The Lineup

Today

Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Girls

Brooke vs. Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Boys

Morgantown vs. Linsly. 7:30 p.m.

Regular season

Girls

Oak Glen at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Boys

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Golf

Weir, Oak Glen, West Virginia Class AA Regional at White Day GC, 8 a.m.

Madonna, West Virginia Class A Regional at Williams CC, 9 a.m.

Brooke, West Virginia Class AAA Regional at Parkersburg CC, 9 a.m.

Tuesday

Golf

Catholic Central in Division III District Tournament at River Greens

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5 p.m.

St. John Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Harrison Central at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Steubenville (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 5 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at John Marshall, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Beaver Local at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Friday

Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.

Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.

North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

Cancer Awareness

at Harding Stadium

Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.

Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.

Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon

Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Football

Massillon at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Cameron at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Union Local at Edison, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Bellaire at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Shadyside, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Liberty Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Girls

Morgantown vs, Linsly, 9 a.m.

Wheeling Park vs. Brooke, 11 a.m.

Boys

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Linsly, 1 p.m.

Morgantown vs. Wheeling Park, 3 p.m.

Boys regular season

Minerva at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 1 p.m.

Girls regular season

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 3 p.m.

Golf

St. Marys at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Brooke, Oak Glen at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(At 5:30 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

at St. Clairsville

Morgantown vs. Parkersburg South, 5 p.m.

Linsly vs. Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Golf

Brooke, Beaver Local, Wheeling Park at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Big Red, 5 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wednesday

Boys Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Brooke

Morgantown vs. Weir, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Regular season

John Marshall at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Toronto at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

at St. Clairsville

Wheeling Park vs. St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Brooke vs. Madonna, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Indian Creek at Tyler Consolidated, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Boys Soccer

Harrison Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, John Marshall at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m. (freshmen)

Indian Creek at Weir, 5 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Bellaire at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Paden City, Toronto at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Massillon at Big Red

Cameron at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Shadyside

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Liberty Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Girls

Catholic Central vs. Linsly, 9 a.m.

Thursday’s winners, 11 a.m.

Boys

Monday’s winners, 1 p.m.

Wednesday’s winners, 3 p.m.

Boys regular season

Minerva at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 1 p.m.

Girls regular season

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 3 p.m.

Golf

St. Marys at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Brooke, Oak Glen at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(At 5:30 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Boys Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Brooke

Catholic Central vs. East Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Linsly, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Edison at John Marshall

Girls Soccer

Wheeling Central at Weir, 7 p.m.

Golf

Ohio Sectional Tournament at River Greens

Weir, John Marshall, Trinity at Speidel, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Beaver Local at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m. (freshmen)

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m. (freshmen)

Burgettstown at Weir, 5 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen

Bishop Donaue at Toronto

Edison at Martins Ferry

Madonna at Valley, 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

at St. Clairsville

Morgantown vs. Parkersburg South, 5 p.m.

Linsly vs. Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Golf

Brooke, Beaver Local, Wheeling Park at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Big Red, 4:30 p.m. (freshmen)

Edison at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Wednesday

Boys Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Brooke

Morgantown vs. Weir, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Regular season

John Marshall at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Toronto at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Girls Soccer

OVAC Cup

at St. Clairsville

Wheeling Park vs. St. Clairsville, 5 p.m.

Brooke vs. Madonna, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Indian Creek at Tyler Consolidated, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Boys Soccer

Harrison Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Oak Glen, John Marshall at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

East Liverpool at Steubenville, 4:30 p.m. (freshmen)

Indian Creek at Weir, 5 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Bellaire at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Paden City, Toronto at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Massillon at Big Red

Cameron at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Shadyside

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Liberty Harrison, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

OVAC Cup

at Wheeling Island Stadium

Girls

Tuesday’s winners, 10 a.m.

Thursday’s winners, noon

Boys

Monday’s winners, 2 p.m.

Wednesday’s winners, 4 p.m.

Boys regular season

Minerva at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 1 p.m.

Girls regular season

Oak Glen at East Fairmont, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Indian Creek, 3 p.m.

