High school track

(At Brooke High School)

GIRLS

1)Brooke High School69

2)Weir High School67

3)Madonna High School34

BOYS

1)Brooke High School87

2)Weir High School65

3)Madonna High School16

Women 100 Meter Dash

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Leathers, Kylee 10Weir13.00 5

2Riccelli, Jena 9Brooke13.48 3

3Turner-Davis, Alexis 10Brooke13.69 2

4Fowler, Natalie11Brooke13.78 1

5Johnson, Faith 12Brooke13.84

6Colantonio, Lea 9Madonna13.97

7Farran, Francesca 9Weir14.51

8Pavan, Molly 11Madonna14.88

Women 200 Meter Dash

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Hudson, Cheyenne 10Brooke28.24 5

2Turner-Davis, Alexis 10Brooke28.67 3

3Colantonio, Lea 9Madonna29.63 2

4Jeter, Mariah 9Brooke29.66 1

5Johnson, Isabella 9Brooke30.08

6Pavan, Molly 11Madonna30.84

7Zapotoczny, Rachel 10Weir33.74

8Slivka, Sandra 9Brookex41.56

Women 400 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Dowiak, Cameron 11Madonna1:06.76 5

2LeSane, Alesia 10Weir1:07.23 3

3Harper, Chantelle 12Weir1:10.89 2

4Pelchuck, Victoria 9Brooke1:12.62 1

Women 800 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Pennacchio, Stephanie 10Weir2:46.16 5

2Smith, Asharay 10Weir3:03.73 3

3Stead, Raegan 11Weir3:07.12 2

4Dragonir, Hanna 9Weir3:09.00 1

Women 1600 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Cowher, Abigail 9Weir6:32.89 5

2Kotten, Gabrielle 11Madonna6:34.49 3

3Stead, Raegan 11Weir6:41.54 2

4Hayes, Samantha 12Weir6:42.26 1

Women 3200 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Kotten, Gabrielle 11Madonna14:08.18 5

2Budik, Margaret 11Weir14:17.36 3

3Cowher, Abigail 9Weir14:27.65 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1DeFranco, MeKenzie 10Brooke16.91 5

2Brady, Kristin I 12Brooke17.89 3

3Olenick, Calandra 11Brooke18.03 2

4Brady, Krista E 12Brooke18.06 1

5Tokash, Tessie 10Madonna18.27

6Longwell, Megan 11Weir18.83

7Jennings, Ella 12Weir20.96

8Potock, Kali 9Weir21.38

Women 300 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Brady, Kristin I 12Brooke53.87 5

2Jeter, Mariah 9Brooke55.28 3

3Brown, Dominique 10Madonna56.80 2

4Tokash, Tessie 10Madonna57.20 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA52.59 5

1) DeFranco, MeKenzie 102) Riccelli, Jena 9

3) Hudson, Cheyenne 104) Fowler, Natalie

2Weir High SchoolA54.03 3

1) Leathers, Kylee 102) Zdan, Taylor 10

3) Shingle, Alyssa 124) Harper, Chantelle 12

3Madonna High SchoolA55.49

1) Anile, Gianna 122) Conner, Chloe 10

3) Anile, Gabriella 104) Colantonio, Lea 9

4Brooke High SchoolBx1:03.71

1) Slivka, Sandra 92) Miller, Ashley 9

3) Pelchuck, Victoria 94) Johnson, Isabella 9

Women 4×200 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA1:53.08 5

1) Johnson, Faith 122) Turner-Davis, Alexis 10

3) Riccelli, Jena 94) Hudson, Cheyenne 10

2Weir High SchoolA1:54.56 3

1) Shingle, Alyssa 122) Leathers, Kylee 10

3) Zdan, Taylor 104) Harper, Chantelle 12

3Madonna High SchoolA1:58.68

1) Colantonio, Lea 92) Anile, Gianna 12

3) Pavan, Molly 114) Conner, Chloe 10

Women 4×400 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Madonna High SchoolA4:38.56 5

1) Anile, Gianna 122) Conner, Chloe 10

3) Dowiak, Cameron 114) Pollard, Emilie 12

2Weir High SchoolA4:43.00 3

1) Harper, Chantelle 122) Pennacchio, Stephanie 10

3) LeSane, Alesia 104) Farran, Francesca 9

3Brooke High SchoolA5:13.68

1) Turner-Davis, Alexis 102) Pelchuck, Victoria 9

3) Jeter, Mariah 94) Stone, Mackenzie 9

Women 4×800 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Madonna High SchoolA11:08.82 5

