The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Edison

Beaver Local at Toronto

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Edison and Brooke at Buckeye Local Panther Classic, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Williamstown Rumble

John Marshall, Oak Glen, North Marion at Point Pleasant, Noon

Boys basketball

Weir at Edison

John Marshall at Steubenville

Malvern at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek

OVAC Tournament

Girls basketball

Semifinals

Monday

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Feb. 8, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Feb. 8, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Feb. 8, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Feb. 8, 8 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Feb. 8, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at Edison

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Wednesday

East Liverpool at Edison

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Thursday

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Edison at Oak Glen

Bridgeport at Madonna

John Marshall at Indian Creek

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Bridgeport at Madonna

Toronto at East Richland Christian

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Friday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Edison

Beaver Local at Toronto

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Edison and Brooke at Buckeye Local Panther Classic, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Williamstown Rumble

John Marshall, Oak Glen, North Marion at Point Pleasant, Noon

Boys basketball

Weir at Edison

John Marshall at Steubenville

Malvern at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek

OVAC Tournament

Girls basketball

Semifinals

Monday

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Feb. 8, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Feb. 8, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Feb. 8, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Feb. 8, 8 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Feb. 8, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at Edison

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Feb. 5

East Liverpool at Edison

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Feb. 6

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Madonna at Toronto, 6 p.m. (V)

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Catholic Central

Toronto at Madonna, 7:30 p.m. (V)

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Edison at Oak Glen

Bridgeport at Madonna

John Marshall at Indian Creek

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Bridgeport at Madonna

Toronto at East Richland Christian

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Friday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Edison

Beaver Local at Toronto

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Edison and Brooke at Buckeye Local Panther Classic, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Williamstown Rumble

John Marshall, Oak Glen, North Marion at Point Pleasant, Noon

Boys basketball

Weir at Edison

John Marshall at Steubenville

Malvern at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek

OVAC Tournament

Girls basketball

Semifinals

Monday

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Feb. 8, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Feb. 8, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Feb. 8, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Feb. 8, 8 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Feb. 8, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at Edison

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Feb. 5

East Liverpool at Edison

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Feb. 6

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

Weir at Stuebenville

Oak Glen at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Imani Christian Academy at Steubenville, 6 p.m. (V)

Madonna at Toronto

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Catholic Central

Edison at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Edison at Oak Glen

John Marshall at Indian Creek

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Bridgeport at Madonna

Toronto at East Richland Christian

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Friday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Edison

Beaver Local at Toronto

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Edison and Brooke at Buckeye Local Panther Classic, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Williamstown Rumble

John Marshall, Oak Glen, North Marion at Point Pleasant, Noon

Boys basketball

Weir at Edison

John Marshall at Steubenville

Steubenville Catholic at Malvern

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Youngstown East at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Oak Glen at Catholic Central

Edison at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Union Local

Brooke at John Marshall

Harrison Central at Bellaire

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Weir at Stuebenville

Oak Glen at Brooke

Edison at Buckeye Local

Madonna at Toronto

Union Local at Indian Creek

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Imani Christian Academy at Steubenville, 6 p.m. (V)

Madonna at Toronto

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball

Linsly at Brooke, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Edison at Oak Glen

John Marshall at Indian Creek

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Harrison Central at St. Clairsville, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Bridgeport at Madonna

Toronto at East Richland Christian

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Friday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Brooke

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Indian Creek at Edison

Beaver Local at Toronto

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye Local, Indian Creek, Catholic Central, Edison and Brooke at Buckeye Local Panther Classic, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Williamstown Rumble

John Marshall, Oak Glen, North Marion at Point Pleasant, Noon

Boys basketball

Weir at Edison

John Marshall at Steubenville

Steubenville Catholic at Malvern

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek

The Lineup

Friday, Jan. 24

Boys basketball

Weir at Brooke

Union Local at Edison

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Wrestling

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Saturday, Jan. 25

Swimming

at Steubenville High School

OVAC Championships, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, noon

Linsly at Weir, noon

East Liverpool at Brooke, noon

Boys basketball

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Toronto at Cameron

Wrestling

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Buck Bailey Wellsville Tournament, 10 a.m.

