The Lineup

Thursday

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Regional

at Jimmy Carey Stadium

Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.

Friday

Football

Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.

East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.

Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Thursday

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Regional

at Jimmy Carey Stadium

Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.

Friday

Football

Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.

East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.

Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Thursday

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Regional

at Jimmy Carey Stadium

Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.

Friday

Football

Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.

East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.

Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Thursday

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Regional

at Jimmy Carey Stadium

Magnolia girls, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen boys, 7 p.m.

Friday

Football

Reniassance Christian at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Edison, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Toronto, 7 p.m.

East Livdeprool at Weir, 7 p.m.

Harrison?Central at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.

Magnolia at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Football

Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Edison, 7 p.m.

St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Madonna vs. Weir, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Tyler Consolidated, 4 p.m.

Ohio

at Harding Stadium

Division II District

Minerva vs. Beaver Local, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

West Virginia Class AAA

Region 1, Section 1

Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Girls soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Oak Glen vs. Weir, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Edison, 7 p.m.

St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Madonna vs. Weir/Oak Glen winner, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Tyler Consolidated, 4 p.m.

Ohio

at Harding Stadium

Division II District

Minerva vs. Beaver Local, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

West Virginia Class AAA

Region 1, Section 1

Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

West Virginia Regionals

Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

Monday winner vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Magnolia/Oak Glen winner vs. Weir, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.

St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Girls, 2 p.m.

Boys, 4 p.m.

Ohio

Division II District

Tuesday’s winners, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

West Virginia Class AAA

Region 1, Section 1

Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

West Virginia Regionals

Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Ohio

Division II Sectionals

at Harding Stadium

Minerva vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Girls soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Magnolia vs. Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central vs. Madonna, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

Monday winner vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Magnolia/Oak Glen winner vs. Weir, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.

St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Girls, 2 p.m.

Boys, 4 p.m.

Ohio

Division II District

Tuesday’s winners, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

West Virginia Class AAA

Region 1, Section 1

Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

West Virginia Regionals

Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Girls soccer

West Virginia Class AAA

Region 1, Section 1

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 6:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

Wheeling Central at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Ohio

Division II Sectionals

at Harding Stadium

Minerva vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Girls soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Magnolia vs. Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central vs. Madonna, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

Monday winner vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Magnolia/Oak Glen winner vs. Weir, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.

St Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Edison, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Hundred, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Catholic Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Soccer

West Virginia Class AA-A

Region 1, Section 1

at Oak Glen

Girls, 2 p.m.

Boys, 4 p.m.

Ohio

Division II District

Tuesday’s winners, 2 p.m.

Volleyball

West Virginia Class AAA

Region 1, Section 1

Weir, East Fairmont, North Marion, Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

West Virginia Regionals

Oak Glen, Weir at Mineral Wells, 9 a.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg, 9 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Football

Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

T0sday

Volleyball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.

Madonna at University, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Thursday

Volleyball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.

Madonna at University, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Valley at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.

Madonna at University, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Monday

Girls soccer

Madonna at Robert C. Byrd, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Volleyball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Valley at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Weir at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Girls soccer

Oak Glen at Weir, 6 p.m.

Madonna at University, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Brooke at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Big Red at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Edison at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Harrison Central at Bellaire, 12:30 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy at Buckeye Local, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen, Brooke, Weir at Parkersburg South Tournament, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Ravenswood, 1 p.m.

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 1 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

OVAC Championships

at Steubenville High School

Saturday

CLASS 3A

9 a.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Shenandoah 15-3 vs. No. 4 Tyler Consolidated 17-3

Court 2

No. 2 Magnolia 14-2 vs. No. 3 Buckeye Trail 15-4

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 4A

11:30 am.

Court 1

No. 1 Oak Glen 19-1 vs. No. 4 East Liverpool 10-7

Court 2

No. 2 Steubenville 13-6 vs. No. 3 Meadowbrook 12-6

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 5A

2 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Indian Creek 15-2 vs. No. 4 Parkersburg South 12-8

Court 2

No. 2 Edison 14-5 vs. No. 3 Morgantown 11-5

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 1A

4:30 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Madonna 15-2 vs. No. 4 Trinity Christian 10-10

Court 2

No. 2 St. John Central 16-2 vs. No. 3 Paden City 13-7

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 2A

7 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Bridgeport 11-7 vs. No. 4 Toronto 8-12

Court 2

No. 2 River 10-8 vs. No. 3 Clay Battelle 9-5

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

SECTIONALS

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

Oct. 14

Cambridge vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Oct. 15

Beaver Local vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Edison, 8 p.m.

Oct. 16

St. Clairsville vs. Cambridge-HC winner, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. IC-El winner, 8 p.m.

Oct. 22

Minerva-Edison winner vs. St. C/Cambridge/HC winner, 6 p.m.

BL-Carrollton winner vs. Steubenville/IC/EL winner, 8 p.m.

Oct. 26

Oct. 22 winners, 2 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at Maysville

Oct. 15

Caldwell vs. Monroe Central, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 16

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 17

Hiland vs. Oct. 15 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 14

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15

Edison vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Oct. 16

Steubenville vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Indian Creek-Cambridge winner

Oct. 19

Oct. 15 winners, noon

Oct. 16 winners, 2 p.m.

