High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Bellaire at Indian Creek, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championship

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

No. 4 Cambridge at No. 1 Morgantown

No. 3 Parkersburg South at No. 2 Steubenville

Class 4A

No. 4 Union Local at No. 1 Martins Ferry

No. 3 Oak Glen at No. 2 Buckeye Local

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Barnesville at No. 2 Linsly

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 River

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 Bridgeport

Class 1A

No. 4 Valley at No. 1 St. John Central

No. 3 Madonna at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Consolation Games

Shadyside at Steubenville Central

Beaver Local at Brooke

Shenandoah at Edison

University at Weir

Monroe Central at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail

Toronto at East Liverpool

Paden City at Beallsville

Trinity at Hundred

Bellaire at Caldwell

Clay-Battelle at Cameron

St. Clairsville at Wheeling Park

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Girls basketball

OVAC consolation

John Marshall at Harrison Central

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championship

Class 5A

Championship consolation

Class 4A

Championship consolation

Class 3A

Championship consolation

Class 2A

Championship consolation

Class 1A

Championship consolation

OVAC Consolation

Beallsville at Toronto

Edison at Shadyside

Steubenville Central at Monroe Central

Brooke at Bellaire

Weir at Shenandoah

Indian Creek at University

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

Cameron at Paden City

Buckeye Trail at Trinity

Caldwell at St. Clairsville

Wheeling Park at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at John Marshall

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championships

at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

Monday, Feb. 8

Girls basketball

Weir at Toronto

Magnolia at Madonna

Tuesday, Feb. 9

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Wrestling

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Licking Valley at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 11

Girls basketball

Weir at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Friday, Feb. 12

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Girls basketball

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Saturday, Feb. 13

Boys basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Charleston Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Swimming

Ohio Sectionals at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

OHSAA Duals, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Bellaire at Indian Creek, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championship

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

No. 4 Cambridge at No. 1 Morgantown

No. 3 Parkersburg South at No. 2 Steubenville

Class 4A

No. 4 Union Local at No. 1 Martins Ferry

No. 3 Oak Glen at No. 2 Buckeye Local

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Barnesville at No. 2 Linsly

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 River

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 Bridgeport

Class 1A

No. 4 Valley at No. 1 St. John Central

No. 3 Madonna at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Consolation Games

Shadyside at Steubenville Central

Beaver Local at Brooke

Shenandoah at Edison

University at Weir

Monroe Central at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail

Toronto at East Liverpool

Paden City at Beallsville

Trinity at Hundred

Bellaire at Caldwell

Clay-Battelle at Cameron

St. Clairsville at Wheeling Park

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Girls basketball

OVAC consolation

John Marshall at Harrison Central

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championship

Class 5A

Championship consolation

Class 4A

Championship consolation

Class 3A

Championship consolation

Class 2A

Championship consolation

Class 1A

Championship consolation

OVAC Consolation

Beallsville at Toronto

Edison at Shadyside

Steubenville Central at Monroe Central

Brooke at Bellaire

Weir at Shenandoah

Indian Creek at University

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

Cameron at Paden City

Buckeye Trail at Trinity

Caldwell at St. Clairsville

Wheeling Park at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at John Marshall

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championships

at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

Monday, Feb. 8

Girls basketball

Weir at Toronto

Magnolia at Madonna

Tuesday, Feb. 9

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Wrestling

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Licking Valley at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 11

Girls basketball

Weir at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Friday, Feb. 12

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Girls basketball

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Saturday, Feb. 13

Boys basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Charleston Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Swimming

Ohio Sectionals at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

OHSAA Duals, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament

Division II

at Steubenville

Indian Creek vs. Salem, 5 p.m.