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, noon

The Lineup

(JV?games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Madonna vs. Catholic Central at FUS, 6 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Weir at Oak Glen

Linsly at Madonna

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Wrestling

Madonna at Mason-Dixon Tournament

Friday

Boys basketball

Weir at Brooke

Union Local at Edison

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Wrestling

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Saturday

Swimming

at Steubenville High School

OVAC Championships, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, noon

Linsly at Weir, noon

East Liverpool at Brooke, noon

Boys basketball

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Toronto at Cameron

Wrestling

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Buck Bailey Wellsville Tournament, 10 a.m.

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, noon

The Lineup

(JV?games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

OHSAA Dual Meet Tournament

Division III

at Harrison Central

Harrison Central (No. 3) vs. Steubenville Catholic Central (No. 6), 6 p.m.

Tusky Valley (No. 10) vs. Canton Central Catholic (No. 7)

Sandy Valley (No. 2) vs. TV/CCC winner, 20 minutes after conclusion of both matches

Winners meet 20 minutes after SV/TV/CCC match

Division II

at Steubenville

Steubenville (No. 3) vs. River View (No. 6), 5 p.m.

Carrollton (No. 2) vs. Indian Valley (No. 7), 5 p.m.

Winners meet 20 minutes after conclusion of matches

at Claymont

Edison (No. 8) vs. Buckeye Local (No. 9), 5 p.m.

West Holmes (No. 4) vs. Dover (No. 5), 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Claymont (No. 1) vs. Edison-Buckeye Local winner, 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Regular season

Wellsville, Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Madonna at Trinity

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown

Toronto at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Madonna vs. Catholic Central at FUS, 6 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Weir at Oak Glen

Linsly at Madonna

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Wrestling

Madonna at Mason-Dixon Tournament

Friday

Boys basketball

Weir at Brooke

Union Local at Edison

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Wrestling

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Saturday

Swimming

at Steubenville High School

OVAC Championships, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, noon

Linsly at Weir, noon

East Liverpool at Brooke, noon

Boys basketball

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Toronto at Cameron

Wrestling

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Buck Bailey Wellsville Tournament, 10 a.m.

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, noon

The Lineup

(JV?games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Steubenville

Edison at St. Clairsville

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Swimming

OVAC Championship Prelims

at Brooke, Linsly, Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Girls basketball

Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 6 p.m. (V)

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central

Wednesday

Wrestling

OHSAA Dual Meet Tournament

Division III

at Harrison Central

Harrison Central (No. 3) vs. Steubenville Catholic Central (No. 6), 6 p.m.

Tusky Valley (No. 10) vs. Canton Central Catholic (No. 7)

Sandy Valley (No. 2) vs. TV/CCC winner, 20 minutes after conclusion of both matches

Winners meet 20 minutes after SV/TV/CCC match

Division II

at Steubenville

Steubenville (No. 3) vs. River View (No. 6), 5 p.m.

Carrollton (No. 2) vs. Indian Valley (No. 7), 5 p.m.

Winners meet 20 minutes after conclusion of matches

at Claymont

Edison (No. 8) vs. Buckeye Local (No. 9), 5 p.m.

West Holmes (No. 4) vs. Dover (No. 5), 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Claymont (No. 1) vs. Edison-Buckeye Local winner, 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Regular season

Wellsville, Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Madonna at Trinity

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown

Toronto at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Madonna vs. Catholic Central at FUS, 6 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Weir at Oak Glen

Linsly at Madonna

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Wrestling

Madonna at Mason-Dixon Tournament

Friday

Boys basketball

Weir at Brooke

Union Local at Edison

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Wrestling

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Saturday

Swimming

at Steubenville High School

OVAC Championships, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, noon

Linsly at Weir, noon

East Liverpool at Brooke, noon

Boys basketball

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Toronto at Cameron

Wrestling

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Buck Bailey Wellsville Tournament, 10 a.m.

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, noon

The Lineup

Today

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Madonna at Weir

Oak Glen at Brooke

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Edison

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Bridgeport

Friday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bridgeport

Union Local at Harrison Central

University at Brooke

Swimming

Martins Ferry at Edison, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, Noon

Finals, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport, noon

Weir at Brooke, noon

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 1 p.m.

Madonna at St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 6 p.m. (V)

Toronto at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Brooke at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Minerva at Steubenville, 3 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

Bellaire at Edison, 7:30 p.m. (V)

Monday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek vs. Chagrin Falls at Country Classic, 11:45 a.m.