1) Bargar, Hannah 112) Dowiak, Cameron 11

3) Kotten, Gabrielle 114) Pollard, Emilie 12

2Weir High SchoolA11:09.69 3

1) LeSane, Alesia 102) Stead, Raegan 11

3) Budik, Margaret 114) Pennacchio, Stephanie 10

Women 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA1:09.93 5

1) Brady, Krista E 122) DeFranco, MeKenzie 10

3) Olenick, Calandra 114) Brady, Kristin I 12

2Madonna High SchoolA1:16.50 3

1) Tokash, Tessie 102) Brown, Dominique 10

3) Anile, Gabriella 104) Bargar, Hannah 11

3Weir High SchoolA1:18.21

1) Adams, Amelia 92) Potock, Kali 9

3) Jennings, Ella 124) Longwell, Megan 11

Women High Jump

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Brady, Kristin I 12Brooke4-08.00 5

2James, Katelyn 9Brooke4-04.00 3

3Potock, Kali 9Weir4-02.00 2

Women Long Jump

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Riccelli, Jena 9Brooke15-07.00 5

2Leathers, Kylee 10Weir15-05.00 3

3Hudson, Cheyenne 10Brooke15-02.00 2

4DeFranco, MeKenzie 10Brooke15-01.00 1

5Shingle, Alyssa 12Weir14-07.00

Women Shot Put

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Abbott, Morgan 12Weir29-08.00 5

2Dowiak, Cameron 11Madonna26-04.00 3

3Wells, Abby 11Weir25-06.00 2

4Dobosz, Michayla 12WeirJ25-06.00 1

5Rine, Amy 9Brooke23-03.00

6Jennings, Kimberly 9Weir20-00.00

7Garan, Rebecca 9Madonna19-08.00

8Schoolcraft, Brianna 9Weirx16-01.00

Women Discus Throw

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Dobosz, Michayla 12Weir92-08 5

2James, Katelyn 9Brooke89-04 3

3Jennings, Kimberly 9Weir78-08 2

4Abbott, Morgan 12Weir75-10 1

5Anderson, Michaela 11Brooke74-09

6Wells, Abby 11Weir72-03

7Garan, Rebecca 9Madonna46-03

Men 100 Meter Dash

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Lewis, Gavin 10Brooke11.34 5

2Rice, Jonathan 11Weir11.55 3

3Tucker, DelonteWeir11.84 2

4Bennett, Clarence 12Weir11.96 1

5Bosick, Jeremy 9Brooke12.10

6Bowland, Nigel 12Brooke12.19

7Shreve, Levi 11Madonna12.28

8Baldwin, Christopher 12Weir12.42

Men 200 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Slates, Cole 12Weir23.26 5

2Bennett, Clarence 12Weir24.23 3

3Bowland, Nigel 12Brooke24.39 2

4Tucker, DelonteWeir24.58 1

5Jeter, Marquise 11Madonna24.82

6Shreve, Levi 11Madonna25.07

7Green, Nathan 10Brooke25.46

8Daddario, Richard 10Madonna25.75

Men 400 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Konnovitch, Brandon 10Weir59.46 5

2Smearman, Joshua 12Madonna1:01.96 3

3Hernandez, Alvin 9Weir1:02.19 2

4Murphy, Domenick 9Weir1:03.00 1

Men 800 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Pizzuti, Antonio 11Brooke2:11.09 5

2Teaff, Noah 12Brooke2:19.16 3

3Stonebraker, Matthew 10Weir2:23.50 2

4Lewis, Gavin 10Brooke2:31.56 1

Men 1600 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Pizzuti, Antonio 11Brooke4:52.61 5

2Sicurella, Ty 1OBrooke5:21.67 3

3Boyd, Owen 9Weir5:22.94 2

4Sprinkle, Jason, Jr. 10Brooke5:28.05 1

Men 3200 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Zonker, Christopher 10Brooke13:48.13 5

2Dragonier, Ryan 12Weir14:46.74 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Kennedy, Jacob 10Brooke17.24 5

