Ohio Girls Basketball Tournaments

Ohio

Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Feb. 13

Cambridge 54, John Glenn 47

Feb. 14

Dover 55, Indian Valley 47

Maysville 99, Buckeye Local 29

Feb. 18

Carrollton 67, Meadowbrook 40

Cambridge 37, Indian Creek 33

Feb. 22

Dover vs. Maysville, 2 p.m.

Carrollton vs. Cambridge, 4 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 7 p.m.

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Feb. 12

Morgan 69, East Liverpool 47

Steubenville 61, Beaver Local 52

Feb. 15

West Holmes 101, Edison 18

Claymont 60, Morgan 57, OT

Feb. 18

River View 55, Minerva 35

Philo 63, Steubenville 31

Feb. 20

West Holmes 75, Claymont 39

Feb. 22

Philo vs. River View, 1 p.m.

Feb. 27

West Holmes vs. Feb. 22 winner, 7 p.m.

Division III

at Cambridge

Feb. 12

St. Clairsville 52, West Muskingum 51

Feb. 13

Ridgewood 54, Barnesville 37

Feb. 15

Sandy Valley 58, Bellaire 45

Fort Frye 63, Coshocton 17

Feb. 18

St. Clairsville 60, Ridgewood 52

Feb. 20

Fort Frye 56, Sandy Valley 34

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Fort Frye vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

At Dover

Feb. 17

Harrison Central 64, Monroe Central 52

Feb. 18

Garaway 72, Martins Ferry 27

Union Local 54, Buckeye Trail 41

Feb. 22

Tusky Valley vs. Harrison Central, 1 p.m.

Garaway vs. Union Local, 3 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Feb. 15

Toronto 54, St. John Central 52

Bishop Rosecrans 75, Newcomerstown 22

Feb. 17

River 60, Shenandoah 56

Conotton Valley 56, Strasburg 24

Feb. 20

Bishop Rosecrans 66, Toronto 21

Conotton Valley 45, River 29

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Bishop Rosecrans vs. Conotton Valley

At Claymont

Feb. 10

Tusky CC 39, Shadyside 20

Feb. 12

Bridgeport 85, Beallsville 29

Frontier 69, Malvern 61, OT

Feb. 17

Caldwell 41, Catholic Central 32

Hiland 65, Tusky CC 21

Feb. 20

Bridgeport 46, Frontier 36

Hiland 65, Caldwell 16

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Bridgeport vs. Hiland, 8 p.m.

Ohio Girls Basketball Tournaments

Ohio

Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Feb. 13

Cambridge 54, John Glenn 47

Feb. 14

Dover 55, Indian Valley 47

Maysville 99, Buckeye Local 29

Feb. 18

Carrollton 67, Meadowbrook 40

Cambridge 37, Indian Creek 33

Feb. 22

Dover vs. Maysville, 2 p.m.

Carrollton vs. Cambridge, 4 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 7 p.m.

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Feb. 12

Morgan 69, East Liverpool 47

Steubenville 61, Beaver Local 52

Feb. 15

West Holmes 101, Edison 18

Claymont 60, Morgan 57, OT

Feb. 18

River View 55, Minerva 35

Philo 63, Steubenville 31

Feb. 20

West Holmes vs. Claymont, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22

Philo vs. River View, 1 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 20/22 winners, 7 p.m.

Division III

at Cambridge

Feb. 12

St. Clairsville 52, West Muskingum 51

Feb. 13

Ridgewood 54, Barnesville 37

Feb. 15

Sandy Valley 58, Bellaire 45

Fort Frye 63, Coshocton 17

Feb. 18

St. Clairsville 60, Ridgewood 52

Feb. 20

Fort Frye vs. Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 18/20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Dover

Feb. 17

Harrison Central 64, Monroe Central 52

Feb. 18

Garaway 72, Martins Ferry 27

Union Local 54, Buckeye Trail 41

Feb. 22

Tusky Valley vs. Harrison Central, 1 p.m.

