W.Va. state wrestling tournament

The Class A-AA pairings for the first round of the 2014 West Virginia high school wrestling championships beginning Thursday in Huntington, including wrestler, school, class and record (key: C-regional champion, R-Runner-up, T-Third place, F-Fourth place; number is region, read paragraphs top to bottom as brackets):

106 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Hunter Riffle, Doddridge County, fr., 26-6 vs. F2-Zane Thompson, Petersburg, fr., 18-15; R3-Logan Bean, Webster County, fr., 32-9 vs. T4-Jacob Spencer, Roane County, fr., 37-8; C2-Jeremiah Gerhard, Frankfort, jr., 38-5 vs. F1-Chris Carvillano, Fairmont Senior, jr., 22-11; R4-Jack Cummings, Clay County, sr., 38-3 vs. T3-D.J. Reed, Greenbrier West, fr., 16-15.

Lower bracket: C3-Nathan McClaugherty, Independence, fr., 35-10 vs. F4-Chase Stover, Herbert Hoover, fr., 30-8; R1-Ryan Debee, Oak Glen, jr., 33-7 vs. T2-Mariah Vu, Robert C. Byrd, soph., 30-16; C4-Allen Metheney, Calhoun County, fr., 44-4 vs. F3-Triston Swafford, Fayetteville, fr., 10-17; R2-Tanner Holbert, Lincoln, soph., 34-8 vs. T1-Joe Efaw, North Marion, jr., 41-17.

113 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Danny Wyke, Oak Glen, jr., 28-6 vs. F4-Devan McKown, Calhoun County, soph., 30-19; R2-Alex Davis, Berkeley Springs, fr., 30-18 vs. T3-Trisha Lee, Midland Trail, jr., 21-15; C4-Cam Moore, Roane County, soph., 39-3 vs. F1-Alex Gilliland, Ritchie County, soph., 21-15; R3-Teddy Stover, Independence, jr., 37-5 vs. T2-Dalton Owens, Lincoln, soph., 28-3.

Lower bracket: C2-Dalton Wilt, Keyser, fr., 47-6 vs. F3-Alex Clutter, Webster County, soph., 26-15; R1- Riley Nice, Magnolia, fr., 26-5 vs. T4-Tristan Duley, Herbert Hoover, jr., 23-13; C3-Logan Robertson, Greenbrier West, soph., 29-2 vs. F2-David Murphy, Philip Barbour, fr., 38-14; R4- Ryan Keckley, Sissonville, sr., 16-4 vs. T1-Gianni Vandetta, East Fairmont, fr., 24-19.

120 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Ryan Elliott, North Marion, sr., 54-2 vs. F3-Jason Lay, Nicholas County, soph., 12-14; R4-Riley White, Roane County, soph., 36-8 vs. T2-Ethan Grant, Robert C. Byrd, fr., 37-11; C3-Will Cox, Independence, soph., 44-4 vs. F1-Dalton Wood, Cameron, jr., 36-8; R2-Corey Secrist, Petersburg, fr., 34-3 vs. T4-Camery Ford, Poca, jr., 19-16.

Lower bracket: C4-Houstin McCune, Calhoun County, soph., 42-5 vs. F2-Noah Rhine, Bridgeport, fr., 23-19; R1-Jacob Monn, Ritchie County, jr., 40-5 vs. T3-Triston Harvey, Liberty (Raleigh), sr., 18-5; C2-Ethen Whitlock, Keyser 39-14 vs. F4-Jon Garnes, Sissonville, jr., 11-8; R3-Caleb Currence, Greenbrier West, soph., 23-11 vs. T1-Robert Bozek, Oak Glen, fr., 28-13.

126 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Josh Cornell, Oak Glen, sr., 18-7 vs. F2-Brian King, Frankfort, fr., 23-21; R3-Ben Alderson, Greenbrier West, sr., 31-8 vs. T4-Dalton Smith, Williamstown, soph., 25-12; C2-Cody Goff, Grafton, sr., 42-1 vs. F1-Daynon Foster, East Fairmont, fr., 21-18; R4-Chris Goad, Calhoun County, jr., 13-3 vs. T3-Bailey Bowles, Fayetteville, sr., 34-8.