2Steward, Wayland 11Brooke17.46 3

3Phillips, Bryan 11Weir19.08 2

4Hartman, Matthew 11Weir19.52 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Hannah, Alex 12Weir45.12 5

2Kennedy, Jacob 10Brooke46.43 3

3Steward, Wayland 11Brooke47.76 2

4Phillips, Bryan 11Weir50.42 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA45.42 5

1) Bowland, Nigel 122) Jenkins, Derek 9

3) Bosick, Jeremy 94) Lewis, Gavin 10

2Weir High SchoolA45.86 3

1) Slates, Cole 122) Reed, Christopher 10

3) Bennett, Clarence 124) Hannah, Alex 12

3Madonna High SchoolA46.87

1) Daddario, Richard 102) Jeter, Tavon 9

3) Shreve, Levi 114) Jeter, Marquise 11

4Weir High SchoolBx50.16

1) Hernandez, Alvin 92) Whitlatch, Robert 9

3) Murphy, Domenick 94) Tucker, Delonte

5Brooke High SchoolBx50.60

Men 4×200 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Weir High SchoolA1:34.53 5

1) Rice, Jonathan 112) Bennett, Clarence 12

3) Hannah, Alex 124) Slates, Cole 12

2Madonna High SchoolA1:38.24 3

1) Jeter, Marquise 112) Jeter, Tavon 9

3) Shreve, Levi 114) Daddario, Richard 10

3Brooke High SchoolA1:38.42

1) Jenkins, Derek 92) Green, Logan 12

3) Bosick, Jeremy 94) Bowland, Nigel 12

Men 4×400 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Weir High SchoolA3:59.95 5

1) Slates, Cole 122) Hannah, Alex 12

3) Stonebraker, Matthew 104) Konnovitch, Brandon 10

2Madonna High SchoolAx4:12.68

1) Tucker, Delonte2) Ceraolo, Michael 10

3) Boyd, Owen 94) Virtue, Tyler 9

3Brooke High SchoolA4:19.40 3

1) Gaschler, Colt 92) Hall, John 9

3) Combs, Brad 104) Teaff, Noah 12

Men 4×800 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Madonna High SchoolB9:53.22 5

1) Ceraolo, Michael 102) Stonebraker, Matthew 10

3) Boyd, Owen 94) Hannah, Alex 12

2Brooke High SchoolA10:03.42 3

1) Zonker, Christopher 102) Sprinkle, Jason, Jr. 10

3) Zonker, Joshua 124) Teaff, Noah 12

3Weir High SchoolBx10:50.96

1) Virtue, Tyler 92) Bathnek, David 10

3) Dragonier, Ryan 124) Woods, Noah 12

Men 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA1:05.85 5

1) Steward, Wayland 112) Grizzel, Blake 12

3) Kennedy, Jacob 104) Lewis, Gavin 10

2Weir High SchoolA1:12.30 3

1) Phillips, Bryan 112) Murphy, Domenick 9

3) Hartman, Matthew 114) Hannah, Alex 12

3Brooke High SchoolBx1:13.62

1) Max, Michael 122) Gaschler, Colt 9

3) Teaff, Noah 124) Combs, Brad 10

4Weir High SchoolBx1:22.76

1) Riggle, Tyler 112) Hernandez, Alvin 9

3) Fedoush, Jonathon 114) Whitlatch, Robert 9

Men High Jump

Name Yr SchoolFinals

1Montgomery, Joey 12Brooke5-04.00 5

2Gaschler, Colt 9Brooke5-02.00 3

3Edgell, ScottBrooke5-00.00 2

Men Long Jump

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Jeter, Marquise 11Madonna18-10.00 5

2Jenkins, Derek 9Brooke17-09.00 3

3Bosick, Jeremy 9Brooke17-07.00 2

4Tucker, DelonteWeir15-11.00 1

5Whitlatch, Robert 9Weir15-08.00

6Melvin, Logan 12Weir15-06.00

7Reckner, Dillon 11Weir14-05.00

8Szymanek, Thomas 10Weir13-06.00

Men Shot Put

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Rine, Cody 11Brooke44-08.00 5

