BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Indian Creek

Brooke at Steubenville

Softball

Steubenville at St. John

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Wheeling Park at Brooke

W.Va. Class A

Region One, Section One

(at Lisa’s Field)

Bishop Donahue vs. Weirton Madonna

Track and Field

OVAC Qualifying Meet

(at St. Clairsville)

Class 3A and 5A, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Wheeling Park at Edison

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Carrollton

Steubenville Central at Toronto

Martins Ferry at Madonna

Brooke at Bellaire

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Weir at Shadyside, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

W.Va. Class AAA

Region One, Section One

Wheeling Park at Brooke (Game 2 following, if necessary)

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Weir at Oak Glen (DH), 4 p.m.

Regular Season

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Carrollton at Edison

Thursday

Baseball

East Liverpool at Edison

Buckeye Local at John Marshall

Steubenville at Steubenville Central

Bridgeport at Toronto

Oak Glen at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Softball

W.Va. Class AA

Region One, Section One

Weir at Oak Glen (If necessary), 5 p.m.

Regular Season

Barnesville at Harrison Central, 4:30 p.m.

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Central at St. John

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Linsly at Jefferson County Christian

Edison at Tri-Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Friday

PREP

Baseball

OVAC Championships

(at Toronto)

Class 1A

Bishop Donahue vs. Madonna, 5 p.m.

Class 3A

Magnolia vs. Linsly, 7:30 p.m.

Regular Season

Edison at Wheeling Park

Strasburg at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Weir

Softball

Shadyside at Steubenville Central

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto

Saturday

Baseball

OVAC Championships

(at Steubenville)

Class 4A

Steubenville vs. Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Class 5A

Edison vs. Cambridge, 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Steubenville Central vs. Shadyside, 4 p.m.

Regular Season

Jefferson County Christian at Valley (DH), noon

Track and Field

OVAC Championships

(at St. Clairsville)

With qualifiers, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Steubenviolle Central at Oak Glen

University at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Catholic at Harrison Central

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Union Local at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly (G)

Friday

Baseball

Madonna at Linsly

St. Clairsville at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Columbiana at Steubenville Central

Oak Glen at Burgettstown, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Union Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Cameron vs. Steubenville Central at I-470 Complex

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

TRAC Championships

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Morgantown, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue (DH), 10 a.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, noon

Union Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Maysville at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Shamrock Diamond Classic

(at Barnesville)

Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, 11 a.m.

West Muskingum vs. Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Garaway (DH), 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Trinity at Madonna (DH), noon

Weir at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), 12:30 p.m.

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Ritchie County at Bethany College, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Track and Field

Jefferson County Relays

(at Steubenville)

with Steubenville, Steubenville Central, Indian Creek, Edison, Buckeye Local, Toronto, 10 a.m.

Shadyside Relays

with Shadyside, Bishop Donahue, Weir, Oak Glen, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Bellaire, Union Local, St. John, River, Barnesville, Bridgeport, St. Clairsville, 9 a.m.

Dover Invitational

with Harrison Central, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Martins Ferry at Edison

Harrison Central at Union Local

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Toronto at Bishop Donahue

Harrison Central at Union Local

Steubenville Central at Magnolia

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Track and field

Steubenville Central, Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Steubenviolle Central at Oak Glen

University at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Catholic at Harrison Central

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Union Local at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly (G)

Friday

Baseball

Madonna at Linsly

St. Clairsville at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Columbiana at Steubenville Central

Oak Glen at Burgettstown, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Union Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Cameron vs. Steubenville Central at I-470 Complex

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

TRAC Championships

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Morgantown, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue (DH), 10 a.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, noon

Union Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Maysville at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Shamrock Diamond Classic

(at Barnesville)

Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, 11 a.m.

West Muskingum vs. Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Garaway (DH), 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Trinity at Madonna (DH), noon

Weir at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), 12:30 p.m.

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Ritchie County at Bethany College, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Track and Field

Jefferson County Relays

(at Steubenville)

with Steubenville, Steubenville Central, Indian Creek, Edison, Buckeye Local, Toronto, 10 a.m.