Golf

St. Marys at Madonna, 2 p.m.

Cross Country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Cambridge Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Brooke, Oak Glen at John Marshall Invitational, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Grafton at Weir, 7 p.m.

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(At 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Golf

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Edison, Toronto at Turkana GC, 3:45 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison, Wellsville at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Linsly, Neighborhood Academy at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Grafton at Weir

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Catholic Ce(At 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Golf

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Edison, Toronto at Turkana GC, 3:45 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison, Wellsville at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Linsly, Neighborhood Academy at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Grafton at Weir

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

ntral, 11 a.m.

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(At 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Golf

Steubenville, Oak Glen, Strasburg at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Linsly, John Marshall at Crispin, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Jefferson County Christian, Bishop Donahue at Madonna

University at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at East Liverpool. 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross Country

Brooke hosts Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational, 5 p.m.

Golf

Brooke, Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harrison Central at Toronto

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Brooke at Linsly

Weir at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Edison at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Edison, Toronto at Turkana GC, 3:45 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison, Wellsville at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly, Neighborhood Academy at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Grafton at Weir

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

(At 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Golf

Harrison Central, Indian Creek at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Oak Glen at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Catholic Central at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Wheeling Park

Weir at Steubenville, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Bellaire at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Madonna at Edison

Brooke at Steubenville Central

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Weir at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at magnolia, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Catholic Central at Brooke

Steubenville at John Marshall

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Golf

Steubenville, Oak Glen, Strasburg at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Linsly, John Marshall at Crispin, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

Jefferson County Christian, Bishop Donahue at Madonna

University at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at East Liverpool. 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Beaver Local at Harrison Central

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross Country

Brooke hosts Bryan Fritz Memorial Invitational, 5 p.m.

Golf

Brooke, Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Harrison Central at Toronto

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Brooke at Linsly

Weir at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Edison at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

Tyler Consolidated at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Edison, Toronto at Turkana GC, 3:45 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Catholic Central, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison, Wellsville at Oak Glen

Morgantown at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly, Neighborhood Academy at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

New Philadelphia at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Grafton at Weir

Big Red at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Union Local at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Edison at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Weir at Vulcan Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen at Malone Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Steubenville at East Ohio Invitational at Buckeye Trail, 9 a.m.

Harrison Central at Claymont 11 a.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Madonna at Beaver Local, 11 a.m.

Edison at Ridgewood, 1 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Edison at Minerva, 11 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, noon

Parkersburg South at Weir, 1 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at East Open at River Greens, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Football

Canada Prep at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Edison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

University at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Fairport Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

Burgettstown Invitational with Madonna, Brooke, Weir, Oak Glen, Edison at Williams CC, 8 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Brooke at Wheeling Park Classic, 9 a.m.

Weir at Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Meadowbrook

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local at Spartan Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at quad at Philip Barbour, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Edison, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown, 2:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Edison, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge at Catholic Central, 12:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Golf

OVAC Class 3A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 5A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Toronto, Steubenville, Oak Glen at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Wheeling Central, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Brooke at John Marshall

Harrison Central at Union Local

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna, Notre Dame at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Dover

Indian Creek at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Morgantown, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Canada Prep at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Edison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

University at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Fairport Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

Burgettstown Invitational with Madonna, Brooke, Weir, Oak Glen, Edison at Williams CC, 8 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Brooke at Wheeling Park Classic, 9 a.m.

Weir at Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Meadowbrook

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local at Spartan Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at quad at Philip Barbour, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Edison, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown, 2:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Edison, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge at Catholic Central, 12:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Cross country

Brooke at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at John Marshall, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

OVAC Class 3A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 5A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Toronto, Steubenville, Oak Glen at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Wheeling Central, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Brooke at John Marshall

Harrison Central at Union Local

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna, Notre Dame at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Dover

Indian Creek at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Morgantown, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Canada Prep at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Edison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

University at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Fairport Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

Burgettstown Invitational with Madonna, Brooke, Weir, Oak Glen, Edison at Williams CC, 8 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Brooke at Wheeling Park Classic, 9 a.m.