2Warrick, Tyler 12Weir41-02.00 3

3Montgomery, Joey 12Brooke40-08.00 2

4Baldwin, Kyle 10Weir35-05.00 1

5Fedoush, Jonathon 11Weir32-08.00

6Dillie, Thaiddeus 10Madonna31-09.00

7Green, Logan 12Brooke31-08.00

8Burns, Zachary 10Brooke30-03.00

Men Discus Throw

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Warrick, Tyler 12Weir133-06 5

2Munger, Casey 12Brooke131-09 3

3Montgomery, Joey 12Brooke112-00 2

4Gilham, Trey 12Brooke91-11 1

5Edgell, ScottBrooke87-00

6Davis, Adam 10Madonna84-01

7Keyes, Dylan 11Weir82-08

Girls

Edison 67, Indian Creek 60, Buckeye Local 21

High Jump – ED/Drabick 4’6″,

Long Jump – ED/Long 13’5″ –

Shot Put – IC/Shimko – 31’10”

Discus – IC/Shimko- 115’8″

4 x 800M- N/A,

110M Hurdles – 18.4

100M – IC/Martin 13:0

4x200M – IC/ 1:55

1600M – IC/Ward – 6.25,

4x100M IC/ – 55.3,

400M – ED/Long 1:14,

300M Hurdles – BL/Redpath-53.46,

800M – ED/Komski- 2:51,

200M, IC/Smith- 28.4,

3200M – Matta- 14.17

4×400 – ED/4.58

Boys

Indian Creek 56, BL 54, Edison 44

High Jump – IC/Plott 5.4,

Long Jump – BL/Sokolowski 16’6″,

Shot Put – BL/Morrow 37’11”,

Discus – ED/Johnston – 114′ 4 1/2″

4x800M – IC/9:54,

110M Hurdles – IC/Emley – 18.72,

100M – BL/Tustin 12.09,

4x200M-ED – 1:47,

1600M – IC/Lewis – 5:01,

4x100M – BL/ 48.94,

400M – BL/Smith – 57:7

300M Hurdles – ED/Springer- 48.5,

800M – IC/Lewis – 2:21,

200M – BL/Tustin -24.9

3200M – ED/Kuntupis 11:56,

4 x 400M – IC- 3.54

High school track

(At Brooke High School)

GIRLS

1)Brooke High School69

2)Weir High School67

3)Madonna High School34

BOYS

1)Brooke High School87

2)Weir High School65

3)Madonna High School16

Women 100 Meter Dash

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Leathers, Kylee 10Weir13.00 5

2Riccelli, Jena 9Brooke13.48 3

3Turner-Davis, Alexis 10Brooke13.69 2

4Fowler, Natalie11Brooke13.78 1

5Johnson, Faith 12Brooke13.84

6Colantonio, Lea 9Madonna13.97

7Farran, Francesca 9Weir14.51

8Pavan, Molly 11Madonna14.88

Women 200 Meter Dash

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Hudson, Cheyenne 10Brooke28.24 5

2Turner-Davis, Alexis 10Brooke28.67 3

3Colantonio, Lea 9Madonna29.63 2

4Jeter, Mariah 9Brooke29.66 1

5Johnson, Isabella 9Brooke30.08

6Pavan, Molly 11Madonna30.84

7Zapotoczny, Rachel 10Weir33.74

8Slivka, Sandra 9Brookex41.56

Women 400 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Dowiak, Cameron 11Madonna1:06.76 5

2LeSane, Alesia 10Weir1:07.23 3

3Harper, Chantelle 12Weir1:10.89 2

4Pelchuck, Victoria 9Brooke1:12.62 1

Women 800 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Pennacchio, Stephanie 10Weir2:46.16 5

2Smith, Asharay 10Weir3:03.73 3

3Stead, Raegan 11Weir3:07.12 2

4Dragonir, Hanna 9Weir3:09.00 1

Women 1600 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Cowher, Abigail 9Weir6:32.89 5

2Kotten, Gabrielle 11Madonna6:34.49 3

3Stead, Raegan 11Weir6:41.54 2

4Hayes, Samantha 12Weir6:42.26 1

Women 3200 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Kotten, Gabrielle 11Madonna14:08.18 5

2Budik, Margaret 11Weir14:17.36 3

3Cowher, Abigail 9Weir14:27.65 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1DeFranco, MeKenzie 10Brooke16.91 5