Lower bracket: C3-Jacob Hart, Independence, fr., 44-8 vs. F4-Mack Williams, Buffalo, sr., 40-10; R1-Caleb Kuhn, North Marion, fr., 42-15 vs. T2-Ian Nuzum, Philip Barbour, sr., 38-12; C4-Jacob Bennett, Wahama, sr., 39-5 vs. F3-Jimmy Pritt, Nicholas County, fr., 21-16; R2-Trent Borror, Petersburg, soph., 31-8 vs. T1-Clay Adams, Magnolia, fr., 31-6.

132 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Avery Flowers, Oak Glen, sr., 33-11 vs. F4-Johnny Taylor, Calhoun County, soph., 37-12; R2-Billy Wilson, Berkeley Springs, sr., 49-11 vs. T3-Troy Farrell, Fayetteville, soph., 23-8; C4-Dalton George, Williamstown, sr., 31-2 vs. F1-Phillip Good, Madonna, fr., 26-10; R3-Jakob Cooper, Independence, sr., 24-8 vs. T2-Daniel Hoard, Braxton County, soph., 28-15.

Lower bracket: C2-Alex West, Lincoln, sr., 41-6 vs. F3-Joey Lupardus, Wyoming East, sr., 20-13; R1-Kyle Elliott, North Marion, fr., 37-19 vs. T4-Jesse Weese, Herbert Hoover, jr., 31-9; C3-Dustin Yoakum, Greenbrier West, jr., 31-2 vs. F2-Michael Ferguson, Keyser, sr., 34-20; R4-Randale Robie, Wahama, sr., 39-8 vs. T1-Brody Nesslerotte, East Fairmont, sr., 39-9.

138 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Dalton Michael, East Fairmont, soph., 45-5 vs. F3-Christian Frame, Nicholas County, jr., 15-21; R4-Cody Ferguson, Wirt County, sr., 39-11 vs. T2-Justin Massie, Bridgeport, jr., 25-17; C3-Colton Ward, Independence, sr., 46-5 vs. F1-Brent Wyne, Fairmont Senior, sr., 44-9; R2-Matt Marshall, Berkeley Springs, soph., 38-23 vs. T4-Robert Pritt, Clay County, jr., 39-14.

Lower bracket: C4-Casey Ritchie, Calhoun County, soph., 30-5 vs. F2-Preston Nelson, Robert C. Byrd, soph., 22-25; R1-Nick Tice, Oak Glen, jr., 32-8 vs. T3-Kenneth Metheney, Richwood, jr., 35-15; C2-Brandon Weaver, Lincoln, fr., 30-7 vs. F4-Zach Callen, Herbert Hoover, jr., 29-17; R3-Jordan Grimmett, Greenbrier West, jr., 23-3 vs. T1-Austin Stanley, North Marion, jr., 27-7.

145 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Anthony Alvaro, Fairmont Senior, sr., 49-3 vs. F2-Caleb Whitney, Braxton County, jr., 29-20; R3-Matt Moore, Nicholas County, soph., 26-18 vs. T4-Austin Cook, Sissonville, fr., 17-10; C2-Garrett Crites, Keyser, jr., 43-6 vs. F1-Patrick Arneault, Oak Glen, jr., 24-18; R4-Austin Raines, Williamstown, soph., 27-14 vs. T3-Cameron Underwood, Fayetteville, sr., 33-6.

Lower bracket: C3-Cody Clifton, Independence, jr., 47-2 vs. F4-Kyle McClanahan, Poca, sr., 23-11; R1- Ryan Arnett, North Marion, soph., 16-10 vs. T2-Stefan Buser, Frankfort, jr., 32-12; C4-Cole Ritchie, Calhoun County, soph., 46-5 vs. F3-Christian Oster, Bluefield, sr., 24-13; R2-Cj Capps, Berkeley Springs, sr., 47-16 vs. T1-Colton Kirby, Clay-Battelle, jr., 22-6.

