Legion baseball

Today

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Knight Baseball Complex

Toronto vs. Massillon, 4 p.m.

Tusky County vs. Richmond, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Vaccaro Field

Steubenville vs. Kingsville, 2 p.m.

Richmond vs. Alliance, 5 p.m.

at Knight Baseball Complex

Coshocton vs. Cadiz, 4 p.m.

Wayne County vs. Massillon, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

Games, times and places TBA

Thursday

Ohio District 10 Tournament

Games, times and places TBA

Friday

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

Games, times and places TBA

Legion baseball

Today

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Knight Baseball Complex

Toronto vs. Massillon, 4 p.m.

Tusky County vs. Richmond, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Vaccaro Field

Steubenville vs. Kingsville, 2 p.m.

Tusky-Richmond winner vs. Alliance, 5 p.m.

at Knight Baseball Complex

Coshocton vs. Cadiz, 4 p.m.

Wayne County vs. Toronto-Massillon winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

Games, times and places TBA

Thursday

Ohio District 10 Tournament

Games, times and places TBA

Friday

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

Games, times and places TBA

Legion Baseball

Today

Richmond at Tuscarawas Co., 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Cadiz, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Toronto at Wheeling (DH), 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Alliance (9 inn.), 1 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Ohio District 10 Tournament begins

Wheeling at Moundsville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.

Legion Baseball

Today

Richmond at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Zanesville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Richmond at Tuscarawas Co., 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Cadiz, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Toronto at Wheeling (DH), 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Alliance (9 inn.), 1 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Ohio District 10 Tournament begins

Wheeling at Moundsville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.

Legion Baseball

Today

Richmond at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Weirton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Alliance at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Cadiz at Coshocton, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Richmond at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Zanesville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Richmond at Tuscarawas Co., 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Cadiz, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Toronto at Wheeling (DH), 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Alliance (9 inn.), 1 p.m.

Monday

Wheeling at Moundsville, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Knight Baseball Complex

Toronto vs. Massillon, 4 p.m.

Tusky County vs. Richmond, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Vaccaro Field

Steubenville vs. Kingsville, 2 p.m.

Tusky-Richmond winner vs. Alliance, 5 p.m.

at Knight Baseball Complex

Coshocton vs. Cadiz, 4 p.m.

Wayne County vs. Toronto-Massillon winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

6 games, times and places TBA

Friday, July 19

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.

Legion Baseball

Today

Cadiz at Richmond (9 inn.), 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Richmond at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Weirton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Alliance at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Cadiz at Coshocton, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Richmond at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Zanesville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Richmond at Tuscarawas Co., 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Cadiz, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Toronto at Wheeling (DH), 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Alliance (9 inn.), 1 p.m.

Monday

Wheeling at Moundsville, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Knight Baseball Complex

Toronto vs. Massillon, 4 p.m.

Tusky County vs. Richmond, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, July 16

Ohio District 10 Tournament

at Vaccaro Field

Steubenville vs. Kingsville, 2 p.m.

Tusky-Richmond winner vs. Alliance, 5 p.m.

at Knight Baseball Complex

Coshocton vs. Cadiz, 4 p.m.

Wayne County vs. Toronto-Massillon winner, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, July 17

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Ohio District 10 Tournament

6 games, times and places TBA

Friday, July 19

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.

Legion Baseball

Today

Coshocton at Richmond (9 inn.), 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Cadiz at Richmond (9 inn.), 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Richmond at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Weirton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Alliance at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Cadiz at Coshocton, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Richmond at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Zanesville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Richmond at Tuscarawas Co., 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Cadiz, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Toronto at Wheeling (DH), 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Alliance (9 inn.), 1 p.m.

July 15

Ohio District 10 Tournament begins

Wheeling at Moundsville, 6 p.m.

July 17

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

July 19

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.

Legion baseball

Today

Toronto at Beverly-Lowell, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Moundsville at Richmond, 6 p.m.

Cadiz at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Richmond at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

BEAST OF THE EAST

(at J.B. Chambers I-470 Sports Complex)

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Columbus Sharks, 10:30 a.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Brownlees Lookouts (Black), 1 p.m.

(at John Marshall)

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Brampton Royals, 8 a.m.

Moundsville Post 3 vs. New York Eagles, 1 p.m.

(at Mazeroski Field)

Cadiz Post 34 vs. Xtra Innings Palomino, 10:30 a.m.

Cadiz Post 34 vs. Southeast Pirates, 3:30 p.m.

(at Bowman Field)

Weirton Post 10 vs. Beechwood Spiders, 10:30 a.m.

Weirton Post 10 vs. Cannonsburg Knights, 3:30 p.m.

Friday

BEAST OF THE EAST

(at J.B. Chambers I-470 Sports Complex)

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Maryland Monarchs, 8 a.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs. CNY Thunder Nationals, 1 p.m.

(at John Marshall)

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Base-A-Ball, 1 p.m.

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Ohio Longhorns 18U, 3:30 p.m.

(at Mazeroski Field)

Cadiz Post 34 vs. Pittsburgh Crusaders, 1 p.m.

Cadiz Post 34 vs. Columbus Storm, 3:30 p.m.

(at Bowman Field)

Weirton Post 10 vs. Ontario Outlaws, 10:30 a.m.

Weirton Post 10 vs. CNY Thunder Americans, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday

Steubenville at St. Clairsville (DH), 1 p.m.

Toronto at Tuscarawas Co. (DH), 1 p.m.

Richmond at Dover (DH), 6 p.m.

BEAST OF THE EAST

(at J.B. Chambers I-470 Sports Complex)

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Team Ontario, 10:30 a.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Independent Players, 1 p.m.

(at John Marshall)

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Chillicothe 757 Colts, 10:30 a.m.

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Andy’s 9ers, 3:30 p.m.

(at Mazeroski Field)

Cadiz Post 34 vs. Sports Zone Academy, 1 p.m.

Cadiz Post 34 vs. N.Y. Diamonds, 3:30 p.m.

(at Bowman Field)

Weirton Post 10 vs. Seneca Valley, 8 a.m.

Weirton Post 10 vs. WHC Renegades, 1 p.m.

Sunday

Steubenville at Wayne Co. (DH), 1 p.m.

Toronto at Massillon, 3 p.m.

BEAST OF THE EAST

TBD

Monday, July 8

Coshocton at Richmond (9 inn.), 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, July 9

Cadiz at Richmond (9 inn.), 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, July 10

Richmond at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Weirton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Alliance at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Cadiz at Coshocton, 7 p.m.

Thursday, July 11

Richmond at Toronto (9 inn.), 6 p.m.

Zanesville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Richmond at Tuscarawas Co., 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Cadiz, 6 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Toronto at Wheeling (DH), 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Alliance (9 inn.), 1 p.m.

Monday, July 15

Ohio Legion tournament begins

Wednesday, July 17

Weirton at Wheeling, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Moundsville at Weirton, 6 p.m.