2Brady, Kristin I 12Brooke17.89 3

3Olenick, Calandra 11Brooke18.03 2

4Brady, Krista E 12Brooke18.06 1

5Tokash, Tessie 10Madonna18.27

6Longwell, Megan 11Weir18.83

7Jennings, Ella 12Weir20.96

8Potock, Kali 9Weir21.38

Women 300 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Brady, Kristin I 12Brooke53.87 5

2Jeter, Mariah 9Brooke55.28 3

3Brown, Dominique 10Madonna56.80 2

4Tokash, Tessie 10Madonna57.20 1

Women 4×100 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA52.59 5

1) DeFranco, MeKenzie 102) Riccelli, Jena 9

3) Hudson, Cheyenne 104) Fowler, Natalie

2Weir High SchoolA54.03 3

1) Leathers, Kylee 102) Zdan, Taylor 10

3) Shingle, Alyssa 124) Harper, Chantelle 12

3Madonna High SchoolA55.49

1) Anile, Gianna 122) Conner, Chloe 10

3) Anile, Gabriella 104) Colantonio, Lea 9

4Brooke High SchoolBx1:03.71

1) Slivka, Sandra 92) Miller, Ashley 9

3) Pelchuck, Victoria 94) Johnson, Isabella 9

Women 4×200 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA1:53.08 5

1) Johnson, Faith 122) Turner-Davis, Alexis 10

3) Riccelli, Jena 94) Hudson, Cheyenne 10

2Weir High SchoolA1:54.56 3

1) Shingle, Alyssa 122) Leathers, Kylee 10

3) Zdan, Taylor 104) Harper, Chantelle 12

3Madonna High SchoolA1:58.68

1) Colantonio, Lea 92) Anile, Gianna 12

3) Pavan, Molly 114) Conner, Chloe 10

Women 4×400 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Madonna High SchoolA4:38.56 5

1) Anile, Gianna 122) Conner, Chloe 10

3) Dowiak, Cameron 114) Pollard, Emilie 12

2Weir High SchoolA4:43.00 3

1) Harper, Chantelle 122) Pennacchio, Stephanie 10

3) LeSane, Alesia 104) Farran, Francesca 9

3Brooke High SchoolA5:13.68

1) Turner-Davis, Alexis 102) Pelchuck, Victoria 9

3) Jeter, Mariah 94) Stone, Mackenzie 9

Women 4×800 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Madonna High SchoolA11:08.82 5

1) Bargar, Hannah 112) Dowiak, Cameron 11

3) Kotten, Gabrielle 114) Pollard, Emilie 12

2Weir High SchoolA11:09.69 3

1) LeSane, Alesia 102) Stead, Raegan 11

3) Budik, Margaret 114) Pennacchio, Stephanie 10

Women 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA1:09.93 5

1) Brady, Krista E 122) DeFranco, MeKenzie 10

3) Olenick, Calandra 114) Brady, Kristin I 12

2Madonna High SchoolA1:16.50 3

1) Tokash, Tessie 102) Brown, Dominique 10

3) Anile, Gabriella 104) Bargar, Hannah 11

3Weir High SchoolA1:18.21

1) Adams, Amelia 92) Potock, Kali 9

3) Jennings, Ella 124) Longwell, Megan 11

Women High Jump

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Brady, Kristin I 12Brooke4-08.00 5

2James, Katelyn 9Brooke4-04.00 3

3Potock, Kali 9Weir4-02.00 2

Women Long Jump

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Riccelli, Jena 9Brooke15-07.00 5

2Leathers, Kylee 10Weir15-05.00 3

3Hudson, Cheyenne 10Brooke15-02.00 2

4DeFranco, MeKenzie 10Brooke15-01.00 1

5Shingle, Alyssa 12Weir14-07.00

Women Shot Put

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Abbott, Morgan 12Weir29-08.00 5

2Dowiak, Cameron 11Madonna26-04.00 3

3Wells, Abby 11Weir25-06.00 2

4Dobosz, Michayla 12WeirJ25-06.00 1

5Rine, Amy 9Brooke23-03.00

6Jennings, Kimberly 9Weir20-00.00

7Garan, Rebecca 9Madonna19-08.00

8Schoolcraft, Brianna 9Weirx16-01.00

Women Discus Throw

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Dobosz, Michayla 12Weir92-08 5