152 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Hayden Stewart, East Fairmont, sr., 46-2 vs. F4-Alex Goff, Herbert Hoover, jr., 30-12; R2-Beau Horner, Keyser, soph., 43-13 vs. T3-Jordan Tincher, Greenbrier West, jr., 33-9; C4-Jake Tracewell, Williamstown, sr., 5-0 vs. F1-Tyler Forquer, Clay-Battelle, jr., 18-6; R3-Logan Brown, Richwood, jr., 40-14 vs. T2-Nick Muller, Bridgeport, fr., 30-18.

Lower bracket: C2-Tyler Moore, Grafton, sr., 43-3 vs. F3-Ryder Collins, Webster County, sr., 17-9; R1-Alex Shuman, Oak Glen, soph., 34-9 vs. T4-Joe Copley, Roane County, sr., 23-7; C3-Noah Adams, Independence, fr., 47-5 vs. F2-Nathan Lewis, Frankfort, sr., 21-23; R4-David Overbay, Calhoun County, sr., 24-19 vs. T1-Andrew Lewis, North Marion, fr., 27-25.

160 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Hunter Haines, Cameron, jr., 16-11 vs. F3-Nick Carlile, Webster County, sr., 23-19; R4-Seth Moore, Calhoun County, fr., 33-13 vs. T2-Levi Jarvis, Braxton County, fr., 35-10; C3-Malik Boatwright, Greenbrier West, sr., 31-2 vs. F1-Matt Hopwood, East Fairmont, sr., 34-18; R2-James Bell, Philip Barbour, jr., 39-5 vs. T4-Logan Lindsey, Williamstown, jr., 30-13.

Lower bracket: C4-Luke Scott, Roane County, sr., 30-8 vs. F2-Garrett Morris, Berkeley Springs, fr., 32-28; R1-Paden McConaughey, Magnolia, soph., 24-7 vs. T3-Wade Leggett, Nicholas County, sr., 27-10; C2-Jacob Mellott, Keyser, sr., 49-2 vs. F4-Matt Toney, Wirt County, soph., 37-15; R3-Dustin Justice, Independence, jr., 40-10 vs. T1-Will Hogan, Oak Glen, jr., 29-14.

170 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Cam Stewart, East Fairmont, soph., 33-14 vs. F2-Sam Brake, Berkeley Springs, sr., 34-25; R3-Alex Daniels, Independence, soph., 43-8 vs. T4-Ryan Stewart, Clay County, fr., 33-13; C2-Cody Rodeheaver, Keyser, soph., 42-4 vs. F1-Tre Lewis, Fairmont Senior, fr., 19-19; R4-Cole Boatright, Calhoun County, jr., 38-13 vs. T3-Danny Arnott, Wyoming East, sr., 24-11.

Lower bracket: C3-Marquis Frazier, Greenbrier West, jr., 32-1 vs. F4-Nathan Cunningham, Ravenswood, sr., 19-13; R1-Mikey Houser, St. Marys, sr., 23-10 vs. T2-Colton Turner, Petersburg, jr., 20-19; C4-Kane Roush, Wahama, sr., 30-1 vs. F3-Roman Wallace, Bluefield, sr., 13-10; R2-Bryson Dennison, Braxton County, jr., 12-3 vs. T1-Devon Chadwick, Oak Glen, soph., 19-10.

182 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Caleb Nice, Magnolia, fr., 35-1 vs. F4-Brody Thomas, Herbert Hoover, fr., 29-16; R2-Tyler Rohrbaugh, Petersburg, sr., 31-8 vs. T3-Thomas Williams, Independence, jr., 42-10; C4-Tyler Stewart, Clay County, sr., 6-0 vs. F1-Anthony Herring, St. Marys, sr., 26-11; R3-Jacob Summe, Wyoming East, sr., 31-7 vs. T2-Cody Jenkins, Grafton, jr., 30-18.