Garaway vs. Union Local, 3 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Feb. 15

Toronto 54, St. John Central 52

Bishop Rosecrans 75, Newcomerstown 22

Feb. 17

River 60, Shenandoah 56

Conotton Valley 56, Strasburg 24

Feb. 20

Toronto vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Conotton Valley vs. River, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Claymont

Feb. 10

Tusky CC 39, Shadyside 20

Feb. 12

Bridgeport 85, Beallsville 29

Frontier 69, Malvern 61, OT

Feb. 17

Caldwell 41, Catholic Central 32

Hiland 65, Tusky CC 21

Feb. 20

Bridgeport vs. Frontier, 6 p.m.

Caldwell vs. Hiland, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 8 p.m.

Ohio Girls Basketball Tournaments

Ohio

Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Feb. 13

Cambridge 54, John Glenn 47

Feb. 14

Dover 55, Indian Valley 47

Maysville 99, Buckeye Local 29

Today

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Dover vs. Maysville, 2 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 4 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 7 p.m.

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Feb. 12

Morgan 69, East Liverpool 47

Steubenville 61, Beaver Local 52

Feb. 15

West Holmes 101, Edison 18

Claymont 60, Morgan 57, OT

Today

River View vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Philo vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Thursday

West Holmes vs. Claymont, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Feb. 18 winners, 1 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 20/22 winners, 7 p.m.

Division III

at Cambridge

Feb. 12

St. Clairsville 52, West Muskingum 51

Feb. 13

Ridgewood 54, Barnesville 37

Feb. 15

Sandy Valley 58, Bellaire 45

Fort Frye 63, Coshocton 17

Today

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Fort Frye vs. Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 18/20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Dover

Feb. 17

Harrison Central 64, Monroe Central 52

Today

Martins Ferry vs. Garaway, 6 p.m.

Union Local vs. Buckeye Trail, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Tusky Valley vs. Harrison Central, 1 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 3 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Feb. 15

Toronto 54, St. John Central 52

Bishop Rosecrans 75, Newcomerstown 22

Feb. 17

River 60, Shenandoah 56

Conotton Valley 56, Strasburg 24

Thursday

Toronto vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17 winners, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Claymont

Feb. 10

Tusky CC 39, Shadyside 20

Feb. 12

Bridgeport 85, Beallsville 29

Frontier 69, Malvern 61, OT

Feb. 17

Caldwell 41, Catholic Central 32

Hiland 65, Tusky CC 21

Feb. 20

Bridgeport vs. Frontier, 6 p.m.

Caldwell vs. Hiland, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 8 p.m.

Ohio Girls Basketball Tournaments

Ohio

Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Feb. 13

Cambridge 54, John Glenn 47

Feb. 14

Dover 55, Indian Valley 47

Maysville 99, Buckeye Local 29

Tuesday

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Dover vs. Maysville, 2 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 4 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 7 p.m.

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Feb. 12

Morgan 69, East Liverpool 47

Steubenville 61, Beaver Local 52

Feb. 15

West Holmes 101, Edison 18

Claymont 60, Morgan 57, OT

Tuesday

River View vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Philo vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Thursday

West Holmes vs. Claymont, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Feb. 18 winners, 1 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 20/22 winners, 7 p.m.

Division III

at Cambridge

Feb. 12

St. Clairsville 52, West Muskingum 51

Feb. 13

Ridgewood 54, Barnesville 37

Feb. 15

Sandy Valley 58, Bellaire 45

Fort Frye 63, Coshocton 17

Tuesday

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Fort Frye vs. Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 18/20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Dover

Today

Harrison Central vs. Monroe Central, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Martins Ferry vs. Garaway, 6 p.m.

Union Local vs. Buckeye Trail, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Tusky Valley vs. HC/MC winner, 1 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 3 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Feb. 15

Toronto 54, St. John Central 52

Bishop Rosecrans 75, Newcomerstown 22

Today

River vs. Shenandoah, 6 p.m.

Conotton Valley vs. Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Toronto vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17 winners, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Claymont

Feb. 10

Tusky CC 39, Shadyside 20

Feb. 12

Bridgeport 85, Beallsville 29

Frontier 69, Malvern 61, OT

Today

Catholic Central vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Hiland vs. Tusky CC, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Bridgeport vs. Frontier, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17 winners, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 8 p.m.