2James, Katelyn 9Brooke89-04 3

3Jennings, Kimberly 9Weir78-08 2

4Abbott, Morgan 12Weir75-10 1

5Anderson, Michaela 11Brooke74-09

6Wells, Abby 11Weir72-03

7Garan, Rebecca 9Madonna46-03

Men 100 Meter Dash

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Lewis, Gavin 10Brooke11.34 5

2Rice, Jonathan 11Weir11.55 3

3Tucker, DelonteWeir11.84 2

4Bennett, Clarence 12Weir11.96 1

5Bosick, Jeremy 9Brooke12.10

6Bowland, Nigel 12Brooke12.19

7Shreve, Levi 11Madonna12.28

8Baldwin, Christopher 12Weir12.42

Men 200 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Slates, Cole 12Weir23.26 5

2Bennett, Clarence 12Weir24.23 3

3Bowland, Nigel 12Brooke24.39 2

4Tucker, DelonteWeir24.58 1

5Jeter, Marquise 11Madonna24.82

6Shreve, Levi 11Madonna25.07

7Green, Nathan 10Brooke25.46

8Daddario, Richard 10Madonna25.75

Men 400 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Konnovitch, Brandon 10Weir59.46 5

2Smearman, Joshua 12Madonna1:01.96 3

3Hernandez, Alvin 9Weir1:02.19 2

4Murphy, Domenick 9Weir1:03.00 1

Men 800 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Pizzuti, Antonio 11Brooke2:11.09 5

2Teaff, Noah 12Brooke2:19.16 3

3Stonebraker, Matthew 10Weir2:23.50 2

4Lewis, Gavin 10Brooke2:31.56 1

Men 1600 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Pizzuti, Antonio 11Brooke4:52.61 5

2Sicurella, Ty 1OBrooke5:21.67 3

3Boyd, Owen 9Weir5:22.94 2

4Sprinkle, Jason, Jr. 10Brooke5:28.05 1

Men 3200 Meter Run

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Zonker, Christopher 10Brooke13:48.13 5

2Dragonier, Ryan 12Weir14:46.74 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Kennedy, Jacob 10Brooke17.24 5

2Steward, Wayland 11Brooke17.46 3

3Phillips, Bryan 11Weir19.08 2

4Hartman, Matthew 11Weir19.52 1

Men 300 Meter Hurdles

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Hannah, Alex 12Weir45.12 5

2Kennedy, Jacob 10Brooke46.43 3

3Steward, Wayland 11Brooke47.76 2

4Phillips, Bryan 11Weir50.42 1

Men 4×100 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA45.42 5

1) Bowland, Nigel 122) Jenkins, Derek 9

3) Bosick, Jeremy 94) Lewis, Gavin 10

2Weir High SchoolA45.86 3

1) Slates, Cole 122) Reed, Christopher 10

3) Bennett, Clarence 124) Hannah, Alex 12

3Madonna High SchoolA46.87

1) Daddario, Richard 102) Jeter, Tavon 9

3) Shreve, Levi 114) Jeter, Marquise 11

4Weir High SchoolBx50.16

1) Hernandez, Alvin 92) Whitlatch, Robert 9

3) Murphy, Domenick 94) Tucker, Delonte

5Brooke High SchoolBx50.60

Men 4×200 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Weir High SchoolA1:34.53 5

1) Rice, Jonathan 112) Bennett, Clarence 12

3) Hannah, Alex 124) Slates, Cole 12

2Madonna High SchoolA1:38.24 3

1) Jeter, Marquise 112) Jeter, Tavon 9

3) Shreve, Levi 114) Daddario, Richard 10

3Brooke High SchoolA1:38.42

1) Jenkins, Derek 92) Green, Logan 12

3) Bosick, Jeremy 94) Bowland, Nigel 12

Men 4×400 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Weir High SchoolA3:59.95 5

