Boys District V

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Brady Arnold West Holmes Keith Troyer 12

Blake Blair Dover Bob Von Kaenel 11

Ethan Boose New Philadlephia Chad Spurgeon 12

Brady Byers Indian Valley James Herman 12

Marco Columbo New Philadlephia Chad Spurgeon 12

Hayden Cunningham East Liverpool Nate Conley 12

Brandon Herring-Hill Steubenville Mike Haney 12

Jantsen Locke Minerva Pepper Locke 12

Caleb Pasiuk Carrollton Todd English 11

Dylan Sterling Claymont Scott Doak 12

SECOND TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Dallas Clarke Claymont Scott Doak 12

Cory Contini Dover Bob Von Kaenel 11

Brennan Czuchran Buckeye Local Greg Haberfield 12

Jordan Felgenhauer Tuscarawas Valley Steve Franks 11

Jared Lyder Beaver Local Jeremy Christen 12

Cory Miller River View Jason Trout 12

Shawn Mills Indian Valley James Herman 12

Josh Neer West Holmes Keith Troyer 11

Blake Roar Indian Creek Joe Dunlevy 12

Adam Sterling Steubenville Mike Haney 12

HONORABLE MENTION

PLAYER SCHOOL COACHGR

Chase Hilliard Beaver Local Jeremy Christen 11

Jonathon Borkoski Buckeye Local Greg Haberfield 12

Zade Deitz Carrollton Todd English 11

Kohltin Miles Claymont Scott Doak 12

Evan Snyder Dover Bob Von Kaenel 11

Cade Reynolds East Liverpool Nate Conley 11

Erik Lee Edison Nate Moses 11

Johnny Haught Indian Creek Joe Dunlevy 12

Dalton Bolon Indian Valley James Herman 10

Nick Clapper Minerva Pepper Locke 12

Dylan Hagan New Philadelphia Chad Spurgeon 11

Jonathan Dart River View Jason Trout 10

Chris Smith Steubenville Mike Haney 12

Derek Horstman Tuscarawas Valley Steve Franks 12

Chance Cline West Holmes Keith Troyer 11

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Brady Arnold, West Holmes

COACH OF THE YEAR: Mike Haney, Steubenville

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Sammy Gebhardt Garaway Dave Shutt 10

Austin King Newcomerstown Rod Bonamico 12

Austin Kowalski Harrison Central Justin Clifford 11

Conner Roahrig Coshocton Tom Hilgenberg 10

Nate Shepler Sandy Valley Gary Offenberger12

Josh Werker Garaway Dave Shutt 11

SECOND TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Dallas Foster Garaway Dave Shutt 10

Ryan Lowe Ridgewood Jamie McCrea 12

Damon Miller Coshocton Tom Hilgenberg 11

Chad Neisel Sandy Valley Gary Offenberger 9

Steve Poe Newcomerstown Rod Bonamico 12

Dustin Redish Harrison Central Justin Clifford 10

HONORABLE MENTION

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Seth Bergeron Ridgewood Jamie McCrea 12

Josh Hilgenberg Coshocton Tom Hilgenberg 12

Joel Honigford Garaway Dave Shutt 9

Andrew Lancaster Sandy Valley Gary Offenberger12

Nate Olmstead Harrison Central Justin Clifford 12

Austin Zufelt Newcomerstown Rod Bonamico 11

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Austin King, Newcomerstown

COACH OF THE YEAR: Rod Bonamico, Newcomerstown

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Ryan Fletcher Catholic Central Sean Tucker 12

Blaze Glenn Toronto John Leary 10

Mitch Herron Tuscarawas CC Tyrone Miller 11

Mitch Loomis Malvern Dennis Tucci 11

Todd Ropp Hiland Mark Schlabach 12

Michael Teater Tuscarawas CC Tyrone Miller 11

Trey Tucci Malvern Dennis Tucci 12

SECOND TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Micheal Barber Steubenville CC Sean Tucker 12

Landry Hostetler Strasburg Dave Potopsky 12

Matt Martello Steubenville CC Sean Tucker 12

Lucas Mast Hiland Mark Schlabach 12

Alex Milleman Tuscarawas CC Tyrone Miller 11

Nate Stewart Toronto John Leary 11

HONORABLE MENTION

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GR

Michael Manfresca Steubenville CC Sean Tucker 12

Colton Cottis Conotton Valley Ryan Powell 12

Nick Froman Strasburg Dave Potopsky 11

Jay O’Donnell Tuscarawas CC Tyrone Miller 11

Tyler Roush Toronto John Leary 11

Collen Thomas Malvern Dennis Tucci 11

Jordan Yoder Hiland Mark Schlabach 12

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Todd Ropp, Hiland

COACH OF THE YEAR: Sean Tucker, Catholic Central