Ohio Girls Basketball Tournaments

Ohio

Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Feb. 13

Cambridge 54, John Glenn 47

Feb. 14

Dover 55, Indian Valley 47

Maysville 99, Buckeye Local 29

Feb. 18

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22

Dover vs. Maysville, 2 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 4 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 7 p.m.

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Feb. 12

Morgan 69, East Liverpool 47

Steubenville 61, Beaver Local 52

Feb. 15

West Holmes 101, Edison 18

Claymont 60, Morgan 57, OT

Feb. 18

River View vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Philo vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Feb. 20

West Holmes vs. Claymont, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22

Feb. 18 winners, 1 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 20/22 winners, 7 p.m.

Division III

at Cambridge

Feb. 12

St. Clairsville 52, West Muskingum 51

Feb. 13

Ridgewood 54, Barnesville 37

Feb. 15

Sandy Valley 58, Bellaire 45

Fort Frye 63, Coshocton 17

Feb. 18

St. Clairsville vs. Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Feb. 20

Fort Frye vs. Sandy Valley, 7 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 18/20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Dover

Feb. 17

Harrison Central vs. Monroe Central, 7 p.m.

Feb. 18

Martins Ferry vs. Garaway, 6 p.m.

Union Local vs. Buckeye Trail, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22

Tusky Valley vs. HC/MC winner, 1 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 3 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Feb. 15

Toronto 54, St. John Central 52

Bishop Rosecrans 75, Newcomerstown 22

Feb. 17

River vs. Shenandoah, 6 p.m.

Conotton Valley vs. Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Feb. 20

Toronto vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17 winners, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Claymont

Feb. 10

Tusky CC 39, Shadyside 20

Feb. 12

Bridgeport 85, Beallsville 29

Frontier 69, Malvern 61, OT

Feb. 17

Catholic Central vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Hiland vs. Tusky CC, 8 p.m.

Feb. 20

Bridgeport vs. Frontier, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17 winners, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 8 p.m.

Ohio Girls Basketball Tournaments

Ohio

Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Feb. 13

Cambridge vs. John Glenn, 7 p.m.

Feb. 14

Dover vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Buckeye Local, 8 p.m.

Feb. 18

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Cam/JG winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22

Feb. 14 winners, 2 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 4 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 7 p.m.

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Feb. 12

Morgan vs. East Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Feb. 15

West Holmes vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Morgan/EL winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 18

River View vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Philo vs. Steub/BL winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 20

Feb. 15 winners, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22

Feb. 18 winners, 1 p.m.

Feb. 27

Feb. 20/22 winners, 7 p.m.

Division III

at Cambridge

Feb. 12

St. Clairsville vs. West Muskingum, 7 p.m.

Feb. 13

Barnesville vs. Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Feb. 15

Sandy Valley vs. Bellaire, 1 p.m.

Fort Frye vs. Coshocton, 4 p.m.

Feb. 18

Feb. 12/13 winners, 7 p.m.

Feb. 20

Feb. 15 winners, 7 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 18/20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Dover

Feb. 17

Harrison Central vs. Monroe Central, 7 p.m.

Feb. 18

Martins Ferry vs. Garaway, 6 p.m.

Union Local vs. Buckeye Trail, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22

Tusky Valley vs. HC/MC winner, 1 p.m.

Feb. 18 winners, 3 p.m.

At Steubenville High School

Feb. 27

Feb. 22 winners, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Feb. 15

Toronto vs. St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 3 p.m.

Feb. 17

River vs. Shenandoah, 6 p.m.

Conotton Valley vs. Strasburg, 8 p.m.

Feb. 20

Feb. 15 winners, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17 winners, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 6 p.m.

At Claymont

Feb. 10

Tusky CC vs. Shadyside, 7 p.m.

Feb. 12

Bridgeport vs. Beallsville, 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Malvern, 8 p.m.

Feb. 17

Catholic Central vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Hiland vs. Feb. 10 winner, 8 p.m.

Feb. 20

Feb. 12 winners, 6 p.m.

Feb. 17 winners, 8 p.m.

Feb. 27

at New Philadelphia

Feb. 20 winners, 8 p.m.