Lower bracket: C2-Wil Schoonover, Moorefield, soph., 33-0 vs. F3-Tristen Kessler, Greenbrier West, jr., 23-10; R1-Waylon Miller, Cameron, sr., 30-11 vs. T4-Patrick Berry, Ravenswood, sr., 18-6; C3-Jake Tyler, Nicholas County, sr., 35-1 vs. F2-Zach Stickley, Keyser, jr., 27-27; R4-Walker Siers, Wirt County, jr., 26-5 vs. T1-Noah Flowers, Oak Glen, soph., 19-14.

195 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jeremy Pratt, St. Marys, jr., 23-8 vs. F3-Will Mayes, Nicholas County, jr., 21-15; R4-Kyle Frazier, Buffalo, sr., 35-8 vs. T2-Brady Lott, Robert C. Byrd, soph., 23-7; C3-Trey Williams, Independence, jr., 36-9 vs. F1-Shaine Livada, Madonna, sr., 24-10; R2-Ethan Lucas, Grafton, jr., 34-10 vs. T4-Demetrius Serevicz, Wahama, jr., 25-8.

Lower bracket: C4-David Hastings, Williamstown, sr., 32-7 vs. F2-Andrew Daugherty, Philip Barbour, jr., 28-22; R1-Tyler Arnett, North Marion, jr., 30-5 vs. T3-Levi Workman, Webster County, fr., 12-11; C2-Braxton Lewis, Frankfort, jr., 30-11 vs. F4-Brandon White, Clay County, soph., 37-6; R3-Mark Sutton, Bluefield, jr., 31-7 vs. T1-Dakota Price, Oak Glen, fr., 20-14.

220 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Vincent Delligatti, Fairmont Senior, sr., 49-2 vs. F2-Kolten Jones, Liberty (Harrison), fr., 13-7; R3-Cody Loudermilk, Greenbrier West, jr., 31-5 vs. T4-Dylan Pickrell, Wirt County, jr., 26-6; C2-Travis Pomp, Philip Barbour, jr., 41-7 vs. F1-Roger Cummings, North Marion, soph., 35-20; R4-Wyatt Dawson, Clay County, jr., 25-10 vs. T3-Christian McGuire, Midland Trail, soph., 20-10.

Lower bracket: C3-Drew Hicks, Nicholas County, sr., 36-4 vs. F4-Cody Smith, Williamstown, sr., 17-10; R1-Josh Hart, Ritchie County, jr., 20-6 vs. T2-Brier Anderson, Bridgeport, soph., 21-15; C4-Zane Weese, Herbert Hoover, sr., 33-2 vs. F3-Jacob Shrewsbury, Independence, sr., 30-18; R2-Shawn Evans, Frankfort, sr., 31-11 vs. T1-Corey Stewart, St. Marys, jr., 20-8.

285 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Tyler Davis, St. Marys, sr., 29-7 vs. F4-Willy Parsons, Ravenswood, sr., 6-13; R2-Ryan Moore, Liberty (Harrison), sr., 42-4 vs. T3-Jacob Smith, Greenbrier West, sr., 17-14; C4-Caije Nichols, Roane County, jr., 39-7 vs. F1-Hunter Six, Clay-Battelle, sr., 10-6; R3-Anthony Murdock, Midland Trail, jr., 32-8 vs. T2-Stephen Tustin, Robert C. Byrd, jr., 26-18.

Lower bracket: C2-Noah Markley, Bridgeport, soph., 27-3 vs. F3-Ethan Bender, Webster County, sr., 26-13; R1-Noah Mills, Oak Glen, jr., 25-13 vs. T4-Peyton Carey, Herbert Hoover, fr., 22-10; C3-Thorton Hall, Nicholas County, soph., 29-9 vs. F2-Matthew Stewart, Keyser, fr., 23-29; R4-Jacob Moore, Buffalo, sr., 38-5 vs. T1-Brent Barber, Fairmont Senior, jr., 44-9.

