BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

High school swimming

Girls

Linsly 93, Weir 61

Linsly 91, Edison 38

Weir 100, Edison 46

Boys

Linsly 90, Weir 35

Linsly 90, Edison 45

Edison 57, Weir 55

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 TLS-AM A 2:05.92

1) Schaal, Samantha 2) Georgetti, Hayley 3) Scarpone, Eve 4) Scarpone, Zoe

2 TLS-AM B 2:26.79

1) Muster, Danielle 2) Heyde, Peyton 3) Levy, Anna 4) Frazier, Frances

3 WEIR-WV B 2:37.69

1) Cimperman, Genevieve 16 2) Altomare, Francesca 17 3) Ingram, Raelynn 14 4) Babinchak, Mary 15

4 WEIR-WV A 2:38.48

1) Beatty, Georgia 14 2) Budik, Margaret 16 3) White, Abby 16 4) Thermes, Emily 14

5 RED-OH A 2:46.85

1) Jenkins, Chelsea 2) McConnell, Maddi 18 3) Berdanelli, Madison 4) Everly, Paige 15

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 TLS-AM A 1:47.97

1) Bastian, Drew 2) Taylor, Tre 3) Pietz, Kevin 4) McNeil, Liam

2 WEIR-WV A 2:13.43

1) Konnovitch, Brandon 16 2) Virtue, Tyler 15 3) Woods, Noah 17 4) Melvin, Logan 17

3 RED-OH A 2:18.98

1) Sinicropi, Mitchell 2) Sinicropi, Armando 17 3) Coppa, Matt 18 4) Filbert, Dylon 18

4 TLS-AM B 2:37.96

1) Targosky, Robert 2) Hong, Ben 3) Lybarger, Sam 4) Fang, Alex

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 West, Carleigh TLS-AM 2:10.95

2 Nuckles-Polen, America TLS-AM 2:27.29

3 France, Maggie TLS-AM 2:57.42

4 Everly, Paige 15 RED-OH 3:00.45

5 Beatty, Georgia 14 WEIR-WV 3:01.20

6 Wallace, Abby 14 WEIR-WV 3:12.55

7 Berdanelli, Madison RED-OH 3:30.75

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Pietz, Kevin TLS-AM 2:00.06

2 Kelly, Colin TLS-AM 2:38.95

3 Rose, Chad 18 RED-OH 2:47.99

4 Lybarger, Sam TLS-AM 2:55.96

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM

1 Schaal, Samantha TLS-AM 2:38.43

2 Budik, Margaret 16 WEIR-WV 2:59.63

3 Jenkins, Chelsea RED-OH 3:16.72

4 Shumate, Lucretia TLS-AM 3:26.27

5 Berdanelli, Madison RED-OH 3:39.44

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM

1 Boyd, Reese TLS-AM 2:12.98

2 Kosegi, Chris RED-OH 2:55.37

3 Targosky, Robert TLS-AM 3:17.67

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Scarpone, Zoe TLS-AM 25.73

2 Gao, Carol TLS-AM 27.85

3 Levy, Anna TLS-AM 32.09

4 Douglass, Abigail 14 WEIR-WV 37.62

5 Wallace, Abby 14 WEIR-WV 40.36

6 Hayes, Samantha 17 WEIR-WV 40.62

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1 Bastian, Drew TLS-AM 23.05

2 McNeil, Liam TLS-AM 23.51

3 Taylor, Tre TLS-AM 25.94

4 Filbert, Dylon 18 RED-OH 26.72

5 Konnovitch, Brandon 16 WEIR-WV 27.40

6 Melvin, Logan 17 WEIR-WV 30.33

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Scarpone, Zoe TLS-AM 1:04.24

2 Levy, Anna TLS-AM 1:31.66

3 Thermes, Emily 14 WEIR-WV 1:46.90

4 Bennett, Katie 15 WEIR-WV 2:03.15

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Boyd, Reese TLS-AM 58.38

2 Woods, Noah 17 WEIR-WV 1:17.29

3 Coppa, Matt 18 RED-OH 1:31.78

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Scarpone, Eve TLS-AM 1:01.64

2 Muster, Danielle TLS-AM 1:08.96

3 McConnell, Maddi 18 RED-OH 1:11.83

4 Ingram, Raelynn 14 WEIR-WV 1:13.04

5 Frazier, Frances TLS-AM 1:17.50

6 Douglass, Abigail 14 WEIR-WV 1:28.05

7 Filia, Krystal RED-OH 1:32.90

8 Hayes, Samantha 17 WEIR-WV 1:34.52

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1 Spurrier, Zachariah TLS-AM 1:02.17

2 Virtue, Tyler 15 WEIR-WV 1:04.71

3 Schwarz, Michael TLS-AM 1:07.31

4 Targosky, Robert TLS-AM 1:28.75

5 Melvin, Logan 17 WEIR-WV 1:40.07

Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1 West, Carleigh TLS-AM 5:46.28