Weir at Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Meadowbrook

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local at Spartan Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at quad at Philip Barbour, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Edison, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown, 2:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Edison, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge at Catholic Central, 12:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Golf

OVAC Class 1A, 2A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 4A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Catholic Central at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison at Steubenville

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Bishop Donahue

Girls soccer

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Brooke at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross country

Brooke at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at John Marshall, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

OVAC Class 3A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 5A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Toronto, Steubenville, Oak Glen at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Wheeling Central, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Brooke at John Marshall

Harrison Central at Union Local

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna, Notre Dame at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Dover

Indian Creek at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Morgantown, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Canada Prep at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Edison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

University at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Fairport Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

Burgettstown Invitational with Madonna, Brooke, Weir, Oak Glen, Edison at Williams CC, 8 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

Brooke at Wheeling Park Classic, 9 a.m.

Weir at Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Meadowbrook

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local at Spartan Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at quad at Philip Barbour, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Edison, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown, 2:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Edison, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge at Catholic Central, 12:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Golf

Weir at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, Buckeye Local at Edison, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at Weir

Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

John Marshall at Brooke

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at John Marshall

Tuesday

Golf

OVAC Class 1A, 2A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 4A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Catholic Central at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Edison at Steubenville

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Shadyside at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Bishop Donahue

Girls soccer

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Brooke at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Cross country

Brooke at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Madonna, Paden City at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at John Marshall, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wheeling Central at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Golf

OVAC Class 3A at Crispin Golf Course, 9:30 a.m.

OVAC Class 5A at Jones Course, 9:30 a.m.

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local, 3:30 p.m.

Toronto, Steubenville, Oak Glen at Steubenville CC, 3:30 p.m.

Weir, Wheeling Central, Madonna at Williams CC, 4 p.m.

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Brooke at John Marshall

Harrison Central at Union Local

Linsly at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Buckeye Local, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna, Notre Dame at Clay-Battelle, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Cambridge at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Dover

Indian Creek at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Weir at Morgantown, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Magnolia 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Canada Prep at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Edison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

University at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Golf

Burgettstown Invitational with Madonna, Brooke, Weir, Oak Glen, Edison at Williams CC, 8 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Fairport Harding, 7:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Brooke at Wheeling Park Classic, 9 a.m.

Weir at Magnolia Mudhole Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Indian Creek at Meadowbrook

Oak Glen, Buckeye Local at Spartan Invitational, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at quad at Philip Barbour, 9 a.m.

Steubenville, Minerva at Dover, 10 a.m.

Meadowbrook at Edison, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Newcomerstown, 2:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Harrison Central, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 11 a.m.

Cambridge at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 10 a.m.

Jefferson County Christian at Edison, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge at Catholic Central, 12:30 p.m.

East Fairmont at Weir, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Football

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Frontier, 7 p.m.

Carrollton at Edison, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Benedictine at Big Red, 7:30 p.m.

Taylor Allderdice, Pa. at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 2 p.m.

Golf

Fall Classic, Buckeye 8 Championships at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8:30 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Madonna at Tusky Catholic, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

VFW Tournament with Brooke at Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 10 a.m.

Toronto, Wellsville at Lisbon, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central at Beallsville, 11 a.m.

Seeds of Faith at Jefferson County Christian, noon

Girls Soccer

River View at Edison, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, noon

Harrison Central at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Trinity at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, tba

University at Brooke, tba

Boys Soccer

Tusky Valley at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Caldwell, noon

Edison at Cambridge, 12:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Bridgeport Indian Run Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Chick-Fil-A Invitational at Mineral Wells, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Volleyball

Jeff. Co. Christian at Wilson Christian, 4 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Park, 5:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Brooke at Weir

Indian Creek at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Tyler Consolidated

Boys Soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Wilson Christian, 3:45 p.m.

Weir at Edison

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, University, John Marshall at Lake View, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Frontier, 7 p.m.