Magnolia at Weir, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Steubenville at Linsly

Trinity at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Tuesday

Boys basketball

John Marshall at Steubenville

Edison at St. Clairsville

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Swimming

OVAC Championship Prelims

at Brooke, Linsly, Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Indian Creek

Weir at Oak Glen

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Catholic Central

Wednesday

Wrestling

OHSAA Dual Meet Tournament

Division III

at Harrison Central

Harrison Central (No. 3) vs. Steubenville Catholic Central (No. 6), 6 p.m.

Tusky Valley (No. 10) vs. Canton Central Catholic (No. 7)

Sandy Valley (No. 2) vs. TV/CCC winner, 20 minutes after conclusion of both matches

Winners meet 20 minutes after SV/TV/CCC match

Division II

at Steubenville

Steubenville (No. 3) vs. River View (No. 6), 5 p.m.

Carrollton (No. 2) vs. Indian Valley (No. 7), 5 p.m.

Winners meet 20 minutes after conclusion of matches

at Claymont

Edison (No. 8) vs. Buckeye Local (No. 9), 5 p.m.

West Holmes (No. 4) vs. Dover (No. 5), 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Claymont (No. 1) vs. Edison-Buckeye Local winner, 20 minutes after Ed-BL match

Regular season

Wellsville, Bishop Donahue at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Boys basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Madonna at Trinity

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown

Toronto at Conotton Valley

East Liverpool at Martins Ferry

Thursday, Jan. 23

Girls basketball

Madonna vs. Catholic Central at FUS, 6 p.m. (V)

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Weir at Oak Glen

Linsly at Madonna

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Wrestling

Madonna at Mason-Dixon Tournament

Friday, Jan. 24

Boys basketball

Weir at Brooke

Union Local at Edison

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Bellaire

Steubenville at Beaver Local

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Wrestling

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Saturday, Jan. 25

Swimming

at Steubenville High School

OVAC Championships, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Bridgeport at Catholic Central, 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, noon

Linsly at Weir, noon

East Liverpool at Brooke, noon

Boys basketball

Madonna vs. Williamstown at Magnolia, 2:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Toronto at Cameron

Wrestling

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto, Buckeye Local at Buck Bailey Wellsville Tournament, 10 a.m.

Brooke at WSAZ Tournament

Indian Creek, Harrison Central, Parkersburg at Wheeling Park, noon

The Lineup

Today

Swimming

Linsly, Toronto at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

East Liverpool at Steubenville

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Brooke at Linsly

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Madonna at Weir

Oak Glen at Brooke

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Edison

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Bridgeport

Friday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bridgeport

Union Local at Harrison Central

University at Brooke

Swimming

Martins Ferry at Edison, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

Finals, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport, noon

Weir at Brooke, noon

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 1 p.m.

Madonna at St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 6 p.m. (V)

Toronto at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Brooke at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Minerva at Steubenville, 3 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

Bellaire at Edison, 7:30 p.m. (V)

The Lineup

Today

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Buckeye Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Wheeling Central at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bishop Donahue

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at Bellaire

Brooke at John Marshall

Edison at Martins Ferry

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Martins Ferry, Bellaire at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Swimming

Linsly, Toronto at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

East Liverpool at Steubenville

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Brooke at Linsly

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Madonna at Weir

Oak Glen at Brooke

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Edison

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Bridgeport

Friday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bridgeport

Union Local at Harrison Central

University at Brooke

Swimming

Martins Ferry at Edison, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

Finals, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport, noon

Weir at Brooke, noon

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 1 p.m.

Madonna at St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 6 p.m. (V)

Toronto at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Brooke at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Minerva at Steubenville, 3 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

Bellaire at Edison, 7:30 p.m. (V)

The Lineup

Monday

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Bishop Donahue at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Edison at St. Clairsville

Madonna at Linsly

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Swimming

East Liverpool, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys basketball

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Wheeling Central at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bishop Donahue

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at Bellaire

Brooke at John Marshall

Edison at Martins Ferry

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Martins Ferry, Bellaire at Wheeling Park, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Swimming

Linsly, Toronto at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

East Liverpool at Steubenville

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Brooke at Linsly

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Madonna at Weir

Oak Glen at Brooke

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Edison

Union Local at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Bridgeport

Friday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bridgeport

Union Local at Harrison Central

University at Brooke

Swimming

Martins Ferry at Edison, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

at WesBanco Arena

OVAC Tournament, 10 a.m.

