High school lineup

Contests at 6 p.m. unless noted

Today

Swimming

Weir, Brooke at Steubevnille

Girls basketball

Weir at Toronto, 6 p.m. (2 JV quarters)

Catholic Central at Madonna, 6 p.m. (2 JV quarters)

Brooke at Oak Glen

Indian Creek at Buckeye Local

Youngstown East at Steubenville

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Tuesday

Boys basketball

Madonn at Weir, 5:30 p.m.

Carrollton at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Catholic Central at Toronto

Edison at Indian Creek

Harrison Central at Martins Ferry

Beaver Local at Buckeye Local

East Liverpool at Oak Glen

Wednesday

Wrestling

Brooke, St. Clairsville at Cameron

Toronto, Linsly at River

Harrison Central at Tri-Valley, 5 p.m.

Swimming

Indian Creek, Beaver Local at Brooke, 5:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Toronto at Bridgeport

Thursday

Wrestling

Steubenville at New Lexington tri, tba

Girls basketball

Edison at Indian Creek

Toronto at Buckeye Local

Harrison Central at St. Clairsville

Weir at East Fairmont

Friday

Girls basketball

Steubenville at Oak Glen

Boys basketball

Steubenville at Buchtel (V), 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke, 5:45 p.m.

Edison at Weir

Oak Glen at Toronto

Bishop Donahue at Catholic Central

Indian Creek at Beaver Local

St. Clairsville at Harrison Central

East Liverpool at Buckeye Local

Tuesday, Dec. 27

Swimming

Catholic Central vs. St. Clairsville at Wheeling Jesuit

Girls basketball

Madonna at Undo’s Tournament, tba

Buckeye Local at Bellaire

Indian Creek at St. Clairsville

Nese/Watt Tournament at Steubenville

John Marshall at Steubenville (V), 4 p.m.

Boys basketball

Weir at Toronto

Madonna at Undo’s Tournament, tba

St. Clairsville at Indian Creek

Bellaire at Harrison Central

Martins Ferry at Buckeye Local

Beaver Local at Oak Glen

Nese/Watt Tournament at Steubenville

Farrell vs. Steubenville (V), 6 p.m.

Catholic Central vs. TBA (V), 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 28

Wrestling

Steubenville, Weir, Madonna, Brooke, Edison, Buckeye Local, Oak Glen at Wheeling Park Duals, 10 a.m.

Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitaitonal, 10 a.m.

Swimming

Weir at Brooke Winter Invitational, 11:30 a.m.

Girls basketball

Brooke at Edison, 1 p.m.

Madonna at Undo’s Tournament, tba

Malvern at Harrison Central

Oak Glen at Beaver Local

Nese/Watt Tournament at Steubenville

Catholic Central vs. Martins Ferry (V), 1 p.m.

East Liverpool vs. Steubenville (V), 3 p.m.

Boys basketball

Madonna at Undo’s Tournament, tba

Nese/Watt Tournament at Steubenville

Catholic Central vs. TBA (V), 6 p.m.

Martins Ferry vs. Steubenville (V), 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 29

Wrestling

Steubenville, Weir, Madonna, Brooke, Edison, Buckeye Local, Oak Glen at Wheeling Park Duals, 10 a.m.

Toronto at St. Clairsville Invitaitonal, 10 a.m.

Harrison Central at West Jefferson Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Girls basketball

Indian Creek at John Marshall, 5:45 p.m.

Toronto at Oak Glen

St. Clairsville at Edison

Boys basketball

Brooke Holiday Tournament

Meadville vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

Brooke vs. Princeton, 8 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 30

Swimming

Catholic Central at Beaver Local

Girls basketball

Catholic Central at Steubenville, 2 p.m.

Boys basketball

Catholic Central at Steubenville

Toronto at Edison

Indian Creek at Harrison Central

Buckeye Local at Barnesville

Oak Glen at Southern Local

Brooke Holiday Tournament

Consolation, 6 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.

Wrestling

Harrison Central at West Jefferson Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

COMMENTS