Steubenville vs. IC/Salem winner, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Alliance vs. Beaver Local, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Winners, 20 minutes after 2nd dual

Division III

at Shadyside

Toronto vs. Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Shadyside vs. winner, 20 minutes after

at Barnesville

Harrison Central vs. Edison, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Winner faces BarnesvilleMartins Ferry/Buckeye Local

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Southern Local at Toronto

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Bellaire at Indian Creek, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championship

Championship Semifinals

Class 5A

No. 4 Cambridge at No. 1 Morgantown

No. 3 Parkersburg South at No. 2 Steubenville

Class 4A

No. 4 Union Local at No. 1 Martins Ferry

No. 3 Oak Glen at No. 2 Buckeye Local

Class 3A

No. 4 Magnolia at No. 1 Fort Frye

No. 3 Barnesville at No. 2 Linsly

Class 2A

No. 4 Wheeling Central at No. 1 River

No. 3 Frontier at No. 2 Bridgeport

Class 1A

No. 4 Valley at No. 1 St. John Central

No. 3 Madonna at No. 2 Bishop Donahue

Consolation Games

Shadyside at Steubenville Central

Beaver Local at Brooke

Shenandoah at Edison

University at Weir

Monroe Central at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Buckeye Trail

Toronto at East Liverpool

Paden City at Beallsville

Trinity at Hundred

Bellaire at Caldwell

Clay-Battelle at Cameron

St. Clairsville at Wheeling Park

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Girls basketball

OVAC consolation

John Marshall at Harrison Central

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championship

Class 5A

Championship consolation

Class 4A

Championship consolation

Class 3A

Championship consolation

Class 2A

Championship consolation

Class 1A

Championship consolation

OVAC Consolation

Beallsville at Toronto

Edison at Shadyside

Steubenville Central at Monroe Central

Brooke at Bellaire

Weir at Shenandoah

Indian Creek at University

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

Cameron at Paden City

Buckeye Trail at Trinity

Caldwell at St. Clairsville

Wheeling Park at Beaver Local

East Liverpool at John Marshall

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Ninth Annual Wheeling Hospital OVAC Girls Basketball Championships

at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

Monday, Feb. 8

Girls basketball

Weir at Toronto

Magnolia at Madonna

Tuesday, Feb. 9

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Wrestling

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Licking Valley at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 11

Girls basketball

Weir at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Friday, Feb. 12

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Girls basketball

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Saturday, Feb. 13

Boys basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Charleston Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Swimming

Ohio Sectionals at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

OHSAA Duals, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament

Division II

at Steubenville

Indian Creek vs. Salem, 5 p.m.

Steubenville vs. IC/Salem winner, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Alliance vs. Beaver Local, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Winners, 20 minutes after 2nd dual

Division III

at Shadyside

Toronto vs. Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Shadyside vs. winner, 20 minutes after

at Barnesville

Harrison Central vs. Edison, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Winner faces BarnesvilleMartins Ferry/Buckeye Local

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Southern Local at Toronto

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Bellaire at Indian Creek, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

Monday, Feb. 8

Girls basketball

Weir at Toronto

Magnolia at Madonna

Tuesday, Feb. 9

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Wrestling

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Licking Valley at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 11

Girls basketball

Weir at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Friday, Feb. 12

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Girls basketball

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Saturday, Feb. 13

Boys basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Charleston Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Swimming

Ohio Sectionals at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

OHSAA Duals, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament

Division II

at Steubenville

Indian Creek vs. Salem, 5 p.m.

Steubenville vs. IC/Salem winner, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Alliance vs. Beaver Local, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Winners, 20 minutes after 2nd dual

Division III

at Shadyside

Toronto vs. Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Shadyside vs. winner, 20 minutes after

at Barnesville

Harrison Central vs. Edison, 20 minutes after 1st dual

Winner faces BarnesvilleMartins Ferry/Buckeye Local

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Southern Local at Toronto

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Bellaire at Indian Creek, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

Monday, Feb. 8

Girls basketball

Weir at Toronto

Magnolia at Madonna

Tuesday, Feb. 9

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Wednesday, Feb. 10

Wrestling

Toronto at Bridgeport, 5:30 p.m.

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Edison at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.

Licking Valley at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 11

Girls basketball

Weir at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Wheeling Central

Friday, Feb. 12

Boys basketball

OVAC Games

Girls basketball

Parkersburg South at Brooke

Saturday, Feb. 13

Boys basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Girls basketball

Charleston Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Swimming

Ohio Sectionals at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Brooke at Oak Glen, Noon

OHSAA Duals, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Southern Local at Toronto

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at First Love Christian Academy

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 11 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Southern Local at Toronto

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at First Love Christian Academy

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Southern Local at Toronto

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at First Love Christian Academy

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto (V), 7 p.m.

