Weir, University, Wheleing Central, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio District Meet

Division II

(at Steubenville)

with (Division II) Barnesville, Beaver Local, Bellaire, Cambridge, Steubenville Central, East Liverpool, Edison, Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville, Steubenville, St. John (G), East Richland Christian (G), 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

Indian Creek at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m. (V)

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at Union Local

Class 3A

Shenandoah at River

Monroe Central at Fort Frye

Class 2A

Shadyside at Bridgeport

Class 1A

Madonna at St. John, 7 p.m. (V)

Girls’ Basketball

Southern at Toronto

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual

Meet Championships

(at John Marshall)

(All begin at 7:30 p.m.)

Class 5A

Wheeling Park vs. Morgantown

John Marshall vs. Brooke

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 3A

Barnesville vs. Monroe Central

River vs. Tyler Consolidated

Championship and consolation will follow

OHSAA Duals

Division II

Region 12 Final

Claymont at Steubvenville, 7 p.m.

Division III

Region 21 Final

Amanda-Clearcreek at Shadyside, 7 p.m.

Boys’ Basketball

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Weir at Brooke

Thursday

Boys’ Basketball

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Valley

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

John Marshall vs. Morgantown-IC loser

Class 4A

Oak Glen vs. Union Local-MF loser

Class 3A

TBD

Class 2A

Clay-Battelle vs. Shadyside-Bridgeport loser

Class 1A

TBD

Consolation Pool

Toronto at Valley

Caldwell at Steubenville Central

Barnesville at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

East Liverpool at Brooke

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual

Meet Championships

Class 4A

(at Steubenville)

Harrison Central vs. Oak Glen

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 2A/1A

Steubenville Central vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. Toronto

Championship and consolation will follow

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Edison

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

Wrestling

Indian Creek, St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Finals

(at OUE)

Class 2A

TBD, 10 a.m.

Class 3A

TBD, 12:30 p.m.

Class 4A

TBD, 3 p.m.

Class 5A

TBD, 5:30 p.m.

Class 1A

TBD, 8 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Brooke at Edison, noon

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 12:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, noon

Indian Creek, East Liverpool at Shadyside, noon

Swimming

W.Va. Region One Meet

(at Brooke)

with Wheeling Park, Brooke, John Marshall, Morgantown, Parkersburg South, Weir, University, Wheleing Central, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio District Meet

Division II

(at Steubenville)

with (Division II) Barnesville, Beaver Local, Bellaire, Cambridge, Steubenville Central, East Liverpool, Edison, Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville, Steubenville, St. John (G), East Richland Christian (G), 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

John Marshall at University

Indian Creek at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m. (V)

Class 4A

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m. (V)

Class 2A

Clay-Battelle at Wheleing Central

Class 1A

Trinity at Conotton Valley, 6 p.m. (V)

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Trail at Toronto, 6 p.m. (V)

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook

Boys’ Basketball

Oak Glen at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Weir at Brooke

Harrison Central at Edison

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 7:30 p.m. (V)

Steubenville Central at Bridgeport

Steubenville at Cambridge

Wednesday

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 4A

Martins Ferry at Union Local

Class 3A

Shenandoah at River

Monroe Central at Fort Frye

Class 2A

Shadyside at Bridgeport

Class 1A

Madonna at St. John, 7 p.m. (V)

Girls’ Basketball

Toronto at Southern

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual Meet Championships

(at John Marshall)

(All begin at 7:30 p.m.)

Class 5A

Wheeling Park vs. Morgantown

John Marshall vs. Brooke

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 3A

Barnesville vs. Monroe Central

River vs. Tyler Consolidated

Championship and consolation will follow

OHSAA Duals

Division II

Region 12 Final

Claymont at Steubvenville, 7 p.m.

Division III

Region 21 Final

Amanda-Clearcreek at Shadyside, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Boys’ Basketball

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Valley

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

TBD

Class 4A

TBD

Class 3A

TBD

Class 2A

TBD

Class 1A

TBD

Consolation Pool

Toronto at Valley

Caldwell at Steubenville Central

Barnesville at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

East Liverpool at Brooke

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual

Meet Championships

Class 4A

(at Steubenville)

Harrison Central vs. Oak Glen

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 2A/1A

Steubenville Central vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. Toronto

Championship and consolation will follow

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Edison

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

Wrestling

Indian Creek, St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

The Lineup

(All times 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Union Local 4 p.m.

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

John Marshall at University

Indian Creek at Morgantown, 7 p.m. (V)

Class 4A

Oak Glen at Steubenville, 6:30 p.m. (V)

Martins Ferry at Union Local

Class 3A

Shenandoah at River

Monroe Central at Fort Frye

Class 2A

Clay-Battelle at Wheleing Central

Shadyside at Bridgeport

Class 1A

Madonna at St. John

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Trail at Toronto

Steubenville Central at Barnesville

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central

Weir at St. Clairsville

Brooke at Edison

Tuesday

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Semifinals

Class 1A

Trinity at Conotton Valley, 6 p.m. (V)

Boys’ Basketball

Oak Glen at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Weir at Brooke

Harrison Central at Edison

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Central at Bridgeport

Steubenville at Cambridge

Wednesday

Girls’ Basketball

Toronto at Southern

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Consolation Pool

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC Dual Meet Championships

(at John Marshall)

(All begin at 7:30 p.m.)

Class 5A

Wheeling Park vs. Morgantown

John Marshall vs. Brooke

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 3A

Barnesville vs. Monroe Central

River vs. Tyler Consolidated

Championship and consolation will follow

OHSAA Duals

Division II

Region 12 Final

Claymont at Steubvenville, 7 p.m.

Division III

Region 21 Final

Amanda-Clearcreek at Shadyside, 7 p.m.

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Boys’ Basketball

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Valley

Girls’ Basketball

Wheeling Hospital OVAC Championships

Championship Consolations

Class 5A

TBD

Class 4A

TBD

Class 3A

TBD

Class 2A

TBD

Class 1A

TBD

Consolation Pool

Toronto at Valley

Caldwell at Steubenville Central

Barnesville at Buckeye Local

Edison at Weir

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

East Liverpool at Brooke

Wrestling

Bill Hinegardner OVAC

Dual Meet Championships

Class 4A

(at Steubenville)

Harrison Central vs. Oak Glen

Steubenville vs. Martins Ferry

Championship and consolation will follow

Class 2A/1A

Steubenville Central vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. Toronto

Championship and consolation will follow

Friday

Boys’ Basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Weir at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Edison

Wrestling

Indian Creek, St. Clairsville at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys’ Basketball

University at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Madonna at Steubenville Central

East Richland Christian at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Girls’ Basketball

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 7 p.m. (V)

Saturday

Boys’ Basketball

North Marion at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue

East Fairmont at Oak Glen

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Girls’ Basketball

Cleveland East Tech at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.

Weir at North Marion, 1:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at St. Ed’s

Panther Classic

(at Buckeye Local)

with Buckeley Local, Brooke, Oak Glen, Steubenville Central, Martins Ferry, Indian Creek, Edison, Weir, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Small School Invitational

(at East Liverpool)

with Edison, 2 p.m.

Cheering

OVAC Championships

(at WesBanco Arena)

TBD, 9:30 a.m.