2 Nuckles-Polen, America TLS-AM 6:47.49

3 White, Abby 16 WEIR-WV 7:02.46

4 Everly, Paige 15 RED-OH 7:34.37

5 Shumate, Lucretia TLS-AM 7:35.52

Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1 McNeil, Liam TLS-AM 6:04.19

2 Konnovitch, Brandon 16 WEIR-WV 6:23.24

3 Kelly, Colin TLS-AM 6:43.64

4 Sinicropi, Armando 17 RED-OH 6:49.84

5 Sinicropi, Mitchell RED-OH 7:22.57

Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 2:04.21

1) West, Carleigh 2) Schaal, Samantha 3) Levy, Anna 4) Nuckles-Polen, America

2 RED-OH A 2:20.64

1) McConnell, Maddi 18 2) Berdanelli, Madison 3) Everly, Paige 15 4) Jenkins, Chelsea

3 TLS-AM B 2:23.73

1) Frazier, Frances 2) Spurrier, Katelynne 3) Shumate, Lucretia 4) France, Maggie

4 WEIR-WV A 2:34.81

1) Ingram, Raelynn 14 2) Douglass, Abigail 14 3) Bennett, Katie 15 4) Babinchak, Mary 15

5 WEIR-WV B 3:12.60

1) Altomare, Francesca 17 2) Thermes, Emily 14 3) Hayes, Samantha 17 4) Wallace, Abby 14

Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 1:49.73

1) Taylor, Tre 2) Spurrier, Zachariah 3) Boyd, Reese 4) Kelly, Colin

2 RED-OH A 2:00.06

1) Sinicropi, Armando 17 2) Rose, Chad 18 3) Coppa, Matt 18 4) Filbert, Dylon 18

3 TLS-AM B 2:11.80

1) Hong, Ben 2) Fang, Alex 3) Schwarz, Michael 4) Targosky, Robert

Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Georgetti, Hayley TLS-AM 1:09.92

2 Gao, Carol TLS-AM 1:12.56

3 Muster, Danielle TLS-AM 1:14.51

4 Cimperman, Genevieve 16 WEIR-WV 1:15.64

5 Jenkins, Chelsea RED-OH 1:30.23

6 Beatty, Georgia 14 WEIR-WV 1:37.54

7 Babinchak, Mary 15 WEIR-WV 1:43.73

8 Filia, Krystal RED-OH 1:52.13

Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1 Pietz, Kevin TLS-AM 57.73

2 Spurrier, Zachariah TLS-AM 1:17.70

3 Schwarz, Michael TLS-AM 1:18.57

4 Sinicropi, Mitchell RED-OH 1:21.56

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Georgetti, Hayley TLS-AM 1:19.73

2 Scarpone, Eve TLS-AM 1:20.30

3 Budik, Margaret 16 WEIR-WV 1:24.73

4 Heyde, Peyton TLS-AM 1:30.59

5 McConnell, Maddi 18 RED-OH 1:38.79

6 Altomare, Francesca 17 WEIR-WV 1:44.72

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Taylor, Tre TLS-AM 1:08.23

2 Bastian, Drew TLS-AM 1:09.86

3 Virtue, Tyler 15 WEIR-WV 1:16.90

4 Woods, Noah 17 WEIR-WV 1:18.86

5 Sinicropi, Armando 17 RED-OH 1:21.03

6 Filbert, Dylon 18 RED-OH 1:21.52

7 Kosegi, Chris RED-OH 1:30.18

Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 4:08.36

1) Scarpone, Zoe 2) Scarpone, Eve 3) Gao, Carol 4) West, Carleigh

2 TLS-AM B 4:13.68

1) Muster, Danielle 2) Frazier, Frances 3) Nuckles-Polen, America 4) Georgetti, Hayley

3 WEIR-WV A 5:34.64

1) Ingram, Raelynn 14 2) Cimperman, Genevieve 16 3) White, Abby 16 4) Budik, Margaret 16

4 TLS-AM C 5:45.19

1) Wisvari-Weir, Taylor 2) Heyde, Peyton 3) Spurrier, Katelynne 4) Shumate, Lucretia

5 WEIR-WV B 5:56.43

1) Altomare, Francesca 17 2) Beatty, Georgia 14 3) Bennett, Katie 15 4) Babinchak, Mary 15

Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 TLS-AM A 3:43.22

1) Bastian, Drew 2) Pietz, Kevin 3) Boyd, Reese 4) McNeil, Liam

2 WEIR-WV A 4:25.92

1) Konnovitch, Brandon 16 2) Melvin, Logan 17 3) Woods, Noah 17 4) Virtue, Tyler 15

3 TLS-AM B 4:44.04

1) Kelly, Colin 2) Lybarger, Sam 3) Schwarz, Michael 4) Spurrier, Zachariah