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at First Love Christian Academy

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto (V), 7 p.m.

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at First Love Christian Academy

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto (V), 7 p.m.

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at First Love Christian Academy

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fort Frye at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Newcomerstown at Catholic Central, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Garaway at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir vs. Roane County at Fairmont Sr. (V), 5 p.m.

Tuesday

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

First Love Christian Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

Monday, Feb. 1

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Tuesday, Feb. 2

Boys basketball

Edison at Weir

Bellaire at Toronto

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Madonna at Paden City

Indian Creek at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Wednesday, Feb. 3

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at John Marshall (Class 5A, 3A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Dover at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at First Love Christian Academy

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Thursday, Feb. 4

Wrestling

OVAC Duals at Steubenville (Class 4A, 1A/2A), 6 p.m.

Swimming

Edison, Barnesville at John Marshall, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC games

Friday, Feb. 5

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Weir

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Toronto at Beaver Local

First Love Christian Academy at Edison

Saturday, Feb. 6

Swimming

WV Region 1 Championships

at Brooke, 11:30 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Edison at Beaver Local Invitational at East LIverpool YMCA, 2:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

OVAC Championships at OUE

Class 5A, 10 a.m.

Class 1A, 12:30 p.m.

Class 2A, 3 p.m.

Class 3A, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4A, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Indian Creek, Weir, Catholic Cental, Brooke, Edison at Panther Classic at Buckeye Local, 9 a.m.

Boys basketball

Malvern at Catholic Central

Carrollton at Edison

high school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday, Jan. 18

Swimming

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fort Frye at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Newcomerstown at Catholic Central

Garaway at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir vs. Roane County at Fairmont Sr., tba

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday, Jan. 21

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 22

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday, Jan. 23

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Boys basketball

First Love Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

Monday, Jan. 18

Swimming

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fort Frye at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Newcomerstown at Catholic Central

Garaway at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir vs. Roane County at Fairmont Sr., tba

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday, Jan. 21

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 22

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday, Jan. 23

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Boys basketball

First Love Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

Monday, Jan. 18

Swimming

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fort Frye at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Newcomerstown at Catholic Central

Garaway at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir vs. Roane County at Fairmont Sr., tba

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday, Jan. 21

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 22

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday, Jan. 23

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Boys basketball

First Love Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

Monday

Swimming

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fort Frye at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Newcomerstown at Catholic Central

Garaway at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir vs. Roane County at Fairmont Sr., tba

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday, Jan. 21

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 22

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday, Jan. 23

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Boys basketball

First Love Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East Liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Girls basketball

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

Monday

Swimming

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fort Frye at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Newcomerstown at Catholic Central

Garaway at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir vs. Roane County at Fairmont Sr., tba

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday, Jan. 21

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 22

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday, Jan. 23

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Boys basketball

First Love Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Girls basketball

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

Monday, Jan. 18

Swimming

Catholic Central at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Fort Frye at Steubenville, 5 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Newcomerstown at Catholic Central

Garaway at Harrison Central

Bellaire at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir vs. Roane County at Fairmont Sr., tba

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Swimming

Wheeling Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Brooke at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Girls basketball

Brooke at University, 5:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Swimming

Edison, Bishop Donahue, St. Clairsville at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Steubenville at East Liverpool

Harrison Central at Buckeye Local

Boys basketball

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Morgantown Trinity

Thursday, Jan. 21

Wrestling

St. Clairsville, Meadowbrook at Buckeye Local, 5 p.m.

Steubenville at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Weir at Oak Glen

Madonna at Toronto

Martins Fery at Edison

Buckeye Local at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 22

Swimming

Catholic Central, Weir, Toronto, East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 6 p.m.

Wrestling

Oak Glen at River View, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville

Brooke at Weir

Oak Glen at Madonna

Indian Creek at Edison

Shadyside at Catholic Central

Toronto at Bridgeport

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Saturday, Jan. 23

Wrestling

Oak Glen, Catholic Central, Buckeye Local at Brooke Classic, 10 a.m.

Edison, Toronto at Wellsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Indian Creek at West Holmes Invitational, 10 a.m.

