The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Football

Edison at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Plants and Pillars at Jefferson County Christian

Steubenville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harvest Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Westinghouse at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Magnolia at Edison, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Morgantown Trinity at Steubenville, noon

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Rider Run, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Geico Classic at Cabell-Midland, noon

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Football

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Detroit Central Collegiate at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Central, 7:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Beallsville at Indian Creek, 7:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Brooke

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Calvary Baptist at Jeff. Cty Christian, 4 p.m.

Union Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, University, Trinity at Speidel, 3:45 p.m.

Edison, Madonna, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Edison at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Plants and Pillars at Jefferson County Christian

Steubenville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harvest Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Westinghouse at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Magnolia at Edison, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Morgantown Trinity at Steubenville, noon

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Rider Run, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Geico Classic at Cabell-Midland, noon

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls soccer

Edison at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Park, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

University at Brooke

Wheeling Central at Weir, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Cental at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Madonna, Weir, Catholic Central, Linsly, Burgettstown at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Football

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Detroit Central Collegiate at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Central, 7:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Beallsville at Indian Creek, 7:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Brooke

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Calvary Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 4 p.m.

Union Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, University, Trinity at Speidel, 3:45 p.m.

Edison, Madonna, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Edison at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Plants and Pillars at Jefferson County Christian

Steubenville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harvest Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Westinghouse at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Magnolia at Edison, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Morgantown Trinity at Steubenville, noon

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Rider Run, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Geico Classic at Cabell-Midland, noon

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls soccer

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Magnolia at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Edison

Catholic Central at Linsly

Volleyball

Jefferson County Chrisitian at Slippery Rock Baptist, 3 p.m.

Toronto at Harrison Central

Steubenville at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edisona at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at Weir, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Girls soccer

Edison at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Park, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

University at Brooke

Wheeling Central at Weir, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Cental at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Madonna, Weir, Catholic Central, Linsly, Burgettstown at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Football

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Detroit Central Collegiate at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Central, 7:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Beallsville at Indian Creek, 7:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Brooke

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Calvary Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 4 p.m.

Union Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, University, Trinity at Speidel, 3:45 p.m.

Edison, Madonna, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Edison at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Plants and Pillars at Jefferson County Christian

Steubenville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harvest Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Westinghouse at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Magnolia at Edison, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Morgantown Trinity at Steubenville, noon

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Rider Run, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Geico Classic at Cabell-Midland, noon

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls soccer

St. Clairsville at Brooke

Jefferson County Christian at East Richland Christian

John Marshall at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Girls soccer

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Magnolia at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Edison

Catholic Central at Linsly

Volleyball

Jefferson County Chrisitian at Slippery Rock Baptist, 3 p.m.

Toronto at Harrison Central

Steubenville at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Edisona at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke at Weir, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Girls soccer

Edison at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Park, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

University at Brooke

Wheeling Central at Weir, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Cental at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Madonna, Weir, Catholic Central, Linsly, Burgettstown at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Football

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Detroit Central Collegiate at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Wheeling Central, 7:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Beallsville at Indian Creek, 7:45 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Edison at Brooke

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Calvary Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 4 p.m.

Union Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Toronto at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, John Marshall, University, Trinity at Speidel, 3:45 p.m.

Edison, Madonna, Buckeye Local, Harrison Central at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Edison at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Plants and Pillars at Jefferson County Christian

Steubenville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harvest Baptist at Jefferson County Christian, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Westinghouse at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Wellsville at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Magnolia at Edison, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Tyler Consolidated, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Morgantown Trinity at Steubenville, noon

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Magnolia at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

East Liverpool at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 1 p.m.

Weir at Clarksburg-Liberty, 3 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Edison, 10 a.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek at Newcomerstown, 8:30 p.m.

Brooke, Weir, Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry Rider Run, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Geico Classic at Cabell-Midland, noon

The Lineup

(Events at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

GOLF

Buckeye 8 Tournament Round 1 at Cadiz Country Club, 8 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Weir at Fairmont Senior, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Winfield at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Trinity at Madonna, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

VOLLEYBALL

Edison, New Philadelphia at Carrollton, 9 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Brooke, 2 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Tyler Consolidated at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Cambridge, noon

Buckhannon Upshur at Brooke, noon

St. Clairsville at Weir, 1 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

St. Marys Autumn Classic

with Brooke, Weir, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

(Events at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

GOLF

University, Wheeling Park at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen, Beaver Local at Edison, 4 p.m.

Buckeye Trail, Fort Frye, Steubenville Central at Meadowbrook, 4 p.m.

Toronto, St. Marys, Madonna at Williams Country Club, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Steubenville Central at Edison

Buckeye Local at Barnesville

Toronto at St. John Central

BOYS SOCCER

St. Clairsville at Steubenville Catholic

Friday

GOLF

Buckeye 8 Tournament Round 1 at Cadiz Country Club, 8 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Weir at Fairmont Senior, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Winfield at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Trinity at Madonna, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

VOLLEYBALL

Edison, New Philadelphia at Carrollton, 9 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Brooke, 2 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Tyler Consolidated at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Madonna, 11 a.m.

Steubenville at Cambridge, noon

Buckhannon Upshur at Brooke, noon

St. Clairsville at Weir, 1 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

St. Marys Autumn Classic

with Brooke, Weir, 9 a.m.