Shadyside Relays

with Shadyside, Bishop Donahue, Weir, Oak Glen, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Bellaire, Union Local, St. John, River, Barnesville, Bridgeport, St. Clairsville, 9 a.m.

Dover Invitational

with Harrison Central, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Linsly at Weir

Indian Creek at Brooke

Softball

Edison at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Steubenville Central

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. John, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

Oak Glen, Union Local, St. John at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Cambridge

Wednesday

Baseball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Martins Ferry at Edison

Harrison Central at Union Local

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Toronto at Bishop Donahue

Harrison Central at Union Local

Steubenville Central at Magnolia

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Track and field

Steubenville Central, Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Steubenviolle Central at Oak Glen

University at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Catholic at Harrison Central

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Union Local at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly (G)

Friday

Baseball

Madonna at Linsly

St. Clairsville at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Columbiana at Steubenville Central

Oak Glen at Burgettstown, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Union Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Cameron vs. Steubenville Central at I-470 Complex

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

TRAC Championships

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Morgantown, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue (DH), 10 a.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, noon

Union Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Maysville at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Shamrock Diamond Classic

(at Barnesville)

Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, 11 a.m.

West Muskingum vs. Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Garaway (DH), 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Trinity at Madonna (DH), noon

Weir at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), 12:30 p.m.

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Ritchie County at Bethany College, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Track and Field

Jefferson County Relays

(at Steubenville)

with Steubenville, Steubenville Central, Indian Creek, Edison, Buckeye Local, Toronto, 10 a.m.

Shadyside Relays

with Shadyside, Bishop Donahue, Weir, Oak Glen, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Bellaire, Union Local, St. John, River, Barnesville, Bridgeport, St. Clairsville, 9 a.m.

Dover Invitational

with Harrison Central, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Edison at Martins Ferry

Union Local at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Toronto at East Liverpool

St. John at Jefferson County Christian

Brooke at Weir

Madonna at Cameron, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Parkersburg South (DH), 4:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Weir

Union Local at Harrison Central

Toronto at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Steubenville Central

Tennis

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

OVTL at Shadyside, 3:20 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Linsly at Weir

Indian Creek at Brooke

Softball

Edison at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Steubenville Central

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. John, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

Oak Glen, Union Local, St. John at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central, Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Cambridge

Wednesday

Baseball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Martins Ferry at Edison

Harrison Central at Union Local

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Toronto at Bishop Donahue

Harrison Central at Union Local

Steubenville Central at Magnolia

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wheeling Park at Steubenville

Steubenviolle Central at Oak Glen

University at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

University at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Steubenville Catholic at Harrison Central

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Union Local at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly (G)

Friday

Baseball

Madonna at Linsly

St. Clairsville at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Columbiana at Steubenville Central

Oak Glen at Burgettstown, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Union Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Cameron vs. Steubenville Central at I-470 Complex

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Track and Field

TRAC Championships

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, Morgantown, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue (DH), 10 a.m.

Claymont at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, noon

Union Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Maysville at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Shamrock Diamond Classic

(at Barnesville)

Monroe Central vs. Barnesville, 11 a.m.

West Muskingum vs. Madonna, 1:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Garaway (DH), 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Trinity at Madonna (DH), noon

Weir at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), 12:30 p.m.

Hundred at Jefferson County Christian, 2 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Ritchie County at Bethany College, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Track and Field

Jefferson County Relays

(at Steubenville)

with Steubenville, Steubenville Central, Indian Creek, Edison, Buckeye Local, Toronto, 10 a.m.

Shadyside Relays

with Shadyside, Bishop Donahue, Weir, Oak Glen, Martins Ferry, Monroe Central, Bellaire, Union Local, St. John, River, Barnesville, Bridgeport, St. Clairsville, 9 a.m.

Dover Invitational

with Harrison Central, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Bellaire at Edison

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior

Parkersburg Catholic vs. Steubenville Central at Bowman Field

Brooke at John Marshall

Charleston Catholic at Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

Madonna at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir (B), 4:30 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Dave Porterfield Memorial Invitational

(at St. Clairsville)

with St. Clairsville, River, Barnesville, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central, Union Local, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Bellaire (DH), 11 a.m.