East Liverpool, St. Ignatius at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Girls basketball

Buckeye 8 Championships, tba

Boys basketball

Wellsville at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 25

Swimming

Wheeling Park at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto, Linsly at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Steubenville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Weir

Morgantown Trinity at Madonna

Linsly at Toronto

Buckeye Local at St. Clairsville

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Boys basketball

Weir at Buckeye Local, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Edison

Martins Ferry at Steubenville

Bridgeport at Catholic Central

Morgantown at Brooke

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Wrestling

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

OHSAA Dual Tournament, tba

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Indian Creek

Steubenville at John Marshall

St, John Central at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 28

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Catholic Central

Bishop Donahue at Weir

Boys basketball

First Love Academy at Steubenville

Friday, Jan. 29

Boys basketball

Weir at Indian Creek

Catholic Central at Madonna

Beaver Local at Toronto

Oak Glen at East Liverpool

Saturday, Jan. 30

Swimming

OVAC Championships at Steubenville, 11 a.m.

Wrestling

Steubenville at tri with Jesuit, Upper Arlington, tba

North Marion, Magnolia, Cameron at Oak Glen, Noon

Girls basketball

Ringgold at Brooke, Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Dover, 4 p.m.

Catholic Central at St. John Central, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna vs. Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia, tba

Buckeye 8 championships, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Catholic Central

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday, Jan. 16

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), 12:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

Thursday, Jan. 7

Swimming

Catholic Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Bellaire at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Friday, Jan. 8

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday, Jan. 9

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 11

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday, Jan. 14

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

Steubenville, Oak Glen at Wheeling Park Duals, 10 a.m.

Toronto at Best Value Holiday Tournament, 10 a.m.

Catholic Central at Edison, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central vs. Trinity at Steubenville (V), 1 p.m.

Harrison Central at Steubenville (V), 3 p.m.

Madonna at Undo’s Tournament, tba

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Boys basketball

Catholic Central vs. River View at Steubenville (V), 5 p.m.

Edison at Steubenville (V), 7 p.m.

Madonna at Undo’s Tournament, tba

Harrison Central at KSA Holiday Tournament in Orlando, tba

Saturday

Wrestling

Weir at Cameron Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Avella (V), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen (V), 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Burgettstown (V), 6:30 p.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen (V), 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison

Indian Creek at East Liverpool

Monday, Jan. 4

Swimming

Edison, Catholic Central, Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Weir at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Toronto at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Edison

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Tuesday, Jan. 5

Swimming

Steubenville, Barnesville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Cameron, St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Weir at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Wednesday, Jan. 6

Wrestling

Edison, Buckeye Local at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek, Coshocton at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Weir, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Toronto, Cambridge, Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Thursday, Jan. 7

Swimming

Catholic Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Bellaire at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Friday, Jan. 8

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday, Jan. 9

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 11

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday, Jan. 14

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Steubenville, Barnesville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Cameron, St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Weir at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Wednesday

Wrestling

Edison, Buckeye Local at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek, Coshocton at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Weir, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Toronto, Cambridge, Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Swimming

Catholic Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Bellaire at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Friday

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Catholic Central

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 11

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday, Jan. 14

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday, Jan. 16

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Swimming

Edison, Catholic Central, Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Weir at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Toronto at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Edison

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Tuesday

Swimming

Steubenville, Barnesville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Cameron, St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Weir at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Wednesday

Wrestling

Edison, Buckeye Local at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek, Coshocton at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Weir, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Toronto, Cambridge, Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Swimming

Catholic Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Bellaire at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Friday

Boys basketball

Oak Glen at Catholic Central

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 11

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday, Jan. 14

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Monday

Swimming

Edison, Catholic Central, Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Weir at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Toronto at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Edison

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Tuesday

Swimming

Steubenville, Barnesville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Cameron, St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Weir at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Wednesday

Wrestling

Edison, Buckeye Local at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek, Coshocton at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Weir, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Toronto, Cambridge, Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Swimming

Catholic Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Bellaire at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Friday

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday, Jan. 9

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 11

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday, Jan. 14

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday, Jan. 16

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Today

Wrestling

Weir at Cameron Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Avella (V), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen (V), 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Burgettstown (V), 6:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Madonna at Oak Glen (V), 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison

Indian Creek at East Liverpool

Monday

Swimming

Edison, Catholic Central, Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Weir at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Toronto at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Edison

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Tuesday

Swimming

Steubenville, Barnesville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Cameron, St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Weir at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Wednesday

Wrestling

Edison, Buckeye Local at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek, Coshocton at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Weir, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Toronto, Cambridge, Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Swimming

Catholic Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Bellaire at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Friday

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday, Jan. 9

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 11

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday, Jan. 14

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday, Jan. 16

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba

High school lineup

(JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted)

Saturday

Wrestling

Weir at Cameron Invitational, 9 a.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Avella (V), 11 a.m.