Finals, 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport, noon

Weir at Brooke, noon

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 1 p.m.

Madonna at St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Bellaire at Edison, 6 p.m. (V)

Toronto at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Brooke at Indian Creek, 1 p.m.

Minerva at Steubenville, 3 p.m.

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Conotton Valley

Bellaire at Edison, 7:30 p.m. (V)

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Edison

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Edison, Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg, University, East Fairmont at Brooke, Noon

Swimming

Weir at Salem Invitational

Edison at St. Clairsville

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at Wellsville

Shadyside at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Edison at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Magnolia

Swimming

Weir at Wheeling Park

Friday

Boys basketball

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Edison

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Edison, Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg, University, East Fairmont at Brooke, Noon

Swimming

Weir at Salem Invitational

Edison at St. Clairsville

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at Wellsville

Shadyside at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Edison at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Bellaire, Union Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Barnesville, Bridgeport at Toronto at Karaffa Elementary, 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Toronto at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Madonna at Brooke

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Catholic Central at Toronto

Thursday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Magnolia

Swimming

Weir at Wheeling Park

Wrestling

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Friday

Boys basketball

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Edison

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Edison, Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg, University, East Fairmont at Brooke, Noon

Swimming

Weir at Salem Invitational

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at Wellsville

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Brooke at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Swimming

Cambridge at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Catholic Central, Toronto at Stratton, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Wrestling

Barnesville, Bridgeport at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Bellaire, Union Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Toronto at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Madonna at Brooke

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Catholic Central at Toronto

Thursday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Magnolia

Swimming

Weir at Wheeling Park

Friday

Boys basketball

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Edison

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Edison, Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg, University, East Fairmont at Brooke, Noon

Swimming

Weir at Salem Invitational

Edison at St. Clairsville

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at Wellsville

Shadyside at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Edison at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

East Liverpool at Weir

Steubenville at Brooke

Edison at Indian Creek

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Swimming

Bellaire, Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central, Edison, St. John Central, Wheeling Central at Stratton, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Brooke at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Swimming

Cambridge at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Edison, Catholic Central, Toronto at Stratton, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Wrestling

Martins Ferry, St. Clairsville at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Bellaire, Union Local at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Barnesville, Bridgeport at Toronto at Karaffa Elementary, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Toronto at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at East Liverpool

Madonna at Brooke

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Catholic Central at Toronto

Thursday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Weir

Bellaire at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Union Local at Edison

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Magnolia

Swimming

Weir at Wheeling Park

Friday

Boys basketball

Toronto at Madonna

Brooke at Steubenville

Harrison Central at Edison

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at East Liverpool

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Buckeye Local at Bellaire, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Edison, Harrison Central at Martins Ferry, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg, University, East Fairmont at Brooke, Noon

Swimming

Weir at Salem Invitational

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Weir

Oak Glen at Wellsville

The Lineup

Today

Boys basketball

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Edison at Bellaire

Brooke at Morgantown

Cameron at Toronto

Girls basketball

University at Brooke

Wrestling

Harrison Central at Big Dawg Duals, tba

Saturday

Girls basketball

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Madonna at Oak Glen

Steubenville at Edison

Weir at Burgettstown, 2:30 p.m. (V)

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Weir at Burgettstown, 8:30 p.m. (V)

Wrestling

Harrison Central at Big Dawg Duals, tba

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, noon

Edison at Yorkville Tournament, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Tri-State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Weir at Cameron Tournament. 10 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

Girls basketball

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Indian Creek at John Marshall

Boys basketball

Indian Creek at Weir

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Friday

Boys basketball

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Edison at Bellaire

Brooke at Morgantown

Cameron at Toronto

Girls basketball

University at Brooke

Wrestling

Harrison Central at Big Dawg Duals, tba

Saturday

Girls basketball

Harrison Central at Beaver Local

Madonna at Oak Glen

Steubenville at Edison

Weir at Burgettstown, 2:30 p.m. (V)

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Weir at Burgettstown, 8:30 p.m. (V)

Wrestling

Harrison Central at Big Dawg Duals, tba

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, noon

Edison at Nelson Yorkville Tournament, 9 a.m.

Madonna at Tri-State Tournament, 10 a.m.

Weir at Cameron Tournament. 10 a.m.