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 11:30 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge, noon

Conotton Valley at Toronto (DH), noon

Steubenville Central vs. Huntington St. Joe at Bowman Field, 2 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central vs. Tusky Central at Belleview, 4:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, noon

Softball

Martins Ferry at Brooke (2), 12:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville (2), noon

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook (2), 1:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 2 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (DH), 3 p.m.

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

St. Clairsville vs. Oak Glen, 9 a.m. at Bethany

Track and Field

Dick Die Invitational

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, St. John (B), Brooke, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Madonna at Wheeling Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Steubenville Central at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Wheeling Park

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Union Local

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Morgantown

East Liverpool at Weir

Friday

Baseball

Bellaire at Edison

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior

Parkersburg Catholic vs. Steubenville Central at Bowman Field

Brooke at John Marshall

Charleston Catholic at Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

Madonna at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir (B), 4:30 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Dave Porterfield Memorial Invitational

(at St. Clairsville)

with St. Clairsville, River, Barnesville, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central, Union Local, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Bellaire (DH), 11 a.m.

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 11:30 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge, noon

Conotton Valley at Toronto (DH), noon

Steubenville Central vs. Huntington St. Joe at Bowman Field, 2 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central vs. Tusky Central at Belleview, 4:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, noon

Softball

Martins Ferry at Brooke (2), 12:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville (2), noon

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook (2), 1:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 2 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (DH), 3 p.m.

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

St. Clairsville vs. Oak Glen, 9 a.m. at Bethany

Track and Field

Dick Die Invitational

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, St. John (B), Brooke, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Toronto at Wheeling Central

Edison at Bellaire

Steubenville at Brooke

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Softball

St. Clairsville at Edison

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Union Local at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Steubenville at Weir

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Weir, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Madonna at Wheeling Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Steubenville Central at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Wheeling Park

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Union Local

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Morgantown

East Liverpool at Weir

Friday

Baseball

Bellaire at Edison

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior

Parkersburg Catholic vs. Steubenville Central at Bowman Field

Brooke at John Marshall

Charleston Catholic at Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

Madonna at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir (B), 4:30 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Dave Porterfield Memorial Invitational

(at St. Clairsville)

with St. Clairsville, River, Barnesville, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central, Union Local, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Bellaire (DH), 11 a.m.

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 11:30 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge, noon

Conotton Valley at Toronto (DH), noon

Steubenville Central vs. Huntington St. Joe at Bowman Field, 2 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central vs. Tusky Central at Belleview, 4:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, noon

Softball

Martins Ferry at Brooke (2), 12:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville (2), noon

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook (2), 1:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 2 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (DH), 3 p.m.

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

St. Clairsville vs. Oak Glen, 9 a.m. at Bethany

Track and Field

Dick Die Invitational

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, St. John (B), Brooke, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Steubenville Central

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen

Brooke at University

St. John at Weir

Madonna at Steubenville Central, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Weir at East Liverpool (B)

Track and Field

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Edison

Martins Ferry Relays

with Martins Ferry, Weir, St. John, Shadyside, St. Clairsville, Harrison Central, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Toronto at Wheeling Central

Edison at Bellaire

Steubenville at Brooke

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Softball

St. Clairsville at Edison

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Union Local at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Steubenville at Weir

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Weir, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Madonna at Wheeling Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Steubenville Central at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Wheeling Park

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Union Local

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Morgantown

East Liverpool at Weir

Friday

Baseball

Bellaire at Edison

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior

Parkersburg Catholic vs. Steubenville Central at Bowman Field

Brooke at John Marshall

Charleston Catholic at Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

Madonna at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir (B), 4:30 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Dave Porterfield Memorial Invitational

(at St. Clairsville)

with St. Clairsville, River, Barnesville, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central, Union Local, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Bellaire (DH), 11 a.m.

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 11:30 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge, noon

Conotton Valley at Toronto (DH), noon

Steubenville Central vs. Huntington St. Joe at Bowman Field, 2 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central vs. Tusky Central at Belleview, 4:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, noon

Softball

Martins Ferry at Brooke (2), 12:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville (2), noon

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook (2), 1:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 2 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (DH), 3 p.m.