Madonna at Oak Glen (V), 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Burgettstown (V), 6:30 p.m.

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Madonna at Oak Glen (V), 7:30 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Edison

Indian Creek at East Liverpool

Monday

Swimming

Edison, Catholic Central, Martins Ferry at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

St. Clairsville at Steubenville

Weir at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Toronto at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Edison

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Tuesday

Swimming

Steubenville, Barnesville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Cameron, St. Clairsville at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Morgantown, 5:45 p.m.

Boys basketball

Steubenville at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Weir at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Clay-Battelle at Madonna

Martins Ferry at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

Catholic Central at Bridgeport

Brooke at St. Clairsville

Wednesday

Wrestling

Edison, Buckeye Local at Linsly, 5 p.m.

Indian Creek, Coshocton at Harrison Central, 5:30 p.m.

Steubenville at Wheeling Park, 6 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 6 p.m.

Toronto, Clay-Battelle at Weir, 6 p.m.

Shadyside, River at Catholic Central, 6 p.m.

Swimming

Toronto, Cambridge, Meadowbrook at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Boys basketball

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Thursday

Swimming

Catholic Central at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Weir, Bellaire at Linsly, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Weir at Steubenville

Catholic Central at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Indian Creek

St. John Central at Toronto

Edison at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Friday, Jan. 8

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Harrison Central

Beaver Local at Indian Creek

Edison at East Liverpool

Brooke at Wheeling Park

Steubenville at Farrell, Pa.

Wrestling

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Saturday, Jan. 9

Wrestling

Buckeye 8 Tournament at East Liverpool, 9 a.m.

Catholic Central, Toronto at Shadyside Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Weir, Linsly at Magnolia, 10 a.m.

Brooke, Parkersrbug, University at Ripley, 10 a.m.

Madonna at National Guard Duals at Beckley, tba

Swimming

Weir, Wheeling Park, Linsly, John Marshall at Parkersburg South Invitational, Noon

Toronto, East Liverpool, Martins Ferry, Wheeling Central at Beaver Local, Noon

Girls basketball

St. Marys at Madonna (V), Noon

Frontier at Toronto, 1 p.m.

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville, 3 p.m.

East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Edison at Minerva, 5 p.m.

Harrison Central at Weir

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Wheeling Central at Madonna

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Monday, Jan. 11

Swimming

Bellaire, Wheeling Central at Steubenville, 6 p.m.

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Weir

Brooke at Edison

Clay-Battelle at Madonna (V), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Indian Creek

Toronto at Bishop Donahue (V), 7 p.m.

Buckeye Local at Beaver Local

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Swimming

Edison, Weir, East liverpool at Wheeling Park, 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Catholic Central

Madonna at Toronto

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Union Local at Harrison Central

Brooke at John Marshall

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Brooke

Toronto at Oak Glen

Buckeye Local at Martins Ferry

Boya basketball

Oak Glen at Bellaire

Thursday, Jan. 14

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

East Liverpool, Bishop Donahue at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Toronto, Barnesville at Linsly, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Beaver Local at Edison, 5:30 p.m.

Madonna at Weir (V), 7 p.m.

Tusky Central Catholic at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at Union Local

Friday, Jan. 15

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon

Girls basketball

Wheeling Park at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Catholic Central

Weir at Madonna

University at Brooke

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Toronto at Conotton Valley

Edison at Beaver Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Saturday, Jan. 16

Wrestling

OVAC Championships at WesBanco Arena, Noon; 6:30 p.m.

Swimming

Catholic Central, Edisom Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitational at WJU, 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Martins Ferry at Weir, Noon

Parkersburg Catholic at Madonna (V), Noon

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Meadowbrook, 5:45 p.m.

Logan at Brooke, tba