Class AAA pairings

106 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Jared Donahue, Parkersburg, fr., 43-2 vs. F2-Luke Wilson, Washington, fr., 22-16; R3-Josh Sinclair, Ripley, fr., 20-11 vs. T4-Kinneson Leslie, Point Pleasant, sr., 32-9; C2-Camerin Rawlings, Musselman, fr., 15-6 vs. F1-Jacob Sypolt, University, fr., 8-26; R4-Levi McCormick, Cabell Midland, soph., 31-10 vs. T3-Sam Buckland, Shady Spring, fr., 37-17.

Lower bracket: C3-Phillip Sharp, George Washington, soph., 46-4 vs. F4-Alec Nida, Hurricane, fr., 30-18; R1-Hunter Cline, Parkersburg South, jr., 29-17 vs. T2-Tyler Eads, Hedgesville, fr., 28-21; C4-Logan Grass, Huntington, jr., 23-5 vs. F3-Dawson Vincent, Oak Hill, fr., 8-15; R2-Corey Thompson, Lewis County, sr., 19-8 vs. T1-Michael Reiordan, Brooke, jr., 9-19.

113 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Austin Spears, Parkersburg, soph., 38-8 vs. F4-Scotty Wilcox, Point Pleasant, soph., 24-23; R2-PJ Dolan, Musselman, sr., 37-12 vs. T3-Zach McCarthy, Oak Hill, soph., 19-11; C4-Logan Adkins, Cabell Midland, soph., 39-10 vs. F1-Matt Gorby, Morgantown, soph., 9-28; R3-Sam Moore, George Washington, soph., 41-9 vs. T2-Zac Odom, Hampshire, fr., 18-4.

Lower bracket: C2-Brandon Tenney, Buckhannon-Upshur, soph., 33-5 vs. F3-Shane Scarbro, Shady Spring, fr., 36-19; R1-Brandon Bertrand, John Marshall, soph., 26-8 vs. T4-Kaleb Creamer, Spring Valley, fr., 36-11; C3-Jasiel Kinder, Greenbrier East, soph., 40-4 vs. F2-Jonah Cruz, Lewis County, jr., 29-14; R4-Alex Haddox, Huntington, jr., 12-3 vs. T1-James Parsons, Wheeling Park, fr., 18-16.

120 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Dallas Baciak, Wheeling Park, jr., 37-2 vs. F3-Logan Evans, Greenbrier East, fr., 25-16; R4-Chris Cochran, Winfield, sr., 38-15 vs. T2-Tyler Corbin, Hampshire, fr., 21-7; C3-David Pancake, George Washington, jr., 41-11 vs. F1-Michael Max, Brooke, sr., 10-16; R2-Joey Shreves, Buckhannon-Upshur, sr., 34-11 vs. T4-Micah Crewdson, St. Albans, soph., 36-8.

Lower bracket: C4-Jordan Allen, Huntington, jr., 21-4 vs. F2-Sam Kosanovich, Jefferson, soph., 29-12; R1-Joey Butcher, Parkersburg, sr., 27-22 vs. T3-Cody Gillespie, Oak Hill, jr., 14-10; C2-Bradley DeRito, Musselman, soph., 42-6 vs. F4-Austin Wamsley, Point Pleasant, fr., 29-15; R3-Leland Swafford, Woodrow Wilson, soph., 35-9 vs. T1-Tristin Radcliff, Parkersburg South, jr., 22-10.

126 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Austin Harris, Parkersburg South, sr., 35-12 vs. F2-Matt Jaramillo, Martinsburg, jr., 22-30; R3-Josh Lilley, Woodrow Wilson, sr., 21-12 vs. T4-Johnathan Spence, Huntington, sr., 11-6; C2-Tyler Sigler, Washington, sr., 40-2 vs. F1-Austin Rohrbough, University, fr., 14-9; R4-Adam Whitmore, Cabell Midland, soph., 38-6 vs. T3-Levi Smith, George Washington, soph., 27-24.

