District 5 basketball

DISTRICT 5 COACHES ASSOCIATION

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GRADE

Emily Baker Indian Valley Randy Emler 12

Bri Berryman Indian Creek Erin DeSantis 11

Jaiba Carter New Philadelphia Kelly Herron 11

Andi Daugherty River View Kevin Smith 12

Emily Molnar West Holmes Lisa Patterson 12

Moriah Monaco Dover Alisha Numbers 12

Ali Poole Carrollton Craig Rodgers 10

Laina Snyder West Holmes Lisa Patterson 12

SECOND TEAM

Kiarra Kamarec Indian Creek Erin DeSantis 12

Emily Masloski Steubenville Phil Casinelli 12

Tori Moreland New Philadelphia Kelly Herron11

Sam Ringwalt River View Kevin Smith 12

Paige Saho Indian Valley Randy Emler 12

Monica Starre Carrollton Craig Rodgers 11

Paiten Strother West Holmes Lisa Patterson 12

Tiffany Sunderline Claymont Derek O’Hara 12

HONORABLE MENTION

Mytia Barker Steubenville Phil Casinelli 12

Olivia Belknap Dover Alisha Numbers 10

Amy Blake New Philadelphia Kelly Herron 12

Josie Chaddock Minerva Heather Frigyes 10

Hannah Clark West Holmes Lisa Patterson 10

Bethany Davis Indian Creek Erin DeSantis 10

Nikayla Edgell East Liverpool Allan Dingey 11

Jessie Gibson River View Kevin Smith 11

Savana Lowery Carrollton Craig Rodgers 11

Katie Shamel Indian Valley Randy Emler 12

Courtney Sowers Claymont Derek O’Hara 11

Kayli Stewart Edison Jason Ensinger 12

Lauren Swiger Buckeye Local Tom Figurski 11

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Laina Snyder, West Holmes

COACH OF THE YEAR: Lisa Patterson, West Holmes

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GRADE

Katie Ellzy Harrison Central Nick Yourkovich 11

Laura Frazee Ridgewood Doug Patterson 12

Amanda Lowery Ridgewood Doug Patterson 11

Izzy Meese Garaway Jim Monigold 10

Cori Morris Tuscarawas Valley Matt Ward 12

Courtney Putt Garaway Jim Monigold 12

SECOND TEAM

Mercedes Bowling Sandy Valley Terry Leek 11

Kara Dunfee Harrison Central Nick Yourkovich 12

Sydney Gilland Tuscarawas Valley Matt Ward 9

Cortney Huffman Sandy Valley Terry Leek 11

Jesse Ledger Harrison Central Nick Yourkovich 12

Abbie Slemmer Garaway Jim Monigold 12

HONORABLE MENTION

Victoria Eyster Sandy Valley Terry Leek 11

Mariah Horstman Tuscarawas Valley Matt Ward 9

Emily McCoy Ridgewood Doug Patterson 12

Kendra Miller Garaway Jim Monigold 10

Shianne Nameth Harrison Central Nick Yourkovich 10

Katie Tupper Coshocton Paul Bowman 11

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Courtney Putt, Garaway

COACHES OF THE YEAR: Nick Yourkovich, Harrison Central; Jim Monigold, Garaway

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM

PLAYER SCHOOL COACH GRADE

Lindsay Bodnar Toronto Mallory Blanton 12

Olivia Bower Conotton Valley Chandra Myers 11

Piper Edie Conotton Valley Chandra Myers 12

Regina Hochststler Hiland Dave Schlabach 12

Sara Loomis Malvern Doug Wackerly 10

Emily Yoder Hiland Dave Schlabach 12

SECOND TEAM

Megan Beachy Hiland Dave Schlabach 11

Lexie Berger Toronto Mallory Blanton 11

Brynlynn Belknap Conotton Valley Chandra Myers 12

Gabrielle Fredericks Tuscarawas CC Mike Sweet 11

Amanda King Strasburg Jessica Miller 12

Hunter Martin Malvern Doug Wackerly 9

Jenica Schrock Hiland Dave Schlabach 12

HONORABLE MENTION

Makayla Bauman Toronto Mallory Blanton 11

Chandice Cottis Conotton Valley Chandra Myers 11

Sasha Goings Hiland Dave Schlabach 12

Kori Hulit Malvern Doug Wackerly 11

Makinze McGaha Strasburg Jessica Miller 12

Micca Mirabella Steubenville CC Tom Winland 12

Karlee Peach Newcomerstown Tripp Hisrich 10

Rachel Sweet Tuscarawas Central Mike Sweet 12

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Regina Hochstetler, Hiland

COACH OF THE YEAR: Chandra Myers, Conotton Valley