BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Madonna at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

John Marshall at Steubenville

Beaver Local vs. Catholic Central at Belleview

Martins Ferry at Indian Creek

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at Bellaire

Softball

Brooke at Morgantown, 4:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison

East Liverpool at Weir

Wheeling Park at Harrison Central

Magnolia at Catholic Central

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Madonna at Cameron

Tennis

Indian Creek at Weir, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Linsly at Brooke, 4:15 p.m.

Track

OVTL at Shadyside, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Brooke at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

East Liverpool at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Madonna

Weir at Buckeye Local

Softball

Toronto at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Brooke at John Marshall

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Weir at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Track

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, 4:30 p.m.

Brooke, Madonna at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek, East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen, Steubenville at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Monroe Central

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Softball

Madonna at Weir

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Beaver Local vs. Steubenville at FUS

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Catholic Central vs. Bishop Donahue at I470

Edison at John Marshall

Tennis

Madonna, at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Brooke at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Toronto at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Weir

Madonna at Oak Glen

Brooke at University

Softball

Catholic Central vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Martins Ferry at Edison

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Weir, 3 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

American Spirit at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Edison

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Brooke at John Marshall

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Oak Glen vs. Bishop Donahue at I470, 4:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Conotton Valley at Toronto

Bridgeport at Madonna

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Tennis

Oak Glen, Morgantown at University, 3 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Track

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central, Weir (B) at Gloria Dawes Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir (G), Steubenville at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Edison, Madonna at East Liverpool Relays, 9 a.m.

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Madonna, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 12:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cambridge (B), 2 p.m.

Oak Glen, East Fairmont, North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Monroe Central at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Caldwell at Toronto (DH), noon

Madonna at Magnolia (DH), noon

Steubenville vs. Lakewood at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville at FUS (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Shenandoah at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge (DH), noon

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

The Lineup

Today

Tennis

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Baseball

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Softball

East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon

Valley at Madonna (DH), noon

Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon

Monday, March 24

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Baseball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 28

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 4:30 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 9 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Tennis

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersburg at Park. South, 1 p.m.

Baseball

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Softball

East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon

Valley at Madonna (DH), noon

Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon

Monday

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Baseball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 28

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Softball

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersburg at Park. South, 1 p.m.

Baseball

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Softball

East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon

Valley at Madonna (DH), noon

Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon

Monday

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Baseball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 28

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Baseball

Oak Glen at Weir, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Softball

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersburg at Park. South, 1 p.m.

Baseball

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Softball

East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon

Valley at Madonna (DH), noon

Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon

Monday

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Baseball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 28

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Wednesday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Weir, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Softball

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Baseball

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Softball

East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon

Valley at Madonna (DH), noon

Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon

Monday

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Baseball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 28

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Wednesday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Weir, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Softball

Oak Glen at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Friday

Tennis

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Saturday

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ritchie County at St. Marys, 9 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersburg at Parkersburg South, 1 p.m.

Baseball

Fairmont Senior at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Weir at East Fairmont (DH), noon

Softball

East Fairmont at Weir (DH), noon

Valley at Madonna (DH), noon

Oak Glen at Linsly (DH), noon

Monday, March 24

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Oak Glen at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Madonna at Weir, 5 p.m.

Softball

Madonna at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Broooke, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Weir, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26

Tennis

Brooke at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Baseball

Weir at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 6 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

Baseball

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 4 p.m.

Linsly at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Softball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Oak Glen, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 28

Tennis

Linsly at Oak Glen (B), 4 p.m.

Baseball

Linsly at Weir, 5 p.m.

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 5 p.m.

Softball

Cameron at Madonna, 5 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 29

Track

Early Bird at Steubenville, 10 a.m.

Tennis

Madonna, Oak Glen, Ravenswood at Parkersburg South, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Oak Glen at Buckeye Local (DH), 11 a.m.

Columbiana at Catholic Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Cameron (DH), noon

Beaver Local at Toronto (DH), noon

Cambridge at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Steubebnville, 5 p.m.

Softball

Beaver Local at Edison, 11 a.m.

Toronto at Leetonia (DH), 11 a.m.

Indian Creek at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Harrison Central (DH), noon

St. Clairsville at Brooke (DH), noon

Parkersburg South at Steubenville (DH), 1 p.m.

John Glenn vs. Beaver Local at Edison, 1 p.m.

John Glenn at Edison, 3 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Ohio Division II

District Final at OUE

Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Ohio Division IV

District Final at Meadowbrook

Catholic Central vs. Malvern, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Ohio Division II

District Final at OUE

Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Today

Boys basketball

West Virginia Region 1, Section 1

Class A

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Class AA

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Class AAA

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Ohio Division IV

District Final at Meadowbrook

Catholic Central vs. Malvern, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Ohio Division II

District Final at OUE

Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.

The Lineup

Tuesday

Boys basketball

West Virginia Region 1, Section 1

Class A

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Class AA

Oak Glen at Fairmont Senior, 7 p.m.

Class AAA

Brooke at Parkersburg South, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Ohio Division IV

District Final at Meadowbrook

Catholic Central vs. Malvern, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Ohio Division II

District Final at OUE

Steubenville vs. Dover, 7 p.m.