Lower bracket: C3-Lucas Simpkins, Ripley, soph., 34-6 vs. F4-Alex Ware, Spring Valley, fr., 30-17; R1-Jonathan Skeens, Wheeling Park, soph., 9-20 vs. T2-Kody Hinzman, Hedgesville, sr., 13-16; C4-Guy Fisher, Point Pleasant, sr., 42-4 vs. F3-Dustin Young, Riverside, jr., 29-19; R2-Demetreus Jalepes, Spring Mills, fr., 37-8 vs. T1-Raymond Davila, Parkersburg, jr., 6-9.

132 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Isaiah Hood, University, sr., 40-8 vs. F4-Kendall Obregon, Spring Valley, sr., 37-12; R2-Caleb Howell, Lewis County, soph., 26-12 vs. T3-Vince Hunt, Riverside, sr., 6-4; C4-Bryce Humphreys, Winfield, jr., 53-0 vs. F1-Joey Eaton, Brooke, jr., 16-16; R3-Chase Demoss, Shady Spring, soph., 33-12 vs. T2-Tyler Demastes, Buckhannon-Upshur, sr., 28-17.

Lower bracket: C2-Todd Williams, Musselman, sr., 34-15 vs. F3-Corey Shamblin, George Washington, soph., 26-20; R1-Nick Johnson, Parkersburg, soph., 32-17 vs. T4-Chase Childers, Huntington, jr., 18-7; C3-Josh Gilger, Woodrow Wilson, soph., 34-11 vs. F2-Alec Murray, Martinsburg, sr., 11-14; R4-John Raike, Point Pleasant, sr., 27-6 vs. T1-T.J. Lambiotte, Parkersburg South, fr., 30-10.

138 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Dylan Hall, John Marshall, sr., 29-7 vs. F3-Hunter Green, Riverside, soph., 24-21; R4-Bobby Mitchell, Cabell Midland, jr., 32-7 vs. T2-Chris Jarrett, Hedgesville, sr., 37-16; C3-Jensen Lorea, George Washington, sr., 50-1 vs. F1-Tyler Windland, Parkersburg South, jr., 26-16; R2-Kody Kernan, Musselman, sr., 46-2 vs. T4-Caleb Vance, Nitro, 26-14.

Lower bracket: C4-Trey Harman, St. Albans, soph., 36-7 vs. F2-Aaron Tackett, Washington, jr., 11-14; R1-Austin Digiandomenico, Wheeling Park, jr., 19-10 vs. T3-Tyler Gilger, Woodrow Wilson, sr., 40-9; C2-Dakota Linger, Buckhannon-Upshur, sr., 39-4 vs. F4-Dakota Swann, Point Pleasant, soph., 11-6; R3- John Duncan, Shady Spring, sr., 41-12 vs. T1-Cody Hamlin, University, sr., 37-8.

145 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Dylan Taylor, Wheeling Park, jr., 37-3 vs. F2-Curtis Keck, Martinsburg, soph., 24-24; R3-Chris Meadows, Shady Spring, sr., 35-17 vs. T4-Micheal Milam, St. Albans, fr., 41-7; C2-Jarod Jones, Washington, jr., 33-5 vs. F1-Tyler Cottrell, Preston, sr., 25-11; R4-Paden Christian, Huntington, sr., 11-5 vs. T3-Adam Zimmerman, Greenbrier East, jr., 23-9.

Lower bracket: C3-Chris Shumaker, Oak Hill, sr., 22-6 vs. F4-Evan Fairchild, Winfield, jr., 43-14; R1-Dylan Richards, Parkersburg, jr., 40-6 vs. T2-Allen Linaburg, Hampshire, sr., 23-13; C4-Zach Gwinn, Spring Valley, sr., 44-4 vs. F3-Cody VanDyke, Woodrow Wilson, sr., 26-21; R2-Matt Fair, Buckhannon-Upshur, sr., 32-13 vs. T1-Hunter DeLong, Parkersburg South, fr., 33-14.