Carrollton at Edison, 7 p.m.

Cleveland Benedictine at Big Red, 7:30 p.m.

Taylor Allderdice, Pa. at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 2 p.m.

Golf

Fall Classic, Buckeye 8 Championships at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8:30 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Madonna at Tusky Catholic, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

VFW Tournament with Brooke at Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 10 a.m.

Toronto, Wellsville at Lisbon, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central at Beallsville, 11 a.m.

Seeds of Faith at Jefferson County Christian, noon

Girls Soccer

River View at Edison, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, noon

Harrison Central at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Trinity at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, tba

University at Brooke, tba

Boys Soccer

Tusky Valley at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Caldwell, noon

Edison at Cambridge, 12:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Bridgeport Indian Run Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Chick-Fil-A Invitational at Mineral Wells, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Brooke

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Weir at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wheeling Central at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Steubenville, Weir, Buckeye Local at Steubenville Country Club, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Jeff. Co. Christian at Wilson Christian, 4 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Park, 5:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Brooke at Weir

Indian Creek at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Tyler Consolidated

Boys Soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Wilson Christian, 3:45 p.m.

Weir at Edison

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, University, John Marshall at Lake View, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Cleveland Benedictine at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Frontier, 7 p.m.

Carrollton at Edison, 7 p.m.

Taylor Allderdice, Pa. at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 2 p.m.

Golf

Fall Classic, Buckeye 8 Championships at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8:30 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Madonna at Tusky Catholic, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

VFW Tournament with Brooke at Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 10 a.m.

Toronto, Wellsville at Lisbon, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central at Beallsville, 11 a.m.

Seeds of Faith at Jefferson County Christian, noon

Girls Soccer

River View at Edison, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, noon

Harrison Central at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Trinity at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, tba

University at Brooke, tba

Boys Soccer

Tusky Valley at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Caldwell, noon

Edison at Cambridge, 12:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Bridgeport Indian Run Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Chick-Fil-A Invitational at Mineral Wells, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Volleyball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Weir at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Weir at Tyler Consolidated

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Linsly at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Golf

Brooke at TRAC Championships at Woodridge Plantation, 9:30 a.m.

Madonna, Meadowbrook at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Weir at Indian Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Edison, Salem at Beaver Local, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Brooke

Oak Glen at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Weir at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Wheeling Central at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Edison at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 3:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Steubenville, Weir, Buckeye Local at Steubenville Country Club, 3:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Jeff. Co. Christian at Wilson Christian, 4 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Toronto, East Richland at Conotton Valley

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Wheeling Park, 5:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Brooke at Weir

Indian Creek at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Tyler Consolidated

Boys Soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Wilson Christian, 3:45 p.m.

Weir at Edison

Morgantown at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Cambridge at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

St. Clairsville at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Golf

Steubenville at Toronto, 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 3:30 p.m.

Brooke, University, John Marshall at Lake View, 4 p.m.

Friday

Football

Cleveland Benedictine at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Union Local at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Frontier, 7 p.m.

Carrollton at Edison, 7 p.m.

Taylor Allderdice, Pa. at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at East Liverpool, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 2 p.m.

Golf

Fall Classic, Buckeye 8 Championships at Belmont Hills Country Club, 8:30 a.m.

Saturday

Football

Madonna at Tusky Catholic, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

VFW Tournament with Brooke at Oak Glen, 10 a.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, 10 a.m.

Toronto, Wellsville at Lisbon, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central at Beallsville, 11 a.m.

Seeds of Faith at Jefferson County Christian, noon

Girls Soccer

River View at Edison, 11 a.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, noon

Harrison Central at Steubenville, noon

Weir at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

Trinity at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Bishops Cup, tba

University at Brooke, tba

Boys Soccer

Tusky Valley at Indian Creek, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 11 a.m.

Harrison Central at Caldwell, noon

Edison at Cambridge, 12:30 p.m.

Cross Country

Buckeye 8 Championships at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Bridgeport Indian Run Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Chick-Fil-A Invitational at Mineral Wells, 1 p.m.