BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Edison

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central at Weir

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Edison at Wheeling Park

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Toronto at Brooke, 6:30 p.m.

Tennis

Morgantown at Brooke, 3 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 4 p.m.

Madonna at Linsly, 4 p.m.

Weir at St. Clairsville, 4:30 p.m.

Track

Toronto at OVTL, 4 p.m.

Tuesday

Baseball

Weir at Indian Creek

Bishop Donahue at Madonna

East Liverpool at Catholic Central

Steubenville at St. Clairsville

Brooke at Morgantown

Union Local at Oak Glen, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Toronto at Beaver Local

Claymont at Edison

St. John Central at Weir

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Oak Glen at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Madonna, 3:30 p.m.

University at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Steubenville at St. Clairsville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Weir, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Riesbeck’s Martins Ferry Relays, 3 p.m.

Edison at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Steubenville at Brooke

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Martins Ferry at Edison

Wheeling Central at Toronto

Harrison Central at Union Local

Weir at John Marshall

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Softball

Catholic Central at Toronto

Brooke at Edison

Weir vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Oak Glen at Madonna, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Weir at Steubenville (B), 3:30 p.m.

Oak Glen at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Oak Glen at Steubenville

East Liverpool at Toronto

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Weir at Bishop Donahue, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Wheeling Central, 6 p.m.

Softball

Toronto at Madonna

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

Wheeling Park at Brooke

St. Clairsville at Edison

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Weir at East Liverpool

St. John Central vs. Steibenville at FUS

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Tennis

Madonna at Steubenville, 3:30 p.m.

Weir at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Beaver Local, 4 p.m.

Indian Creek, Madonna, Oak Glen at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Parkersburg Catholic at Catholic Central, 2 p.m.

Weir at Brooke

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Union Local at Harrison Central

John Marshall at Oak Glen

Charleston Catholic at Madonna

Edison at Martins Ferry

Catholic Central vs. Huntington St. Joseph at Bowman Field, 8 p.m.

Softball

Buckeye Local at Indian Creek

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Union Local at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Tennis

East Fairmont at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Catholic Central, Buckeye Local, Steubenville, Harrison Central at Porterfield Invitational at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Brooke, Oak Glen at Dick Dei Invitational at Wheeling Park, 9 a.m.

Edison at East Canton Invitational, 9 a.m.

Baseball

Streetsboro at Steubenville (DH), 11 a.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Edison, noon

Cambridge at Indian Creek (DH), noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna, noon

Parkersburg South at Brooke (DH), 1 p.m.

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Johnstown-Monroe at Toronto, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. Charleston Catholic, 4:30 p.m. at Belleview.

Notre Dame at Madonna, 6 p.m.

Softball

Steubenville at Oak Glen (DH), noon

Catholic Central at Akron Tournament, tba

Lisbon at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Brooke at Martins Ferry (DH), 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Madonna (DH), 4 p.m.

Tennis

Madonna vs. East Fairmont at West Liberty, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Brooke, noon

Cambridge at Steubenville, noon

Cambridge vs. Indian Creek at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Oak Glen vs. St. Clairsville at Brooke, 2 p.m.

Indian Creek at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen at Brooke, 4 p.m.

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Edison

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Brooke at John Marshall

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Oak Glen vs. Bishop Donahue at I470, 4:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Conotton Valley at Toronto

Bridgeport at Madonna

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Tennis

Oak Glen, Morgantown at University, 3 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Track

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central, Weir (B) at Gloria Dawes Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir (G), Steubenville at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Edison, Madonna at East Liverpool Relays, 9 a.m.Tennis

St. Clairsville at Madonna, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 12:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cambridge (B), 2 p.m.

Oak Glen, East Fairmont, North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Monroe Central at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Caldwell at Toronto (DH), noon

Madonna at Magnolia (DH), noon

Steubenville vs. Lakewood at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville at FUS (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Shenandoah at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge (DH), noon

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Toronto at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Weir

Madonna at Oak Glen

Brooke at University

Softball

Catholic Central vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Martins Ferry at Edison

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Weir, 3 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

American Spirit at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Edison

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Brooke at John Marshall

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Oak Glen vs. Bishop Donahue at I470, 4:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Conotton Valley at Toronto

Bridgeport at Madonna

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Tennis

Oak Glen, Morgantown at University, 3 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Track

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday

Track

Harrison Central, Weir (B) at Gloria Dawes Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir (G), Steubenville at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Edison, Madonna at East Liverpool Relays, 9 a.m.Tennis

St. Clairsville at Madonna, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 12:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cambridge (B), 2 p.m.