152 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Trapper Hays, Parkersburg, jr., 45-0 vs. F4-Trevor Johnson, Huntington, soph., 12-12; R2-Ryan Cannon, Hampshire, sr., 9-13 vs. T3-Cody Richmond, Shady Spring, sr., 44-11; C4-Austin Rutter, Point Pleasant, jr., 36-13 vs. F1-Dylan Alexander, Parkersburg South, jr., 31-10; R3-Dakota Miller, Oak Hill, sr., 24-9 vs. T2-Marvin Furby, Washington, jr., 13-15.

Lower bracket: C2-Chance Stalnaker, Lewis County, sr., 28-14 vs. F3-Jeffery Thompson, Riverside, sr., 30-17; R1-Jonny Davis, Wheeling Park, sr., 29-4 vs. T4-Dylan Lucas, Hurricane, fr., 27-12; C3-Jake Martin, Ripley, jr., 28-4 vs. F2-Jack Garcia, Buckhannon-Upshur, fr., 15-23; R4-Terrel Jackson, Nitro, 15-7 vs. T1-Ryan Lopez, University, jr., 38-6.

160 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Eric Banks, Wheeling Park, sr., 22-1 vs. F3-Fred Crozier, South Charleston, soph., 22-7; R4-Justin Leggett, Cabell Midland, sr., 27-8 vs. T2-Richie Stanley, Hampshire, fr., 25-8; C3-Josiah Solak, Greenbrier East, jr., 36-6 vs. F1-Mack Lawrence, Morgantown, sr., 36-10; R2-Danny Arndt, Musselman, sr., 31-9 vs. T4-Jeremy Francis, Hurricane, sr., 22-4.

Lower bracket: C4-Hunter White, Point Pleasant, soph., 34-12 vs. F2-Bradley Fournier, Washington, soph., 9-8; R1-Liam Bal, University, sr., 32-8 vs. T3-Marc Williams, Oak Hill, sr., 29-6; C2-Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur, sr., 40-1 vs. F4-Nick Whitmore, Spring Valley, jr., 22-6; R3-Preston Martin, Ripley, sr., 21-4 vs. T1-Damon Gandee, Parkersburg South, sr., 29-14.

170 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Codie Barrows, Parkersburg, sr., 35-4 vs. F2-Donte McCaroll, Jefferson, jr., 27-7; R3-Keeten Asbury, Shady Spring, soph., 40-11 vs. T4-Kyle Fischer, Spring Valley, sr., 33-8; C2-Kyle Rogers, Lewis County, jr., 41-2 vs. F1-Garrett Wotring, Morgantown, sr., 30-8; R4-Tim Blake, Cabell Midland, jr., 33-9 vs. T3-Keegan Mickey, Greenbrier East, sr., 38-10.

Lower bracket: C3-Hunter Jones, George Washington, soph., 46-7 vs. F4-Grant Safford, Point Pleasant, fr., 32-15; R1-Matthew Dixon, Parkersburg South, sr., 32-12 vs. T2-Blake Bishop, Hedgesville, sr., 32-20; C4-Carter Capehart, Huntington, jr., 15-7 vs. F3-Donavyn Estep, Ripley, jr., 13-16; R2-Mark Becraft, Washington, sr., 26-9 vs. T1-Jake Wensyel, Wheeling Park, sr., 16-9.

182 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Justin Allman, Parkersburg South, fr., 36-4 vs. F4-Dylan Lageman, Spring Valley, sr., 27-7; R2-David Stas, Musselman, jr., 39-7 vs. T3-Pat Vance, Capital, sr., 31-4; C4-Jon Peterson, Point Pleasant, jr., 33-5 vs. F1-Matt Doll, Brooke, soph., 22-14; R3-Chris Worley, Woodrow Wilson, soph., 34-12 vs. T2-AJ Pierson, Jefferson, sr., 37-6.

