High school lineup
(All times 5 p.m. unless noted)
Sunday
OVAC All-Star Soccer
(at Steubenville)
Girls, 1 p.m.; Boys, 3:30 p.m.
Monday
Baseball
W.Va. Class A
Region One, Section One
(at Weirton)
Madonna vs. Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.
Region One, Section Two
Paden City at Cameron, 5:30 p.m.
Region One, Section Four
St. Marys at Tyler Consolidated
Regular Season
Edison at East Liverpool
Toronto at Indian Creek
Shadyside at Buckeye Local
Martins Ferry at Steubenville Central
St. John at JCC
Softball
Shadyside at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.
Harrison Central at Steubenville Central
Steubenville at St. Clairsville
Indian Creek at Carrollton
Tennis
St. Clairsville at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Baseball
W.Va. Class A
Region One, Section One
(at Weirton)
Wheeling Central vs. Monday winner, 6 p.m.
Region One, Section Two
(at Cameron)
Magnolia vs. Monday winner, 5:30 p.m.
Region One, Section Four
(at Tyler Consolidated)
St. Marys vs. Monday loser
Regular Season
JCC at Beallsville, 4:30 p.m.
Steubenville at Union Local
Harrison Central at Strasburg
Bridgeport at Martins Ferry
Bellaire at Steub. Catholic
Cambridge at Indian Creek
Softball
Bridgeport at Toronto
Indian Creek at John Glenn
Wednesday
Baseball
W.Va. Class AA
Region One, Section One
Oak Glen at Weir, 4 p.m.
W.Va. Class A
Region One, Section One
(at Weirton)
Monday loser vs. Tuesday loser, 6 p.m.
Region One, Section Two
(at Cameron)
Monday loser vs. Tuesday loser, 5:30 p.m.
Region One, Section Four
(at Tyler Consolidated)
Monday winner vs. Tuesday winner
Regular Season
Carrollton at Edison
Shadyside at Harrison Central
Toronto at Bridgeport
Buckeye Local at Steubenville
Steub. Catholic at Beaver Local
Softball
Shadyside at Harrison Central
St. John at Steub. Catholic
Buckeye Local at Steubenville
Cardinal Mooney at Edison, 5:15 p.m.
Track and Field
W.Va. Class AAA
Region One Meet
(at Wheeling Park)
with Wheeling Park, Brooke, John Marshall
Thursday
Baseball
W.Va. Class AAA
Region One, Section One
Brooke at Wheeling Park
Region One, Section Four
John Marshall at Morgantown (If necessary)
W.Va. Class AA
Region One, Section One
Oak Glen at Weir, 4 p.m.
W.Va. Class A
Region One, Section One
(at Weirton)
Tuesday winner vs. Wednesday winner, 7 p.m.
Region One, Section Two
(at Cameron)
TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Region One, Section Four
(at Tyler Consolidated)
TBD
Regular Season
Bridgeport at JCC
St. Clairsville at Steubenville
Buckeye Local at Shadyside
Barnesville at Edison, 5:15 p.m.
Softball
W.Va. Class AA
Region One Semifinals
Ritchie County at Oak Glen
Regular Season
Claymont at Edison
St. John at Toronto
Buckeye Local at Shadyside
Tennis
W.Va. State Tournament
(at Charleston)
TBD, 8 a.m.
Track and Field
W.Va. Class A
Region One Meet
(at Lewis County)
with Wheeling Central, Madonna, Bishop Donahue, Magnolia, Cameron, Hundred, Paden City, Tyler Consolidated, Valley
Friday
Baseball
W.Va. Class AAA
Region One, Section One
Wheeling Park at Brooke
W.Va. Class AA
Region One, Section One
Oak Glen at Weir, 4 p.m. (If necessary)
W.Va. Class A
Region One, Section One
(at Weirton)
TBD, TBD (If necessary)
Region One, Section Two
(at Cameron)
TBD, 5:30 p.m. (If necessary)
Regular Season
Steubenville at Edison
Softball
JCC at St. John
Tennis
W.Va. State Tournament
(at Charleston)
TBD, 8 a.m.
Track and Field
W.Va. Class AA
Region One Meet
(at Ritchie County)
with Weir, Oak Glen
Saturday
Baseball
W.Va. Class AAA
Region One, Section One
Brooke at Wheeling Park, 11 a.m. (If necessary)
Regular Season
St. John at Wellsville (DH), noon
Tennis
W.Va. State Tournament
(at Charleston)
TBD, 8 a.m.