Oak Glen, East Fairmont, North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Monroe Central at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Caldwell at Toronto (DH), noon

Madonna at Magnolia (DH), noon

Steubenville vs. Lakewood at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville at FUS (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Shenandoah at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge (DH), noon

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Monroe Central

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Softball

Madonna at Weir

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Beaver Local vs. Steubenville at FUS

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Catholic Central vs. Bishop Donahue at I470

Edison at John Marshall

Tennis

Madonna, at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Brooke at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Thursday

Baseball

Toronto at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Weir

Madonna at Oak Glen

Brooke at University

Softball

Catholic Central vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Martins Ferry at Edison

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Weir, 3 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

American Spirit at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Edison

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Brooke at John Marshall

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Oak Glen vs. Bishop Donahue at I470, 4:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Conotton Valley at Toronto

Bridgeport at Madonna

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Tennis

Oak Glen, Morgantown at University, 3 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Track

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 5

Track

Harrison Central, Weir (B) at Gloria Dawes Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir (G), Steubenville at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Edison, Madonna at East Liverpool Relays, 9 a.m.

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Madonna, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 12:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cambridge (B), 2 p.m.

Oak Glen, East Fairmont, North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Monroe Central at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Caldwell at Toronto (DH), noon

Madonna at Magnolia (DH), noon

Steubenville vs. Lakewood at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville at FUS (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Shenandoah at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge (DH), noon

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

The Lineup

(Games at 5 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Baseball

Brooke at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Oak Glen

East Liverpool at Steubenville

Beaver Local at Madonna

Weir at Buckeye Local

Softball

Toronto at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Oak Glen

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Brooke at John Marshall

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Weir at Beaver Local, 5:30 p.m.

Track

Harrison Central at Catholic Central, 4:30 p.m.

Brooke, Madonna at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Indian Creek, East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Indian Creek at Madonna, 4 p.m.

Oak Glen, Steubenville at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 4 p.m.

Wednesday

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Edison

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Catholic Central at Monroe Central

Steubenville at Wheeling Park

St. John Central at Toronto

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Softball

Madonna at Weir

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Beaver Local vs. Steubenville at FUS

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Catholic Central vs. Bishop Donahue at I470

Edison at John Marshall

Tennis

Madonna, at Oak Glen, 4 p.m.

Brooke at Steubenville (B), 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 3

Baseball

Toronto at Catholic Central

Steubenville at Weir

Madonna at Oak Glen

Brooke at University

Softball

Catholic Central vs. Steubenville at FUS

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Martins Ferry at Edison

Oak Glen at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Weir at Brooke, 6 p.m.

Tennis

Wheeling Central at Weir, 3 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Brooke, 3:30 p.m.

American Spirit at Steubenville, 4 p.m.

Track

Edison at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Martins Ferry, 4:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Buckeye Local, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 4

Baseball

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Edison

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Brooke at John Marshall

Conotton Valley at Toronto, 5:30 p.m.

Softball

Oak Glen vs. Bishop Donahue at I470, 4:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Conotton Valley at Toronto

Bridgeport at Madonna

Weir at Catholic Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba

Tennis

Oak Glen, Morgantown at University, 3 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 4 p.m.

Track

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated Relays, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 5

Track

Harrison Central, Weir (B) at Gloria Dawes Invitational, 9 a.m.

Weir (G), Steubenville at Bellaire Relays, 9 a.m.

Edison, Madonna at East Liverpool Relays, 9 a.m.

Tennis

St. Clairsville at Madonna, 9 a.m.

St. Clairsville at Weir, 12:30 p.m.

Madonna at Cambridge (B), 2 p.m.

Oak Glen, East Fairmont, North Marion at Fairmont Senior, 10 a.m.

Baseball

Steubenville at River View, 11 a.m.

Oak Glen at Edison (DH), noon

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Monroe Central at Harrison Central (DH), noon

Meadowbrook at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Caldwell at Toronto (DH), noon

Madonna at Magnolia (DH), noon

Steubenville vs. Lakewood at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Brooke at Wheeling Central (DH), 11 a.m.

Bishop Donahue at Madonna (DH), 11 a.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir (DH), noon

Meadowbrook vs. Steubenville at FUS (DH), noon

Harrison Central at Beaver Local (DH), noon

Shenandoah at Catholic Central (DH), noon

Indian Creek at Cambridge (DH), noon

Edison at Ashland Invitational, tba