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

St. Clairsville vs. Oak Glen, 9 a.m. at Bethany

Track and Field

Dick Die Invitational

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, St. John (B), Brooke, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Edison at Buckeye Local, 4:45 p.m.

Harrison Central at Bellaire

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Brooke at Morgantown

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at Buckeye Local, 4:45 p.m.

Linsly at Madonna

Harrison Central at Bellaire

John Marshall at Brooke (DH)

Steubenville at Martins Ferry

Weir at Steubenville Central, 5:45 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Linsly at Wheeling Park (B), 3:45 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 4 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Steubenville Central

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Harrison Central at Wheeling Park

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen

Brooke at University

St. John at Weir

Madonna at Steubenville Central, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Brooke at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Weir at East Liverpool (B)

Track and Field

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 4:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Edison

Martins Ferry Relays

with Martins Ferry, Weir, St. John, Shadyside, St. Clairsville, Harrison Central, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Toronto at Wheeling Central

Edison at Bellaire

Steubenville at Brooke

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Softball

St. Clairsville at Edison

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Union Local at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Steubenville at Weir

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Weir, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Madonna at Wheeling Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Steubenville Central at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 4:30 p.m.

Edison at Wheeling Park

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Union Local

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Morgantown

East Liverpool at Weir

Friday

Baseball

Bellaire at Edison

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior

Parkersburg Catholic vs. Steubenville Central at Bowman Field

Brooke at John Marshall

Charleston Catholic at Madonna, 7:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

Madonna at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir (B), 4:30 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen (G), 4:30 p.m.

Track and Field

Dave Porterfield Memorial Invitational

(at St. Clairsville)

with St. Clairsville, River, Barnesville, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central, Union Local, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Bellaire (DH), 11 a.m.

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 11:30 a.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge, noon

Conotton Valley at Toronto (DH), noon

Steubenville Central vs. Huntington St. Joe at Bowman Field, 2 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville Central vs. Tusky Central at Belleview, 4:30 p.m.

McDonald’s Classic

(at Bridgeport, W.Va.)

with Weir, Wheeling Park, noon

Softball

Martins Ferry at Brooke (2), 12:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville (2), noon

Buckeye Local at Meadowbrook (2), 1:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 2 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (DH), 3 p.m.

Magnolia Tournament

with Magnolia, John Marshall, Harrison Central, TBD

Ashland Invitational

with Edison, TBD

Tennis

St. Clairsville vs. Oak Glen, 9 a.m. at Bethany

Track and Field

Dick Die Invitational

(at Wheeling Park)

with Wheeling Park, John Marshall, St. John (B), Brooke, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Brooke at Toronto

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Softball

Edison at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Bridgeport at Madonna

Steubenville Central at Weir

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 5:45 p.m.

Track and Field

Early Bird Relays

(at East Liverpool)

with Edison, Madonna

Tweedlie Invitational

(at John Marshall)

with Weir, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

University at Brooke, 9:30 a.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (B), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Monroe Central at Steubenville Central (DH), 10 a.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Lakewood, 11 a.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Edison vs. United at Carrollton, 1 p.m.

Steubenville at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at John Glenn, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Madonna at Bishop Donahue (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Frontier at Paden City (2), noon

Edison vs. Parkersburg South at John Glenn, 1 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Linsly at Bethany, 9 a.m.

Linsly vs. Oak Glen at Bethany, 10 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Madonna vs. Ritchie County (B) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Ravenswood (G) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Track and Field

Gloria Dawes Invitational

(at Union Local)

with Harrison Central, Steubenville Central, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Weir

Softball

Steubenville at Steubenville Central

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Madonna at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Toronto, 5:45 p.m.

Tennis

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna

Weir at Wheeling Central

Track and Field

Union Local, Edison, Shenandoah, Meadowbrook at Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Brooke at Toronto

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Softball

Edison at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Bridgeport at Madonna

Steubenville Central at Weir

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 5:45 p.m.