Oct. 22

Oct. 19 winners, 6:30 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at West Muskingum

Oct. 14

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m., 6 p.m.

Oct. 15

Coshocton vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Rosecrans vs. Hiland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17

West Muskingum vs. Oct. 14 winner, 5 p.m.

Oct. 15 winners, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 14

Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15

Carrollton vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Steubenville-Cambridge winner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 16

Indian Creek vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Meadowbrook vs. EL-BL winner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Oct. 15 winners, 6 p.m.

Oct. 16 winners, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 24

Oct. 19 winners, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Division IV Sectional

at Dover High School

Oct. 14

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Malvern vs. Hiland, 30 minutes after

Oct. 15

Tusky Central Catholic vs. Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Conotton Valley, 30 minutes after

Oct. 17

Oct. 14 winners, 6 p.m. (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Lower)

Oct. 15 winners, 30 minutes after (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Upper)

The Lineup

Today

Golf

West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Poland Seminary, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Golf

West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Edison, 5 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Jefferson County Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Weir, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Linsly at Edison, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Golf

West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Poland Seminary, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

OVAC Championships

at Steubenville High School

Saturday

CLASS 3A

9 a.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Shenandoah 15-3 vs. No. 4 Tyler Consolidated 17-3

Court 2

No. 2 Magnolia 14-2 vs. No. 3 Buckeye Trail 15-4

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 4A

11:30 am.

Court 1

No. 1 Oak Glen 19-1 vs. No. 4 East Liverpool 10-7

Court 2

No. 2 Steubenville 13-6 vs. No. 3 Meadowbrook 12-6

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 5A

2 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Indian Creek 15-2 vs. No. 4 Parkersburg South 12-8

Court 2

No. 2 Edison 14-5 vs. No. 3 Morgantown 11-5

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 1A

4:30 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Madonna 15-2 vs. No. 4 Trinity Christian 10-10

Court 2

No. 2 St. John Central 16-2 vs. No. 3 Paden City 13-7

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 2A

7 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Bridgeport 11-7 vs. No. 4 Toronto 8-12

Court 2

No. 2 River 10-8 vs. No. 3 Clay Battelle 9-5

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

SECTIONALS

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

Oct. 14

Cambridge vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Oct. 15

Beaver Local vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Edison, 8 p.m.

Oct. 16

St. Clairsville vs. Cambridge-HC winner, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. IC-El winner, 8 p.m.

Oct. 22

Minerva-Edison winner vs. St. C/Cambridge/HC winner, 6 p.m.

BL-Carrollton winner vs. Steubenville/IC/EL winner, 8 p.m.

Oct. 26

Oct. 22 winners, 2 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at Maysville

Oct. 15

Caldwell vs. Monroe Central, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 16

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 17

Hiland vs. Oct. 15 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 14

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15

Edison vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Oct. 16

Steubenville vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Indian Creek-Cambridge winner

Oct. 19

Oct. 15 winners, noon

Oct. 16 winners, 2 p.m.

Oct. 22

Oct. 19 winners, 6:30 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at West Muskingum

Oct. 14

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m., 6 p.m.

Oct. 15

Coshocton vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Rosecrans vs. Hiland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17

West Muskingum vs. Oct. 14 winner, 5 p.m.

Oct. 15 winners, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 14

Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15

Carrollton vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Steubenville-Cambridge winner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 16

Indian Creek vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Meadowbrook vs. EL-BL winner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Oct. 15 winners, 6 p.m.

Oct. 16 winners, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 24

Oct. 19 winners, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Division IV Sectional

at Dover High School

Oct. 14

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Malvern vs. Hiland, 30 minutes after

Oct. 15

Tusky Central Catholic vs. Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Conotton Valley, 30 minutes after

Oct. 17

Oct. 14 winners, 6 p.m. (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Lower)

Oct. 15 winners, 30 minutes after (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Upper)

The Lineup

Monday

Volleyball

Weir at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Indian Creek at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Steubenville at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Golf

West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Steubenville at Edison, 5 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Harrison Central, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Jefferson County Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at East Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

John Marshall at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Weir, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Linsly at Edison, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Golf

West Virginia State Championships at Oglebay Park, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Brooke at East Liverpool, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgeport at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Catholic Central at Poland Seminary, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Weir at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Weir at University, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Magnolia, 5:30 p.m.

Carrollton at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Friday

Football

Salesianum, Del. at Big Red, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry, 7 p.m.

Catholic Central at Barnesville, 7 p.m.

Indian Creek at Union Local, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Beallsville, 7 p.m.

Edison at Harrison Central, 7:30 p.m.

Weir at Magnolia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Cross country

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at OVCCL, 9 a.m.

Oak Glen, Weir, Brooke at Cameron Weet & Wild, 10 a.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at John Marshall, 11 a.m.

Volleyball

OVAC Championships

at Steubenville High School

Saturday

CLASS 3A

9 a.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Shenandoah 15-3 vs. No. 4 Tyler Consolidated 17-3

Court 2

No. 2 Magnolia 14-2 vs. No. 3 Buckeye Trail 15-4

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 4A

11:30 am.