1) Slates, Cole 122) Hannah, Alex 12

3) Stonebraker, Matthew 104) Konnovitch, Brandon 10

2Madonna High SchoolAx4:12.68

1) Tucker, Delonte2) Ceraolo, Michael 10

3) Boyd, Owen 94) Virtue, Tyler 9

3Brooke High SchoolA4:19.40 3

1) Gaschler, Colt 92) Hall, John 9

3) Combs, Brad 104) Teaff, Noah 12

Men 4×800 Meter Relay

TeamRelayFinals

1Madonna High SchoolB9:53.22 5

1) Ceraolo, Michael 102) Stonebraker, Matthew 10

3) Boyd, Owen 94) Hannah, Alex 12

2Brooke High SchoolA10:03.42 3

1) Zonker, Christopher 102) Sprinkle, Jason, Jr. 10

3) Zonker, Joshua 124) Teaff, Noah 12

3Weir High SchoolBx10:50.96

1) Virtue, Tyler 92) Bathnek, David 10

3) Dragonier, Ryan 124) Woods, Noah 12

Men 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle

TeamRelayFinals

1Brooke High SchoolA1:05.85 5

1) Steward, Wayland 112) Grizzel, Blake 12

3) Kennedy, Jacob 104) Lewis, Gavin 10

2Weir High SchoolA1:12.30 3

1) Phillips, Bryan 112) Murphy, Domenick 9

3) Hartman, Matthew 114) Hannah, Alex 12

3Brooke High SchoolBx1:13.62

1) Max, Michael 122) Gaschler, Colt 9

3) Teaff, Noah 124) Combs, Brad 10

4Weir High SchoolBx1:22.76

1) Riggle, Tyler 112) Hernandez, Alvin 9

3) Fedoush, Jonathon 114) Whitlatch, Robert 9

Men High Jump

Name Yr SchoolFinals

1Montgomery, Joey 12Brooke5-04.00 5

2Gaschler, Colt 9Brooke5-02.00 3

3Edgell, ScottBrooke5-00.00 2

Men Long Jump

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Jeter, Marquise 11Madonna18-10.00 5

2Jenkins, Derek 9Brooke17-09.00 3

3Bosick, Jeremy 9Brooke17-07.00 2

4Tucker, DelonteWeir15-11.00 1

5Whitlatch, Robert 9Weir15-08.00

6Melvin, Logan 12Weir15-06.00

7Reckner, Dillon 11Weir14-05.00

8Szymanek, Thomas 10Weir13-06.00

Men Shot Put

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Rine, Cody 11Brooke44-08.00 5

2Warrick, Tyler 12Weir41-02.00 3

3Montgomery, Joey 12Brooke40-08.00 2

4Baldwin, Kyle 10Weir35-05.00 1

5Fedoush, Jonathon 11Weir32-08.00

6Dillie, Thaiddeus 10Madonna31-09.00

7Green, Logan 12Brooke31-08.00

8Burns, Zachary 10Brooke30-03.00

Men Discus Throw

NameYr SchoolFinals

1Warrick, Tyler 12Weir133-06 5

2Munger, Casey 12Brooke131-09 3

3Montgomery, Joey 12Brooke112-00 2

4Gilham, Trey 12Brooke91-11 1

5Edgell, ScottBrooke87-00

6Davis, Adam 10Madonna84-01

7Keyes, Dylan 11Weir82-08

Girls

Edison 67, Indian Creek 60, Buckeye Local 21

High Jump – ED/Drabick 4’6″,

Long Jump – ED/Long 13’5″ –

Shot Put – IC/Shimko – 31’10”

Discus – IC/Shimko- 115’8″

4 x 800M- N/A,

110M Hurdles – 18.4

100M – IC/Martin 13:0

4x200M – IC/ 1:55

1600M – IC/Ward – 6.25,

4x100M IC/ – 55.3,

400M – ED/Long 1:14,

300M Hurdles – BL/Redpath-53.46,

800M – ED/Komski- 2:51,

200M, IC/Smith- 28.4,

3200M – Matta- 14.17

4×400 – ED/4.58

Boys

Indian Creek 56, BL 54, Edison 44

High Jump – IC/Plott 5.4,

Long Jump – BL/Sokolowski 16’6″,

Shot Put – BL/Morrow 37’11”,

Discus – ED/Johnston – 114′ 4 1/2″

4x800M – IC/9:54,

110M Hurdles – IC/Emley – 18.72,

100M – BL/Tustin 12.09,

4x200M-ED – 1:47,

1600M – IC/Lewis – 5:01,

4x100M – BL/ 48.94,

400M – BL/Smith – 57:7

300M Hurdles – ED/Springer- 48.5,

800M – IC/Lewis – 2:21,

200M – BL/Tustin -24.9

3200M – ED/Kuntupis 11:56,

4 x 400M – IC- 3.54