Track and Field

Early Bird Relays

(at East Liverpool)

with Edison, Madonna

Tweedlie Invitational

(at John Marshall)

with Weir, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

University at Brooke, 9:30 a.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (B), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Monroe Central at Steubenville Central (DH), 10 a.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Lakewood, 11 a.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Edison vs. United at Carrollton, 1 p.m.

Steubenville at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at John Glenn, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Madonna at Bishop Donahue (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Frontier at Paden City (2), noon

Edison vs. Parkersburg South at John Glenn, 1 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Linsly at Bethany, 9 a.m.

Linsly vs. Oak Glen at Bethany, 10 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Madonna vs. Ritchie County (B) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Ravenswood (G) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Track and Field

Gloria Dawes Invitational

(at Union Local)

with Harrison Central, Steubenville Central, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Edison at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Weir

St. John at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Madonna at Oak Glen

Brooke at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Edison

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue

Steubenville at Beaver Local

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Weir

Softball

Steubenville at Steubenville Central

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Madonna at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Toronto, 5:45 p.m.

Tennis

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna

Weir at Wheeling Central

Track and Field

Union Local, Edison, Shenandoah, Meadowbrook at Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Brooke at Toronto

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Softball

Edison at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Bridgeport at Madonna

Steubenville Central at Weir

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 5:45 p.m.

Track and Field

Early Bird Relays

(at East Liverpool)

with Edison, Madonna

Tweedlie Invitational

(at John Marshall)

with Weir, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

University at Brooke, 9:30 a.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (B), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Monroe Central at Steubenville Central (DH), 10 a.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Lakewood, 11 a.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Edison vs. United at Carrollton, 1 p.m.

Steubenville at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at John Glenn, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Madonna at Bishop Donahue (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Frontier at Paden City (2), noon

Edison vs. Parkersburg South at John Glenn, 1 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Linsly at Bethany, 9 a.m.

Linsly vs. Oak Glen at Bethany, 10 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Madonna vs. Ritchie County (B) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Ravenswood (G) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Track and Field

Gloria Dawes Invitational

(at Union Local)

with Harrison Central, Steubenville Central, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Steubenville Central at Madonna

Brooke at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Toronto

East Liverpool at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Harrison Central

Softball

Weir at Madonna, 4:30 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville Central at Toronto

Edison at Brooke

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Linsly

Track and Field

OVTL at Shadyside, 3:20 p.m.

Brooke, Oak Glen at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Harrison Central, Toronto at Steubenville Central, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Edison at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Weir

St. John at Toronto

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Madonna at Oak Glen

Brooke at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Edison

Steubenville Central at Bishop Donahue

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Toronto at Steubenville Central

Steubenville at Weir

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Madonna at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Toronto, 5:45 p.m.

Tennis

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Madonna

Weir at Wheeling Central

Track and Field

Union Local, Edison, Shenandoah, Meadowbrook at Martins Ferry, 4 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Brooke at Toronto

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Softball

Edison at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Bridgeport at Madonna

Steubenville Central at Weir

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 5:45 p.m.

Track and Field

Early Bird Relays

(at East Liverpool)

with Edison, Madonna

Tweedlie Invitational

(at John Marshall)

with Weir, Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

University at Brooke, 9:30 a.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (B), 4 p.m.

Saturday

Baseball

Monroe Central at Steubenville Central (DH), 10 a.m.

Edison at Carrollton, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Lakewood, 11 a.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Indian Creek (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Edison vs. United at Carrollton, 1 p.m.

Steubenville at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Edison at John Glenn, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Madonna at Bishop Donahue (DH), noon

David Anderson at Toronto (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Frontier at Paden City (2), noon

Edison vs. Parkersburg South at John Glenn, 1 p.m.

Tennis

Weir vs. Linsly at Bethany, 9 a.m.

Linsly vs. Oak Glen at Bethany, 10 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Madonna vs. Ritchie County (B) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Ravenswood (G) at Warwood, 1 p.m.

Track and Field

Gloria Dawes Invitational

(at Union Local)

with Harrison Central, Steubenville Central, 9 a.m.