Court 1

No. 1 Oak Glen 19-1 vs. No. 4 East Liverpool 10-7

Court 2

No. 2 Steubenville 13-6 vs. No. 3 Meadowbrook 12-6

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 5A

2 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Indian Creek 15-2 vs. No. 4 Parkersburg South 12-8

Court 2

No. 2 Edison 14-5 vs. No. 3 Morgantown 11-5

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 1A

4:30 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Madonna 15-2 vs. No. 4 Trinity Christian 10-10

Court 2

No. 2 St. John Central 16-2 vs. No. 3 Paden City 13-7

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

CLASS 2A

7 p.m.

Court 1

No. 1 Bridgeport 11-7 vs. No. 4 Toronto 8-12

Court 2

No. 2 River 10-8 vs. No. 3 Clay Battelle 9-5

Court 1

Championship Final

Court 2

Consolation Final

SECTIONALS

Boys Soccer

Division II Sectional

at Harding Stadium

Oct. 14

Cambridge vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Oct. 15

Beaver Local vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Edison, 8 p.m.

Oct. 16

St. Clairsville vs. Cambridge-HC winner, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. IC-El winner, 8 p.m.

Oct. 22

Minerva-Edison winner vs. St. C/Cambridge/HC winner, 6 p.m.

BL-Carrollton winner vs. Steubenville/IC/EL winner, 8 p.m.

Oct. 26

Oct. 22 winners, 2 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at Maysville

Oct. 15

Caldwell vs. Monroe Central, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 16

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 17

Hiland vs. Oct. 15 winner, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Winners, 4:30 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 14

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15

Edison vs. Harrison Central, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local vs. East Liverpool, 8 p.m.

Oct. 16

Steubenville vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Minerva vs. Indian Creek-Cambridge winner

Oct. 19

Oct. 15 winners, noon

Oct. 16 winners, 2 p.m.

Oct. 22

Oct. 19 winners, 6:30 p.m.

Division III Sectional

at West Muskingum

Oct. 14

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 6 p.m., 6 p.m.

Oct. 15

Coshocton vs. Steubenville Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Rosecrans vs. Hiland, 7 p.m.

Oct. 17

West Muskingum vs. Oct. 14 winner, 5 p.m.

Oct. 15 winners, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Division II Sectional

at St. Clairsville

Oct. 14

Steubenville vs. Cambridge, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Beaver Local, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 15

Carrollton vs. Buckeye Local, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Steubenville-Cambridge winner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 16

Indian Creek vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Meadowbrook vs. EL-BL winner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 19

Oct. 15 winners, 6 p.m.

Oct. 16 winners, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 24

Oct. 19 winners, 6 p.m.

Volleyball

Division IV Sectional

at Dover High School

Oct. 14

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 6 p.m.

Malvern vs. Hiland, 30 minutes after

Oct. 15

Tusky Central Catholic vs. Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Conotton Valley, 30 minutes after

Oct. 17

Oct. 14 winners, 6 p.m. (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Lower)

Oct. 15 winners, 30 minutes after (advance to Buckeye Trail District vs. Barnesville Upper)

The Lineup

Today

High school football

Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.

Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.

North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

Cancer Awareness

at Harding Stadium

Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.

Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.

Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon

Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 2 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Friday

Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.

Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.

North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

Cancer Awareness

at Harding Stadium

Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.

Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.

Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon

Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Steubenville (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 5 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at John Marshall, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Beaver Local at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Friday

Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.

Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.

North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

Cancer Awareness

at Harding Stadium

Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.

Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.

Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon

Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Golf

Catholic Central in Division III District Tournament at River Greens

Volleyball

St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5 p.m.

St. John Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Harrison Central at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.

Weir at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Harrison Central at Edison, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at Steubenville (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek at Cambridge, 5 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Oak Glen, Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Edison at Brooke, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at John Marshall, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at St. Clairsville, 7 p.m.

Boys soccer

Beaver Local at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool (with freshmen), 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Weir, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Brooke at University, 5:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Madonna at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Brooke at Wheeling Central, 5 p.m.

Boys soccer

Jefferson County Christian at Indian Creek, 5 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 7 p.m.

Friday

Bellaire at Indian Creek, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

St. John Central at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison, 7 p.m.

Big Red at Barberton, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Brooke, 7:30 p.m.

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Football

Conotton Valley at Catholic Central, 7 p.m.

Cross Country

OVAC Championships at Meadowbrook, 9 a.m.

Volleyball

Oak Glen at Capital Classic, 9 a.m.

Girls soccer

Brooke at Parkersburg, 11 a.m.

North Marion at Oak Glen, 1 p.m.

Boys soccer

North Marion at Oak Glen, 11 a.m.

Weir at Ravenswood, 1:30 p.m.

Soccer

Cancer Awareness

at Harding Stadium

Big Red vs. Edison boys, 8 a.m.

Catholic Central vs. Big Red girls, 10 a.m.

Edison vs. Indian Creek girls, noon

Catholic Central vs. Indian Creek boys, 10 a.m.