The Lineup

Friday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio Division IV sectionals

at Union Local

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio

Division II district semifinal

at OUE

Wednesday’s winners, 1 p.m.

Class AA Region 1, Section 1

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Regular season

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5:45 p.m.

Girls basketball

Division III district semifinal

at Steubenville

Fort Frye vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Garaway vs. Harrison Central, 8 p.m.

Friday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio Division IV sectionals

at Union Local

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio

Division II district semifinal

at OUE

Wednesday’s winners, 1 p.m.

Class AA Region 1, Section 1

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Girls basketball

Class AA Region 1, Secion 1

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Ohio Division II sectionals

at OUE

Philo vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Tusky Valley, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division III sectionals

at Meadowbrook

Harrison Central vs. Fort Frye, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Madonna at Magnolia, 5:45 p.m.

Thursday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Regular season

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5:45 p.m.

Friday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio Division IV sectionals

at Union Local

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Division II district semifinal

at Steubenville

Fort Frye vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Garaway vs. Harrison Central, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio

Division II district semifinal

at OUE

Wednesday’s winners, 1 p.m.

Class AA Region 1, Section 1

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Girls basketball

Class A Region 1, Section 1

Madonna at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Regular season

Weir at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Class AA Region 1, Secion 1

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Ohio Division II sectionals

at OUE

Philo vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Tusky Valley, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division III sectionals

at Meadowbrook

Harrison Central vs. Fort Frye, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Madonna at Magnolia, 5:45 p.m.

Thursday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Regular season

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5:45 p.m.

Friday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio Division IV sectionals

at Union Local

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Division II district semifinal

at Steubenville

Fort Frye vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Garaway vs. Harrison Central, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio

Division II district semifinal

at OUE

Wednesday’s winners, 1 p.m.

Class AA Region 1, Section 1

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Monday

Girls basketball

Class AA Region 1, Secion 1

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Boys basketball

Madonna at Paden City, 5:45 p.m.

Tuesday

Girls basketball

Class A Region 1, Section 1

Madonna at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Regular season

Weir at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Class AA Region 1, Secion 1

Weir/Oak Glen winner at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Ohio Division II sectionals

at OUE

Philo vs. Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Tusky Valley, 8 p.m.

Ohio Division III sectionals

at Meadowbrook

Harrison Central vs. Fort Frye, 7 p.m.

Regular season

Madonna at Magnolia, 5:45 p.m.

Thursday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Regular season

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5:45 p.m.

Friday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio Division IV sectionals

at Union Local

Steubenville Catholic Central vs. Rosecrans, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Division II district semifinal

at Steubenville

Fort Frye vs. St. Clairsville, 6 p.m.

Garaway vs. Harrison Central, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Wrestling

Ohio State Championships at Ohio State

West Virginia State Championships at Huntington

Boys basketball

Ohio

Division II district semifinal

at OUE

Wednesday’s winners, 1 p.m.

Class AA Region 1, Section 1

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys basketball

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at OUE

Meadowbrook vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. River View, 8 p.m.

at Zanesville

John Glenn vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Carrollton, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 7 p.m.

at New Philadelphia

Hiland vs. St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Toronto, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

Saturday

Boys basketball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Weir at East Fairmont

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

The Lineup

Today

Boys basketball

Toronto at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at Zanesville

Indian Creek vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

Division III

at Meadowbrook

Fort Frye vs. West Muskingum, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Barnesville, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Oak Glen

Thursday

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

Sectionals

at Union Local

Toronto vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

River vs. Conotton Valley, 8 p.m.

Friday

Boys basketball

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at OUE

Meadowbrook vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. River View, 8 p.m.

at Zanesville

John Glenn vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. IC/Carr winner, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 7 p.m.

at New Philadelphia

Hiland vs. St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Toronto, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

Saturday

Boys basketball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Weir at East Fairmont

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

The Lineup

Today

Boys basketball

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Madonna at St. Marys

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Girls basketball

Cameron at Brooke

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at Union Local

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

at Tri-Valley

River View vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Philo vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Division IV Sectionals

at New Philadelphia

Catholic Central vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Hiland vs. Tusky CC, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys basketball

Toronto at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at Zanesville

Indian Creek vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

Division III

at Meadowbrook

Fort Frye vs. West Muskingum, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Barnesville, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Oak Glen

Thursday

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

Sectionals

at Union Local

Toronto vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

River vs. Conotton Valley, 8 p.m.