Lower bracket: C2-Zane Bradbury, Washington, sr., 35-9 vs. F3-Anthony Jarvis, Ripley, fr., 14-20; R1-Logan Wotring, Morgantown, soph., 34-5 vs. T4-Ryan Walters, Nitro, sr., 22-7; C3-Charles Withrow, Greenbrier East, sr., 28-2 vs. F2-Tyler Stewart, Hampshire, sr., 16-17; R4-Stefan Gibbs, Huntington, jr., 20-7 vs. T1-Tommy Ricker, Wheeling Park, jr., 19-13.

195 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Tyler Newhart-Koreski, Parkersburg South, jr., 27-10 vs. F3-Austin Hall, Ripley, sr., 17-17; R4-Tannor Hill, Point Pleasant, soph., 39-6 vs. T2-Brady Estep, Musselman, soph., 18-20; C3-Chase Hanshaw, Riverside, sr., 36-7 vs. F1-Casey Munger, Brooke, sr., 16-17; R2-RJ Wilson, Washington, jr., 34-10 vs. T4-Alex Crum, Logan, sr., 26-7.

Lower bracket: C4-Ryan Mills, Huntington, fr., 20-3 vs. F2-Jonathan Howard, Hedgesville, sr., 29-22; R1-Max Chefren, Parkersburg, jr., 37-10 vs. T3-Hunter Davis, Woodrow Wilson, sr., 26-13; C2-Ryan Carson, Lewis County, jr., 50-2 vs. F4-Akeem Brown, St. Albans, sr., 29-15; R3-Chris Harris, Capital, fr., 23-8 vs. T1-Isaiah Meyers, Wheeling Park, soph., 27-10.

220 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Terrance Fanning, Preston, sr., 34-0 vs. F2-Mason Arbogast, Lewis County, soph., 11-11; R3-Jack Skidmore, George Washington, sr., 38-12 vs. T4-Jacob Duncan, Point Pleasant, jr., 34-12; C2-Derek Estep, Musselman, sr., 42-11 vs. F1-Logan Dilliner, Parkersburg South, sr., 35-13; R4-Austin Budd, Huntington, sr., 18-8 vs. T3-Chase Lusk, Shady Spring, soph., 27-25.

Lower bracket: C3-Darrell Holstion, Riverside, fr., 27-11 vs. F4-Noah Julian, Winfield, jr., 47-7; R1-Cullen Ebbert, John Marshall, sr., 33-3 vs. T2-PJ Bowlin, Washington, soph., 22-15; C4-Hunter Skeens, Nitro, jr., 41-5 vs. F3-Kyle Ayers, Woodrow Wilson, soph., 8-10; R2-Chase Heck, Martinsburg, jr., 26-19 vs. T1-Geremy Paige, Wheeling Park, sr., 22-3.

285 pounds

Upper bracket: C1-Thomas Hall, Parkersburg South, jr., 38-8 vs. F4-Dalton Lanham, Nitro, jr., 27-10; R2-Anthony Carter, Hedgesville, sr., 45-9 vs. T3-Freddy Roush, Ripley, jr., 24-15; C4-Nigale Cabell, Huntington, sr., 18-2 vs. F1-Charley Conley, Parkersburg, jr., 18-15; R3-James Walton, Capital, sr., 31-3 vs. T2-Travis Penwell, Washington, sr., 21-19.

Lower bracket: C2-Daniel Nolte, Buckhannon-Upshur, sr., 38-5 vs. F3-Evan Roberts, Greenbrier East, jr., 34-13; R1-Preston Wise, Brooke, sr., 33-5 vs. T4-Mitchell Fitzgerald, Hurricane, sr., 22-12; C3-David Smith, George Washington, jr., 48-2 vs. F2-Josh Kerns, Martinsburg, jr., 20-19; R4-Nathan Jefferson, Cabell Midland, jr., 36-12 vs. T1-Cody Maurin, Morgantown, sr., 31-10.