High school lineup

Monday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek vs. Chagrin Falls at Country Classic, 11:45 a.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Steubenville at Linsly

Trinity at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tuesday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Steubenville

Edison at St. Clairsville

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Swimming

OVAC Championship Prelims

at Brooke, Linsly, Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central

Wednesday

Wrestling

OHSAA Dual Meet Tournament

Division III

at Harrison Central

Harrison Central (No. 3) vs. Steubenville Catholic Central (No. 6), 6 p.m.

Tusky Valley (No. 10) vs. Canton Central Catholic (No. 7)

Sandy Valley (No. 2) vs. TV/CCC winner, 20 minutes after conclusion of both matches

Winners meet 20 minutes after SV/TV/CCC match

Division II

at Steubenville

Steubenville (No. 3) vs. River View (No. 6), 5 p.m.

Carrollton (No. 2) vs. Indian Valley (No. 7), 5 p.m.

Winners meet 20 minutes after conclusion of matches

at Claymont

Edison (No. 8) vs. Buckeye Local (No. 9), 5 p.m.

West Holmes (No. 4) vs. Dover (No. 5), 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Claymont (No. 1) vs. Edison-Buckeye Local winner, 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Regular season

Wellsville, Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Madonna at Trinity

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown

Toronto at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Martins Ferry

Thursday

Girls basketball

Madonna vs. Catholic Central at FUS, 6 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Weir at Oak Glen

Linsly at Madonna

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Wrestling

Madonna at Mason-Dixon Tournament

Friday

Boys basketball

Weir at Brooke

Union Local at Edison

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Wrestling

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Saturday

Swimming

at Steubenville High School

OVAC Championships, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, noon

Linsly at Weir, noon

East Liverpool at Brooke, noon

Boys basketball

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Toronto at Cameron

Wrestling

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Buck Bailey Wellsville Tournament, 10 a.m.

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, noon

High school lineup

Today

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, Noon

Finals, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport, noon

Weir at Brooke, noon

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 1 p.m.

Madonna at St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 6 p.m. (V)

Toronto at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Brooke at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Minerva at Steubenville, 3 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

Bellaire at Edison, 7:30 p.m. (V)

Monday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek vs. Chagrin Falls at Country Classic, 11:45 a.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Steubenville at Linsly

Trinity at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tuesday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Steubenville

Edison at St. Clairsville

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Swimming

OVAC Championship Prelims

at Brooke, Linsly, Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central

Wednesday

Wrestling

OHSAA Dual Meet Tournament

Division III

at Harrison Central

Harrison Central (No. 3) vs. Steubenville Catholic Central (No. 6), 6 p.m.

Tusky Valley (No. 10) vs. Canton Central Catholic (No. 7)

Sandy Valley (No. 2) vs. TV/CCC winner, 20 minutes after conclusion of both matches

Winners meet 20 minutes after SV/TV/CCC match

Division II

at Steubenville

Steubenville (No. 3) vs. River View (No. 6), 5 p.m.

Carrollton (No. 2) vs. Indian Valley (No. 7), 5 p.m.

Winners meet 20 minutes after conclusion of matches

at Claymont

Edison (No. 8) vs. Buckeye Local (No. 9), 5 p.m.

West Holmes (No. 4) vs. Dover (No. 5), 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Claymont (No. 1) vs. Edison-Buckeye Local winner, 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Regular season

Wellsville, Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Madonna at Trinity

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown

Toronto at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Martins Ferry

Thursday, Jan. 23

Girls basketball

Madonna vs. Catholic Central at FUS, 6 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Weir at Oak Glen

Linsly at Madonna

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Wrestling

Madonna at Mason-Dixon Tournament

Friday, Jan. 24

Boys basketball

Weir at Brooke

Union Local at Edison

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Wrestling

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Saturday, Jan. 25

Swimming

at Steubenville High School

OVAC Championships, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, noon

Linsly at Weir, noon

East Liverpool at Brooke, noon

Boys basketball

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Toronto at Cameron

Wrestling

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Buck Bailey Wellsville Tournament, 10 a.m.

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, noon

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

Edison, Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg, University, East Fairmont at Brooke, Noon

Swimming

Weir at Salem Invitational

Edison at St. Clairsville

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at Wellsville

Shadyside at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Edison at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Girls basketball

Toronto at Jefferson County Christian, 5 p.m. (V)

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

East Liverpool at Weir

Steubenville at Brooke

Edison at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Swimming

Bellaire, Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, St. John Central, Wheeling Central at Stratton, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys basketball

St. John Central at Jefferson County Christian, 6:30 p.m. (V)

Steubenville at Weir

Brooke at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Swimming

Cambridge at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Catholic Central, Toronto at Stratton, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Wrestling

Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Bellaire, Union Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Barnesville, Bridgeport at Toronto at Karaffa Elementary, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Toronto at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Madonna at Brooke

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Catholic Central at Toronto

Thursday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Magnolia

Swimming

Weir at Wheeling Park

Friday

Boys basketball

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Edison

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Edison, Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg, University, East Fairmont at Brooke, Noon

Swimming

Weir at Salem Invitational

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at Wellsville

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Weir at Burgettstown, 2:30 p.m. (V)

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Madonna at Oak Glen, 6 p.m. (V)

Steubenville at Edison

Boys basketball

Cameron at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Oak Glen

Weir at Burgettstown, 8:30 p.m. (V)

Wrestling

Harrison Central at Big Dawg Duals, tba

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, noon

Edison at Yorkville Tournament, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Tri-State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Weir at Cameron Tournament. 10 a.m.