Friday

Boys basketball

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at OUE

Meadowbrook vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. River View, 8 p.m.

at Zanesville

John Glenn vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. IC/Carr winner, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 7 p.m.

at New Philadelphia

Hiland vs. St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Toronto, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

Saturday

Boys basketball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Weir at East Fairmont

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

The Lineup

Today

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna

Ohio Division III Sectionals

at Dover

Harrison Central vs. Monroe Central, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Madonna at St. Marys

Catholic Central at Strasburg

Girls basketball

Cameron at Brooke

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at Union Local

Carrollton vs. Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Indian Creek vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

at Tri-Valley

River View vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

Philo vs. Steubenville, 8 p.m.

Division IV Sectionals

at New Philadelphia

Catholic Central vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.

Hiland vs. Tusky CC, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

Boys basketball

Toronto at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at Zanesville

Indian Creek vs. Carrollton, 6 p.m.

Edison vs. Cambridge, 8 p.m.

Division III

at Meadowbrook

Fort Frye vs. West Muskingum, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central vs. Barnesville, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Oak Glen

Thursday

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at John Marshall

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

Sectionals

at Union Local

Toronto vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 6 p.m.

River vs. Conotton Valley, 8 p.m.

Friday

Boys basketball

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

Ohio Division II

Sectionals

at OUE

Meadowbrook vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. River View, 8 p.m.

at Zanesville

John Glenn vs. Minerva, 6 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. IC/Carr winner, 8 p.m.

Division IV

at Union Local

Catholic Central vs. Strasburg, 7 p.m.

at New Philadelphia

Hiland vs. St. John Central, 6 p.m.

Frontier vs. Toronto, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

Saturday

Boys basketball

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Weir at East Fairmont

Wrestling

Ohio District Tournaments

West Virginia Regional Tournaments

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Madonna at Paden City

Monroe Central at Linsly

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Bridgeport at Caldwell

St. Clairsville at East Liverpool

Pool play

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Weir at Barnesville

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Saturday

Swimming

WVSSAC regionals at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 10 a.m.

Weir, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Morgantown at Indian Creek, 6 p.m. (V)

Weir at Brooke

Oak Glen at Madonna

Friday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Madonna at Paden City

Monroe Central at Linsly

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Bridgeport at Caldwell

St. Clairsville at East Liverpool

Pool play

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Weir at Barnesville

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Girls basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Dover vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Buckeye Local, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Swimming

WVSSAC regionals at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 10 a.m.

Weir, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

at Union Local

Toronto vs. St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 3 p.m.

Ohio Division II

at Dresden Tri-Valley

West Holmes vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Morgan/EL winner, 8 p.m.

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Boys basketball

University at Magnolia

Regular season

Indian Creek at Weir

Ohio Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Morgan vs. East Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball

Morgantown at Indian Creek, 6 p.m. (V)

Weir at Brooke

Oak Glen at Madonna

Friday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Madonna at Paden City

Monroe Central at Linsly

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Bridgeport at Caldwell

St. Clairsville at East Liverpool

Pool play

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Weir at Barnesville

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Girls basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Dover vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Buckeye Local, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Swimming

WVSSAC regionals at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 10 a.m.

Weir, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

at Union Local

Toronto vs. St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 3 p.m.

Ohio Division II

at Dresden Tri-Valley

West Holmes vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Morgan/EL winner, 8 p.m.

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Linsly at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Steubenville Central at No. 2 Monroe Central

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 St. Clairsville at No. 1 Union Local

No. 3 East Liverpool at No. 2 Steubenville

Winners, Saturday, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Trinity Christian at No. 1 Madonna, 7 p.m. (V)

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Bridgeport at No. 1 Wellsville

No. 3 Caldwell at No. 2 Wheeling Central

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Weir

Magnolia at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Bellaire at Shenandoah

Frontier at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Cameron

Valley at River

Conotton Valley at Beallsville

Hundred at East Richland

Wednesday

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Boys basketball

University at Magnolia

Regular season

Indian Creek at Weir

Ohio Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Morgan vs. East Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball

Morgantown at Indian Creek, 6 p.m. (V)

Weir at Brooke

Oak Glen at Madonna

Friday

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Weir at Barnesville

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Girls basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Dover vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Buckeye Local, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Swimming

WVSSAC regionals at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 10 a.m.

Weir, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

at Union Local

Toronto vs. St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 3 p.m.

Ohio Division II

at Dresden Tri-Valley

West Holmes vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Morgan/EL winner, 8 p.m.

The Lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Weir at Madonna

Tuesday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Linsly at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Steubenville Central at No. 2 Monroe Central

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 St. Clairsville at No. 1 Union Local

No. 3 East Liverpool at No. 2 Steubenville

Winners, Saturday, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Trinity Christian at No. 1 Madonna, 7 p.m. (V)

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Bridgeport at No. 1 Wellsville

No. 3 Caldwell at No. 2 Wheeling Central

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Weir

Magnolia at Harrison Central

Barnesville at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Bellaire at Shenandoah

Frontier at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Cameron

Valley at River

Conotton Valley at Beallsville

Hundred at East Richland

Wednesday

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Boys basketball

University at Magnolia

Regular season

Indian Creek at Weir

Ohio Girls

Division II

Sectional Tournament

At Dresden Tri-Valley

Morgan vs. East Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Beaver Local, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Girls basketball

Morgantown at Indian Creek, 6 p.m. (V)

Weir at Brooke

Oak Glen at Madonna

Friday

OVAC Tournament

Pool play

Boys basketball

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Weir at Barnesville

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Swimming

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Girls basketball

Ohio Division II

Sectional Tournament

at Union Local

Dover vs. Indian Valley, 6 p.m.

Maysville vs. Buckeye Local, 8 p.m.

Saturday

Swimming

WVSSAC regionals at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio districts at Ohio State

Wrestling

Ohio sectionals at Buckeye Local, 10 a.m.

Weir, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ohio Division IV

at Union Local

Toronto vs. St. John Central, 1 p.m.

Newcomerstown vs. Bishop Rosecrans, 3 p.m.

Ohio Division II

at Dresden Tri-Valley

West Holmes vs. Edison, 6 p.m.

Claymont vs. Morgan/EL winner, 8 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A, 10 a.m.

Class 4A, 12:30 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Harrison Central

Class 5A, 3 p.m.

Class 1A, 5:30 pm

Conotton Valley vs. Madonna

Class 2A, 8 p.m.

Frontier vs. Bridgeport/Wheeling Central winner,

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

Tuesday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Linsly at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Steubenville Central at No. 2 Monroe

Class 4A

No. 4 St. Clairsville at No. 1 Union Local

No. 3 East Liverpool at No. 2 Steubenville

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park

Class 1A

No. 4 Trinity Christian at No. 1 Madonna

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Class 2A

No. 4 Bridgeport at No. 1 Wellsville

No. 3 Caldwell at No. 2 Wheeling Central

Winners, Feb. 15, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Weir

Harrison Central at Magnolia

Barnesville at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Bellaire at Shenandoah

Frontier at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Cameron

Valley at River

Conotton Valley at Beallsville

Hundred at East Richland

Wednesday

University at Magnolia

Friday Feb. 14

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Weir at Barnesville

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

The Lineup

Today

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

Winner vs. Frontier, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at Steubenville

Class 1A/2A, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. River

Class 4A, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Steubenville

Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville

Championship matches to follow

Friday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at John Marshall

Class 3A, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Monroe Central

Barnesville vs. Linsly

Class 5A, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall

Parkersburg South vs. Edison

Championship matches to follow

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A

10 a.m.

Class 4A, 12:30 p.m.

Steubenville vs. Harrison Central

Class 5A

3 p.m.

Class 1A

5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 8 p.m.

Frontier vs. Bridgeport/Wheeling Central winner,

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

Tuesday

Boys basketball

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Linsly at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Steubenville Central at No. 2 Monroe Central

Winners, Feb. 15, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 St. Clairsville at No. 1 Union Local

No. 3 East Liverpool at No. 2 Steubenville

Winners, Feb. 14, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Brooke at No. 2 Wheeling Park

Winners, Feb. 15, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Trinity Christian at No. 1 Madonna

No. 3 Paden City at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Winners, Feb. 15, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Bridgeport at No. 1 Wellsville

No. 3 Caldwell at No. 2 Wheeling Central

Winners, Feb. 15, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Edison

Oak Glen at Indian Creek

John Marshall at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Weir

Harrison Central at Magnolia

Barnesville at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Bellaire at Shenandoah

Frontier at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Cameron

Valley at River

Conotton Valley at Beallsville

Hundred at East Richland

Wednesday

University at Magnolia

Friday Feb. 14

Buckeye Local at Toronto

Edison at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at John Marshall

Indian Creek at Buckeye Trail

Beaver Local at Martins Ferry

Clay-Battelle at University

Martins Ferry at Beaver Local

Weir at Barnesville

Shadyside at Bellaire

Shenandoah at Conotton Valley

Cameron at Frontier

River at St. John Central

East Richland at Valley

Beallsville at Hundred

The Lineup

Today

Girls basketball

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

East Liverpool at Edison

Boys basketball

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Edison at Weir

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Wrestling

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at John Marshall

Class 3A, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Monroe Central

Barnesville vs. Linsly

Class 5A, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall

Parkersburg South vs. Edison

Championship matches to follow

Thursday

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at Steubenville

Class 1A/2A, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. River

Class 4A, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Steubenville

Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville

Championship matches to follow

Friday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A, 10 a.m.

Steubenville vs. Harrison Central, 12:30 p.m.

Class 5A, 3 p.m.

Class 1A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 8 p.m

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

The Lineup

JV?games at 6 p.m. unless noted

Today

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Madonna

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Cambridge at Steubenville

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 7 p.m. (V)

Edison at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Girls basketball

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 5:45 p.m. (V)

Wednesday

Boys basketball

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Wrestling

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at John Marshall

Class 3A, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Monroe Central

Barnesville vs. Linsly

Class 5A, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall

Parkersburg South vs. Edison

Championship matches to follow

Girls basketball

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Weir at Wheeling Park

Catholic Central at Beallsville

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

East Liverpool at Edison

Thursday

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at Steubenville

Class 1A/2A, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. River

Class 4A, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Steubenville

Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville

Championship matches to follow

Friday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A, 10 a.m.

Class 4A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 5A, 3 p.m.

Class 1A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 8 p.m

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.

The Lineup

Today

OVAC Tournament

Semifinals

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Linsly

No. 3 Shenandoah at No. 2 Fort Frye

Winners, Saturday, 10 a.m. at OUE

Class 4A

No. 4 Oak Glen at No. 1 Steubenville

No. 3 St. Clairsville at No. 2 Harrison Central

Winners, Saturday, 12:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 5A

No. 4 Morgantown at No. 1 Parkersburg South

No. 3 Indian Creek at No. 2 University

Winners, Saturday, 3 p.m. at OUE

Class 1A

No. 4 Paden City at No. 1 Conotton Valley

No. 3 Trinity Christian at No. 2 Madonna

Winners, Saturday, 5:30 p.m. at OUE

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 Bridgeport

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 River

Winners, Saturday, 8 p.m. at OUE

Consolation

Brooke at Beaver Local

Weir at Wheeling Park

Toronto at Bellaire

Catholic Central at Beallsville

Buckeye Local at St. John Central

Union Local at Cambridge

John Marshall at East Liverpool

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Trail

Barnesville at Cameron

Clay-Battelle at Monroe Central

Shadyside at Hundred

Valley at Bishop Donahue

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Madonna

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Cambridge at Steubenville

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 7 p.m. (V)

Edison at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Girls basketball

Jefferson County Christian at Toronto, 5:45 p.m. (V)

Wednesday

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

East Liverpool at Edison

Boys basketball

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Wrestling

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Thursday

OVAC Tournament

Consolation

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Edison at Brooke

Beallsville at Toronto

Bellaire at Weir

Cameron at Catholic Central

Cambridge at John Marshall

Wheeling Park at Union Local

Monroe Central at Martins Ferry

Bishop Donahue at Barnesville

Buckeye Trail at Shadyside

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

St. John Central at Valley

Wrestling

OVAC Dual Meet Tournament

at Steubenville

Class 1A/2A, 6 p.m.

Toronto vs. Caldwell

Shadyside vs. River

Class 4A, 6 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. Steubenville

Harrison Central vs. St. Clairsville

Championship matches to follow

at John Marshall

Class 3A, 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Monroe Central

Barnesville vs. Linsly

Class 5A, 6 p.m.

Wheeling Park vs. John Marshall

Parkersburg South vs. Edison

Championship matches to follow

Friday

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Edison

Weir at Buckeye Local

Saturday

Girls basketbal

OVAC Tournament

at OUE

Class 3A, 10 a.m.

Class 4A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 5A, 3 p.m.

Class 1A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 8 p.m

Wrestling

Buckeye Local at Oak Glen, Noon

Madonna, Linsly at Beallsville

Brooke at McGuffey, 7:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Harrison Central at Weir

Swimming

Ohio sectionals

at Steubenville High School

Big Red, Catholic Central, Edison, Toronto 11 a.m.